North East Grand Prix Open External Results
Jarrow
25 Jul 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:55.68Gregory Jayasuriya SENM  Middlesbrough & Cleveland3:55.023:55.02
23:58.34Will Bellamy U17M Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers3:56.963:56.96
34:00.53Adrian Bailes SENM Thomas MillmoreBirtley/Durham Uni3:53.113:50.84
44:00.81Sam HancoxPBSENM Christopher WaughMorpeth4:00.814:00.81
54:03.81Kieran Reay SENM Laura WeightmanBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.093:58.78
64:06.54Alistair DouglassPBSENM  Morpeth4:06.544:03.14
74:07.47Zack WyliePBU23M Colin HaggieGosforth/Northumbria Uni4:07.474:07.47
84:13.16Matthew LinsleySBSENM  Gateshead/Northumberland Schs4:13.163:59.31
94:13.68Daniel DixonPBU17M Tony WardMorpeth4:13.684:13.68
104:16.37Adam OrdPBU17M George ReidDurham4:10.744:10.74
114:17.65Rowan Bennett U17M Mike BatemanMorpeth4:11.64:09.92
124:18.15Jordan BellPBU23M Stewy BellBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:18.154:18.15
134:19.90Jamie BarnshawPBU17M  Jarrow & Hebburn4:19.904:12.80
144:20.61Michael DawsonSBV35M  North Shields Poly4:20.614:07.5
154:27.21Tom RutherfordPBU17M Simon EvansBlaydon4:27.214:23.69
16DNFJonny Evans U23M Lynn CooperJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni4:21.564:17.35
1500 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:23.52Joe WrenPBU20M Steven WalkerBlyth4:23.524:23.52
24:27.81Paul LoweSBV45M  North York Moors4:25.073:51.1
34:28.77Andrew Alderson V35M  Blaydon4:28.34:26.4
44:28.91India PentlandPBU17W David LowesDarlington H4:28.914:26.94
54:35.50Kieran Moffat U20M  South Shields4:31.34:24.2
64:36.23Ines CurranPBU15W Janice LawtonGateshead4:36.234:30.45
74:37.85Kyle TreherneSBSENM Jack RutherfordWalton/Newcastle Uni4:37.854:35.6
84:38.62Izaak TaylorPBU17M  Houghton Harriers4:38.624:38.62
94:41.72Andrew HudspithPBU17M  Morpeth4:41.724:41.72
104:42.35Rhian Purves U20W Colin HaggieGosforth/Gateshead4:40.164:36.2
114:45.03Joseph DungworthSBU23M Steven WalkerBlyth/Lancaster Uni4:45.034:23.7
124:46.93Holly PeckPBU17W Mike BatemanMorpeth4:46.934:45.95
134:48.91Steven Johnson V45M  Houghton Harriers4:46.114:46.11
144:49.28Emily Chong U15W David LowesChester-le-Street4:46.104:43.05
154:53.77Jack Seeney U17M  Houghton Harriers4:51.854:51.85
1500 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.19Cameron LawtonPBU17M  Sunderland4:45.194:44.64
24:46.36Max TyriePBU17M  South Shields4:46.364:40.1
34:47.62Lydia JamesPBU17W Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:47.624:47.62
44:57.82Rhys ClarkPBU17M  Sunderland4:57.824:49.80
55:04.51Eva HardieSBU17W Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers5:04.514:48.76
65:08.10Lily HeatonPBU17W  Morpeth5:08.105:08.10
75:11.38Vicky HaswellPBV35W  Sunderland/North East Vets5:11.385:11.38
85:14.94George BullPBV35M  South Shields5:14.945:14.94
95:16.46Jessica LevyPBU17W  Blaydon5:16.465:16.46
105:17.05Gracie HuftonPBU20W  Morpeth5:17.055:17.05
115:30.17Abby LewisSBU17W  Blaydon5:30.175:12.3
125:47.55Carl MarchantSBV55M  Hartlepool5:47.555:25.8
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.08Charlie Daley U15M2Peter VenusTynedale4:28.24:11.83
24:40.10Dillon Thomas Revell U15M1 Sunderland4:35.894:33.21
34:46.19Christopher Coulson U15M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:40.594:30.32
44:48.10Dylan DaviesPBU15M2Mike BatemanMorpeth4:48.104:36.93
54:52.67Scott ThompsonPBU15M1 Blackhill4:52.674:43.03
64:54.67Theo Barron U15M1Janice LawtonGateshead4:46.234:28.35
74:55.76Duncan Hughes U15M2 Blackhill4:50.24:31.40
85:00.25Silas Christie U15M1 Gosforth4:59.14:36.94
95:14.55Alex Fine U15M1 St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders5:12.15:12.1
1500 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.09Tom SlanePBU13M2 Blackhill4:45.094:38.90
24:45.55Ethan BondPBU13M2 Gosforth4:45.554:28.20
34:50.41Ryan DaviesPBU13M2 Morpeth4:50.414:32.17
45:04.20Bertie Marr U13M2 Morpeth4:54.24:36.9
55:39.32Oliver EzeokeSBU13M2 Gateshead5:39.325:12.72
65:43.16Sonny Lewins U13M1 Gateshead5:09.515:09.51
75:48.42Joe Dixon U13M2 Morpeth5:41.014:43.13
86:34.07Sean Anthony ThorntonPBU13M2 Sunderland6:34.076:34.07
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:54.22Rosie Hughes U15W2Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly4:51.44:51.4
24:55.65Lauren BrownPBU15W1 Alnwick4:55.654:55.65
35:05.68Lucy Scothern U15W1David LowesChester-le-Street4:52.54:35.87
45:13.37Amy Ellis U15W2Colin HaggieGosforth4:56.224:56.22
55:19.58Katie Lowe U15W1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:11.55:01.66
65:23.07Gracie Davies U15W1Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly5:14.45:14.4
75:27.47Lauren Jones U15W2 Chester-le-Street5:25.05:25.0
85:31.70Erin Bowyer U15W2 Blackhill5:25.05:25.0
95:42.54Charley Lee U15W2 Elswick5:38.05:38.0
105:49.58Madison Mitchell U15W1 Blackhill5:41.25:41.2
115:55.81Lucia Bradley U15W2 North Shields Poly5:48.75:36.01
1500 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:18.86Alice LewisSBU13W2 Gosforth5:18.865:00.0
25:20.81Katie Joslyn U13W2Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Schs5:11.845:07.35
35:28.32Ella JonesPBU13W1 Chester-le-Street5:28.325:21.3
45:40.64Imogen Nicole BungayPBU13W2 Tyne Bridge5:40.645:40.64
55:58.20Caitlyn DaviesPBU13W1 North Shields Poly5:58.205:26.28
66:13.41Joanna HughesPBU13W2 Blackhill6:13.415:38.83