CAU Inter-County Championships (Inc England Athletics Senior Championships) External Results
Sportcity
28-29 Jul 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SM (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.06w5.6Andrew RobertsonPBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester10.0610.03
210.26w5.6Edmond AmaningPBSENM Thames Valley10.2610.26
310.31w5.6James WilliamsPBSENMPaul WatersLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni10.2310.23
410.41w5.6Emmanuel StephensSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles10.3810.36
510.47w5.6Kane HowittPBU23MAndy PaulRoyal Sutton Coldfield10.4710.47
610.50w5.6Chris StoneSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies10.4210.35
710.58w5.6Jack LawrenceSBU23MAndy PaulBirchfield H10.510.5
810.62w5.6Kyle EnnisSBSENMAlison AlleeRugby & Northampton/East London U/Banbury10.5410.44
100 SM s1 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.43 1.9James Williams SENMPaul WatersLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni10.2310.23
210.44 1.9Edmond Amaning SENM Thames Valley10.2610.26
310.57 1.9Emmanuel Stephens SENM Newham & Essex Beagles10.3810.36
410.60 1.9Chris Stone SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies10.4210.35
510.69 1.9Sandy WilsonPBU23MColin BovellEdinburgh AC/Bath Uni10.4610.46
610.74 1.9Nicholas Pryce SENMJoe CainesRoyal Sutton Coldfield10.6810.6
710.90 1.9Stephen Dunlop SENMChris BaillieCity of Glasgow/Aberdeen Uni10.7610.56
-DQ  Daniel Beadsley U23MDavid NortonSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni10.5710.57
100 SM s2 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.37 0.0Andrew Robertson SENM Sale Harriers Manchester10.0610.03
210.66 0.0Kane HowittPBU23MAndy PaulRoyal Sutton Coldfield10.4710.47
310.68 0.0Kyle Ennis SENMAlison AlleeRugby & Northampton/East London U/Banbury10.5410.44
410.73 0.0Jack Lawrence U23MAndy PaulBirchfield H10.510.5
510.88 0.0Isaac Kitchen-Smith SENMStuart HallThames Valley/Oxford Uni10.6610.66
610.90 0.0Ryan Facey U20M Hercules Wimbledon10.7610.76
710.92 0.0Ian FennellSBV35M Manchester H10.5310.53
811.00 0.0Regan O'Connell U23MLewis SamuelSheffield & Dearne10.7610.66
100 SM h1 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.54w4.3Kyle EnnisSBSENMAlison AlleeRugby & Northampton/East London U/Banbury10.5410.44
210.59w4.3Jack LawrenceSBU23MAndy PaulBirchfield H10.510.5
310.65w4.3Kane HowittPBU23MAndy PaulRoyal Sutton Coldfield10.4710.47
410.88w4.3Kesiena Oghoghorie U23MMichael AfilakaInvicta East Kent/Kent Uni10.8010.80
510.93w4.3Mark Hanson V35MMadeleine WestonEnfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets10.7910.54
610.96w4.3Daryl ThomasPBSENMJohn PowellHerne Hill10.9110.91
711.21w4.3Dean HammondPBSENM Army11.2111.21
100 SM h2 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.61w2.1Edmond Amaning SENM Thames Valley10.2610.26
210.76w2.1Daniel Beadsley U23MDavid NortonSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni10.5710.57
310.76w2.1Regan O'ConnellSBU23MLewis SamuelSheffield & Dearne10.7610.66
410.82w2.1Stephen Dunlop SENMChris BaillieCity of Glasgow/Aberdeen Uni10.7610.56
510.84w2.1Alex BeecheyPBSENM Southampton/Southampton Uni10.6710.67
-DQ  Ronnie Wells U23MJames HillierBournemouth10.2510.25
100 SM h3 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.34w2.5Andrew Robertson SENM Sale Harriers Manchester10.0610.03
210.74w2.5Isaac Kitchen-Smith SENMStuart HallThames Valley/Oxford Uni10.6610.66
310.81w2.5Nicholas Pryce SENMJoe CainesRoyal Sutton Coldfield10.6810.6
410.87w2.5Andre WrightSBSENMClarence CallenderMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London/Sheffield & D10.6610.44
510.98w2.5Gift McLaren SENMDonovan ReidKent/Brunel Uni London10.8610.86
611.77w2.5Kaesi Opara U23MGladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni10.7810.77
100 SM h4 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.23w6.7James WilliamsPBSENMPaul WatersLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni10.2310.23
210.38w6.7Emmanuel StephensSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles10.3810.36
310.42w6.7Chris StoneSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies10.4210.35
410.46w6.7Sandy WilsonPBU23MColin BovellEdinburgh AC/Bath Uni10.4610.46
510.53w6.7Ian FennellPBV35M Manchester H10.5310.53
610.76w6.7Ryan FaceyPBU20M Hercules Wimbledon10.7610.76
710.93w6.7Dickson Kusi SENMJim LawrenceMarshall Milton Keynes10.7210.72
100 SM PA (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.33w6.7George Fox T37/F37PBU23MDerek NewtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni12.3312.33
212.90w6.7Kyle Keyworth T35/F35PBU23MKes SalmonManchester H12.9012.43
312.93w6.7Henry Ackroyd T38PBU20MChristopher WakefordBingley/Cumbria Schs12.9312.38
413.17w6.7Jahziah Williams T38 U20MBarry MorrisEastbourne12.9212.86
513.83w6.7Ben Jones T35/F35PBU23MShannon FizerLoughborough Students13.8313.83
614.43w6.7Joseph Strong T35/F35 U20MJake AweStevenage & North Herts14.2914.17
100 SM PB (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.25w4.4Zak Skinner T13/F13SBU23MAston MooreTonbridge11.2011.04
211.63w4.4Callum Gardiner T20/F20PBU23MPaul PattenBlackheath & Bromley11.6311.63
311.84w4.4James Ledger T12/F12 SENMChristian MalcolmSwansea11.6611.64
411.85w4.4Souleyman Bah T13/F13 U20MRichard HoltKingston & Poly11.6411.64
511.94w4.4Rhys Jones T37/F37 SENMChristian MalcolmDSW Para Academy/Rhondda11.8211.69
612.01w4.4Karim Chan T20/F20 U20MFemi AkinsanyaCharnwood/Loughborough Students11.7811.73
712.30w4.4Graeme Ballard T36/F36 V35MTrevor PainterWigan & District12.2611.98
100 SM Ph1 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.64w3.7Souleyman Bah T13/F13PBU20MRichard HoltKingston & Poly11.6411.64
211.70w3.7James Ledger T12/F12SBSENMChristian MalcolmSwansea11.6611.64
311.82w3.7Rhys Jones T37/F37SBSENMChristian MalcolmDSW Para Academy/Rhondda11.8211.69
412.45w3.7Graeme Ballard T36/F36 V35MTrevor PainterWigan & District12.2611.98
513.03w3.7Kyle Keyworth T35/F35PBU23MKes SalmonManchester H12.9012.43
613.32w3.7Jahziah Williams T38 U20MBarry MorrisEastbourne12.9212.86
714.30w3.7Ben Jones T35/F35PBU23MShannon FizerLoughborough Students13.8313.83
814.33w3.7Joseph Strong T35/F35 U20MJake AweStevenage & North Herts14.2914.17
100 SM Ph2 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.50 0.5Zak Skinner T13/F13 U23MAston MooreTonbridge11.2011.04
211.83 0.5Callum Gardiner T20/F20 U23MPaul PattenBlackheath & Bromley11.6311.63
312.01 0.5Karim Chan T20/F20 U20MFemi AkinsanyaCharnwood/Loughborough Students11.7811.73
412.56 0.5George Fox T37/F37PBU23MDerek NewtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni12.3312.33
512.61 0.5Ben Foulston T38/F38PBU20MJoseph McDonnellCharnwood12.6112.40
613.20 0.5Henry Ackroyd T38 U20MChristopher WakefordBingley/Cumbria Schs12.9312.38
713.87 0.5Luke Parry T36 SENM Cambridge & Coleridge13.4713.38
100 SW (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.35w7.0Kimbely BaptistePBSENW Crawley/East London U11.3511.35
211.42w7.0Hannah BrierSBU23WSteve FudgeSwansea/Loughborough Students11.4211.37
311.47w7.0Katy WyperPBSENWDonald MossBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Edge Hill Uni/Wigan & Dist11.4711.47
411.58w7.0Alicia BarrettPBU23WAntonio MinichielloChesterfield/Sheffield Hallam Uni11.5811.58
511.75w7.0Leonie AshmeadePBU20WSusan TaylorWakefield11.7511.71
611.91w7.0Modupe ShokunbiSBU23WLaura Turner-AlleyneBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London11.9111.78
711.94w7.0Abigail BishellSBSENWJohn BaronSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni11.9211.83
812.01w7.0Selina HendersonPBU23WJohn DawsonShaftesbury Barnet/Queen Margaret Uni/Falkirk12.0112.01
100 SW h1 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.51w2.9Kimbely Baptiste SENW Crawley/East London U11.3511.35
211.69w2.9Katy WyperSBSENWDonald MossBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Edge Hill Uni/Wigan & Dist11.4711.47
312.12w2.9Emily Coope U20WDavid HourdAmber Valley & Erewash/Notts12.0411.93
412.19w2.9Sophie Money SENWMike SweeneyLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni12.1211.98
512.41w2.9Lucy Evans V35WKelly MasseySale Harriers Manchester12.1711.61
612.57w2.9Brittany Robinson U23W Thames Valley/Track Academy12.4811.92
100 SW h2 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.90w3.6Leonie AshmeadePBU20WSusan TaylorWakefield11.7511.71
212.00w3.6Modupe ShokunbiSBU23WLaura Turner-AlleyneBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London11.9111.78
312.15w3.6Charlotte PatersonSBU23WDean LewisKingston upon Hull/Birmingham Uni12.1511.86
412.15w3.6Yvette WestwoodSBU23WRobert EllchukYate/Bristol & West12.1511.70
512.31w3.6Grace Preston U20WJoe FrostStockport12.2412.1
612.59w3.6Stacey Downie SENWNigel HetheringtonEdinburgh AC/Pitreavie12.3811.86
100 SW h3 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.48w5.3Hannah BrierSBU23WSteve FudgeSwansea/Loughborough Students11.4211.37
211.60w5.3Alicia BarrettPBU23WAntonio MinichielloChesterfield/Sheffield Hallam Uni11.5811.58
311.92w5.3Abigail BishellSBSENWJohn BaronSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni11.9211.83
412.05w5.3Selina HendersonSBU23WJohn DawsonShaftesbury Barnet/Queen Margaret Uni/Falkirk12.0112.01
512.36w5.3Amanda Shaw SENW Wakefield12.2211.9
612.47w5.3Simone Mallett-Forde SENWLloyd CowanThames Valley/Canada12.4012.17
100 SW PA (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
114.72w2.8Katrina Hart T37/F37SBSENWRobert EllchukBirchfield H14.7213.96
214.81w2.8Abbie McNally T37/F37PBU20WCharles ForbesInverness14.8114.81
314.87w2.8Emily Stewart T38/F38SBU20WJanice KaufmanGateshead14.8714.5
416.47w2.8India Oates T35/F35 U17W Darlington H16.1416.14
100 SW PB (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.82w5.1Sophie Kamlish T64/F64PBU23WRobert EllchukTeam Bath/Bristol & West12.8212.82
213.56w5.1Ali Smith T38/F38PBSENWPaul MacGregorGuildford & Godalming13.3713.37
314.31w5.1Eve Walsh-Dann T36/F36PBU17WRoger SextonNorth Down14.2614.26
414.52w5.1Kirsty Taylor T44/F44 U20WChristian MalcolmDSW Para Academy14.1714.17
100 SW Ph1 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.29w5.2Olivia Breen T38/F38SBU23WAston MooreCity of Portsmouth13.2913.24
213.37w5.2Ali Smith T38/F38PBSENWPaul MacGregorGuildford & Godalming13.3713.37
314.26w5.2Eve Walsh-Dann T36/F36PBU17WRoger SextonNorth Down14.2614.26
414.93w5.2Abbie McNally T37/F37 U20WCharles ForbesInverness14.8114.81
517.05w5.2Daphne Schrager T35/F35SBU20W Bristol & West/Millfield Sch17.0516.51
100 SW Ph2 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.86w2.2Sophie Kamlish T64/F64PBU23WRobert EllchukTeam Bath/Bristol & West12.8212.82
214.58w2.2Kirsty Taylor T44/F44 U20WChristian MalcolmDSW Para Academy14.1714.17
314.97w2.2Emily Stewart T38/F38 U20WJanice KaufmanGateshead14.8714.5
414.99w2.2Katrina Hart T37/F37 SENWRobert EllchukBirchfield H14.7213.96
516.62w2.2India Oates T35/F35 U17W Darlington H16.1416.14