Scottish Schools AA Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
7-8 Feb 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.74iKane ElliottSBU17M-1William SharpFalkirk3:46.843:46.83
24:03.29iSam BrownSBU20M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC4:03.293:58.45
34:03.32iAlex Johnston U20M1Steven DoigPitreavie3:57.983:57.98
44:05.95iJames GillonPBU20M1Patrick KellyLaw4:05.954:01.15
54:06.78iCameron WrightSBU20M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:06.783:47.64
64:06.97iChristian GrahamSBU20M1Kirk SmithLasswade4:06.974:06.70
74:12.71iLewis Pentecost U20M1John PentecostFalkirk4:03.434:03.43
84:17.92iJoe Ewing U17M-1Carol SharpEdinburgh AC3:55.823:50.96
94:19.98iCameron Watson U20M1Mark PollardInverclyde4:10.463:58.80
104:26.15iNikolai Gajic U20M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:01.723:58.22
1500 U20M h1 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.71iJames Gillon U20M1Patrick KellyLaw4:05.954:01.15
24:15.28iSam Brown U20M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC4:03.293:58.45
34:15.91iStephen Addison U20M1John O'HaraCorstorphine4:06.264:06.07
44:18.41iFraser KellyPBU20M1 Team East Lothian4:18.414:18.41
54:21.10iEuan Hood U20M1Kevin ReynoldsLasswade4:16.764:14.53
64:33.23iLewis Elliot U17M-1 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:24.544:24.54
74:44.15iMurphy Hand U17M-1 Garscube/Scottish Schs4:22.924:22.92
84:47.24iCameron CorriganSBU20M1 Kilbarchan4:47.244:41.06
‑‑DNFiMichael Miller U20M1Alan SprangClydesdale4:24.454:15.68
1500 U20M h2 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.13iKane Elliott U17M-1William SharpFalkirk3:46.843:46.83
24:12.33iCameron Watson U20M1Mark PollardInverclyde4:10.463:58.80
34:12.52iBen ShawPBU20M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:12.524:09.94
44:20.08iMagnus Tait U20M1Linda SmithLasswade4:05.473:58.51
54:26.30iDrew PollockSBU20M1John MontgomeryCambuslang4:26.304:02.80
64:32.58iSandy Holl U20M1 Central4:25.974:06.48
74:33.77iGavin Mckay U17M-1 Kilbarchan4:15.464:15.46
84:35.44iEamon CarrSBU20M2 Cambuslang4:35.444:26.81
94:36.66iThomas WatsonPBU17M-1 Larkhall4:30.984:30.98
105:52.03iRyan Gray U20M2 Inverclyde4:10.274:10.27
1500 U20M h3 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.68iJoe Ewing U17M-1Carol SharpEdinburgh AC3:55.823:50.96
24:14.10iLewis Pentecost U20M1John PentecostFalkirk4:03.434:03.43
34:14.55iAndrew MacAngus U20M1Andy YoungKilbarchan4:03.233:58.75
44:23.30iThomas Berry U20M2 Garscube4:10.274:10.13
54:23.61iCalum YoungPBU20M1 Giffnock North4:23.614:10.69
64:25.80iRuairidh MacGregorPBU17M-1 Cambuslang4:25.804:25.80
74:26.19iMichael WattPBU17M-1 Aberdeen4:19.004:19.00
84:30.76iDylan CrawfordPBU20M1 Inverclyde4:30.764:27.78
94:53.31iDeclan WynneSBU20M1 Livingston4:53.314:34.06
‑‑DNFiLewis Raeburn U20M1John MacKayShettleston3:59.163:56.97
1500 U20M h4 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:09.54iCameron Wright U20M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:06.783:47.64
24:09.89iChristian Graham U20M1Kirk SmithLasswade4:06.974:06.70
34:10.58iAlex Johnston U20M1Steven DoigPitreavie3:57.983:57.98
44:10.84iNikolai Gajic U20M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:01.723:58.22
54:17.54iCallum TharmePBU20M2Neil RentonGala4:12.134:06.70
64:27.85iNick BoyleSBU20M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:27.854:26.39
74:28.57iRyan DonaldPBU17M-1 Dundee Hawkhill4:24.784:19.65
84:28.88iFraser ClynePBU17M-1 Teviotdale4:28.884:28.88
94:45.57iRyan BrownPBU20M1 Greenock Glenpark4:38.264:38.26
104:46.35iAndrew Robertson U17M-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:26.844:26.84
1500 U16M (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.13iJack PattonPBU17M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:07.223:56.98
24:18.91iBen Sandilands U17M Steven DoigFife4:12.414:08.54
34:19.81iLewis Dow U17M Derek EastonCentral4:12.084:08.64
44:21.64iDavid AddisonSBU17M  Corstorphine4:21.644:04.57
54:22.96iEthan CarolanPBU17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:15.704:15.70
64:36.11iAlastair Marshall U17M  Livingston4:19.254:05.75
74:40.36iJohn DochertySBU17M  Clydesdale4:30.004:22.56
84:46.86iGregor Campbell U15M  Shettleston4:20.624:20.62
95:07.23iLewis Watt U15M  Aberdeen4:24.984:24.98
1500 U16M h1 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:33.19iJames Connelly U17M  Garscube4:23.724:23.72
24:35.02iLewis Dow U17M Derek EastonCentral4:12.084:08.64
34:36.06iBlair ScottPBU17M Bruce ScottDundee Hawkhill4:36.064:29.10
44:39.85iRoss O'BrienPBU15M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:15.664:13.51
54:41.51iJarrod BinstedPBU17M  Scottish Schs4:41.514:41.51
64:41.54iCalum LittleSBU17M  Cumbernauld4:28.964:12.89
74:43.16iJosh LawPBU17M  Inverclyde4:36.254:32.11
84:43.96iReuben MacdonaldPBU15M  Giffnock North4:37.424:17.00
94:57.69iCameron KerrPBU15M  Central4:47.64:30.67
1500 U16M h2 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:27.28iBen Sandilands U17M Steven DoigFife4:12.414:08.54
24:30.04iAlastair Marshall U17M  Livingston4:19.254:05.75
34:33.02iCallum ByrnePBU17M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:33.024:33.02
44:36.12iHarry McGillSBU17M Stephen McLooneGreenock Glenpark4:17.464:06.94
54:45.10iRobaidh Whyte U16M  SCO/Glasgow Gael  
64:46.41iGregor Collins U15M  Gala4:25.884:19.93
74:47.38iFinlay Ross-DaviePBU15M  Garscube4:45.914:35.11
84:47.85iLewis HaineyPBU15M Janice HendrieInverclyde4:47.854:47.85
94:48.80iSam GriffinPBU15M  Aberdeen4:30.404:21.70
1500 U16M h3 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:28.77iDavid Addison U17M  Corstorphine4:21.644:04.57
24:29.05iEthan Carolan U17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:15.704:15.70
34:29.19iLewis WattPBU15M  Aberdeen4:24.984:24.98
44:32.77iConor GourleyPBU15M Steven DoigPitreavie4:27.944:09.71
54:33.08iHarris PatersonPBU15M  Giffnock North4:24.744:09.12
64:34.49iBen HendersonPBU17M  Perth Strathtay4:32.634:32.63
74:48.33iKasey FraserPBU17M  Shettleston4:34.964:34.96
84:52.19iAlex Mackinnon U16M  SCO/Hutchesons'  
94:52.48iDylan WaltonPBU15M David HoodNithsdale4:41.304:40.73
1500 U16M h4 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:29.66iJack Patton U17M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:07.223:56.98
24:30.00iJohn DochertySBU17M  Clydesdale4:30.004:22.56
34:30.73iGregor CampbellPBU15M  Shettleston4:20.624:20.62
44:31.62iRitchie GardinerPBU17M  Scottish Schs4:26.854:22.12
54:40.87iHarry Henriksen U15M  Lasswade4:31.514:27.20
64:42.75iBrodie Atkin U16M  SCO/Hamilton College  
74:43.34iKai CrawfordPBU15M John McGregorAberdeen4:43.344:14.63
84:51.97iFraser GilmourPBU15M Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:36.234:27.47
95:15.95iElliot Frame U15M  Livingston5:15.94:52.25
1500 U20W (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:29.69iSarah CalvertPBU20W1 Livingston4:27.744:25.95
24:33.02iRebecca EggelingSBU20W2Malcolm StoneAberdeen4:33.024:31.29
34:40.72iKate Gallagher U20W2 Central4:37.904:37.90
44:45.96iLauren Dickson U20W2Linda SmithLasswade4:39.074:33.94
54:48.35iCera Gemmell U17W-1Henry MuchamoreTeam East Lothian4:44.834:31.95
64:50.49iAlice GoodallPBU17W-1John LeesEdinburgh AC4:35.034:35.03
74:55.03iSarah Tait U20W1Linda SmithLasswade4:43.654:36.64
85:00.15iEmily Andrew U17W-1Ross CairnsInverness4:56.384:49.8
95:08.06iClare Wallace U17W-1 Giffnock North4:59.134:59.13
105:11.73iEmma Jenkins U17W-1 Perth Strathtay5:02.465:01.32
1500 U20W h1 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.92iRebecca Eggeling U20W2Malcolm StoneAberdeen4:33.024:31.29
24:59.69iSarah Tait U20W1Linda SmithLasswade4:43.654:36.64
35:02.96iClare WallaceSBU17W-1 Giffnock North4:59.134:59.13
45:06.02iEmily Andrew U17W-1Ross CairnsInverness4:56.384:49.8
55:17.06iJemma Jamieson U17W-1 Pitreavie4:56.834:56.83
65:19.54iCourtney MoffatSBU20W1 Livingston5:19.545:18.27
75:22.59iLibby Sutherland U17W-1 Kilbarchan5:03.535:03.53
1500 U20W h2 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.20iSarah Calvert U20W1 Livingston4:27.744:25.95
24:50.49iKate Gallagher U20W2 Central4:37.904:37.90
34:50.97iLauren Dickson U20W2Linda SmithLasswade4:39.074:33.94
44:51.82iCera Gemmell U17W-1Henry MuchamoreTeam East Lothian4:44.834:31.95
54:52.13iAlice GoodallPBU17W-1John LeesEdinburgh AC4:35.034:35.03
65:03.07iEmma Jenkins U17W-1 Perth Strathtay5:02.465:01.32
75:18.20iMaisie Watson U20W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport5:08.425:04.35
85:29.75iHannah MairsSBU20W2 Livingston5:29.755:23.8
1500 U16W (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.26iIsla Calvert U17W  Livingston4:35.794:31.10
24:38.23iSarah CouttsSBU17W  Pitreavie4:38.234:34.73
34:38.76iKatie JohnsonPBU15W  Edinburgh AC4:33.444:33.44
44:38.84iLily-Jane Evans-HaggertySBU17W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:38.844:32.49
54:47.16iAnna Hedley U15W  Fife4:39.284:30.57
64:49.70iKate RichardsonSBU17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:49.704:41.37
74:49.92iAnya MacLeanPBU15W  Garscube4:40.764:40.76
84:53.46iIsla BrittonPBU17W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:53.464:53.46
94:58.12iGeorgia Ledingham U17W David ArnottCorstorphine4:37.874:30.73
105:00.89iRosie Davidson U17W  Ayr Seaforth4:56.274:52.96
1500 U16W h1 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.75iLily-Jane Evans-Haggerty U17W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:38.844:32.49
24:56.98iIsla Britton U17W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:53.464:53.46
35:01.89iHelen Chong U17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:50.684:50.68
45:01.91iLouise Hastie U15W Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:45.354:40.28
55:08.91iKatherine MacLeod U15W David ArnottCorstorphine5:00.94:59.08
65:21.27iAmelia CraigPBU15W  Stewartry5:21.275:21.27
75:24.02iLeah MuirheadSBU15W  East Kilbride5:19.695:17.96
85:24.07iGrace Tindall U15W  Central5:13.605:13.60
95:24.49iAbby McGlonePBU15W  Lasswade5:24.495:24.49
1500 U16W h2 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:54.63iIsla Calvert U17W  Livingston4:35.794:31.10
24:55.85iGeorgia Ledingham U17W David ArnottCorstorphine4:37.874:30.73
34:56.27iRosie DavidsonSBU17W  Ayr Seaforth4:56.274:52.96
45:03.78iAimee AndersonSBU17W Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:54.984:50.95
55:14.79iFlora HenryPBU15W  Team East Lothian4:55.684:44.37
65:19.18iEmma Chamberlain U17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North5:07.815:04.42
75:28.14iHannah Ryding U15W  Giffnock North5:05.414:44.27
85:36.10iMia PadmanabhanSBU17W  Garscube5:36.105:16.85
95:51.53iAbbie Kirwan U15W  East Kilbride5:44.185:26.47
1500 U16W h3 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.86iKatie JohnsonPBU15W  Edinburgh AC4:33.444:33.44
24:57.58iSarah Coutts U17W  Pitreavie4:38.234:34.73
35:00.89iFrancesca Davidson U17W  Giffnock North4:45.264:45.26
45:03.18iCarrie BanksSBU17W  Central5:03.185:00.9
55:13.70iJill Carswell U17W  Giffnock North4:53.624:53.62
65:15.65iIona WilsonPBU15W  Helensburgh5:08.315:08.31
75:16.07iIsla HedleyPBU15W  Fife5:16.075:06.76
85:22.56iCaoimhe QuailSBU15W  Cumbernauld5:22.565:20.20
95:24.23iCharlie Nolan U15W  Livingston5:11.575:08.4
‑‑DNFiLisa Walby U17W  Glasgow Sch of Sport5:47.705:47.70
1500 U16W h4 (7 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.41iKate RichardsonSBU17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:49.704:41.37
24:51.94iAnna Hedley U15W  Fife4:39.284:30.57
34:53.45iAnya MacLeanPBU15W  Garscube4:40.764:40.76
45:07.48iAlisha Sivell U17W Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:53.334:53.33
55:17.52iShona CareyPBU15W  Cambuslang4:56.154:56.15
65:19.30iCharlie Frew U15W Gareth BegganWhitemoss4:58.554:58.55
75:21.78iMolly MorrisPBU17W  Scottish Schs5:21.785:21.78
85:26.05iZoe MacDonaldSBU15W  Team East Lothian5:26.055:24.94
95:36.60iAbby Thomson U15W  Giffnock North4:58.104:58.10
106:22.55iLucy Hoy U15W  Kilmarnock5:38.285:37.10