External Results
Mile End
12 Jun 02
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.5Ric Sumner U23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Bristol Uni1:51.51:51.5
21:53.6Terry Feasey SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:50.271:48.92
31:54.0Andy Knight SENM Cambridge H1:51.201:48.38
41:54.2David Moulton U23M Blackheath & Bromley/Bath Uni1:51.631:50.8
51:55.7David Reader SENMDavid ReaderBlackpool & Fylde1:53.11:53.1
61:55.8Tom SnowSBU17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:54.571:51.33
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.4Eddie Betts SENM Thames Valley1:55.61:51.67
21:56.7Chris Bird U23M Chichester1:56.541:55.89
31:57.1Jamie Atkinson U20M Blackheath & Bromley1:55.51:55.07
41:58.9Ahmed Ali U17M Newham & Essex Beagles1:55.71:54.29
51:59.9Pat Davis SENM Highgate/Shaftesbury Barnet1:53.71:51.68
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.5Alex JoanidesSBSENMAlex JoanidesHighgate1:55.021:55.02
21:57.8Steve Cooper SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:54.21:54.17
31:58.3Leigh Crispin U23M Newham & Essex Beagles1:57.531:54.8
41:59.2Chris Lamb U20MGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:57.441:52.86
52:00.8Liban Samater U23M Newham & Essex Beagles1:54.881:54.4
62:08.6Robert Poulter V35M Belgrave2:02.62:01.5
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.6Richard Griffiths SENM Shaftesbury Barnet1:56.091:54.18
22:02.2Jack LenzanPBU20M Bexley2:02.22:02.2
32:03.5Robert Datnow SENMDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Veterans1:58.741:58.74
42:08.6Paul Drake U20M Hercules Wimbledon2:01.432:01.43
52:16.7David ShortridgeSBSENMPeter McHughVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics2:16.72:09.46
Men 800 E / Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.1Sam Kissi U15M Herne Hill1:59.911:57.9
22:04.8Lewis Danagher U17M Highgate2:00.72:00.7
32:04.9Eddie ThomasPBSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:04.92:04.9
42:11.1William BarnettPBU17M Sevenoaks2:11.12:11.1
52:20.9Catherine Conway U15W Orion2:20.822:15.60
62:34.3Camilla MussingtonPBU15W Orion/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:27.402:27.40
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.1Dorchie CockerellSBSENW Bristol & West/Thames Hare & Hounds2:11.12:06.67
22:15.1Linzi Snow U17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida2:14.072:05.49
32:15.2Nina Anderson SENWGreg RichardsLondon Heathside2:11.02:08.39
42:17.2Laurie Cooper U23W Havering2:13.052:13.05
52:18.2Kate Buchan U20W Medway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students2:15.172:06.72
62:19.1Hayley MottramSBU20W Havering2:19.12:15.75
72:19.4Bernadine Pritchett V35WFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans2:15.22:12.87
82:20.2Louise Collier U15W Belgrave2:13.572:13.57