Scottish East District Championships External Results
Grangemouth
12-13 May 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.15Ewan Dyer SENM Mark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitrea1:52.061:51.34
21:56.74Michael FergusonSBSENM Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven1:53.021:51.78
31:57.25Robbie KennedyPBU23M  Lothian1:56.891:56.89
42:00.89Colin Welsh V35M  Gala/Scottish Vets H1:58.561:51.57
52:02.45Ben NelsonPBSENM Ken HoggAberdeen/Stirling Uni1:59.551:59.55
62:06.32Matthew McKennaPBSENM Kevin ReynoldsCambuslang/Stirling Uni2:02.602:02.60
72:16.37Mark MacDermot SENM  Edinburgh AC2:03.452:02.73
800 SM h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.70Michael Ferguson SENM Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven1:53.021:51.78
22:04.09Colin Welsh V35M  Gala/Scottish Vets H1:58.561:51.57
32:04.35Kobe Stevens U23M  Moorfoot1:59.261:57.45
42:04.65Matthew McKennaPBSENM Kevin ReynoldsCambuslang/Stirling Uni2:02.602:02.60
52:10.16Euan McCallum SENM David LothianFalkirk2:07.352:07.35
62:53.09Matthew NewnhamSBV60M  Edinburgh AC2:49.832:41.56
800 SM h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.14Ewan Dyer SENM Mark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitrea1:52.061:51.34
22:01.43Robbie Kennedy U23M  Lothian1:56.891:56.89
32:02.91Ben NelsonPBSENM Ken HoggAberdeen/Stirling Uni1:59.551:59.55
42:04.28Mark MacDermot SENM  Edinburgh AC2:03.452:02.73
52:08.26Stuart Ferguson SENM Ken HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen2:02.882:00.9
62:15.34Billy Colvin V40M  Penicuik2:10.912:10.91
800 U20M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.07Alex JohnstonPBU20M1Steven DoigPitreavie1:53.641:53.64
21:56.40Callum McCormackPBU20M2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill1:56.401:56.40
31:56.59Mathew SmithPBU20M3Linda SmithLasswade1:56.591:56.59
41:59.48Euan HoodPBU20M1Kevin ReynoldsLasswade1:57.151:56.60
52:00.06James AdamSBU20M2Steven DoigDundee Hawkhill1:56.361:55.80
62:00.08Tyler WhitePBU20M3Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:00.082:00.08
72:04.16Jack GillespieSBU20M1 Aberdeen2:04.161:59.45
82:05.64Aaron OdentzSBU20M3Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni2:03.421:59.96
92:06.39Finlay Ross U20M1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:05.292:05.03
102:10.59Jamie Darling U20M2 Lasswade2:09.102:09.10
800 U17M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.36Ben SandilandsPBU17M1Steven DoigFife2:01.161:55.70
22:04.13Alastair Marshall U17M1 Livingston2:03.101:59.36
32:04.81Thomas RossPBU17M2John O'HaraCorstorphine2:03.581:59.97
42:06.32Aidan SimpsonPBU17M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:04.982:04.98
52:06.63Michael WattPBU17M2 Aberdeen2:06.632:06.63
62:07.17Joe Donnelly U17M2 Team East Lothian2:02.762:01.82
72:15.81Fraser Morris U17M1 Livingston2:08.361:58.26
82:22.92Callan Hogarth U17M1Jerome VareilleFalkirk2:05.962:05.96
800 U17M h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.76Aidan SimpsonSBU17M1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:04.982:04.98
22:11.21Thomas Ross U17M2John O'HaraCorstorphine2:03.581:59.97
32:11.51Alastair Marshall U17M1 Livingston2:03.101:59.36
42:11.85Lewis Blair U17M1Steven DoigPitreavie2:06.502:06.50
52:12.99Fraser Clyne U17M2 Teviotdale2:09.182:09.18
62:17.49Malcolm MclurePBU17M1 Dunfermline Track & Field2:17.492:13.73
800 U17M h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.99Ben Sandilands U17M1Steven DoigFife2:01.161:55.70
22:10.15Fraser Morris U17M1 Livingston2:08.361:58.26
32:10.35Joe Donnelly U17M2 Team East Lothian2:02.762:01.82
42:10.61Callan Hogarth U17M1Jerome VareilleFalkirk2:05.962:05.96
52:10.79Michael Watt U17M2 Aberdeen2:06.632:06.63
62:16.38Cameron Thores U17M1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:10.552:10.42
800 U15M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.21Lewis WattPBU15M2 Aberdeen2:01.022:00.83
22:03.66Laurence PettyPBU15M2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:03.662:00.35
32:14.71Andrew McGillPBU15M2 Linlithgow2:11.891:58.80
42:16.60Angus ChandlerPBU15M2 Team East Lothian2:16.432:15.27
52:22.41Kyle MacfarlanePBU15M2Steven DoigPitreavie2:18.52:14.35
62:25.48Jacob CallaghanPBU15M2Victoria StephenDunfermline Track & Field2:24.222:23.44
72:28.28Muir Gillespie U15M2 Edinburgh AC2:20.022:09.99
800 U15M h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.47Angus Chandler U15M2 Team East Lothian2:16.432:15.27
22:21.55Laurence Petty U15M2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:03.662:00.35
32:22.28Muir Gillespie U15M2 Edinburgh AC2:20.022:09.99
42:23.74Ben Johnston U15M2Steven DoigPitreavie2:15.972:14.66
52:26.45Louis ChristiePBU15M1 Pitreavie2:26.452:22.77
62:27.48Aaron StrachanPBU15M1 Edinburgh AC2:18.842:18.84
72:27.95Ethan ThomsonPBU15M2 Central2:24.62:16.54
82:28.31James ClarePBU15M1 Moorfoot2:28.312:28.31
92:32.05Euan Docherty U15M1 Central2:31.42:19.27
102:32.27Jonathan Marshall U15M2 Livingston2:27.372:12.88
112:36.50Guy Semple U15M  Edinburgh AC  
800 U15M h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.96Andrew McGillPBU15M2 Linlithgow2:11.891:58.80
22:21.35Kyle MacfarlanePBU15M2Steven DoigPitreavie2:18.52:14.35
32:22.48Lewis Watt U15M2 Aberdeen2:01.022:00.83
42:24.22Jacob CallaghanPBU15M2Victoria StephenDunfermline Track & Field2:24.222:23.44
52:24.54Patrick Cannon U15M1 Moorfoot2:15.612:11.92
62:25.72Angus McDonald U15M2 Livingston2:22.142:22.14
72:29.66James GrantPBU15M2 Strathearn/Perth Strathtay2:20.802:13.50
82:30.87Euan CampbellPBU15M1 Central2:30.872:30.87
92:34.89Daniel RossPBU15M1 Chirnside2:34.892:34.89
102:35.07Robert NewmanSBU15M1 Edinburgh AC2:35.072:27.56
800 U13M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.89Aidan PagePBU13M2 Team East Lothian2:22.862:19.00
22:31.92Nathan DenisPBU13M2 Harmeny2:31.922:31.92
32:38.53Archie LynchPBU13M1Craig StewartHarmeny2:33.912:33.91
42:42.95Tom Campbell U13M1 Central2:42.372:42.37
52:46.73Alexander SkinnerSBU13M2 Strathearn2:46.732:42.72
62:51.62Max Pickard U13M1 Livingston2:43.572:43.57
72:53.61Rory LedinghamPBU13M2 Corstorphine2:49.082:49.08
83:13.66Andrew TwiggPBU13M2 Central3:13.662:53.7
800 U13M 2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.37Caleb McleodPBU13M2 Pitreavie2:16.912:13.51
22:22.44Archie McRonaldPBU13M2 Perth Strathtay2:22.442:17.8
32:24.14Connor Bell U13M2 Central2:16.942:07.6
42:26.39Rhys CrawfordPBU13M1James JoyAberdeen2:26.392:19.99
52:30.34Ruaridh Woodland-Broome U13M2 Edinburgh AC2:22.422:20.91
62:31.20Evan WilsonSBU13M2 Pitreavie2:31.202:30.94
72:32.39Hamish Mckay U13M2Andrew FergusonAberdeen2:27.832:20.83
82:35.84Harry Mowatt U13M2 Perth Strathtay2:32.362:32.27
800 U20W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.12Naomi LangPBU20W2 Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni2:12.122:12.12
22:13.63Sarah Calvert U20W1 Livingston2:09.052:05.68
32:16.88Ailsa Innes U20W2Andy YoungLasswade2:13.842:13.84
42:19.39Lauren DicksonSBU20W2Linda SmithLasswade2:19.392:15.56
52:19.77Jessica Christie U20W1John PentecostFalkirk2:15.992:15.99
62:28.89Sophie Kidd U20W1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill2:28.472:26.03
800 U17W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.03Isla Calvert U17W1 Livingston2:06.992:05.09
22:16.88Georgia LedinghamPBU17W1David ArnottCorstorphine2:16.882:13.79
32:17.19Charlotte Clare U17W2 Moorfoot2:14.652:10.25
42:18.58Daisy Cumming U17W1 Dunfermline Track & Field2:15.592:15.59
52:20.10Caitlin PurcellPBU17W1Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:20.102:19.90
62:24.59Kirsty PurcellSBU17W1Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:22.112:16.21
72:29.78Ailsa BarrSBU17W1 Pitreavie2:28.472:25.48
82:31.96Lauren BlairSBU17W1Steven DoigPitreavie2:25.912:22.12
800 U17W h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.89Isla Calvert U17W1 Livingston2:06.992:05.09
22:31.44Caitlin Purcell U17W1Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:20.102:19.90
32:32.19Ailsa BarrSBU17W1 Pitreavie2:28.472:25.48
42:37.15Phoebe Angus U17W2David LothianFalkirk2:31.862:20.38
52:39.29Minnie BrocklesbyPBU17W2 Dunfermline Track & Field2:36.702:36.70
800 U17W h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.54Daisy Cumming U17W1 Dunfermline Track & Field2:15.592:15.59
22:26.55Charlotte Clare U17W2 Moorfoot2:14.652:10.25
32:26.60Georgia LedinghamSBU17W1David ArnottCorstorphine2:16.882:13.79
42:27.10Kirsty PurcellSBU17W1Nichola CrawfordAberdeen2:22.112:16.21
52:32.01Lauren BlairSBU17W1Steven DoigPitreavie2:25.912:22.12
62:39.20Abbie RobbSBU17W1John PentecostFalkirk2:39.202:26.47
800 U15W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.09Anna Dalglish U15W2 Fife2:17.652:17.65
22:23.55Mhairi ArnottPBU15W2David ArnottCorstorphine2:20.852:17.74
32:25.63Hannah Steel U15W2 Lothian2:23.112:23.11
42:30.77Katie Christie U15W1John PentecostFalkirk2:25.962:20.18
52:31.73Iona McguirePBU15W2Andrew FergusonAberdeen2:30.552:30.55
62:32.31Charlie NolanPBU15W2 Livingston2:31.082:31.08
72:34.47Grace TindallPBU15W2 Central2:31.812:28.29
800 U15W h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.01Hannah Steel U15W2 Lothian2:23.112:23.11
22:27.38Anna Dalglish U15W2 Fife2:17.652:17.65
32:28.75Katie ChristiePBU15W1John PentecostFalkirk2:25.962:20.18
42:30.55Iona McguirePBU15W2Andrew FergusonAberdeen2:30.552:30.55
52:38.64Naomi Howlieson U15W2 Central2:34.852:34.85
62:42.03Emily Bond U15W2 Dunfermline Track & Field2:40.122:40.12
72:43.94Ella Creamer U15W1Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven2:30.782:30.78
800 U15W h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.81Grace TindallPBU15W2 Central2:31.812:28.29
22:33.93Mhairi Arnott U15W2David ArnottCorstorphine2:20.852:17.74
32:34.58Charlie NolanSBU15W2 Livingston2:31.082:31.08
42:35.07Rose Ryan U15W2 Perth Strathtay2:34.512:30.70
52:38.19Rose NewmanPBU15W2 Edinburgh AC2:38.192:38.19
62:44.82Adele Gillespie U15W2 Aberdeen2:32.882:26.46
72:45.37Esme MintoSBU15W1 Moorfoot2:44.082:44.0
82:46.87Erin HendryPBU15W1 Falkirk2:40.32:37.04
800 U13W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.61Eva CameronPBU13W1David ArnottCorstorphine2:34.612:34.61
22:36.12Ailsa BagnallPBU13W2David ArnottCorstorphine2:33.82:30.93
32:41.15Katie ThomsonPBU13W1 Pitreavie2:35.882:29.71
42:42.52Katie SandilandsPBU13W1 Fife2:42.372:33.1
52:44.10Kate HarviePBU13W2 Moorfoot2:44.102:44.10
62:48.50Carrie MainPBU13W2David ArnottCorstorphine2:44.592:35.5
72:51.69Kirstin Penman U13W1 Dunfermline Track & Field2:49.972:47.38
82:57.35Elizabeth Woods U13W2 Central2:57.082:57.08
92:59.65Katy CullenSBU13W1 Central2:59.652:55.64
800 U13W 2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.86Erin MacFarlanePBU13W2John WandsPitreavie2:23.862:23.52
22:27.83Caitlyn Christie U13W2William SharpFalkirk2:24.232:23.0
32:30.44Connie RoxburghPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC2:27.342:27.34
42:36.70Beth CollinsPBU13W1 Dundee Hawkhill2:31.512:31.51
52:37.43Lucy ThomsonPBU13W2 Team East Lothian/Dunbar RC2:33.772:30.8
62:39.27Olivia MeiklePBU13W2 Lasswade2:39.272:37.9
72:45.08Brogan McmillanPBU13W2 Central2:42.282:39.71
82:50.94Ellie CandlishPBU13W1 Dunfermline Track & Field2:50.942:44.52