Wessex Young Athletes' League External Results
Basingstoke
1 Jul 18

Due to the wind readings & number of personal bests in the sprints at this meeting UK Athletics have asked us to add the wind assisted marker. You can still see the marks by going into the extended ranking section & by selecting the ‘add wind assisted’ button.?
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.7Gregory HerringSBU17M1 Bedford & County2:05.72:05.34
22:09.8James Haggerty U17M2Paul SimpsonIsle of Wight2:05.511:58.93
32:13.0Harry StevensPBU17M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:12.32:12.3
42:14.7Josh Padalia U17M1 Slough Junior2:12.72:12.7
52:24.2Adam DukePBU17M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:24.22:19.2
800 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.4Thomas Timmons U17M2 Isle of Wight2:13.52:13.5
22:19.0Feranmi SanniPBU17M1 Slough Junior2:19.02:19.0
32:21.0Oli Morgan U17M1Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:15.712:15.71
42:26.0Henry Dix U17M2Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury2:07.92:07.9
52:32.2Ellis Russell U17M1 Newbury2:27.92:27.9
800 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.7Alexander Lakeland U15M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:04.301:59.15
22:15.6Christopher Baker U15M2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:14.52:07.63
32:18.8Callum Potts U15M2 Newbury2:15.52:13.5
42:33.3Indraneel KandlaguntaPBU15M1 Slough Junior2:33.32:27.0
52:38.2Jacob Patey U15M1 Isle of Wight2:28.02:19.9
800 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.5Harry Ware U15M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:12.951:58.69
22:21.5Leon RufflePBU15M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:21.52:11.97
32:40.1Nathan Delavere U15M1 Newbury2:37.62:23.9
42:48.7Max Brech U15M2 Slough Junior2:44.82:20.4
800 U15M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.7James Ruth U15M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:18.852:18.85
22:30.0Oliver Smith U15M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:27.172:21.11
32:40.6Boyd Jno-Lewis U15M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:39.62:36.90
42:43.3Charlie BroadwayPBU15M2 Slough Junior2:43.32:43.3
52:44.5Nathaniel McFadden U15M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:38.12:32.4
62:59.2James DhanrajPBU15M1 Slough Junior2:59.22:59.2
800 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.8Henry Rattray U13M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:23.472:16.5
22:32.7Harry JordanPBU13M1 City of Salisbury2:32.72:27.9
32:35.0Charlie Coveney U13M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:30.82:22.8
42:43.0Freddie Fenton U13M2 Slough Junior2:35.92:35.9
52:56.4Cody Long U13M1 Newbury2:53.92:50.4
63:05.9Adam Atkey U13M2 Isle of Wight2:53.22:46.4
800 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.5James Hayward U13M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:25.892:16.60
22:50.2Jack Breeds U13M1Dave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:39.702:39.70
32:57.7Finley Lax U13M1 Isle of Wight2:50.82:50.8
43:00.0Matthew SmithSBU13M2 Slough Junior3:00.02:47.8
53:00.2Oliver Taylor U13M1 Newbury2:55.92:55.9
63:00.5William Miles U13M1 City of Salisbury2:57.22:57.2
800 U13M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.5Kyle Cochrane U13M2 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:34.92:31.9
22:44.1Sam Jarrett U13M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:39.972:36.9
32:49.7Drew RadbournePBU13M1 Newbury2:49.72:49.7
42:54.2Harrison CleaverPBU13M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:54.22:54.2
52:56.4Ben Read U13M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:52.92:52.9
62:56.5Jude Baker U13M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:56.472:56.47
72:58.7Aston Howse U13M1 Newbury2:55.52:45.5
83:00.0Thomas FroodPBU13M2 Newbury3:00.03:00.0
93:03.0Finley AttrillSBU13M1 Isle of Wight3:03.02:49.0
800 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:36.9Lydia CarterSBU17W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:36.92:32.4
23:03.8Megan FrenchSBU17W2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:03.82:40.7
800 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:07.7Ellen Rham U17W2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:52.62:48.01
800 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.4Beatrice WoodPBU15W2Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury2:15.42:15.4
22:32.1Naomi Holdsworth U15W1Paul SimpsonIsle of Wight2:25.972:24.80
32:41.6Yasmin Paton U15W1 Slough Junior2:36.592:36.59
42:43.6Izzy VazPBU15W1 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:43.62:43.6
52:44.2Gabby Stewart-PowerSBU15W2 Newbury2:44.22:36.9
62:48.1Cara McGrath U15W2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:36.402:33.44
800 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.0Jessica HaywardPBU15W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:25.812:21.88
22:39.6Jade GrisctiPBU15W1Phill MorrisIndependent Intelligent Fitness2:34.02:32.3
32:46.7Orla RochePBU15W1 Slough Junior2:46.72:28.8
42:59.5Aimee Cantle U15W1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:54.52:43.9
800 U15W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:54.8Elizabeth Norton U15W1 Independent Intelligent Fitness2:46.42:38.0
23:01.5Megan Hope U15W1Dave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:55.72:42.34
800 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.7Isabelle Law U13W2Dave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:29.812:29.81
22:51.9Lisa DukePBU13W2 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:51.92:51.9
32:53.3Clementine Barry U13W1 Newbury2:45.62:41.35
42:58.9Olivia Glover U13W1 City of Salisbury2:52.12:49.0
53:05.9Georgina Owen U13W1 Isle of Wight2:59.62:59.6
63:10.2Aimee Munt U13W2 Slough Junior3:05.52:47.15
800 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.8Grace Kirby U13W2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:33.472:33.47
22:53.9Lily BarclayPBU13W2 Isle of Wight2:53.42:44.4
33:04.6Eloise NunnPBU13W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:03.73:03.7
43:06.8Mia WoodleySBU13W1 Slough Junior3:06.82:54.44
800 U13W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:42.4Harriet DuncombePBU13W2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:40.422:38.30
22:51.9Malindi NewPBU13W1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:51.92:51.9
33:02.2Ruby SommersPBU13W1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:02.22:57.7
43:05.2Charlotte DransfieldPBU13W1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:05.23:05.2
53:08.1Sofia ButlerPBU13W2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:08.13:08.1
63:13.2Ivy Broadway U13W1 Slough Junior3:04.33:04.3