West Yorkshire League External Results
Wakefield
4 Jul 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:18.17James Wardman V35M Ken HarkerRothwell4:12.234:00.17
25:39.22Jaden Mills SENM Christopher BedfordWakefield5:25.715:25.71
35:40.97Jason Newell V45M  Spenborough/Northern Masters5:34.745:07.90
1500 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.16Joe HudsonPBU20M1Alan BuckleyKeighley & Craven4:21.164:08.32
25:32.54Edward ChaferPBU20M3 Bingley5:32.545:32.54
36:44.31Jake DarbyPBU20M3 Spenborough6:44.315:46.87
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:37.47Bailey Mann U17M1 Wakefield4:34.774:34.77
24:43.86Zachary FrankishPBU17M1 Wakefield4:43.864:43.86
34:45.91Callum GauntPBU17M1 Wakefield4:42.084:25.67
44:54.66Harvey ThorpePBU17M1 Wakefield4:52.704:52.70
55:08.71Declan WalkerPBU17M1 Pudsey & Bramley5:08.715:08.71
65:19.63George LowriePBU17M1 Wakefield5:19.635:19.63
75:21.87Mitchell BoocockPBU17M1 Pudsey & Bramley5:21.875:21.87
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:24.26Alexander Thompson U15M2Karen GlerumWharfedale/Bingley4:16.253:59.14
24:41.35Kristian Green U15M1 Holmfirth4:30.464:30.46
34:51.53James Howard U15M1 Halifax4:50.44:50.4
44:54.47James JohnsonPBU15M2Brian BurginHalifax4:54.474:37.20
54:56.89Sam Langley U15M2Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield4:51.304:36.52
64:58.79Jacob PowPBU15M1 Leeds City4:58.794:58.79
75:18.35James PrestonPBU15M2 Valley Striders5:18.355:18.35
85:21.77James Langdon U15M1 Rothwell5:20.205:20.20
95:44.31George BottomleySBU15M1 Halifax5:44.315:04.81
105:51.33Alexander BostwickPBU15M1Desmond BrearWakefield5:51.335:51.33
115:53.41Logan Askham U15M1 Pontefract5:50.565:50.56
126:16.23Benjamin Worboys-HodgsonPBU15M1 Denby Dale6:16.236:16.23
1500 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:59.70Charlotte SlackPBU23W Keith WhitelamHallamshire/Skyrac4:59.704:54.01
26:24.48Alana GillSBSENW  Bingley6:11.155:38.42
1500 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:21.07Poppy Hailey ThorpePBU20W1 Wakefield5:20.95:20.9
25:31.84Alisha Laidler U20W2James WardmanRothwell5:25.705:16.50
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:08.68Zara TyasPBU17W1Ian HillHolmfirth4:56.814:47.6
25:30.31Hannah StubbsSBU17W1 Skyrac5:30.315:27.41
35:36.14Abigail CaiePBU17W1 Denby Dale5:36.145:36.14
46:02.53Lydia Throssell U17W1 Holmfirth5:48.675:47.40
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:02.14Neve Hardcastle U15W2Jamie RussellLongwood4:52.314:44.96
25:03.32Holly Brewster U15W1Thomas ReedLongwood4:57.994:51.24
35:07.35Roisin McGrathPBU15W2Thomas ReedLongwood4:58.284:58.28
45:11.53Suzanne Brooke U15W2 Wakefield5:07.355:05.83
55:12.08Joanna Bingham U15W2James WardmanRothwell5:09.414:56.69
65:22.39Elena Inch U15W1Jamie RussellHolmfirth5:15.595:09.75
75:35.80Niamh AtkinsonPBU15W1 Pontefract5:35.805:35.80
85:39.30Holly WalkerPBU15W1 Wakefield5:38.15:26.5
95:50.21Mollie Scaramuzza U15W2Ian HillHolmfirth5:45.435:44.91
105:52.40Harriet Beaumont U15W1 Skyrac5:46.895:46.89
115:52.59Martha Currie U15W1 Leeds City5:44.95:20.4
125:55.92Sofia Robottom U15W2 Valley Striders5:53.055:50.64
136:20.83Lauren HirstPBU15W1 Holmfirth6:20.836:20.83
146:26.46Natasha Robinson U15W1 Pudsey & Bramley6:12.496:10.15