East Anglian League Final External Results
Bury St Edmunds
16 Sep 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:55.0Jack Gray SENM Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:52.663:50.36
23:59.8John Millar U23M Stephen HicksIpswich/Bath Uni3:54.13:54.1
34:17.5Aaron Hunt U20M Russell ProsserNene Valley4:01.313:59.50
44:31.9Samuel Norris U20M  Southend4:20.74:15.93
54:38.6Glen RichardsonSBV35M  City of Norwich/Eastern Masters4:38.64:37.1
64:39.4Ben Holdgate U23M  Braintree4:29.144:24.6
75:19.5Ben JefferyPBV40M  St. Edmund Pacers/West Suffolk5:19.54:59.8
85:29.4Neil Watson V45M Tony PayneWest Norfolk5:06.95:06.9
1500 SM B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.3Alexander Lawrence U20M  Ipswich/Bath Uni4:18.64:18.6
24:32.4Sean ReidySBV35M Tim NeedhamNene Valley/Eastern Masters4:32.44:23.63
34:34.3Andrew Parmenter V40M Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:28.74:26.54
44:51.5Joshua Mulley U20M Simon MennellBraintree/Oxford Brookes Uni4:30.974:30.97
55:50.3Lee Tunmore V45M  West Norfolk5:46.95:31.5
1500 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:16.0Nathan Goddard U17M2 Ipswich4:02.793:59.77
24:23.0Will Browne U17M1 City of Norwich4:22.54:08.80
34:30.7Angus Clark U17M2 Harling4:29.74:24.8
44:38.8Casper Hiscock U17M2Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire4:32.664:25.1
54:46.2Matthew Warner U17M1Ron DawsonSouthend4:23.04:16.76
64:48.7Sam Garner U17M1 Nene Valley4:40.44:33.2
1500 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:29.9James AtkinPBU17M1 City of Norwich4:29.94:29.9
24:37.4Leon Dix U17M2 Ipswich4:35.74:34.4
35:00.7Harvey Hancock U17M1 Nene Valley4:42.14:42.1
45:28.9Elijah Brown U17M2 Southend4:38.04:38.0
1500 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:27.7Alex Melloy U15M2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:18.233:45.90
24:29.7Danny Adams U15M2David PringCity of Norwich4:26.44:15.13
34:31.7Frederick Adams U15M2 Ipswich4:23.134:18.27
44:38.9George Hey U15M2Ron DawsonSouthend4:30.494:29.0
54:47.0George Browne U15M2 Waveney Valley4:43.94:43.9
64:52.2Howard Croft U15M1Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire4:48.04:23.5
75:05.6William West-Robinson U15M2 Nene Valley5:02.85:02.8
85:14.5Conner CassarPBU15M2 Peterborough5:14.55:14.5
1500 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:37.7Gabriel Parmenter U15M1Andrew ParmenterCambridge & Coleridge4:33.194:05.90
24:56.6Oliver Mills U15M2Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire4:49.34:12.4
34:59.1Luke Randall U15M2 Southend4:40.484:21.1
45:04.7Zak Houghton U15M2David PringCity of Norwich4:36.34:28.4
55:14.5Oliver Beasley U15M1 Peterborough5:04.84:55.6
1500 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.4Matthew Smith U13M1Richard ParkCambridge & Coleridge4:56.24:26.9
25:08.8Oliver Prince U13M2 Braintree5:00.44:48.9
35:10.8Tom Taylor U13M1David CrippsWest Suffolk5:07.74:37.5
45:11.4Max Fisher U13M2Stephen HicksIpswich4:59.414:59.41
55:21.7William BrownePBU13M2 Waveney Valley5:21.74:33.4
65:22.5Lewis Wiles U13M2 Peterborough5:12.04:54.7
75:26.9Dylan White U13M1David PringCity of Norwich5:14.25:01.0
85:44.9Aaron Hawkins U13M1 Huntingdonshire5:39.64:52.05
1500 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:19.2Alastair Moscuzza U13M2 Braintree5:11.85:02.2
25:28.9Charlie Crane U13M2Simon EisenmannCity of Norwich5:23.25:23.2
35:32.9Ross Hammond U13M1 Ipswich5:06.05:06.0
55:35.5Rowan Shearer U13M2David CrippsWest Suffolk5:07.24:18.8
45:37.9Louis Moulton U13M2 Peterborough5:25.85:25.8
65:40.7Thomas SupplePBU13M1 Waveney Valley5:40.75:40.7
1500 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:54.8Jessica VarleySBSENW David ClayPeterborough4:54.84:30.62
25:05.2Rebecca FrakeSBSENW Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambri5:05.24:53.9
35:08.8Emma Randall SENW  Nene Valley4:56.554:55.89
45:17.8Rachel Bruce U20W  City of Norwich4:52.74:52.7
56:14.9Chloe Godbold U23W Graham HolmesIpswich5:21.75:21.7
66:42.6Daisy PartridgeSBU20W Neil PotterBraintree6:42.66:05.09
1500 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:22.5Sarah Caskey SENW  Peterborough/Bangor Uni5:05.45:04.45
25:50.9Alice Atkins U20W  City of Norwich5:32.385:32.38
36:26.0Gill BridgerPBV40W  Cambridge & Coleridge6:26.06:26.0
46:46.1Rebecca Smith SENW  Ipswich5:42.95:42.9
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:56.4Molly Peel U17W1 Nene Valley4:40.554:40.55
25:04.0Kate WillisSBU17W1David PringCity of Norwich5:04.04:36.8
35:11.2Holly Fisher U17W1Stephen HicksIpswich4:44.564:44.19
45:15.2Amy Killick U17W1 Leighton Buzzard5:00.544:54.5
55:18.9Frances Haines U17W1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge5:02.44:59.72
1500 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.2April Hill U15W2 Ipswich4:45.104:45.10
25:07.1Isabelle Wilkins U15W2Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire4:58.594:50.41
35:07.8Tia-Lily Crane U15W1Simon EisenmannCity of Norwich4:57.04:57.0
45:19.0Rose SheppardPBU15W1 Braintree5:19.05:02.12
55:21.5Imogen ChestertonPBU15W1 Leighton Buzzard5:21.55:12.9
65:24.2Chelsie Bole U15W1 Nene Valley5:11.15:11.1
75:28.7Rebecca Morley U15W2David CrippsWest Suffolk5:24.75:03.15
85:39.4Rebecca West U15W1 Cambridge & Coleridge5:30.85:21.1
1500 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:23.7Mia DannSBU15W2 Ipswich5:23.75:14.2
25:30.7Sophie Allen U15W1David CrippsWest Suffolk5:24.05:16.2
35:32.5Kate ArnoldSBU15W1 City of Norwich5:32.55:11.8
45:36.7Lottie Hemmings U15W1Russell ProsserNene Valley5:19.05:19.0
55:41.6Ruby Ashman U15W2 Huntingdonshire5:31.35:31.3
66:12.0Amelia Butlin U15W2 Leighton Buzzard5:54.85:54.8
1500 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:07.8Ruby Vinton U13W2 Ipswich4:55.94:36.57
25:25.3Alice Craddock U13W2 Great Yarmouth5:09.75:09.7
35:31.8Eliza MardonPBU13W1Denise KorkmazNene Valley5:31.85:18.0
45:32.4Emily TalbotSBU13W2 Cambridge & Coleridge5:32.45:05.3
55:33.3Lola Fletcher U13W1Denise KorkmazPeterborough5:22.85:18.2
65:36.3Millie Adams U13W1David PringCity of Norwich5:31.55:12.0
76:07.9Caitlan Burke U13W2 Huntingdonshire5:37.345:37.34
1500 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:37.5Martha Manning U13W2Simon EisenmannCity of Norwich5:34.05:14.8
25:44.5Elena Fraser U13W1 Cambridge & Coleridge5:33.55:27.7
35:48.5Poppy Gaunt U13W1 Ipswich5:30.65:30.6
45:58.9Hattie SmithSBU13W2 Peterborough5:58.95:56.1
56:00.5Eva Ellis U13W2 Great Yarmouth5:52.55:51.5
66:30.3Eleanor Townsend U13W1 Huntingdonshire6:01.96:01.9
76:31.7Niamh Hodgson U13W2 Nene Valley5:54.35:54.3