Scottish North District Championships External Results
Inverness
11-12 May 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.49Eoghan MacNamara SENM Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:16.014:08.22
1500 U20M (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:16.16Joe Arnaud U20M2 Inverness4:03.394:03.39
24:24.75Hamish HickeyPBU20M1Derek EastonRoss County4:22.354:11.95
34:34.94Stuart GardinerSBU20M2 Inverness4:34.944:29.98
1500 U17M (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.33Luke Davidson U17M2Ross CairnsInverness4:11.584:00.55
24:41.09Sunny McGrathSBU17M2 Scottish Schs4:41.094:06.55
34:50.39David Morrison U17M1 Stornoway4:46.854:35.03
44:52.90Joshua Milne U17M1 Moray4:48.734:38.43
54:57.80Alex EllenPBU17M1 Ross County4:50.684:42.74
65:04.06Daniel StewartPBU17M2 Stornoway4:48.004:48.00
1500 U15M (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.09Lucas CairnsPBU15M2Ross CairnsInverness4:29.684:22.43
24:47.27Euan Rollo U15M2 Inverness4:43.394:24.06
34:51.53Reece BlackPBU15M1 Shetland4:50.324:44.57
45:04.92Ben Sharpe U15M2 Inverness5:00.955:00.95
55:17.58Alex JamiesonPBU15M1Ross CairnsInverness5:12.665:12.66
65:22.23Ruaridh Ellen U15M1 Ross County5:03.344:53.55
76:05.34Tom BurnettSBU15M2 Inverness6:05.345:55.76
1500 U13M (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.92Lachlan Buchanan U13M2 Inverness4:28.654:21.71
25:00.17Sam CoullPBU13M2 Ross County4:52.064:52.06
35:01.90Sam BurnettPBU13M2 Inverness4:56.104:49.72
45:12.42Charlie MorrisonPBU13M2 Stornoway5:12.425:03.75
55:29.29Alistair MacKenzie U13M2 Orkney5:12.135:10.0
1500 SW (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:54.66Heather CampbellPBU23W Charles ForbesInverness/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:54.664:54.66
25:20.52Julie Wilson V50W Ross CairnsInverness/Scottish Vets H5:18.845:11.75
1500 U20W (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:47.21Constance Nankivell U20W2John DaviesEast Sutherland4:40.154:40.15
25:03.94Grace Whelan U20W1 Moray4:53.494:43.03
1500 U17W (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.38Emily AndrewSBU17W2Ross CairnsInverness4:56.384:49.8
25:25.13Kristi RendallSBU17W1 Orkney5:09.45:09.4
35:26.62Eve Gardiner U17W1 Inverness5:19.475:19.47
45:40.27Catriona Garvie U17W1 Inverness5:36.175:15.43
55:42.23Emma Seed U17W1 Inverness5:38.555:33.78
65:54.50Rachael GilliesPBU17W2 Inverness5:39.205:39.20
75:55.86Niamh WhelanSBU17W1 Moray5:55.865:14.46
1500 U15W (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:17.32Alyth GollanPBU15W2John DaviesEast Sutherland5:02.714:45.24
25:18.19Katie SlimonPBU15W1 Highland HR5:18.195:12.43
35:19.22Kaylee TullochPBU15W1 Shetland5:13.75:09.02
45:23.23Rachel RossPBU15W2John DaviesEast Sutherland5:23.235:01.61
55:35.65Rachel MurrayPBU15W1 Stornoway5:27.525:11.87
1500 U13W (11 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:16.63Anya MorrisonSBU13W2John DaviesEast Sutherland/Pitreavie5:16.634:57.08
25:17.15Zoe Sharpe U13W2 Inverness5:16.545:09.47
35:22.97Anna CairnsPBU13W2Ross CairnsInverness5:20.614:44.11
45:40.04Kirsten Burnett U13W1 Inverness5:31.405:23.85
55:44.01Rosie MilliganPBU13W2John DaviesEast Sutherland5:39.705:39.70
65:49.53Isobel GarviePBU13W2 Inverness5:39.575:39.57