Scottish Borders League External Results
Paxton
14 Jan 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  23:56Eoin LennonSENM  Carnethy/Ireland
2  24:44Graeme MurdochV35M  Gala
3  24:58James WaldieSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni
4 125:08Callum TharmeU20M Neil RentonGala
5 125:35Tom FerringtonV40M Moray AndersonCorstorphine
6  25:44Oleg ChepelinSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
7  25:56Iain GilmoreSENM  Carnethy/Stirling Uni
8 126:20Colin DonnellyV55M  Lochaber/Cambuslang
9  26:37Rory AndersonSENM  Teviotdale Harriers
10 226:40dean WhitefordV40M  Lauderdale Limpers Running Club
11 326:46Gary TrewarthaV35M  Gala
12 226:48Stewart WhitlieV50M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
13  26:51Craig FreshwaterV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
14  26:56Alex LuetchfordU23M  Hunters Bog Trotters
15  26:59James AddieV35M  Dunbar RC
16 426:59Tim DarlowV40M  Gala
17 527:08Darin DougalV45M  Moorfoot
18  27:15Nigel ShekletonSENM  Carnethy/Ireland
19  27:19Andrew CummingsSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
20  27:20Gavin SmithV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
21 627:23Nick WilliamsonV40M  Dunbar RC
22 327:30Robert WatsonV50M  Musselburgh
23  27:37Paul DavisSENM  Musselburgh and District Athletics Club
24 727:45Julian WarmanV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
25 227:55Fraser VeitchU20M   
26  27:59Ewan CrawfordSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
27  28:07Ross CruickshanksSENM  Shettleston Harriers
281 28:10Georgia TindleySENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
29 428:17Jamie ThinV50M  Hunters Bog Trotters
30 828:19Roy MitchellV40M  Edinburgh#3 triathlon
31 928:22Michael McGovernSENM  Moorfoot
32  28:32Bruce HughesV35M  Teviotdale
33 1028:48Iain WilliamsV40M  Teviotdale
34 1128:50Paul MoseleyV45M  Dunbar RC
35 1228:53Robert HenryV40M  Musselburgh
362 28:53Kirstin MaxwellSENW  Gala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
373 28:57Lisa MacDonaldSENW   
38  28:58Craig O'DonnellSENM  Dunbar Running Club
39 529:01Harry GilmoreV50M  Carnethy
404129:04Katie RourkeU20W  Gala
415 29:16Rachel NewsteadSENW  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
42 1329:26Noel TomnayV40M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
436 29:27Sara GrenSENW  Gala Harriers
44  29:30Fergus JohnstonV35M  Gala
45 1429:33Simon TitmussV40M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
46 629:35Timothy McCallV55M  Norham
47  29:40Will NormandSENM   
48  29:43James MercerU23M  Gala
497129:46Megan WrightV40W  Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds
50 729:50Ian MaxwellV55M  Gala
51  29:54Stuart MounceSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
528229:55Zoe PflugU20W Neil RentonGala
53 829:56Tony LunnV50M  Gala Harriers
54 930:01Bob JohnsonV55M  Gala
55  30:22Michael GreensSENM  Penicuik Harriers
569 30:32Jenny McCallSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
5710 30:38Elizabeth LeasonSENW  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
58 1530:45Stephen RossV40M  Chirnside
59 1030:47Keith MurrayV45M  Teviotdale
60 1630:52Gavin MunnV40M   
6111231:11Gillian CairnsV40W  Penicuik Harriers
62  31:16Robbie WeirSENM  Chirnside Chasers
63 1731:21Allan DunbarV40M  Penicuik
64 1831:22Ben MitchellV45M  Lasswade
65 1931:23Neil ChristieV40M  Gala Harriers
66 2031:26Eddie BalfourV45M  Haddington RC
67 1131:34William PikettV50M  Norham Running Club
68 2131:37Jon RathjenV45M  Hunters Bog Trotters
69 331:41Jake MitchellU20M  Edinburgh#3 triathlon
7012131:50Rhona AndersonV50W  Dunbar RC
7113 32:01Cat MagillSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
72  32:05Andrew David GilmourSENM   
73 1232:10Ian RowlandV55M  Dunbar RC
74  32:12Derek ScottSENM  Teviotdale
75 1332:18Mark UpwardV50M  Portobello Running Club
76 132:23Gordon CameronV60M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
77 1432:25Craig HunterV55M  Hunters Bog Trotters
78 1532:27Grahame VeitchV50M   
79 2232:29Benjamin NapierV40M  Dunbar Running Club
80 232:30Sandy WallaceV65M  Haddington RC
8114332:31Rachel FaganV40W  Gala
82 1632:33William McCullochV50M  Gala Harriers
83 1732:34Mike Malcolm-SmithV50M  Musselburgh
84 2332:37Derrick BrydonV40M   
85 2432:45Chris HiltonV40M   
86  32:51Ross McCallSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
8715433:12Gillian DuncanV45W  Gala/Police
88  33:13Oliver PoundSENM  Portobello Running Club
89 333:24Digby MaassV60M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
90  33:30Charlie McCullochSENM  Gala Harriers
91 1833:35Andrew AndersonV50M  Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian
92  33:44Euan McGregorSENM  Chirnside Chasers
93 2533:51Alasdair HindV40M  Penicuik Harriers
94 2633:57Craig RutherfordV40M  NHOB
95 2734:06Chris HentyV40M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
9616534:08Leonie CairnsV40W   
97 434:10James PurvesV60M  Gala Harriers
98 2834:16george waughV40M   
99  34:17Derek WilkieSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
10017 34:18Amy CapperSENW   
101 1934:19Ian MunroV55M  Moorfoot
102 2034:24Colin ShearerV50M   
103 2934:30Kevin MacarthurV40M  Edinburgh#3 triathlon
104 2134:32Douglas SmallV50M  Tweed Striders
10518634:33Julia JohnstoneV45W  Kelso
106 2235:02William DicksonV50M  Penicuik Harriers
10719735:04Kate KitchinV40W   
108 3035:12George LuptonV40M  Portobello
10920 35:13Amy JenningsSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
110 535:19Ian ForrestV60M  Penicuik Harriers
111 2335:21Steven BrownV50M   
11221 35:27Jennifer SchoemanSENW   
113 635:30David NightingaleV60M  Gala
114 3135:38Stephen BallV45M  Tweed Striders
115  35:41Tim MacdonaldSENM   
11622835:42Michelle DouglasV45W  Tweed Striders
117 2435:42Steven FlookV50M  Tweed Striders
118 3235:47Gordon JohnstonV40M  Chirnside Chasers
11923235:48Lindsay DunV50W  Gala
120  35:53Mike BellSENM  Tweed Striders
12124936:01Wanda-Jane FieldV40M  Gala
122 3336:10Steve AitchisonV40M  Lauderdale Limpers Running Club
123 2536:15Stuart BirkettV50M  Tweed Striders
124251036:18Alison RidyardV40W   
125  36:23Charlie CrawfordSENM  Penicuik Harriers
12626 36:27Gina AllenSENW  Gala
127 2636:32Paul LockieV50M  Teviotdale Harriers
128 3436:33Gav BrownV40M  Gala Harriers
129  36:33Michael MillarSENM   
130271136:34Dawn GrantV45W  Gala
131 3536:50Kenneth FordyceV40M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
132 436:51Struan BrownU20M   
133281236:54Jan DawsonV40W  Penicuik
134 2736:56Mark AndersonV50M  Galavanters
135291337:03Alison McNeillageV45W  Hunters Bog Trotters
136301437:10Pamela WhitlieV40W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
13731 37:11Victoria PoundSENW   
13832 37:14Juliane FriedrichSENW  Penicuik Harriers
13933337:15Anne DuncanV50W  Edinburgh AC
140 2837:18Richard ChandlerV50M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
141 3637:31Allan LatonaV40M  Portobello Running Club
14234437:36Caroline TyserV40W  Norham
143 2937:38Neil ArmstrongV50M   
144 738:06Brian PendreighV60M  Hunters Bog Trotters
145351538:07Marjorie KellyV40W  Dunbar Running Club
146361638:08Suzanne BeattieV45W  Musselburgh
147 3038:10Billy ElliottV50M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
148 3138:13Andy TharmeV50M  Gala Harriers
149371738:17Tracy PhilpV40W  Penicuik Harriers
150381838:27Susan NisbetV40W   
15139 38:30Laura PrenticeSENW  Sweatshop Running Community
152401938:33Sadie KempV40W  Penicuik
153412038:34Gilly MarshallV45W  Penicuik
154422138:35Emma JonesV40W  Chirnside Chasers
15543 38:36Lindsay PaterekSENW  Gala Harriers
156  38:41Richard McMahonSENM  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
15744 38:43Jan BrownSENW  Gala Harriers
158 3238:52Neil D JonesV55M  Dunbar RC
159 3338:57Gordon EadieV50M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
160 139:01Robin SloanV70M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
161452239:08Dorothy ElliottV40W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
162 3439:11Antony YatesV50M   
16346 39:17Isobel JoinerSENW   
164  39:19Martyn WoodSENM  Haddington Running Club
16547 39:20Catherine ForrestSENW  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
166 839:21David LaucknerV65M  Tweed Striders
167 3739:24Matthew PurvesV40M   
168482339:26Helen WhitakerV40W  Sharp Shufflers
169492439:29Jill FairbairnV40W  Galavanters
17050539:31Anne HayV55W  Dunbar RC
171512539:57Leeann RossV40W  Chirnside
172 3840:01Colin ThompsonV40M  Tweed Striders
173 3540:20Paul BrothwoodV50M  Tweed Striders
174522640:21Alice PatersonV40W  Hunters Bog Trotters
17553140:22Pauline McAdamV60W  Teviotdale Harriers
176 3640:44John GoodV50M   
177542740:47Angela FossV40W  Gala Harriers
178552840:54Nadine MooreV40W  Chirnside Chasers
179562940:55Emily BlackV40W   
180 3741:00Atholl DuncanV50M   
18157 41:20Lauren MckaySENW  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
182583041:45Karen PageV40W  Dunbar Running Club
18359 41:45Carolyn LaingSENW  Lauderdale Limpers Running Club
184603141:58Kirsty HughesV40W  Teviotdale
18561641:59Heather BarnesV50W  Tweed Striders
18662 42:06Ceri LeatherV35W  Tweed Striders
18763 42:07Pamela TowardV35W  Tweed Striders
188 3842:51Will McDermottV50M  Tweed Striders
18964 43:03Jade MchughSENW   
19065 43:11Lisa HuttonSENW   
191663243:17Nicky CampbellV40W   
192 3943:23James WilsonV55M  Haddington RC
19367 43:33Kirsten SadlerSENW   
194683343:52Julie RedburnV40W  Galavanters
195 4043:56Gerry MossV50M  Gala Harriers
19669743:59Avril ClarkV50W  Haddington Running Club
19770 44:00Lynne BainSENW   
198713444:03Shona BeveridgeV40W  Gala Harriers
199723544:04Charlotte HendryV40W  Gala Harriers
20073 44:33Heulwen HardieSENW   
20174 44:35Linda ForrestSENW   
202 244:58Frank BirchV70M  Teviotdale Harriers
20375845:38Shona SmithV50W  Gala Harriers
20476 45:43Kate MacgregorSENW   
20577946:00Karen BagleyV50W  Tweed Striders
20678 46:35Tawera BeveridgeSENW   
20779 46:36Kate GrimsditchSENW  Jed Joggers
208803646:48Romana GorjancV40W  Penicuik Harriers
209813747:46Nichola StewartV40W  Chirnside Chasers
210821047:47Amanda TurnerV50W  Chirnside Chasers
211833847:48Nicola WilliamsV40W  Chirnside Chasers
212843948:12Judith PurvesV40W  Sharp Shufflers
213851149:03Margaret ForrestV50W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
21486250:07Shelagh KingV60W  Gala
215874050:19Anne PurvesV45W  Gala
216884150:24Judith ThompsonV40W  Tweed Striders
217 351:26Mike PearsonV70M  Moorfoot Runners
218891251:35Gill BrownlieV50W  Tweed Striders
219904251:35Susan HowlettV40W  Tweed Striders
220 455:27Ian NimmoV70M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
ZXC U17
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 110:19Fraser KellyU17M2 Team East Lothian
2 110:21Fraser ClyneU17M1 Teviotdale
3 110:33Gregor CollinsU15M-2 Gala
4 210:36Lewis TharmeU17M1 Gala
5 210:53Angus WrightU13M-3 Team East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters
6 311:04Ewan ChristieU13M-3 Gala
7 311:10Cameron BullenU17M1 Team East Lothian
8 111:39Innes McDonaldU11M-6 Edinburgh AC
9 411:44Conan HarperU13M-3 Teviotdale
10 511:46Dylan Theedam ParryU13M  Lauderdale Limpers Running Club
11 411:55James GilholmeU15M-1 Alnwick
12 211:56Innes WrightU11M-5 Haddington RC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Team East Lothi
13 312:03Zico FieldU13M-5 Chirnside
14 512:07Robbie AndersonU15M-1 Team East Lothian
15 412:08Ross ChristieU11M-6 Gala
16 612:13Cameron RankineU13M-4 Gala
17 512:14Ben AllanU13M-3 Moorfoot
18 612:15Jake ShepherdU15M  Gala Harriers
19 612:17Danny LancasterU11M  Moorfoot Runners
20 712:18Iain HoustonU13M  Gala Harriers
21 812:19Thomas MacAskillU13M  Teviotdale Harriers
22 712:21Thomas HiltonU13M-5 Moorfoot
23 912:23Rory MunnU13M   
24 812:28Angus CarlyleU13M  Moorfoot
25 1012:30Angus ChandlerU13M  Team East Lothian AC
26 912:31Sam KitchinU11M   
27 1012:33Jack RentonU13M-4 Team East Lothian
28 1112:35Irvine WelshU11M  Teviotdale Harriers
291112:36Flora HenryU15W-2 Team East Lothian
30 1112:39Daniel RossU13M-3 Chirnside
Page: 1 2