British Masters Combined Events Championships, inc North of England Masters Championships
Sheffield
14-15 Jul 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
400 X35 1 (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
167.07Anita SaundersPBV45W13David ParkerPendle/Northern Masters67.0767.07
270.91Andrew Hutchinson V60M26 Northern Masters70.057.62
373.48Hilary West V60W26Alison HartoppMacclesfield/Northern Masters72.6772.1
475.30Ray ThomsonPBV60M27 Northern Masters75.3075.30
590.36Kath Stewart V75W44 North Shields Poly/VAA North East88.1179.11
6121.59Jon ClarkePBV60M28 West Cheshire/Northern Masters/Welsh Masters121.59121.59
400 X35 2 (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
151.66Tom GranthamSBV35M1John HensonSheffield & Dearne/Northern Masters51.6649.16
251.83Adam Bellis V40M7 Trafford/Southern Counties Vets51.3550.11
357.26Adam BlackburnPBV35M1 Leeds City/Northern Masters57.2657.26
457.54Paul Dodds V40M9 North Shields Poly/North East Vets56.456.4
557.82Richard Timms V50M16 Settle/Northern Masters57.5857.58
660.90Lud Ramsey V55M24 Southampton/Midland Masters60.2552.83
761.18Gavin ReederPBV50M16 Crewe & Nantwich/Northern Masters61.1861.18
861.72Ian BroadhurstSBV60M29Ian BroadhurstWrexham/Welsh Masters61.7254.96
400 SM 1 (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D52.30Thomas Hughes U23M Mike CordenHallamshire/Sheffield Uni51.5851.58
D64.94Ronan Gately V50M  IRL  
D69.51Graham Moffatt V50M  Dark Peak/Rushcliffe/Newark AC/Midland Masters62.058.86
D72.95Giancarlo MarottaSBV50M  Guildford & Godalming/Italy72.9568.29
D82.53Mark CromptonSBV50M Dave BrownLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Northern Masters82.5371.47
400 SM 2 (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D53.81Darren ScottSBV45M  St. Helens Sutton/Southern Counties Vets53.3748.57
D55.66Craig PounderPBV40M Geoffrey BarracloughCity of York/Northern Masters55.6655.66
D58.40Grant StirlingSBV40M  Eastbourne/Southern Counties Vets58.4054.2
D59.59Simon DownsPBV40M Dave BennettKingston upon Hull/Northern Masters59.359.3
D60.99Kevin ByrneSBV45M  Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland60.9958.95
D64.45Jason Newell V45M  Spenborough/Northern Masters62.261.4
D78.44Shaun CarterSBV45M  City of York/Northern Masters78.4469.89
400 M55 (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D62.00Pete StepneySBV55M3Athena ChownAbingdon/Southern Counties Vets62.0059.5
D62.98John Dickinson V55M2 Haslemere Border/Fleet & Crookham/Southern Countie62.456.9
D63.58Keith PowellSBV55M3Keith PowellNewport/Welsh Masters63.5861.65
D64.43Ian Crawley V55M1Lewis ChurchTonbridge/Southern Counties Vets60.2860.28
D71.75Alan EaseySBV55M1 Veterans/Worthing71.7557.8
DDNFGeoffrey Powley V55M2 Lincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters70.3358.08
400 M60 (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D63.94Brian SlaughterSBV60M1Brian SlaughterEastbourne/Veterans/Marshall Milton Keynes61.6856.9
D65.57Ian ReeveSBV65M6 West Norfolk/Eastern Masters65.5760.26
D74.26Patrick Moran V60M  IRL  
D75.73Mark Wyndham-JonesPBV65M8 City of Norwich/Eastern Masters/Welsh Masters75.6175.61
D76.27Dave CowleySBV70M11 Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters76.2750.22
DDNSPer Kristian Lundby V70M11Per Kristian LundbyCannock & Stafford/Norway 71.38