Scottish North District Championships External Results
Inverness
11-12 May 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.13Stephen MackaySBSENM Mark PollardGlasgow City/Inverness1:51.831:50.39
22:06.91Eoghan MacNamara SENM Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni2:02.201:59.34
32:17.43James GeddesSBU23M Ross CairnsInverness2:17.432:03.95
800 U20M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.92Joe Arnaud U20M2 Inverness1:56.91:56.9
22:22.88Hamish Hickey U20M1Derek EastonRoss County2:10.862:10.86
800 U17M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.25Luke DavidsonPBU17M2Ross CairnsInverness1:59.131:57.56
22:08.90Danny McPakePBU17M1 Ross County2:08.902:00.34
32:13.07David MorrisonSBU17M1 Stornoway2:09.092:09.09
42:16.85Shay ReganPBU17M1Tom JamiesonShetland2:16.852:16.85
52:17.66Ewan SpinkPBU17M1 Inverness2:17.662:12.26
62:20.14Joshua MilneSBU17M1 Moray2:20.142:12.71
72:21.32Kyle SutherlandSBU17M1Thomas MathiesonRoss County2:14.22:06.25
800 U15M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.26Shaun MacdonaldPBU15M1 North Uist2:12.832:09.05
22:17.20Angus RutterPBU15M2Thomas MathiesonInverness2:17.202:17.20
32:20.87Ewan Stevenson U15M2 Orkney2:17.42:15.69
42:21.77Shaun Macdonald U15M1 North Uist2:12.832:09.05
52:22.53Gregor NixonPBU15M1Ross CairnsInverness2:22.532:18.10
62:24.90Finn HancockPBU15M2 Orkney2:24.902:21.93
72:31.86Scott Perry U15M2 Forres2:25.132:17.59
82:46.21Sam Bryan U15M1 East Sutherland2:23.32:18.79
800 U13M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.26Lewis MacLeanPBU13M2 Stornoway2:25.652:25.65
22:33.60Ben WebsterPBU13M2Ross CairnsInverness2:32.162:23.34
32:33.98Douglas MaclennanPBU13M2 Ross County2:33.982:33.98
42:35.53Iain MathesonPBU13M1 Stornoway2:35.532:29.86
52:40.54Jock TuckerPBU13M1 Orkney2:40.542:40.54
62:45.63Thorfinn ScottPBU13M1 Orkney2:45.632:45.63
72:48.32Ciaran MorrisonPBU13M2 Shetland2:48.322:48.32
83:11.93Duncan MacDonald U13M  Unattached  
800 SW (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.34Heather Campbell U23W Charles ForbesInverness/Glasgow Caledonian Uni2:21.82:17.79
22:36.96Julie Wilson V50W  Inverness/Scottish Vets H2:36.442:32.47
800 U20W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.66Sophie Young U20W1Ross CairnsInverness2:24.122:21.16
800 U17W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.31Chloe CheyneSBU17W1Ross CairnsInverness2:26.312:23.96
22:26.65Emily AndrewSBU17W2Ross CairnsInverness2:26.652:23.16
32:26.69Ruby SoldanSBU17W2 Inverness2:26.22:26.2
42:30.54Kristi RendallPBU17W1 Orkney2:30.542:30.54
52:32.05Shauna PerrySBU17W2 Elgin2:32.052:31.93
62:34.22Catriona ScottSBU17W2 East Sutherland2:34.222:28.48
800 U15W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.93Kirsty Arnaud U15W2 Inverness2:23.782:23.78
22:35.51Ava WalshPBU15W1 Inverness2:35.512:24.73
32:41.68Kirsty Thomson U15W2 Shetland2:39.62:39.6
42:43.67Kirsty MacLeanPBU15W2 Stornoway2:38.142:38.14
52:44.99Tahlia LesliePBU15W1 Shetland2:44.992:44.99
62:49.05Charlotte HumePBU15W2 Orkney2:49.052:49.05
72:55.99Emma Jones U15W1Margery SwintonHighland HR2:51.12:48.64
83:03.82Ruth WilsonSBU15W1 Inverness3:00.883:00.88
800 U13W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.22Stroma Fraser U13W2Charles BannermanInverness2:23.972:23.97
22:32.15Grace MacDonaldPBU13W2 Inverness2:28.522:20.80
32:40.86Joni SmithPBU13W2 North Uist2:40.402:29.25
42:48.80Sarah MacIverPBU13W1 Stornoway2:48.802:35.47
52:51.42Lauren GrainsPBU13W1 Shetland2:40.482:40.48
62:52.16Layla ToddPBU13W1 Shetland2:52.162:45.5
72:52.37Caitlin SpencePBU13W2 Shetland2:52.372:52.37
83:00.68Megan MacLeanSBU13W1 Stornoway3:00.682:44.68
93:01.50Francesca GreenstockPBU13W2 Stornoway3:01.503:01.50