Eastern Young Athletes' League External Results
St. Albans
6 May 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.6Thomas Palmer U17M2David SmithColchester H1:59.501:57.92
22:02.6Alex HarrisPBU17M1 St. Albans AC2:00.562:00.56
32:09.6Benji Davies U17M1 Peterborough2:03.82:03.8
42:14.0Callum Nicholson U17M2Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Riverside2:06.62:06.6
800 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.9Thomas CooperSBU17M1 St. Albans AC2:12.92:09.39
22:19.1Nathan HydePBU17M1 Bedford & County2:19.12:19.1
32:21.6Luke SmithPBU17M2 Colchester H2:21.62:21.6
800 U17M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.2Scott BricePBU17M2 St. Albans AC2:15.22:15.2
800 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.2Alex Alston U15M2 Bedford & County2:11.62:11.6
22:16.3Joseph WheelerPBU15M2 Cambridge & Coleridge2:14.82:14.8
32:17.2George MannPBU15M2 Colchester H2:17.22:17.2
42:17.7Robert QuigleyPBU15M2 St. Albans AC2:12.072:12.07
52:31.2Adam Read U15M2Michael BluntBiggleswade2:21.182:21.18
62:37.3Conner Cassar U15M2 Peterborough2:29.62:29.6
800 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.8George KeenPBU15M1 Cambridge & Coleridge2:13.52:13.5
22:27.7Jamie SavoryPBU15M2 Peterborough2:27.72:27.7
32:29.7Samuel Dawes U15M2 Bedford & County2:22.32:22.3
42:35.4Charlie WalderPBU15M2David SmithColchester H2:35.32:35.3
52:35.9Benjamin HumphreyPBU15M1 St. Albans AC2:35.92:35.9
800 U15M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.8Christopher BrodiePBU15M1 Bedford & County2:26.82:26.8
800 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.3Luca McGrathPBU13M2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:13.332:13.33
22:38.3Matthew Nicholls U13M1 St. Albans AC2:29.42:29.4
32:43.2Harrison LeekPBU13M1 Colchester H2:42.802:42.80
42:45.2Oliver Barden U13M2 Peterborough2:44.12:42.4
53:13.0Jack PapworthPBU13M1 Biggleswade3:13.03:13.0
800 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:45.4Ryan KennedyPBU13M1 St. Albans AC2:45.42:45.4
22:45.5McArthur Octave U13M2 Peterborough2:38.12:38.1
32:56.6Frederic Kastner U13M1 Cambridge & Coleridge2:51.32:51.3
43:18.3Alex Walder U13M1Annette BlandColchester H3:16.43:16.4
800 U13M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:47.4Thomas BaileyPBU13M1 St. Albans AC2:47.42:47.4
22:56.7Alastair ThorpePBU13M1 St. Albans AC2:56.72:56.7
33:05.4Max BrownPBU13M1 St. Albans AC3:05.43:05.4
43:06.8Ted CheshirePBU13M1 St. Albans AC3:06.83:06.8
800 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.2Niamh Huxford U17W1 Bedford & County2:25.302:25.30
22:43.6Ebba Paterson U17W1 Colchester H2:39.72:32.0
32:46.9Beatrix TowersSBU17W1 St. Albans AC2:46.252:44.6
800 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:42.1Milly Daniels U17W1 Bedford & County2:34.52:30.6
22:57.3Molly WhitefordPBU17W1 Colchester H2:57.32:57.3
33:12.0Savannah Endean U17W1 St. Albans AC3:05.03:05.0
800 U17W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:06.9Rachel Thompson U17W1 Bedford & County3:03.03:03.0
800 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.4Natalie SimmonsPBU15W1 Bedford & County2:28.42:28.4
22:32.5Amelie MarisSBU15W2 Cambridge & Coleridge2:25.42:25.4
32:33.9Sarah McGrathPBU15W1 St. Albans AC2:28.52:28.5
42:38.3Sophie Forbes-LairdPBU15W1James WebsterBiggleswade2:38.32:38.3
52:39.1Madeleine Claydon U15W2 Colchester H2:38.392:38.39
800 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:36.7Isabel WildgoosePBU15W1 St. Albans Striders/St. Albans AC2:34.52:34.5
22:38.6Penelope Francis U15W1Alex StantonBedford & County2:25.62:25.6
32:49.7Bethaney MatthewsSBU15W1 Cambridge & Coleridge2:46.902:46.90
42:59.1Emily SwanPBU15W1 Colchester H2:59.12:59.1
800 U15W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.6Ruby AbbottSBU15W2 Bedford & County2:33.72:25.3
22:41.9Sara LaitnerPBU15W1 St. Albans AC2:40.02:40.0
32:45.5Isobel JakesPBU15W1Jacqueline CheshireBedford & County2:44.32:44.3
42:50.4Jess LongstaffPBU15W1 Colchester H2:47.42:47.4
52:51.7Amelia Anderson U15W2 Bedford & County2:43.92:43.9
62:57.8Grace Gardiner U15W1 Colchester H2:55.62:55.6
800 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.5Annabel HedgePBU13W2 St. Albans AC2:30.62:30.6
22:38.6Katie Olive U13W2 Bedford & County2:32.212:32.21
32:51.4Rachel Sale U13W1 Colchester H2:47.92:47.9
42:54.5Jasmine HeronPBU13W2 Eye/Peterborough2:54.52:54.5
52:55.6Holly SmithPBU13W2 Cambridge & Coleridge2:52.952:52.95
63:02.6Madison Ball U13W2 Biggleswade2:56.92:56.9
800 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:47.5Poppy FisherPBU13W1 St. Albans AC2:47.52:47.5
23:01.7Daisy Rickwood U13W2 Colchester H2:59.82:59.8
33:03.2Charlotte CotonPBU13W2 Bedford & County2:45.72:45.7
43:09.3Amelie CarpenterPBU13W2 Cambridge & Coleridge3:00.03:00.0
800 U13W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:53.0Daisy FlemonsPBU13W1 Bedford & County2:53.02:53.0
22:59.3Alice Begg U13W1 Colchester H2:52.312:52.31
33:02.4Freya HarrisonPBU13W2 Bedford & County2:59.62:59.6
43:17.0Georgina Bettsworth U13W1 Bedford & County3:03.63:03.6