Trafford AC Grand Prix Open External Results
Stretford
14 Aug 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U15X 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.90Jonny Stock U15M2 Trafford2:03.171:57.68
22:08.34Tyler Cartlidge U15M2 Deeside AAC2:06.52:04.92
32:08.64Roman Hodgson U15M1Philip OliverColwyn Bay2:06.442:01.82
42:10.04Thomas MantonPBU15M1Michael DoyleStockport2:09.52:05.70
52:10.39Michael DobsonPBU15M1 St. Helens Sutton2:10.392:05.08
62:15.18Thomas Durney U15M2Steven MacurasPreston2:12.592:06.36
72:19.38Ethan Warren U15M2Peter CrookPreston2:15.102:15.10
800 U15X 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.41Jacob Allen U15M2 Bury2:16.402:14.86
22:17.96Robbie RigbyPBU15M2Stephen WindebankSale Harriers Manchester2:17.962:13.79
32:18.70Anna Mason U15W2Graeme MasonBorder2:15.382:15.3
42:20.42Thomas ChadwickPBU15M1Steven MacurasPreston2:20.422:04.30
52:20.86Imogen BlackwellPBU15W1Peter CrookPreston2:20.862:15.96
62:20.88Grace RobertsPBU15W1Andrew CarterVale Royal2:20.882:20.88
72:23.40Abigail Earnshaw U15W2 Preston2:17.62:16.0
82:25.52Eleesha Charnley U15W2 Blackburn2:22.82:20.99
92:26.07Isabella Merritt U15W1Andy TownsendHorwich2:20.582:20.58
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.78Ben LeePBU20M Andrew CarterVale Royal/DePaul Uni1:51.781:49.36
21:52.36Jonothan Kay SENM  Bolton1:52.241:52.24
31:53.36Adam Spilsbury U20M Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester1:51.121:51.12
41:54.14Rocco Zaman-Browne U20M Carl John SummersManchester H1:53.061:51.15
51:54.33David MullarkeyPBU20M Andrew FoxManx1:54.331:52.82
61:56.90Charlie CandlishPBU20M Alex CurrieMacclesfield1:56.901:54.75
71:57.33Ted ChamberlainPBU20M Lauren StorrHolmfirth1:57.331:52.8
81:59.75Joseph Morrison U20M Tim DurrantWest Cheshire1:56.041:52.23
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.33Joseph WanePBU20M Joe GalvinLeigh1:57.331:54.02
21:57.76Ibrahima Diallo U23M  Sale Harriers Manchester1:57.421:55.84
31:57.97Callum Hunter U23M Mark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Uni1:56.821:56.54
41:58.04Jack Dee-Ingham U20M Trevor PainterPreston1:57.191:53.06
51:58.14Peter Cameron SENM Mark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni1:57.211:56.20
61:58.39Byron SowerbyPBU20M Peter CrookPreston1:58.391:57.94
71:58.40Matthew LloydPBSENM Andy BibbyPreston1:58.401:58.40
81:59.19David RichSBSENM Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni1:59.191:55.88
91:59.32Connor RichardsonPBU23M Michael SolomonRossendale/Warwick Uni1:57.771:57.77
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.55Luca ParkerPBU20M Ian WilcockCity of York1:58.551:58.55
21:59.38Kyle FosterSBU20M Sonia SantosKingston upon Hull1:59.381:59.3
31:59.97Ross HarrisonPBU20M Mark BleasdaleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:59.971:59.97
42:00.21Josh NormanSBSENM Andrew HendersonOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni/Pudsey & Bramley2:00.211:51.71
52:00.29Alexandra Bell SENW Andrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.931:59.82
62:00.34Bruno Lima V35M Duncan MasonSalford H/Portugal1:58.91:58.9
72:00.92Harry HayesPBU20M  Preston2:00.922:00.20
82:01.51Liam RawlingsPBU17M Colin LancasterOswestry2:01.511:57.47
92:02.51Rhys Furlong U23M  Telford AC2:02.391:57.59
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.81Matthew PaganPBU23M Stephen BallShaftesbury Barnet/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:57.811:57.81
22:00.08Cameron WatsonPBU20M Mark PollardInverclyde2:00.081:57.90
32:00.29Joe GebbiePBU20M  Blackburn1:59.871:59.0
42:02.75Alex Jones SENM Michael HutchinsonTrafford1:59.281:58.03
52:02.90Benjamin PreddyPBU17M Peter CrookPreston2:02.902:02.90
62:03.95Richard Coen V35M  Wilmslow2:03.602:03.60
72:06.54Andrew Cartwright V40M  Wakefield/Northern Masters2:05.272:02.12
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.04Rushwan LewisPBU20M Derek FraserTrafford2:02.191:57.54
22:03.53Joseph Bentall U17M  Trafford2:02.001:57.68
32:04.01Sam Stephens U17M Andrew CarterVale Royal2:01.641:58.88
42:04.51George SafranauskasPBU17M David BennettSale Harriers Manchester2:04.512:04.46
52:04.71Francesca BrintPBU20W Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester2:04.712:04.71
62:05.38Jacqueline Fairchild SENW Helen ClitheroePreston2:04.782:02.09
72:07.79Ryan Heneghan U17M  Rossendale2:06.62:05.49
82:09.21Tom BarrettPBU20M  Keighley & Craven2:07.692:07.69
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.59Lawrence HopkinsPBU23M Derek FraserTrafford/Cambridge Uni2:04.312:04.31
22:05.57Darren RussellPBV40M  Trafford2:05.572:05.57
32:09.02William McKaySBU17M  Vale Royal2:09.022:05.7
42:09.51Nicholas SmithPBU20M Edmund FinucaneBlackburn2:09.512:06.96
52:10.33Lewis RowlinsonPBU17M  Sale Harriers Manchester2:10.332:10.33
62:10.70Gareth WoodcockSBV35M Blake EllisTrafford2:10.702:07.14
72:13.19Claudia Cowan U20W Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester2:11.182:11.18
82:14.56Lewis Royle U17M  Trafford2:12.022:12.02
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.95Fergus KnappyPBU17M  Keighley & Craven2:14.952:08.17
22:15.20Bethaney DonnellyPBU23W Steve GreenTrafford2:15.202:15.20
32:16.72Emma FultonPBU17W Andy BibbyPreston2:16.722:16.49
42:16.84Rachael Scott U23W Trevor PainterWigan & District/Central Lancashire Uni2:11.052:10.14
52:19.46Mark GoldiePBV50M  Calder Valley/Northern Masters2:18.972:18.82
62:19.78Aine Cunningham U20W  Sale Harriers Manchester2:18.572:11.2
72:19.89Louise RoystonPBSENW Mark GoldieHalifax2:19.892:19.89
82:20.37Amy Cauley SENW Michael HutchinsonTrafford2:19.522:15.96
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.94Reuben Woodford V45M  Colwyn Bay2:21.952:16.30
22:24.18Clare Constable V45W William ParkerSouthport Waterloo/Northern Masters2:23.552:12.4
32:24.24Ian FitzpatrickSBV55M  Southport Waterloo/Northern Masters2:20.092:17.8
42:24.80Alice StilesSBU17W  Manchester H2:24.802:17.56
52:25.06Steve TaylorPBV55M Michael HutchinsonTrafford/Northern Masters2:25.062:24.75
62:25.20Mia Gibbons U17W Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester2:25.052:17.64
72:25.34Sophie Troth U20W  Doncaster2:23.072:23.07
82:25.38Kevin Pye V55M John DavisCharnwood/Midland Masters2:23.952:04.2
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.54Megan LewisPBU17W Jack DobsonEast Cheshire2:24.542:24.54
22:25.31Amy-Nicola DaviesPBU17W Richard TaylorBlackburn2:25.312:25.31
32:26.43Christopher RobertsPBV40M  Northern Masters2:26.432:26.43
42:27.88Chiara YoungSBU20W Danny GraySale Harriers Manchester2:27.062:23.01
52:29.67Libby Brown U23W  City of York/Oxford Uni2:27.812:27.74
62:33.92Holly Dykes U17W  City of Stoke2:28.32:28.3
72:52.09Rebecca Mills V35W  Swinton/Northern Masters2:50.692:47.77
800 U15M 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.50Ben DarganPBU15M2Danny GraySale Harriers Manchester2:19.502:15.35
22:23.36Jack CatterallPBU15M1 Stockport2:23.362:15.66
800 U15W 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
32:23.88Olivia BrownPBU15W1Peter JohnsonSale Harriers Manchester2:23.882:17.41
42:24.39Hannah Smith U15W2John MessumDeeside AAC2:23.822:23.82
52:26.77Ava Taylor U15W2 Sale Harriers Manchester2:25.42:25.4
62:28.31Ellie HudsonPBU15W1Andrew CarterVale Royal2:28.312:24.1
72:28.62Lucy ArmitagePBU15W2 Sale Harriers Manchester2:28.622:26.1
82:29.61Katie Williams U15W1 City of Stoke2:27.672:24.42
92:30.33Jasmine StocktonPBU15W2 Sale Harriers Manchester2:30.332:30.33