East Anglian League Final External Results
Bury St Edmunds
16 Sep 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.8Aaron Hunt U20M Russell ProsserNene Valley1:57.161:56.23
22:01.2Max Williams U20M Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Loughborough Students1:54.911:54.91
32:09.8Joshua Hulse U20M Lee BowkerIpswich1:54.251:52.7
42:11.4Glen Richardson V35M  City of Norwich/Eastern Masters2:09.92:02.95
52:12.1Ben Holdgate U23M  Braintree2:10.62:05.77
62:26.3Andrew TaylorSBV40M  West Suffolk2:26.32:15.4
73:36.2Jack Pishorn SENM  West Norfolk/Ryston3:00.82:35.9
800 SM B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.0Richard Park SENM Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge1:59.651:59.65
22:13.3Jack Grady U20M  Ipswich2:01.912:00.29
32:16.9Conor Culham U20M Simon MennellBraintree2:14.72:09.58
42:27.6Ben JefferySBV40M  St. Edmund Pacers/West Suffolk2:27.62:26.6
52:29.7Duane Tomaselli V35M Denise KorkmazNene Valley2:27.42:27.4
62:44.7Cameron Ross T20/F20 U23M Paul EdwardsWest Norfolk2:41.92:31.0
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.8Sam Wheatley U17M2 Southend1:59.11:57.2
22:09.3Ethan Seal U17M1 Cambridge & Coleridge2:04.292:04.29
32:11.5James AtkinPBU17M1 City of Norwich2:11.52:11.5
42:11.5Rakesh Wilson-Snow U17M1 Ipswich2:08.82:08.1
800 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.1Matthew Warner U17M1Ron DawsonSouthend2:09.52:02.22
22:20.4Adam Wood U17M2 Ipswich2:10.92:10.9
800 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.5Kristians-Edijs Kalmanis U15M2 Southend2:05.92:05.7
22:16.4Jeya KandolaPBU15M1 City of Norwich2:16.42:15.2
32:17.6George Keen U15M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:13.52:01.63
42:22.3Dylan Tomaselli U15M2Denise KorkmazNene Valley2:12.82:12.8
52:23.1Markus Downhill U15M2 Huntingdonshire2:20.522:20.27
62:37.8Dylan PhillipsPBU15M2Karl EvePeterborough2:37.82:37.8
72:47.1Jimmy Williams U15M1 Ipswich2:37.42:37.4
800 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.8Corban Wood U15M2 Cambridge & Coleridge2:15.42:15.4
22:28.5Jake HartPBU15M2David PringCity of Norwich2:28.52:13.96
32:29.3Kyan MayoPBU15M2 Huntingdonshire2:29.32:16.2
42:47.1Ronnie Davey U15M1 Peterborough2:36.42:29.50
53:01.8Barney MccallumSBU15M1David HughesIpswich3:01.82:55.43
800 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.9Alex Blake U13M2 Cambridge & Coleridge2:29.82:14.6
22:33.0Edward Judd U13M2 Peterborough2:29.62:28.3
32:33.1Lewis Somaroo U13M2 Braintree2:30.52:26.9
42:33.4Tom Waterworth U13M1 Huntingdonshire2:25.932:19.84
52:34.3Archie TaylorPBU13M1 West Suffolk2:34.32:26.90
62:35.0Joe MachinPBU13M1David PringCity of Norwich2:35.02:21.46
72:35.1James Burgess U13M1 Waveney Valley2:32.12:22.0
800 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.5Martin CourtoisPBU13M2Richard ParkCambridge & Coleridge2:29.52:29.5
22:39.6Ryan Grady U13M2 Ipswich2:30.12:25.39
32:43.6Barney ClarkePBU13M1 City of Norwich2:43.62:43.6
42:47.5James Richardson U13M2 Braintree2:41.92:38.6
52:48.2Jacob Trangmar U13M1 West Suffolk2:41.982:41.98
62:52.7Reuben ColbridgePBU13M1 Waveney Valley2:52.72:52.7
73:06.7Joel IsaacPBU13M2 Huntingdonshire3:06.73:06.7
83:07.4Jack WheatleyPBU13M1Alan SimsPeterborough3:07.43:07.4
800 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.9Olivia Mead U17W Derek DarnellNene Valley/Ramsey2:23.462:21.2
22:29.5Laura WhittonPBSENW Andy BarberVegan/Peterborough2:29.52:24.98
32:34.8Sophie Detienne V40W  Cambridge & Coleridge/Belgium2:22.22:20.01
42:36.7Alice AtkinsPBU20W  City of Norwich2:34.772:34.77
52:51.2Bella KeeleySBU20W Anthony TaylorIpswich2:51.22:35.1
63:25.9Chloe Cracknell U20W Simon MennellBraintree3:24.93:24.9
800 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.4Hannah Knight U17W  Nene Valley2:28.552:28.55
22:41.2Siobhan Bright SENW Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:32.432:18.28
32:45.7Wendy Perkins V35W  Peterborough/Eastern Masters/Werrington2:36.62:30.6
42:55.4Louise Pegg V50W  North Norfolk BR/City of Norwich2:48.22:48.2
53:00.1Rebecca Smith SENW  Ipswich2:58.52:38.7
64:47.8Lynne CulhamSBV40W  Braintree4:47.84:07.8
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.6Katie Goldsmith U17W2Peter GoreCity of Norwich2:15.42:15.4
22:24.1Ella Robinson U17W1Denise KorkmazNene Valley2:19.02:18.98
32:37.3Maddie Hamilton U17W1 Ipswich2:34.72:34.7
42:41.6Lottie Knights U17W1Robert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire/Cambridgeshire Schs2:29.962:27.70
52:44.7Dana Carter U17W2 Leighton Buzzard2:37.542:37.21
63:26.7Georgina Barnard U17W1 Braintree2:49.02:49.0
800 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.8Flo Brill U15W2Russell ProsserNene Valley2:20.02:16.7
22:29.3Tilly AldisPBU15W2 Ipswich2:29.32:24.5
32:30.3Lila Battell U15W1 West Suffolk2:28.12:28.1
42:31.8Teegan Rayner U15W1 Braintree2:27.62:21.30
52:36.3Dana Fraser U15W1 Cambridge & Coleridge2:25.162:25.16
62:38.6Hannah Pain U15W1Michael BrownCity of Norwich2:37.282:37.28
72:41.4Lillie FarranceSBU15W1 Huntingdonshire2:41.42:39.58
83:04.5Zara Brooks U15W2 Leighton Buzzard2:44.02:44.0
800 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.3Madison Hill U15W1 Braintree2:31.52:31.4
22:36.8Natalie Hughes U15W2 Ipswich2:28.32:28.3
32:37.8Amelie Maris U15W2 Cambridge & Coleridge2:25.42:24.75
42:41.6Marni Sillitoe U15W1 West Suffolk2:34.72:34.7
52:42.0Josie Knight U15W1 Nene Valley2:39.42:35.6
62:48.6Poppy WalkerPBU15W1 City of Norwich2:48.62:48.6
72:51.0Alicia Down U15W2 Leighton Buzzard2:44.22:38.3
82:52.6Cerys Davis U15W1 Huntingdonshire2:49.32:43.0
800 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.6Georgia PeggPBU13W2Simon EisenmannCity of Norwich2:34.62:25.2
22:42.7Grace Bestley U13W1 Ipswich2:37.52:37.5
32:44.0Ellie Loosley U13W2Richard ParkCambridge & Coleridge2:42.262:38.64
42:47.4Maisy Clark U13W2 Braintree2:42.92:42.9
52:50.9Gracie Dean U13W1 Great Yarmouth2:50.32:50.3
62:51.4Lexi Flockhart U13W2 Huntingdonshire2:41.352:40.77
72:52.0Rosie Mead U13W2 Nene Valley2:45.22:45.2
82:59.5Jasmine Heron U13W2 Eye/Peterborough2:54.52:54.5
800 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:47.2Isabella WilliamsPBU13W2Simon EisenmannCity of Norwich2:47.22:37.3
22:47.5Ruby Parker U13W2 Braintree2:44.22:42.2
32:47.9Matilda HalfordPBU13W1 Nene Valley2:47.852:42.4
42:55.6Jenny LeggatePBU13W2 Cambridge & Coleridge2:55.62:42.1
52:56.8Suranne BakerPBU13W1 Ipswich2:56.82:47.1
62:57.7Ella Watson U13W1 Huntingdonshire2:49.62:49.1
73:03.6Khya PennPBU13W2 Great Yarmouth3:03.63:03.6