Scottish Schools AA Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
7-8 Feb 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M A (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.81iAlex Johnston U20M1Steven DoigPitreavie1:53.641:53.64
21:58.43iJames GillonPBU20M1Patrick KellyLaw1:58.211:58.21
31:59.34iLewis PentecostSBU20M1John PentecostFalkirk1:59.341:58.81
41:59.71iAndrew MacAngus U20M1Andy YoungKilbarchan1:59.441:59.04
52:00.49iLorn WebsterPBU20M1 Garscube1:56.111:56.11
62:01.26iCody Stevenson U20M2 Garscube2:00.832:00.15
72:02.16iAdam Hay U20M1Mark PollardInverclyde1:58.501:56.06
82:05.23iRoss Whitelaw U17M-1Norrie HayVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:54.941:54.94
800 U20M B (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.04iLuke Davidson U17M-1Ross CairnsInverness1:59.131:57.56
22:04.12iHarry HallSBU17M-1 Aberdeen1:58.041:58.04
32:04.65iChristian GrahamPBU20M1Kirk SmithLasswade2:03.682:03.68
42:05.03iMagnus Tait U20M1Linda SmithLasswade1:58.111:57.20
52:06.70iIain Hare U17M-1Carol SharpEdinburgh AC2:00.362:00.36
62:15.91iHamish Coutts U20M2 Cumbernauld2:02.782:02.78
800 U20M h1 (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.63iMagnus Tait U20M1Linda SmithLasswade1:58.111:57.20
22:03.93iNikolai Gajic U20M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North1:58.741:56.50
32:04.13iFraser Blackie U20M1 Edinburgh AC1:59.701:59.70
42:04.47iChristian GrahamPBU20M1Kirk SmithLasswade2:03.682:03.68
52:05.00iEuan HoodPBU20M1Kevin ReynoldsLasswade1:57.151:56.60
62:09.87iCalum YoungPBU20M1 Giffnock North2:09.872:09.02
72:13.75iThomas Watson U17M-1 Larkhall2:12.272:11.90
82:14.62iMatthew GillonPBU17M-1Patrick KellyLaw2:08.132:06.7
92:21.37iOwen McQueenieSBU17M-1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:21.372:19.9
800 U20M h2 (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.82iAlex Johnston U20M1Steven DoigPitreavie1:53.641:53.64
22:00.26iLorn WebsterPBU20M1 Garscube1:56.111:56.11
32:00.85iAdam HayPBU20M1Mark PollardInverclyde1:58.501:56.06
42:07.14iBen NicholPBU17M-1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:03.962:03.35
52:10.48iLewis Raeburn U20M1John MacKayShettleston1:59.651:59.65
62:10.94iMichael MillerPBU20M1Alan SprangClydesdale2:07.712:04.73
72:15.64iDeclan WynneSBU20M1 Livingston2:15.642:11.70
82:16.17iLewis TharmePBU17M-1 Gala2:16.172:16.17
92:20.11iKai Newell U17M-1William SutherlandWhitemoss2:13.542:08.62
800 U20M h3 (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.51iLewis Pentecost U20M1John PentecostFalkirk1:59.341:58.81
22:00.83iCody StevensonSBU20M2 Garscube2:00.832:00.15
32:03.95iIain HareSBU17M-1Carol SharpEdinburgh AC2:00.362:00.36
42:06.79iGavin Mckay U17M-1 Kilbarchan2:02.232:02.23
52:08.40iMichael WattPBU17M-1 Aberdeen2:06.632:06.63
62:09.98iDylan Crawford U20M1 Inverclyde2:08.802:06.45
72:13.15iLewis Mitchell U17M-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:06.982:06.63
82:13.57iLiam CaseyPBU17M-1 Cumbernauld2:09.702:09.70
92:16.82iNathan ToshPBU17M-1Jackie StewartMetro Aberdeen2:16.822:16.82
800 U20M h4 (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.11iJames Gillon U20M1Patrick KellyLaw1:58.211:58.21
22:02.99iHarry HallSBU17M-1 Aberdeen1:58.041:58.04
32:03.84iHamish Coutts U20M2 Cumbernauld2:02.782:02.78
42:04.74iHarry NimmoPBU20M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:04.742:04.74
52:05.01iLewis ElliotPBU17M-1 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:05.012:05.01
62:05.53iBen ShawSBU20M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:05.532:03.07
72:09.18iFraser ClynePBU17M-1 Teviotdale2:09.182:09.18
82:09.53iThomas CallaghanPBU20M1 Springburn2:09.532:09.53
92:10.77iAlexander Thomson T20/F20 U20M1Thomas GrahamWhitemoss2:09.392:09.39
800 U20M h5 (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.36iRoss WhitelawSBU17M-1Norrie HayVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:54.941:54.94
22:00.53iAndrew MacAngus U20M1Andy YoungKilbarchan1:59.441:59.04
32:01.65iLuke DavidsonPBU17M-1Ross CairnsInverness1:59.131:57.56
42:04.86iCallum TharmeSBU20M2Neil RentonGala2:04.862:04.68
52:06.44iTom Ireland U17M-1 Edinburgh AC2:03.832:03.51
62:15.46iKieran McDougallSBU20M2 Law2:15.462:10.10
72:16.65iJack BrownPBU20M1 Falkirk2:16.652:16.65
82:23.24iEoghan O'Donnell U17M-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:08.442:08.43
92:24.44iEwan BoswellPBU17M-1 Helensburgh2:24.442:24.44
800 U16M A (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.04iMurray Fotheringham U17M  Giffnock North2:00.001:59.23
22:03.80iFabian Despinoy U17M Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC1:59.091:56.92
32:04.68iLewis Dow U17M Derek EastonCentral2:00.522:00.52
42:05.54iAlastair MarshallPBU17M  Livingston2:03.101:59.36
52:06.02iBen SandilandsPBU17M Steven DoigFife2:01.161:55.70
62:06.54iDylan ElliottPBU17M  Cumbernauld2:06.542:04.96
72:07.81iRuaraidh ElderSBU17M  Dunfermline Track & Field2:04.641:59.46
82:08.85iPeter Scott U17M Steven DoigFife2:06.222:03.32
800 U16M B (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.56iJohn DochertyPBU17M  Clydesdale2:07.612:07.61
22:10.20iRitchie GardinerPBU17M  Scottish Schs2:06.272:06.27
32:10.23iLaurence PettyPBU15M Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:03.662:00.35
42:10.97iDanny Bryden U17M  Annan2:08.822:06.24
52:11.65iHamish AndersonSBU17M Niall WalkerEast Kilbride2:05.212:04.92
62:13.09iJacob Luc U15M  Giffnock North2:01.732:00.71
72:14.54iCallan Hogarth U17M Jerome VareilleFalkirk2:05.962:05.96
800 U16M h1 (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.40iMurray Fotheringham U17M  Giffnock North2:00.001:59.23
22:11.76iLewis Watt U15M  Aberdeen2:01.022:00.83
32:12.35iHarris Paterson U15M  Giffnock North2:05.392:02.51
42:14.36iKasey Fraser U17M  Shettleston2:06.832:06.83
52:16.74iAndrew Winter U17M  Inverclyde2:16.252:14.33
52:16.74iConor GourleyPBU15M Steven DoigPitreavie2:11.792:08.10
72:16.97iFraser MorrisSBU17M  Livingston2:08.361:58.26
82:23.86iAngus McDonaldPBU15M  Livingston2:22.142:22.14
92:39.15iFinn Milligan U17M Patrick KellyLaw2:32.292:25.1
800 U16M h2 (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.95iLewis Dow U17M Derek EastonCentral2:00.522:00.52
22:08.34iDylan ElliottPBU17M  Cumbernauld2:06.542:04.96
32:12.43iLewis BlairSBU17M John WandsPitreavie2:06.502:06.50
42:17.09iJamie HillPBSENM  Falkirk2:17.092:17.09
52:17.97iJarrod BinstedPBU17M  Scottish Schs2:13.672:13.67
62:21.26iDylan WaltonPBU15M David HoodNithsdale2:21.242:20.52
72:23.76iDavid ScottSBU17M Gordon ScottForres2:23.762:13.48
82:28.25iMax Mclean U17M  Ayr Seaforth2:16.152:16.15
92:40.15iEthan Brew U15M  Scottish Schs2:24.472:24.47
800 U16M h3 (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.94iBen Sandilands U17M Steven DoigFife2:01.161:55.70
22:08.36iAlastair MarshallPBU17M  Livingston2:03.101:59.36
32:09.71iJohn DochertyPBU17M  Clydesdale2:07.612:07.61
42:09.82iRitchie GardinerPBU17M  Scottish Schs2:06.272:06.27
52:10.91iCallan HogarthPBU17M Jerome VareilleFalkirk2:05.962:05.96
62:28.21iKyle Macfarlane U15M Steven DoigPitreavie2:18.52:14.35
72:30.50iJosh McNicol U15M  Clydesdale2:19.952:18.82
82:39.27iAlasdair Thomson U15M  Nithsdale2:34.52:34.5
‑‑DNFiMarcus Williams U16M  SCO/Boclair Academy  
800 U16M h4 (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.00iRuaraidh Elder U17M  Dunfermline Track & Field2:04.641:59.46
22:11.71iAidan SimpsonSBU17M Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:04.982:04.98
32:15.06iLuke AitkenPBU17M  Garscube2:15.062:15.06
42:15.39iRoss O'BrienPBU15M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:06.822:03.28
52:18.51iEuan Wond U17M  Falkirk2:05.802:02.96
62:19.98iCameron HunterPBU17M  Kilbarchan2:19.982:19.98
72:23.35iLouis O'HareSBU17M  Kirkintilloch/Cumbernauld2:19.532:15.41
82:33.89iJay Steele U17M  Motherwell2:11.512:11.51
92:34.41iJacob Callaghan U15M Victoria StephenDunfermline Track & Field2:24.222:23.44
800 U16M h5 (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.08iPeter Scott U17M Steven DoigFife2:06.222:03.32
22:09.66iLaurence PettyPBU15M Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:03.662:00.35
32:10.18iEthan CarolanPBU17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:10.182:07.54
42:11.24iHamish AndersonSBU17M Niall WalkerEast Kilbride2:05.212:04.92
52:15.99iLewis Hainey U15M Janice HendrieInverclyde2:06.692:01.68
62:17.13iKai CrawfordPBU15M John McGregorAberdeen2:13.892:01.39
72:23.73iCameron Thores U17M John O'HaraCorstorphine2:10.552:10.42
82:30.66iJonathan MarshallSBU15M  Livingston2:27.372:12.88
92:33.98iOscar Lonergan‑Black U16M  SCO/Hutchesons'  
800 U16M h6 (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.40iFabian Despinoy U17M Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC1:59.091:56.92
22:09.84iDanny Bryden U17M  Annan2:08.822:06.24
32:09.98iJacob Luc U15M  Giffnock North2:01.732:00.71
42:16.23iCalum LittleSBU17M  Cumbernauld2:16.232:02.1
52:20.53iFinlay Muir U15M  Central2:12.582:12.1
62:23.39iLeo Dickson U15M  Edinburgh AC2:13.942:09.30
72:25.56iCiaran McMenemyPBU17M  Airdrie Harriers2:17.462:15.7
82:40.07iGeordan DavisPBU15M  Glasgow Sch of Sport2:40.072:40.07
800 U20W (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.42iSarah Calvert U20W1 Livingston2:09.052:05.68
22:13.70iOlivia Vareille U20W1David LothianFalkirk2:09.492:09.49
32:15.49iAilsa Innes U20W2Andy YoungLasswade2:13.842:13.84
42:16.91iNuala McCheyneSBU17W-1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:16.912:13.75
52:19.53iLauren Dickson U20W2Linda SmithLasswade2:19.392:15.56
62:20.74iLucy SomervilleSBU20W2 Cumbernauld2:15.572:15.57
72:30.16iZoe Renfrew U17W-1 Inverclyde2:19.412:15.92
800 U20W h1 (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.37iZoe Renfrew U17W-1 Inverclyde2:19.412:15.92
22:24.57iLucy Somerville U20W2 Cumbernauld2:15.572:15.57
32:29.99iIona VannetSBU17W-1 Dundee Hawkhill2:29.522:23.65
42:31.02iAnnabel Ballantyne U17W-1 Giffnock North2:30.822:24.79
52:32.74iClare WallaceSBU17W-1 Giffnock North2:32.742:29.52
62:36.28iCourtney MoffatSBU20W1 Livingston2:36.282:30.80
72:55.79iTaylor LeekSBU20W1 Livingston2:55.792:43.38
800 U20W h2 (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.42iAilsa Innes U20W2Andy YoungLasswade2:13.842:13.84
22:21.89iLauren Dickson U20W2Linda SmithLasswade2:19.392:15.56
32:28.31iOrla Lang U17W-1William GlasgowGiffnock North2:18.952:18.95
42:31.42iEsme CallanderSBU17W-1 Musselburgh/Team East Lothian2:31.422:25.34
52:33.85iJenna MortonSBU17W-1 Whitemoss2:33.852:26.41
62:35.00iCiara Bowman U20W2John WandsPitreavie2:34.862:31.06
72:37.14iHannah MairsPBU20W2 Livingston2:37.142:37.14
800 U20W h3 (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.83iNuala McCheyne U17W-1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:16.912:13.75
22:24.41iOlivia Vareille U20W1David LothianFalkirk2:09.492:09.49
32:25.15iSarah Tait U20W1Linda SmithLasswade2:17.742:16.88
42:25.17iAdrienne Murray U20W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:19.522:16.10
52:31.07iKatie Craig U17W-1 Livingston2:25.642:19.09
62:44.57iCarla Murray U17W-1 North Ayrshire2:37.162:33.28
800 U20W h4 (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.33iSarah Calvert U20W1 Livingston2:09.052:05.68
22:16.54iRebecca Eggeling U20W2Malcolm StoneAberdeen2:10.622:10.62
32:17.99iCharlotte Clare U17W-1 Moorfoot2:14.652:10.25
42:36.58iConnie Campbell U20W1 Inverness2:31.522:31.52
52:40.64iLucy Muirhead U17W-1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:31.752:19.98
‑‑DNFiKatie Crawford U20W1 Livingston 2:57.46
800 U16W A (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.36iIsla Calvert U17W  Livingston2:06.992:05.09
22:17.76iKatie JohnsonPBU15W  Edinburgh AC2:14.042:09.63
32:19.01iPippa CarcasPBU17W Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC2:17.772:16.41
42:19.16iAmy KirkpatrickSBU15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:19.162:13.53
52:19.38iSarah Coutts U17W  Pitreavie2:11.872:09.12
62:19.45iDaisy Cumming U17W  Dunfermline Track & Field2:15.592:15.59
72:21.47iHannah Anderson U17W Niall WalkerEast Kilbride2:16.362:16.31
82:22.33iKate RichardsonSBU17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:22.332:21.22
800 U16W B (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.15iHannah BurnSBU15W  Kilmarnock2:15.712:15.71
22:27.41iJoey LeachPBU17W Richard LeachMotherwell2:24.432:24.43
32:27.53iSkye MarshallPBU17W Francis SmithPitreavie2:23.322:23.32
42:28.40iValencia Wright U15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.992:18.99
52:28.52iHannah Steel U15W  Lothian2:23.112:23.11
62:28.91iChloe Cheyne U17W Ross CairnsInverness2:26.312:23.96
72:29.18iLouise Hastie U15W Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:20.802:16.94
82:31.27iHannah Little U17W  Edinburgh AC2:26.272:19.47
800 U16W h1 (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.46iRachel Muir U15W Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:15.382:15.38
22:28.51iMaria Malley U17W  Whitemoss2:26.362:23.12
32:31.62iAva SmithSBU17W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.622:29.25
42:35.08iKirsty Arnaud U15W  Inverness2:23.782:23.78
52:35.16iZoe Flower U15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:21.672:18.27
62:35.57iLeila Hickey-FugacciaPBU17W  Giffnock North2:35.572:35.57
72:37.64iMegan PettigrewSBU17W  North Ayrshire2:37.642:35.72
82:37.82iRose Ryan U15W  Perth Strathtay2:34.512:30.70
800 U16W h2 (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.11iSarah Coutts U17W  Pitreavie2:11.872:09.12
22:22.42iKate Richardson U17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:22.332:21.22
32:31.28iMary McInallyPBU15W  North Ayrshire2:28.412:28.41
42:32.61iJenna LittleSBU17W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:29.202:26.20
52:32.93iMolly MorrisPBU17W  Scottish Schs2:32.932:32.93
62:35.80iAurelia Tiffoney U15W  Kilbarchan2:31.692:20.75
72:37.31iGrace Tindall U15W  Central2:31.812:28.29
82:44.11iChloe RitchieSBU17W  Fife2:44.112:33.58
800 U16W h3 (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.27iHannah LittleSBU17W  Edinburgh AC2:26.272:19.47
22:26.68iSkye MarshallPBU17W Francis SmithPitreavie2:23.322:23.32
32:27.24iJoey LeachPBU17W Richard LeachMotherwell2:24.432:24.43
42:27.70iChloe Cheyne U17W Ross CairnsInverness2:26.312:23.96
52:28.21iShona CareyPBU15W  Cambuslang2:24.882:24.88
62:28.53iRhian Callan U17W Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:28.272:28.27
72:32.38iAmy CullySBU15W  Central2:25.42:25.4
82:33.69iLibby CurrieSBU15W  Whitemoss2:33.692:32.81
800 U16W h4 (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.77iIsla Calvert U17W  Livingston2:06.992:05.09
22:21.13iKatie JohnsonSBU15W  Edinburgh AC2:14.042:09.63
32:25.20iLouise HastiePBU15W Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:20.802:16.94
42:29.17iIsla BrittonPBU17W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:29.172:29.17
52:29.82iJojo LittlefieldSBU17W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:28.052:27.17
62:31.58iEmma Chamberlain U17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:24.232:24.23
72:43.24iCara Baldwin U17W  Motherwell/Team North Lanarkshire2:39.452:39.45
83:07.89iBethany Alexander U16W  SCO/Prestwick Academy  
800 U16W h5 (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.08iPippa Carcas U17W Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC2:17.772:16.41
22:27.30iValencia Wright U15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.992:18.99
32:33.38iAilsa Barr U17W  Pitreavie2:28.472:25.48
42:34.52iIsla KirkSBU17W  Ayr Seaforth2:34.522:31.69
52:35.38iTilly Wilson-Machin U15W David HoodNithsdale2:26.512:26.51
62:35.82iParis BurtonPBU17W  Glasgow Sch of Sport2:35.822:35.82
72:38.53iIsla Cooper U15W  Annan2:34.22:30.9
82:43.85iPeggy‑Nan RodgerPBU15W  Cambuslang2:43.852:43.85
800 U16W h6 (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.71iAmy Kirkpatrick U15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:19.162:13.53
22:28.90iGeorgia Ledingham U17W David ArnottCorstorphine2:16.882:13.79
32:32.67iIsla Scott U15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:24.052:23.19
42:40.03iMaddie Wilson U15W  Edinburgh AC2:25.782:25.78
52:41.49iPolly Anderson U15W  Clydesdale2:39.732:39.73
62:49.30iKirsten O'donoghue U15W  Giffnock North2:48.482:34.21
800 U16W h7 (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.13iHannah BurnSBU15W  Kilmarnock2:15.712:15.71
22:28.49iAnna Dalglish U15W  Fife2:17.652:17.65
32:35.20iMiriam GilbridePBU17W  Giffnock North2:27.392:27.39
42:39.76iNaomi Howlieson U15W  Central2:34.852:34.85
52:40.42iMhairi Arnott U15W David ArnottCorstorphine2:20.852:17.74
62:42.98iAbby Thomson U15W  Giffnock North2:26.242:26.24
72:44.76iEmma DonachyPBU17W  North Ayrshire2:44.762:44.76
800 U16W h8 (8 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.49iDaisy Cumming U17W  Dunfermline Track & Field2:15.592:15.59
22:21.71iHannah Anderson U17W Niall WalkerEast Kilbride2:16.362:16.31
32:26.84iHannah SteelPBU15W  Lothian2:23.112:23.11
42:29.83iJenny ScottPBU15W  Helensburgh2:24.872:24.87
52:29.85iAimee Anderson U17W Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:26.222:24.67
62:35.70iEvie Mackay U17W  Ayr Seaforth2:31.642:29.19
72:37.43iIona Wilson U15W  Helensburgh2:31.902:31.90