Scottish West District Championships External Results
Kilmarnock
12-13 May 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.12Connor Maclean U23M Ross MunroKilbarchan3:53.533:51.74
24:02.07Alistair Campbell SENM  Glasgow City/Cambuslang3:56.573:52.47
34:04.16Matthew Turner SENM  Shettleston3:58.083:54.34
44:10.92Ross GraySBU23M  Inverclyde4:10.924:00.04
54:33.99Gary Turner SENM  Shettleston/Strathclyde Uni4:30.584:07.80
64:41.36Fraser ArmstrongSBU23M Patrick RussellRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers4:34.354:28.89
1500 U20M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.81Jamie BurnsSBU20M1John MacKayShettleston4:00.973:55.62
24:09.72Nikolai GajicSBU20M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:01.723:58.22
34:10.27Ryan GrayPBU20M2 Inverclyde4:10.274:10.27
44:10.46Cameron WatsonSBU20M1Mark PollardInverclyde4:10.463:58.80
54:14.34Cody Stevenson U20M2 Garscube4:13.754:07.72
64:15.16Thomas BerryPBU20M2 Garscube4:10.274:10.13
74:21.53Aidan McCaffrey U20M3 Cumbernauld4:17.164:17.07
84:43.21Ryan Brown U20M1 Greenock Glenpark4:38.264:38.26
1500 U17M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:26.10Jack Patton U17M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:07.223:56.98
24:27.56Christopher McLewSBU17M2 Cambuslang4:11.234:02.93
34:32.07Ethan Carolan U17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:15.704:15.70
44:35.55Ben Nichol U17M2Janice HendrieInverclyde4:25.174:12.56
54:37.61Dylan Elliott U17M1 Cumbernauld4:29.284:29.28
64:38.41Lewis Hannigan U17M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:25.184:14.60
74:42.45Peter BradshawPBU17M1Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire4:42.454:02.86
84:47.09Harry McGill U17M1Stephen McLooneGreenock Glenpark4:17.464:06.94
94:53.40Lewis Elliot U17M2 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:24.544:24.54
1500 U15M 1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:20.89Gregor CampbellPBU15M2 Shettleston4:20.624:20.62
24:24.74Harris PatersonPBU15M2 Giffnock North4:24.744:09.12
34:26.26Ross O'Brien U15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:15.664:13.51
44:39.43Fraser GilmourPBU15M1Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:36.234:27.47
54:41.19Donald GilchristPBU15M2 Law4:30.684:16.7
64:42.27Reuben MacdonaldPBU15M1 Giffnock North4:37.424:17.00
74:49.71Dylan Walton U15M1David HoodNithsdale4:41.304:40.73
84:54.71Euan BellPBU15M2 Ayr Seaforth4:50.744:46.13
94:55.21Hugh ShielsPBU15M1 Giffnock North4:55.214:55.21
105:08.84Aaron McGillivray U15M1 Giffnock North4:58.784:58.78
115:14.01Alistair McCartneyPBU15M2 Helensburgh5:14.015:14.01
125:19.02Robert GunsonSBU15M2 Kilbarchan5:14.764:49.89
1500 U13M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.66Fergus CurriePBU13M2 Garscube4:36.594:21.47
24:52.46Oliver PattonPBU13M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:43.154:31.25
35:02.32David Kirkpatrick U13M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:53.524:53.52
45:04.06Saul McGlennanPBU13M2Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:56.714:45.95
55:05.76Calum ChartersPBU13M2Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride4:59.564:43.14
65:10.60Jamie Phillips U13M2 Kilmarnock4:54.064:20.84
75:15.99Calan Chong U13M1 Giffnock North5:05.974:54.09
85:18.48Tayven Adamson U13M2 Inverclyde5:05.754:40.31
95:23.27Keir ArthurPBU13M2 Inverclyde5:23.275:23.27
105:27.03Harris McNicolSBU13M1 North Ayrshire5:27.035:25.3
115:31.42Christian McKaySBU13M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:31.425:20.14
125:35.83Fraser McIntyrePBU13M1 Ayr Seaforth5:27.915:19.52
135:37.70Grant McEachernPBU13M1 Cumbernauld5:37.705:13.0
145:54.36James Wylie U13M1 Giffnock North5:51.275:45.27
1500 SW (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.24Shannon McLellan SENW John McLarenShettleston4:38.024:36.30
25:02.24Heather AddisonSBU23W Derek HawkinsEast Kilbride/Glasgow Uni5:02.244:53.79
35:02.25Steph LawrieSBSENW John ClementsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Ed4:49.984:47.65
45:04.12Alicia PatonPBU23W  Cumbernauld/Glasgow Uni5:04.124:55.70
55:08.42Maisie WatsonPBU20W  Glasgow Sch of Sport5:08.425:04.35
65:17.08Amy BissettSBU20W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:17.085:11.7
75:32.79Victoria Robertson U23W  Cumbernauld5:30.145:14.34
1500 U17W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.50Emma Frew U17W2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth4:48.884:46.27
24:56.62Aimee AndersonPBU17W1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:54.984:50.95
34:59.00Rosie Davidson U17W1 Ayr Seaforth4:56.274:52.96
45:03.71Jill Carswell U17W1 Giffnock North4:53.624:53.62
55:04.54Francesca Davidson U17W1 Giffnock North4:45.264:45.26
65:05.16Susie McLaughlinPBU17W1 Cambuslang5:05.165:05.16
75:05.80Nuala McCheyneSBU17W2Janice HendrieInverclyde5:05.804:45.30
85:18.53Helen Chong U17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:50.684:50.68
1500 U15W 1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.65Valencia Wright U15W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:40.554:40.55
24:51.12Louise HastiePBU15W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:45.354:40.28
34:52.00Zoe FlowerPBU15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:44.584:37.55
44:56.79Meredith ReidPBU15W2Norrie HayNorth Ayrshire4:56.794:46.06
55:05.23Abby ThomsonPBU15W2 Giffnock North4:58.104:58.10
65:06.84Charlie FrewPBU15W2Gareth BegganWhitemoss4:58.554:58.55
75:08.81Hannah RydingPBU15W1 Giffnock North5:05.414:44.27
85:09.79Iona WilsonPBU15W2 Helensburgh5:08.315:08.31
95:12.49Abigail FyallPBU15W2 Nithsdale5:00.695:00.69
105:16.21Mary McInallyPBU15W1 North Ayrshire5:07.185:07.18
115:22.67Niamh Riggins U15W2 Cambuslang5:02.245:02.24
125:23.80Eilidh Ballantyne U15W2 Kilmarnock5:16.985:11.88
1500 U15W h1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:59.96Valencia Wright U15W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:40.554:40.55
25:06.91Meredith ReidPBU15W2Norrie HayNorth Ayrshire4:56.794:46.06
35:07.42Abigail FyallPBU15W2 Nithsdale5:00.695:00.69
45:10.02Iona WilsonPBU15W2 Helensburgh5:08.315:08.31
55:14.63Niamh Riggins U15W2 Cambuslang5:02.245:02.24
65:17.31Kenzie MacintoshPBU15W1 Clydesdale5:14.585:14.58
75:18.07Sarah ForbesPBU15W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan5:18.075:18.07
85:18.56Millie NichollPBU15W1 Cambuslang5:09.965:09.96
95:21.71Leah MuirheadSBU15W1 East Kilbride5:19.695:17.96
105:33.32Kate Paul U15W1 Giffnock North5:13.585:02.25
115:46.16Islay Hubbard U15W1 Ayr Seaforth5:37.575:30.24
125:50.37Peggy‑Nan RodgerPBU15W2 Cambuslang5:50.375:29.72
135:55.87Lucy BennettPBU15W1 Whitemoss5:55.875:55.87
1500 U15W h2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:04.14Zoe FlowerSBU15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:44.584:37.55
25:04.19Louise Hastie U15W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:45.354:40.28
35:04.38Abby ThomsonPBU15W2 Giffnock North4:58.104:58.10
45:05.41Hannah RydingPBU15W1 Giffnock North5:05.414:44.27
55:07.18Mary McInallyPBU15W1 North Ayrshire5:07.185:07.18
65:09.95Charlie FrewSBU15W2Gareth BegganWhitemoss4:58.554:58.55
75:16.98Eilidh BallantynePBU15W2 Kilmarnock5:16.985:11.88
85:23.06Eva ChongPBU15W1 Giffnock North5:12.145:00.77
95:27.25Erin EllorPBU15W1 Shettleston5:13.545:12.37
105:29.09Abi Hammerman U15W2 Inverclyde5:07.945:05.32
115:51.27Niamh Mcwilliams U15W2 Giffnock North5:49.105:45.73
126:20.82Victoria McDowall U15W2 Kilmarnock6:04.545:39.75
1500 U13W 1 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:12.17Jessie GilchristPBU13W2 Law5:12.175:03.40
25:19.81Sophie SinclairPBU13W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:18.425:18.42
35:27.52Olivia Warboys U13W1 Kilmarnock5:20.005:12.77
45:32.33Iona Stroma HubbardPBU13W1 Ayr Seaforth5:32.335:13.78
55:34.97Eva Ritchie U13W2 Cambuslang/Unattached5:24.895:15.0
65:35.87Rebecca BarnettSBU13W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:35.875:28.11
75:37.00Skye RaePBU13W2David HoodNithsdale5:37.005:11.35
85:40.50Ellie AndersonPBU13W2 Kilmarnock5:40.505:17.41
95:44.11Sophie McColmSBU13W2 Ayr Seaforth5:44.115:22.84
105:44.20Laila McRaePBU13W2 Law5:44.205:44.20
115:44.24Amy ByrnePBU13W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:38.555:38.55
125:45.80Kirsty Wylie U13W2 Giffnock North5:28.165:10.04
136:01.59Ellie ByersSBU13W2 Annan6:01.595:30.8
146:07.27Rebekah LawmanPBU13W1 Cumbernauld6:07.276:07.27
156:29.68Rachel Mcphillips U13W1 Whitemoss6:06.916:06.91
166:39.09Beth HendersonPBU13W1 Kilmarnock6:39.096:39.09