North East Grand Prix Open
Jarrow
18 Apr 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:55.5Chris Parr SENM Lindsay DunnGateshead/Jarrow & Hebburn3:46.873:42.13
23:58.6Josh AllenSBU20M Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:58.63:55.75
34:00.2Henry JohnsonPBU17M Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:00.24:00.2
44:00.8Callum SimpsonPBU23M  City of York/York Uni4:00.84:00.8
54:01.2Daniel PaynePBU17M Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:59.273:59.27
64:04.0Christopher ThornleyPBSENM Simon GoodwinBedford & County4:04.04:04.0
74:04.3Archie LowePBU17M Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:04.34:04.3
84:05.3Carl Avery SENM Lindsay DunnMorpeth4:02.694:02.69
94:09.2Alex Brown U23M Lindsay DunnHoughton Harriers4:03.544:03.54
104:11.9Andrew RoenSBSENM  Gateshead/Northumbria Uni4:11.94:10.59
1500 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.4Will BellamyPBU17M Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers3:56.963:56.96
24:06.7Luke PickeringPBU20M  Durham4:06.74:06.7
34:08.3Josh FiddamanPBU17M Steven WalkerBlyth/Alnwick4:08.34:08.3
44:08.7Jonathan LangleyPBU20M  Chester-le-Street4:08.74:08.7
54:09.8Alistair Douglass SENM  Morpeth4:06.544:06.54
64:11.2Cameron AllanPBU20M Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:11.24:11.2
74:12.0Ben PalmerPBU20M Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:07.144:07.14
84:12.9Marc FenwickSBSENM Marc FenwickTyne Bridge4:12.94:11.4
94:12.9Steven McMahonSBV35M  Sunderland4:12.94:10.5
104:15.2Thomas SurshamPBU17M Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly4:12.634:12.63
114:17.1Ross CharltonPBU17M Mike BatemanMorpeth4:17.14:17.1
124:17.8Samuel GibsonPBU17M  Durham4:11.044:11.04
134:18.5Cameron SpencePBU20M Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:15.084:15.08
144:20.5Sean MackieSBU20M  Sunderland4:20.54:18.1
1500 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:23.4Jamie BarnshawPBU17M  Jarrow & Hebburn4:19.904:19.90
24:24.8Jack BrownPBU20M  Jarrow & Hebburn4:24.84:24.8
34:26.5James SomersPBU20M Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:26.54:26.5
44:29.2Adam MiddletonPBU20M Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:29.24:29.2
54:31.3Kieran MoffatSBU20M Kieran MoffatSouth Shields4:31.34:24.2
64:32.7Matthew SomersPBU17M Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:32.74:32.7
74:34.4Tom Balsdon U17M  Morpeth4:14.824:14.82
84:41.9Kyle Treherne SENM Jack RutherfordWalton/East Anglia Uni4:37.854:35.6
94:48.6Joshua CollinsonSBU17M  North Shields Poly4:48.64:28.0
104:49.4Elisha Tait U20W Kevin FlanneryGateshead4:49.124:48.39
114:58.7Holly Peck U17W Mike BatemanMorpeth4:46.934:46.93
1500 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.9Oliver TelferPBU17M Sue SkirrowAlnwick4:41.04:41.0
24:48.8Robert DunlopPBU17M  Sunderland4:48.84:48.8
34:51.6Steven Johnson V45M  Houghton Harriers4:46.114:46.11
44:53.0Lydia JamesPBU17W Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:47.624:47.62
54:55.9Jack SeeneyPBU17M  Houghton Harriers4:51.854:51.85
64:58.0Max TyriePBU17M  South Shields4:46.364:46.36
75:00.3Sophie RobsonSBU17W Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn5:00.34:54.69
85:00.6Anna PigfordSBU17W Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:57.614:57.61
95:00.9Lee Wilkinson-BrownSBSENM  Saltwell5:00.94:58.9
105:03.8Eve Quinn U20W John ArcherSunderland5:01.564:56.9
1500 SX 5
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.8Cameron LawtonPBU17M  Sunderland4:45.194:45.19
25:08.2Rhys ClarkPBU17M  Sunderland4:57.824:57.82
35:11.9William Stuart GordonPBU17M  Blackhill5:11.95:11.9
45:14.2Hannah Short U20W  Birtley5:06.875:06.87
55:20.8Lily Heaton U17W  Morpeth5:08.105:08.10
65:22.2Lara Megan GreggsPBU17W  Houghton Harriers5:22.25:22.2
75:30.9Amy JackSBU20W  Birtley5:30.95:26.7
86:08.6Amy Gallagher SENW  Saltwell Harriers  
96:09.0Isabelle GuardPBU17W  Jarrow & Hebburn6:09.06:09.0
106:14.9Lauren Mitchell U17W  Jarrow & Hebburn AC  
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:30.5Joshua BlevinsPBU15M1Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly4:21.304:21.30
24:36.6Charlie Daley U15M2Peter VenusTynedale4:28.24:28.2
34:44.7Ben Waterfield U15M2 Morpeth4:33.04:33.0
44:45.2Christopher CoulsonPBU15M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:40.594:40.59
54:46.1Dillon Thomas Revell U15M1 Sunderland4:35.894:35.89
64:47.5Oliver DouglassPBU15M1Lee MorganGateshead4:36.454:36.45
74:51.1Dylan GoodingPBU15M2 Morpeth4:36.464:36.46
84:52.4Dylan DaviesPBU15M2Mike BatemanMorpeth4:48.104:48.10
94:55.8Calum McGowanPBU15M2 Tynedale4:55.84:55.8
104:56.3Theo BarronPBU15M1Janice LawtonGateshead4:46.234:46.23
115:01.8Josh DonnellyPBU15M2 Jarrow & Hebburn5:01.85:01.8
125:02.9Duncan HughesPBU15M2 Blackhill4:50.24:50.2
135:06.9Ethan Richards U15M  Blackhill Bounders  
145:22.3Joseph MartinPBU15M1 Jarrow & Hebburn5:22.35:22.3
155:45.5Jacob DavinsonSBU15M2 Derwentside5:45.55:39.81
165:55.3Adam RichardsPBU15M1 Blackhill5:55.35:55.3
1500 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:53.5Tom SlanePBU13M2 Blackhill4:45.094:45.09
24:58.5Ethan BondPBU13M2 Gosforth4:45.554:45.55
35:09.7Ryan DaviesPBU13M2 Morpeth4:50.414:50.41
45:15.7Noah Curran U13M2Janice LawtonGateshead5:11.885:02.7
55:28.5William Wells U13M1 Gateshead5:11.955:11.95
65:32.3Shay Renwick U13M1 Blackhill5:30.555:30.55
75:35.8Sonny Lewins U13M1 Gateshead5:09.515:09.51
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:56.3Tess GrahamPBU15W2 Birtley4:53.974:53.97
24:58.2Rhiannon HedleySBU15W2Mike BatemanMorpeth4:58.24:57.8
34:58.5Lucy ScothernPBU15W1David LowesChester-le-Street4:52.54:52.5
45:01.2Rosie HughesPBU15W2Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly4:51.44:51.4
55:07.2Holly WaughPBU15W1 North Shields Poly4:53.974:53.97
65:10.1Scarlett NewbyPBU15W2Gary CurtisBirtley5:03.085:03.08
75:14.9Nicole PhillipsSBU15W2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers5:00.54:49.74
85:15.0Katie LowePBU15W1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:11.55:11.5
95:27.0Abigail ThwaitesSBU15W1 Birtley5:27.05:15.48
105:31.9Gracie Davies U15W1 North Shields Poly5:14.45:14.4
115:34.1Lauren JonesPBU15W2 Chester-le-Street5:25.05:25.0
125:35.1Eve WhitleyPBU15W2 Chester-le-Street5:35.15:35.1
135:43.0Alix Walton U15W1 Blackhill5:27.465:27.46
145:45.7Erin BowyerPBU15W2 Blackhill5:31.705:31.70
155:48.7Lucia BradleySBU15W2 North Shields Poly5:48.75:36.01
165:50.6Carrie PickeringSBU15W1Colin HaggieGosforth5:39.15:39.1
175:56.8Madison Mitchell U15W  Blackhill Bounders  
1500 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:18.5Freya Clarkson U13W2 Chester-le-Street5:12.995:11.85
25:20.8Katie Joslyn U13W2Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly5:11.845:11.84
35:27.1Emma McNeillPBU13W2David HowellsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:03.505:03.50
45:30.7Hannah BowyerPBU13W2 Blackhill5:30.75:30.7
55:31.9Caitlin Hannah FlanaganPBU13W2 Elswick5:28.15:28.1
65:38.1Ella Jones U13W1 Chester-le-Street5:28.325:28.32
75:48.1Lucy MilburnPBU13W1 Elswick5:48.15:48.1
85:48.1Rebecca HarrisonPBU13W1 South Shields5:48.15:48.1
95:53.5Molly AndersonPBU13W2 Blackhill5:53.55:53.5
106:10.4Caitlyn Davies U13W1 North Shields Poly5:58.205:58.20
116:14.6Joanna HughesPBU13W2 Blackhill6:13.416:13.41