North East Grand Prix Open External Results
Gateshead
8 Aug 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 U15X
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:28.33Euan DuffinPBU15M2 Morpeth9:28.339:28.33
210:02.01Charlie DaleySBU15M2Peter VenusTynedale10:02.019:16.18
310:16.11Dylan DaviesPBU15M2Mike BatemanMorpeth10:16.119:49.54
410:26.93Theo BarronPBU15M1Janice LawtonGateshead10:26.9310:26.93
510:31.52Scott ThompsonSBU15M1 Blackhill10:31.5210:30.78
610:41.79Christopher CoulsonSBU15M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers10:41.799:47.29
711:08.84Duncan Hughes U15M2 Blackhill10:39.6110:39.61
811:30.69Silas ChristieSBU15M1 Gosforth11:30.6910:11.71
912:01.14Lauren BrownPBU15W1 Alnwick12:01.1412:01.14
1012:45.48Charley LeeSBU15W2 Elswick12:45.4812:24.69
-DNFKate Salthouse U15W2 Tynedale  
3000 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:32.54James YoungPBU23M George YoungMorpeth/Lancaster Uni8:32.548:26.42
28:36.05Kieran HedleyPBU20M Mike BatemanMorpeth8:36.058:36.05
38:39.08Gregory JayasuriyaPBSENM  Middlesbrough & Cleveland8:39.088:39.08
48:59.33Jordan MiddlemistPBSENM  Wallsend/Army8:59.338:51.34
59:15.20Tom BalsdonPBU17M  Morpeth9:15.209:15.20
69:16.42Steven AsquithSBV35M John StephensonGateshead9:16.428:54.9
79:17.55Jordan BellSBU23M Stewy BellBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni9:17.558:53.34
89:18.48Jonny EvansPBU23M Lynn CooperJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni9:18.489:13.04
99:23.00Adam Pratt SENM  Tynedale9:10.138:51.04
109:24.76Lee DoverSBSENM Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers9:24.769:13.3
119:28.66Joshua BlevinsPBU15M Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly9:28.669:28.66
129:28.74Tony CarterPBSENM  Tyne Bridge/Reading RR9:28.749:28.74
139:29.07James MeaderSBSENM Lisa BoydHeaton9:29.079:22.62
149:30.32Jack BrownPBU20M  Jarrow & Hebburn9:30.329:16.17
159:40.44Andrew LawrenceSBSENM  Morpeth/Highgate/Thames Hare & Hounds9:40.449:02.3
169:41.00Simon BennettPBV35M  Hartlepool9:41.009:24.8
179:45.08Ross CharltonSBU17M Mike BatemanMorpeth9:45.088:59.03
189:48.32Alistair DouglassSBSENM  Morpeth9:48.329:25.7
199:51.62Joseph WoodsSBU23M Steven WalkerBlyth/Oxford Uni9:51.629:24.20
2011:49.25Alex DyterPBU20M  Jesmond11:49.2511:49.25
-DNFZack Wylie U23M Colin HaggieGosforth/Northumbria Uni 9:14.47
3000 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:09.19Adam MiddletonPBU20M Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers10:09.1910:09.19
210:19.16Kyle TrehernePBSENM Jack RutherfordWalton/Newcastle Uni10:19.1610:19.16
310:29.12Holly PeckPBU17W Mike BatemanMorpeth10:29.1210:29.12
410:31.12Esme Davies U20W Graeme MasonEden Runners10:14.309:58.40
510:31.67Steven Johnson V45M  Houghton Harriers10:29.5110:28.5
610:49.26Sophie RobsonPBU17W Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn10:49.2610:49.26
711:10.83Jacqueline Etherington V35W  Sunderland/Scottish Vets H/Cambuslang11:06.9610:50.31
811:15.89Henry MaddenPBSENM  Blyth11:15.8911:15.89
911:16.89Jack SeeneyPBU17M  Houghton Harriers11:16.8911:16.89
1011:21.19Craig HarmonPBSENM  Blyth11:21.1911:21.19
1111:34.25Simon WellsPBV45M  Jesmond11:34.2511:34.25
1211:40.43Ian McDonaldSBV50M  Jesmond11:40.4311:31.4
1311:53.25Gregory StampPBSENM  Jesmond11:53.2511:53.25
1411:53.99Ben BedinghamPBSENM  Jesmond11:53.9911:53.99
1512:44.33Lauren YoungSBU23W Stewy BellBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni12:44.3312:24.66
1612:54.42Andrew LeitchPBSENM  Jesmond12:54.4212:54.42