North East Grand Prix Open External Results
Gateshead
8 Aug 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.75Daniel Payne U17M Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:57.901:53.91
22:01.26Ryan WatsonPBU20M  Durham2:01.262:01.26
32:01.44James MattinsonPBU20M Graeme MasonKeswick2:01.442:01.44
42:02.36James Martin U20M Alan WearsJarrow & Hebburn2:01.11:58.2
52:02.90Jamie BarnshawPBU17M  Jarrow & Hebburn2:02.902:02.90
62:03.45Steven McMahon V35M  Sunderland2:00.902:00.90
72:03.83Kieran Reynolds U20M Graham MillicanBorder2:02.632:02.63
82:17.78Ines Curran U15W Janice LawtonGateshead2:12.592:12.59
92:22.22James LeiperPBV40M  Ponteland2:22.222:22.22
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.10Peter Grimoldby V35M  Gateshead2:10.12:09.98
22:19.49Cameron LawtonPBU17M  Sunderland2:19.492:15.46
32:23.17Elisha TaitSBU20W Kevin FlanneryGateshead2:23.172:18.42
42:23.97Nicola WoodwardPBV40W  Sunderland/North East Vets2:21.942:21.94
52:24.50Chris LawrencePBSENM  Jesmond2:24.502:24.50
62:25.58Lydia James U17W Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:19.242:19.24
72:28.51Lily Heaton U17W  Morpeth2:22.682:22.68
82:28.89Jessica LevyPBU17W  Blaydon2:28.892:28.89
92:38.09Vicky Haswell V35W  Sunderland/North East Vets2:29.752:29.75
102:41.33Gemma Harcombe-Moore SENW Colin PleassHartlepool2:34.42:34.4
112:46.21Ian McDonaldSBV50M  Jesmond2:46.212:45.1
123:13.05Sophie Bell U17W Thomas MillmoreBirtley2:57.462:34.6
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.40Dillon Thomas Revell U15M1 Sunderland2:13.12:08.91
22:18.54Caleb DunnettPBU15M1 Gateshead2:18.542:11.0
32:23.95Joseph Martin U15M1 Jarrow & Hebburn2:22.332:16.76
42:28.46Scott TemplePBU15M1 Hartlepool Youth2:28.462:17.24
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.11Tom SlanePBU13M2 Blackhill2:24.112:17.4
22:25.13Ethan BondPBU13M2 Gosforth2:25.132:12.64
32:27.56Ryan DaviesPBU13M2 Morpeth2:27.562:17.9
42:31.21Bertie MarrPBU13M2 Morpeth2:31.212:17.06
52:36.77William Wells U13M1 Gateshead2:33.22:33.2
62:37.04Benjamin Asquith U13M2Janice LawtonGateshead2:35.192:23.17
72:45.99Jak JarvisSBU13M2 Sunderland2:45.992:30.7
82:47.25Oliver Ezeoke U13M2 Gateshead2:40.42:33.7
92:50.14Sonny Lewins U13M1 Gateshead2:47.832:39.6
103:07.37Sean Anthony ThorntonPBU13M2 Sunderland3:07.372:53.78
113:27.59Brandon Revell U13M2 Sunderland3:25.252:48.6
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.80Ava Taperell U15W2Kevin FlanneryGateshead2:14.362:13.1
22:23.28Rosie Hughes U15W2Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly2:18.362:15.0
32:23.89Kate Salthouse U15W2 Tynedale2:20.72:17.2
42:27.03Rhiannon Hedley U15W2Mike BatemanMorpeth2:21.022:20.99
52:27.58Amy LeonardPBU15W2 Houghton Harriers2:27.582:26.27
62:29.94Abigail Thwaites U15W1 Birtley2:27.592:23.08
72:31.74Nicole Phillips U15W2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:27.592:21.35
82:33.93Amy Ellis U15W2Colin HaggieGosforth2:26.32:26.3
92:39.54Alix WaltonPBU15W1 Blackhill2:39.542:29.03
102:40.35Erin BowyerPBU15W2 Blackhill2:40.352:40.35
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.80Emma McNeill U13W2David HowellsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:28.052:27.8
22:33.50Zoe HillPBU13W2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:33.502:25.16
32:36.00Katie Joslyn U13W2Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Schs2:29.532:28.21
42:39.40Caitlin FlanaganPBU13W2 Elswick2:39.402:28.54
52:56.90Milly GoslingPBU13W2 North Shields Poly2:56.902:56.90