Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
13 Jun 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.96Jayden HillPBU15M Bedford & County2:31.962:31.96
22:41.66Stuart ComptonPBV50MDavid CrippsSt. Edmunds Pacers2:41.662:41.66
32:44.31Charlie BrookPBU13M St. Mary's Richmond2:44.312:44.31
42:45.42Robyn Lower (was Delivett) SENW Watford2:39.92:39.9
52:46.07Jacob Clement U13M Maccabi London Harriers2:44.592:44.59
62:47.03Violet Scarborough U15W Redway Runners2:39.472:39.47
72:50.29Toby Berger U15M Trent Park2:47.412:47.41
82:52.33Abby GoodmanPBU13W Bracknell AC2:52.332:52.33
92:53.98Kobi BurchmorePBU13M Redway Runners2:53.982:53.98
102:54.69Talia CasoPBU15W Redway Runners2:54.692:54.69
112:55.45Harry CasoPBU13M Redway Runners2:55.452:55.45
122:56.79Lily RachelSBU20W Shaftesbury Barnet2:56.792:50.5
132:59.57George Rice U13M Watford2:39.92:39.9
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.93Isaac Jessop-TranterPBU13M Chiltern2:33.932:33.93
22:34.23Sammu BennettsPBU13MNick HughesChiltern2:34.232:34.23
32:34.33Felicity ClarkPBU17W Oxford City2:34.332:34.33
42:34.35Charlie VentressPBU13MNick HughesChiltern2:34.352:34.35
52:35.60Jack MiddletonPBU13M Redway Runners2:35.602:35.60
62:36.02Hannah AshbyPBU13WNick HughesChiltern2:36.022:36.02
72:36.05Azuka OkohPBU13MRichard NationChelmsford2:34.442:34.44
82:36.09Karen RushtonPBV50W Winchester2:33.972:33.97
92:37.86Luke TurnerSBU13M Rugby & Northampton2:37.862:32.12
102:40.08Freya DainesSBU15WTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:36.642:36.64
112:40.29Christine Anthony V55WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/St. Edmunds Pacers2:32.472:32.47
122:41.38Millie HughesSBU17WSteve PerkinChiltern2:41.382:38.49
132:41.43Eleanor Rachel U15W Shaftesbury Barnet2:40.182:38.49
142:41.82Maddie HughesPBU13WNick HughesChiltern2:41.822:41.82
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.65Aran DavidsonPBSENM Chiltern2:23.652:23.65
22:26.01Alice LoveridgePBSENW Guernsey2:25.052:25.05
32:29.87Samantha BilbiePBV40W Springfield2:29.872:29.87
42:30.43Natasha TannerPBU15WColin GodfreyShaftesbury Barnet2:29.692:29.69
52:30.61Alicia BushellPBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:30.612:30.61
62:31.70Matthew NichollsPBU13M St. Albans AC2:29.42:29.4
72:31.98Gaby BilbiePBU13WRichard NationChelmsford2:31.542:31.54
82:32.05Leon DoranPBU13MNick HughesChiltern2:32.052:32.05
92:32.62Kensa Horner U15WPatrick McgrathCookham2:32.052:31.56
102:35.66Holly Hunter U15WPaul KelseyOxford City2:33.492:33.49
112:36.93Jude Clayton U13MRichard CarterBrighton & Hove2:34.142:34.14
122:37.64Solomon Peris U15M Watford H  
132:43.57Darcey Cooper U15WKen SpencerBracknell AC2:43.412:34.21
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.88Holly WatsonPBU13WStephen WilliamsChelmsford2:26.452:26.45
22:30.20Philip YorkSBV55MPhilip YorkEaling Southall & Middx/South West Vets2:26.82:01.9
32:30.35Beth HunterPBU15WPaul KelseyOxford City2:30.352:30.35
42:30.89Kenneth Brown V50M Datchet2:28.462:28.46
52:31.00Jim Buckle V50M St. Mary's Richmond2:30.902:27.73
62:32.90Rosie KellyPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:32.902:32.90
72:32.96Eden McNicholasPBU13M Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:32.962:32.96
82:33.38Louann LamyPBU17W Shaftesbury Barnet2:29.652:29.65
92:33.45Lesedi Nkoane U13WNick HughesChiltern2:32.02:32.0
102:33.90Maximillian Baxter U13MNick HughesChiltern2:33.62:33.6
112:34.09Emily AndersSBU20W St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:34.092:22.52
122:34.12Valerie ParockiPBU15W Hercules Wimbledon2:34.122:34.12
132:35.40Emily AldersonSBU17WSteve PerkinChiltern2:35.402:29.38
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.48Tim JonesPBU23M Royston2:22.482:22.48
22:24.57John GreigSBV50M St. Mary's Richmond/Veterans/Hillingdon2:20.962:18.68
32:25.40Michael WoollettPBV45M Watford2:25.402:25.40
42:27.52Tom HendersonSBU15MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:24.192:24.19
52:28.03Joel McGinness U15M Huntingdonshire2:27.322:27.32
62:29.26Ella ConlonPBU17W London Heathside2:29.262:29.26
72:29.39Daisy YabsleyPBU15W Redway Runners2:29.392:29.39
82:30.43Lily Tse U15WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC2:27.122:27.12
92:31.97Lucy Hall U15W Bracknell AC2:29.872:29.87
102:32.03Anya FreelyPBU17W Harrow2:32.032:32.03
112:33.17Francesca Baxter U13WNick HughesChiltern2:30.152:30.15
122:34.65Summer Chapman U13WTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:31.652:31.65
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.87Darren Matussa SENM N Herts R  
22:23.03James Brigstocke-WilliamsPBU13MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:19.802:19.80
32:23.47Emily Hathaway U17W Trent Park2:20.012:20.01
42:24.12Grace WhittyPBU15WPaul KelseyOxford City2:24.122:24.12
52:24.45Olivia Edwards U15WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring/Buckinghamshire Schs2:22.942:22.94
62:26.29Rebecca Sleap SENW Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:24.322:19.88
72:26.39Harriett RoundPBU13WShane SmithKettering2:26.062:26.06
82:27.74Sandie Pohlman U20W Cookham2:24.812:24.81
92:27.96Jessica PatrickPBU17W Shaftesbury Barnet2:25.322:25.32
102:28.42Olivia East U15WClaire EastCity of Portsmouth2:27.132:27.13
112:29.23Nneka Okoh U13WSarah StarkChelmsford2:23.392:23.39
122:33.01Asmaa Abdirahman U13WIdris HamudHillingdon2:27.102:27.10
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.12Max Bishop U13M Thames Valley2:17.562:17.56
22:19.94Keira Stern U17WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC2:19.612:18.5
32:20.39Rebecca MurraySBSENWAlex StantonBedford & County/Brunel Uni London2:20.392:20.04
42:22.23Dylan MichelPBU15M Shaftesbury Barnet2:22.232:22.23
52:22.25Sophie MortonSBU20WSteve PerkinChiltern2:22.252:20.90
62:22.65Sydney AllenPBU15W Shaftesbury Barnet2:20.372:20.37
72:23.40Lawrence ChenPBV40M Southampton2:23.132:23.13
82:25.18Rebecca Turton SENWLes RaymentBracknell AC/Birmingham Uni2:23.642:14.79
92:25.64Sam AmdorSBU15M Highgate2:22.342:22.34
102:26.32Adrian B WestonPBV45MAdrian B WestonAldershot, Farnham & District2:26.322:26.32
112:26.76Oliver O'ConnorPBU15M London Heathside2:26.762:26.76
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.91Daisy PalmerPBU17WPaul KelseyOxford City2:15.912:15.91
22:17.01Jonny BrookPBU15M St. Mary's Richmond2:16.122:16.12
32:17.40Liz DaviesSBV35W Springfield2:17.402:13.39
42:17.59Matthew AldredPBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern2:17.592:17.59
52:17.86Edward NewtonPBU15MMark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon2:12.72:12.7
62:18.07Ella FryerPBU15W St. Mary's Richmond2:17.002:17.00
72:19.44Francesca AshworthSBU23WShane SmithKettering/King's College London/Woodford Green Ess2:19.442:13.43
82:20.05Tom EmeryPBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern2:20.052:20.05
92:20.16Chloe CrossmanSBSENWAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:14.912:14.91
102:22.55Madeleine Short U15WDavid PringCity of Norwich2:19.92:19.9
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.30Kieran WhiteSBV40M Hercules Wimbledon/Royal Air Force2:12.302:04.07
22:14.09Robert QuigleyPBU15M St. Albans AC2:12.072:12.07
32:15.43Rosa SerafiniPBSENWJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Canada2:15.432:15.43
42:16.51Ellie MinshullPBU20W Coventry2:15.492:15.49
52:17.59Charlie StonePBU15M Chiltern2:15.82:15.8
62:17.89Leah Bitchell SENWDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:15.962:15.96
72:18.03Abdirahim HamudPBU15MIdris HamudHillingdon2:17.662:17.66
82:18.30Alex MundellSBSENWDave AmeyCity of Salisbury/Imperial/Thames Valley2:15.592:10.2
92:18.37Ella CareyPBU17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:18.372:18.37
102:18.39Steve Roberts V50M Handy Cross/Veterans2:16.352:14.67
112:18.63Mohsin Moallin U15M Hillingdon2:17.42:17.4
122:22.18Charlotte Bishop SENWSteve ReynoldsBasildon2:18.482:18.48
800 SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.54Sam SloanPBU17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:09.542:09.54
22:12.03Simon CooperPBV45MTad DickerAldershot, Farnham & District2:10.502:10.50
32:12.15James HoPBU17M St. Mary's Richmond2:12.152:12.15
42:12.91Oliver GreensteinPBU23MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet/Stirling Uni2:12.912:12.91
52:15.05Selina ScottPBU20WBill BoydCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:15.052:15.05
62:15.33Rhiannon DunlopPBSENWAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Shaftesbury Barnet2:15.332:15.33
72:15.68Zoe DoyleSBV40W Wycombe/Belgrave/Veterans2:14.622:14.48
82:15.69Scott Brice U17M St. Albans AC2:15.22:15.2
92:15.95Stephen HerringSBV45MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:12.62:12.15
102:17.33Jason KabelSBV45MPeter BarryHarrow2:17.332:13.66
112:17.92Helena Corbin SENW Herne Hill2:15.252:11.44
800 SX 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.06Tom HunterPBU17MSteve PerkinChiltern2:07.842:07.84
22:08.78Liam Mistry SENMPaul HayesHarlow AC/Coventry Uni2:06.632:06.63
32:09.15Robert DatnowSBV45MDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Veterans2:07.271:58.74
42:09.27Simeon Beckford-Tongs U23M Watford2:04.902:04.90
52:11.36Daniel WoodburnPBSENM King's College London2:11.362:11.36
62:11.83Josh TattersPBU17MMark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon2:11.832:11.83
72:12.48Edward Enser U15M Bracknell AC2:10.292:10.29
82:14.54Amber WallaceSBSENWRichard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London2:13.432:13.43
92:15.09Saffron Moore U17WAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth2:13.362:12.35
102:15.24Bluebell CookePBU17WCatrina LewisShaftesbury Barnet2:15.242:15.24
112:15.91Alasdair PollPBU17M Bracknell AC2:09.162:09.16
800 SX 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.47Alex Hobley SENM Herne Hill2:03.962:03.96
22:07.12Simon StebbingsSBV45M Oxford City2:07.121:49.91
32:07.58Thomas HardmanPBU17M Guildford & Godalming2:06.402:06.40
42:07.74Josh H Lee U17M Hillingdon2:05.812:05.81
52:08.31Chris MolloyPBSENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:06.062:06.06
62:09.23Richard Slade U20MSteve PerkinChiltern/Bath Uni2:08.672:08.24
72:09.54Matt HamiltonPBSENM Dacorum & Tring2:06.652:06.65
82:10.01Bailey Roberts U15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:09.112:09.11
92:10.47Jonathan Boardman U17M Shaftesbury Barnet2:05.642:05.64
102:10.87Thomas RoePBU17MAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth2:10.872:10.87
112:11.49Jeremy VickSBV40MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:11.492:10.09
122:12.62Mark StringerPBU17MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:12.622:12.62
800 SX 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.93Harry TurnerPBU20MPatrick McgrathCookham2:02.932:02.93
22:03.90Mark SymesSBV45MTad DickerAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve2:00.732:00.73
32:05.14Elliot Lowe U17MPatrick McgrathCookham2:02.752:02.75
42:05.91Amy GriffithsPBU23WRob DenmarkAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student2:04.562:04.56
52:06.57Christopher ElmerSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:06.572:06.10
62:07.14Jake MinshullPBU15M Coventry2:05.892:05.89
72:07.21Ian WoodPBV35MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:07.212:07.21
82:07.56Harry Parker U17M Thurrock2:06.152:06.15
92:08.36George DayPBU20MJane FarrierOrion2:08.362:08.36
102:08.54Seweryn CzapkaPBU15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:05.142:05.14
112:08.87Nathan Hackley U15MSteve PerkinChiltern/Hillingdon2:07.342:07.34
122:09.52Jared RichardPBU20M Harrow2:06.572:06.57
800 SX 14
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.94Joseph PattersonPBU20MJohn HylandColchester H1:58.941:58.94
21:59.05George WattsPBSENMKevin SteedBenfleet/Basildon1:59.051:59.05
31:59.43Toby EmmPBU17M Tonbridge1:59.431:59.43
41:59.48Jed LumbPBU20M St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:59.481:59.48
52:00.29William Ross SENM London Heathside1:58.591:58.59
62:01.04Lucas BoytPBU20M Slough Junior2:01.042:01.04
72:01.27Adam SoleyPBSENM Tipton2:00.462:00.46
82:01.53James MeiklejohnPBU23M Thames Hare & Hounds2:01.532:01.53
92:01.59Nick Thomas SENM Fulham1:59.481:59.48
102:01.86Tom FabesPBU23M Abingdon/Oxford Uni2:01.862:01.86
112:02.38Kieran GilfedderPBSENM Wycombe/Kingston Uni2:02.382:02.38
122:03.24Ben SloanPBU17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:03.242:03.24
800 SX 15
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.66Tom GreenacrePBU20MPeter GoreCity of Norwich1:56.451:56.45
21:59.58Mark Cottam U23M Bristol & West/Birmingham Uni1:58.821:58.82
32:00.85Ben Pattison U23MAdrian PattisonSt. Albans AC/Brighton Uni1:59.821:59.8
42:00.88Tom MeadPBU20M City of Norwich2:00.352:00.35
52:01.01Graham JonesPBSENMJames TuttleMarshall Milton Keynes2:00.592:00.59
62:01.14Aaron EnserPBU20M Bracknell AC/Blackheath & Bromley2:01.142:01.14
72:01.42James TuttlePBSENMJames TuttleMarshall Milton Keynes2:01.422:01.42
82:01.72Taylor NewellPBU20M Thurrock2:01.12:01.1
92:02.46James QuinlanPBSENMTad DickerAldershot, Farnham & District/Sandhurst2:01.42:01.4
102:03.16Yonis MohamedPBU23MRichard AsheNewham & Essex Beagles/Brunel Uni London2:03.162:03.16
112:03.47Thomas Jawad U20MShane SmithKettering2:02.862:02.86
122:05.29Joshua Poncia U17MRichard AsheSt. Mary's Richmond2:03.732:03.73
800 SX 16
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.30Max CostleyPBSENM Southampton1:58.301:58.30
21:58.44Andrew Clarke SENM Herne Hill1:56.901:56.90
31:59.44Rikki JamesPBSENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton1:58.261:58.26
41:59.52Nathan GoddardPBU17M Ipswich1:59.521:59.52
51:59.78Maxwell Cooper U20M Bracknell AC/Reading AC1:59.511:59.38
62:00.00Jordan ChrisostomouPBU23MJane FarrierOrion/Nottingham Uni2:00.002:00.00
72:00.16Finn HarveyPBU17MTy HoldenShaftesbury Barnet/Tonbridge2:00.162:00.16
82:00.69George KerryPBU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:00.692:00.69
92:00.73Joshua Burgess SENMAllison BentonLewes2:00.11:58.0
92:00.73Edward HendersonPBU15MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District1:59.811:59.81
112:01.81Charles KershawPBU17MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:01.812:01.81
122:01.96Jim DaviesPBV35MSteven PhillipsSouthampton/Southampton2:00.272:00.27
800 SX 17
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.22Aaron Cooper U23MLuke GunnHerts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni1:55.001:55.00
21:57.62Callum CharlestonSBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Chelmsford1:57.621:56.4
31:58.20Oliver ParkSBSENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge1:58.201:55.55
41:58.32Cameron EnserPBU17M Bracknell AC/Reading AC1:58.321:58.32
51:58.64Peter Cameron SENMMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni1:57.211:56.20
61:58.89Georges VacharopoulosSBSENMPaul HayesBlackheath & Bromley/Warwick Uni1:58.891:55.22
71:58.89Stephen Garrett U23MDean MillerManx/Birmingham Uni1:58.831:58.6
81:59.10Gilad NachshenPBU15MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet1:59.101:59.10
91:59.35Alex Aldred U17MSteve PerkinChiltern1:58.801:58.80
101:59.61Alex JohnsonPBU17MSteve PerkinChiltern1:59.011:59.01
111:59.83Tommy DaviesPBU17MSteve PerkinChiltern1:59.831:59.83
122:01.91Jack GradySBU20M Ipswich2:01.912:01.3
800 SX 18
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.10Jonny White U23MAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:54.021:54.02
21:56.91Olivier WijtenburgPBSENM Thames Valley1:56.911:56.91
31:57.82Archie RainbowPBU17MDavid ClayNene Valley1:57.371:57.37
41:58.34Daniel BrooklingPBU20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hampshire Schs1:58.261:58.26
51:59.19Dylan BowleyPBU17MShane SmithKettering1:58.451:58.45
61:59.41Oliver NewtonSBSENMDavid HoweThames Valley/Imperial1:58.841:58.59
72:00.00Angus WilliamsPBU17MSteve PerkinChiltern1:59.491:59.49
82:00.14David ClarkPBU23MRichard ClaessensWycombe/Bournemouth Uni1:58.71:58.7
800 SX 19
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.18Dean SmithSBSENMAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth1:54.771:54.77
21:56.27Paul Grange V35MRussell MiddletonHavering/Dagenham 881:55.721:53.46
31:56.81Adam DayPBU20MRodger HughesChiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs1:56.131:56.13
41:57.68Cameron ReidSBU17MSteve PerkinChiltern1:56.211:56.21
51:58.20Samuel HarrySBSENMCraig WinrowCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni1:58.201:56.51
61:58.72James MillettPBU23M Highgate/Imperial1:58.371:58.37
71:59.07Thomas Walker SENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth1:57.181:56.29
82:02.85Jack Exley U20M Thurrock1:57.631:57.63
800 SX 20
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.41Thomas NinerPBSENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Crawley1:53.981:53.98
21:55.38Liam Holbrook U23MRoger WilliamsHillingdon1:54.221:54.22
31:55.96Allan StewartSBSENM Chiltern1:55.961:53.03
41:56.68Marcus ShantryPBU20MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District1:56.681:56.68
51:56.95David WeirSBU23MRichard AsheCity of Plymouth/Brunel Uni London1:56.951:56.58
61:57.17Toby Roe U20MAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Bath Uni1:56.341:56.34
71:57.74Harry Cox U20MSteve PerkinChiltern1:56.681:56.68
81:58.47George Dollner SENMAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming1:57.51:57.5