Trafford AC Grand Prix Open External Results
Stretford
12 Jun 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U15X 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.94Robbie RigbyPBU15M2Stephen WindebankSale Harriers Manchester4:41.944:40.32
24:42.38Dylan StevensPBU15M2Keith WhitelamHallamshire4:40.744:40.74
34:46.69Keira Brady-JonesPBU15W1John CrossWESPA/Wirral4:46.254:41.82
44:49.98Edward PhillipsPBU15M1 Doncaster4:49.884:49.88
54:50.16Emily RussellPBU15W2Duncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:50.164:50.16
64:50.33Neisha RobertsPBU15W1John MessumDeeside AAC4:50.334:50.33
74:51.81Olivia LeighPBU15W2Katie HewisonChorley ATC4:51.814:48.61
84:53.31Wilf DightPBU15M2Andrew CarterVale Royal4:53.314:53.31
94:58.80Eva BaldwinPBU15W1Andy TownsendHorwich4:56.334:56.33
105:03.03Grace Tobin U15W1Lynn WebbLiverpool H5:00.555:00.55
1500 U15X 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:18.10Louie JohnsonPBU15M2 Bolton4:18.104:18.10
24:20.55Samuel BryanPBU15M2Duncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:20.554:13.21
34:23.23Fraser SproulPBU15M2 Kendal4:17.64:17.6
44:25.86Huw Jones U15M2John MessumDeeside AAC4:22.954:22.95
54:25.96Matthew Flatters U15M2Andy TownsendHorwich4:24.334:24.33
64:26.67Patrick GriffithPBU15M1Andrew CarterVale Royal4:26.674:26.67
74:27.99Bryn Squires U15M2 Sheffield & Dearne4:26.44:26.06
84:28.61Lucas MillikenPBU15M2 Horwich4:28.614:08.41
94:29.08Jake Wilson U15M1Andrew CarterVale Royal4:27.74:19.42
104:33.89Toby MiddletonPBU15M2Andy TownsendHorwich4:25.754:16.00
114:37.03Kristian GreenPBU15M1 Holmfirth4:30.464:30.46
124:40.13Kristian WalkerPBU15M2 Salford H4:40.134:40.13
134:40.92Charlie TearePBU15M2Lynn WebbLiverpool H4:40.924:28.05
1500 U15X 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:53.28Ethan Brady-JonesPBU15M1John CrossWESPA/Wirral4:53.284:25.30
25:03.60Zac GailleminPBU15M2Stephen WindebankSale Harriers Manchester4:59.514:32.39
35:05.34Ava TaylorPBU15W2 Sale Harriers Manchester5:05.345:05.34
45:07.35Suzanne BrookeSBU15W2 Wakefield5:07.355:05.83
55:08.38Olivia NolanPBU15W1 Sale Harriers Manchester5:04.54:57.88
65:08.40Erin Grime U15W2Ian GrimeSalford H/Trafford5:05.844:53.65
75:10.31Hannah SmithPBU15W2John MessumDeeside AAC5:10.315:10.31
85:13.93Isobel Cammish U15W1 Salford H/Trafford5:08.315:03.86
95:17.73Ellie Hudson U15W1Andrew CarterVale Royal5:13.24:59.72
105:20.28Georgia Heath U15W2Andy TownsendHorwich4:58.734:58.73
115:25.51Lucy AplinPBU15W1Ian GrimeSalford H/Trafford5:25.515:25.51
125:26.91Kate Sherry U15W2Andrew CarterVale Royal5:22.65:22.6
1500 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.37Luca Parker U20M Ian WilcockCity of York4:02.044:00.62
24:05.88David RichSBSENM Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni4:01.003:57.80
34:07.08Will MarshallPBU20M Philip TownsendLeeds City4:07.084:07.08
44:09.22Bob Hodgson V35M Graham MillicanBorder4:07.854:07.85
54:09.43Andrew MacAngus U20M Andy YoungKilbarchan4:03.233:58.75
64:09.84Harry CollierPBU17M Gerald LeeOldham & Royton4:09.844:09.84
74:10.01Matthew FazakerleyPBU17M Peter CrookPreston4:10.014:02.26
84:10.02Joe CrossfieldPBSENM Brian BurginHalifax/Calder Valley4:10.024:10.02
94:10.47Alex Bradford SENM Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Nottingham Uni4:08.234:04.95
104:10.61Benjamin PreddyPBU17M Peter CrookPreston4:10.614:05.99
114:11.01Joe CrossfieldPBSENM Brian BurginHalifax/Calder Valley4:10.024:10.02
124:11.62Alex JonesPBSENM Michael HutchinsonTrafford4:11.624:10.9
134:15.09Sam Flaherty U17M Lynn WebbLiverpool H4:13.644:07.2
144:18.57David Lewis U20M Keith WhitelamHallamshire4:18.324:18.32
154:28.06Ryan Whiston SENM Anthony ClarkeLiverpool H4:14.144:11.33
1500 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.10Finley ProffittPBU17M Alison HartoppMacclesfield4:13.104:08.31
24:16.85Joshua Taylor-BrownSBU23M Andy LyonsHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:16.854:07.30
34:17.21Harry SinclairPBU17M  Trafford/Altrincham4:16.854:14.01
44:17.33William CollumbSBU23M James WardmanRothwell/Leeds Beckett Uni4:17.334:13.95
54:17.39Joseph ManganPBU17M  Trafford4:17.394:16.12
64:19.61Isaaq AtaullahPBU17M  Warrington AC4:16.104:12.41
74:19.78Joseph Lyne U23M Michael HutchinsonSouth London/Loughborough Students/Trafford4:18.724:05.75
84:20.63Timothy HartleySBU20M Trevor PainterWigan & District4:19.184:10.38
94:21.10Harry Greenbank U20M  Keswick4:20.14:19.96
104:21.21Carl PlattPBV35M Kevin HendrickenCity of Stoke/Midland Masters4:21.144:21.14
114:23.40Cynog Williams U17M  Trafford4:16.344:16.32
124:26.38Jordan Boam U23M Richard MasseyMansfield/Derby Uni4:19.664:19.66
134:30.00Robert SeddonPBU17M  Horwich4:24.574:18.44
144:30.81Kerry MacAngusSBU20W Andy YoungKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:28.524:20.25
154:36.85Jamie Ford U17M Lynn WebbLiverpool H4:23.14:23.1
164:50.38Joel Birchall U17M  Warrington AC4:32.04:15.1
1500 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:27.03Jake HealySBSENM  St. Helens Sutton4:27.034:19.56
24:30.78Olivia MasonSBU17W Graeme MasonBorder4:30.784:20.57
34:33.09Sam JohnsonPBU20M Andrew MihranianStockport/Derbyshire Schs4:33.094:33.09
44:33.46Theo Symons Treacher U17M  Trafford4:27.554:27.55
54:33.62Mark RussellSBV50M  Salford H4:33.624:29.37
64:34.64Josh Betteley T38/F38SBU23M Andrew CarterVale Royal/Leeds Uni4:28.264:04.88
74:35.57Tiffany PenfoldPBU20W Mark BleasdaleCopeland/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton4:35.574:35.57
84:37.64Richard Hayes V35M  Manchester H/Northern Masters4:33.384:33.38
94:37.87Darcey LonsdalePBU17W Peter CrookPreston4:37.874:37.87
104:38.78Mia RobertsSBU17W John MessumDeeside AAC4:37.004:34.95
114:47.01Abbie OliverSBU23W Anthony ClarkeLiverpool H4:44.304:43.84
124:48.54Esme Davies U20W Graeme MasonEden Runners4:40.794:40.21
1500 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:43.90Oliver CookPBU17M  Salford H4:43.904:34.61
24:46.59Beth GarlandPBSENW  Chichester/Leeds Uni4:46.594:46.59
34:47.48William Rowley SENM  Swinton4:46.504:46.50
44:48.29Abbey BrookeSBU17W  Wakefield4:43.054:43.05
54:49.03John Connolly V45M Anthony ClarkeLiverpool H4:46.634:33.13
64:50.71Callum Gaunt U17M  Wakefield4:42.084:25.67
74:51.69Zejun Yao V35M Greg HullLeeds Uni Cross Country Club/France4:48.334:48.33
84:53.16Jessica CookSBU20W Lynn WebbLiverpool H4:53.164:48.56
94:53.62Daniel Newman V50M  Warrington AC/Fife4:50.24:48.92
104:53.83Sophie ElsdenPBU20W Trevor PainterWigan & District4:53.834:53.83
114:55.65Lorna SpiersPBU17W James ThieNorthern (Isle of Man)/Lancashire Schs4:53.474:50.15
124:58.51Katie BuckinghamPBU23W Richard TaylorBlackburn/Nottingham Uni4:58.514:58.51
135:08.12Amy Nuttall U20W  Warrington AC4:56.334:48.99