Scottish West District Championships External Results
Kilmarnock
12-13 May 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.31Callum DrummondSBU23M John McLarenShettleston1:54.461:53.76
21:55.49Connor MacleanPBU23M Ross MunroKilbarchan1:53.001:53.00
31:56.04Matthew Turner SENM  Shettleston1:53.791:52.14
41:58.74Callum Hunter U23M Mark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Uni1:56.821:56.54
52:04.55Steven Bryce T20/F20PBSENM  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:03.472:02.20
62:05.98Iain RobertsonSBV40M  Clydesdale2:05.072:01.20
72:08.29Jack McCabe U23M Alan HillKirkintilloch/Springburn2:03.842:03.84
82:09.29Robert LindsaySBV40M Jim YoungKilmarnock/Scottish Vets H2:09.292:07.5
92:09.87Fraser ArmstrongPBU23M Patrick RussellRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers2:08.942:08.94
102:10.02Jim WhitePBV40M John HughesMotherwell2:10.022:10.02
800 U20M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.54Nikolai Gajic U20M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North1:58.741:56.50
22:00.81James Gillon U20M1Patrick KellyLaw1:58.211:58.21
32:01.43Adam Hay U20M1Mark PollardInverclyde1:58.501:56.06
42:03.69Max MilarvieSBU20M3Mark PollardVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni Hare &2:03.692:00.68
52:04.81Andrew MacAngus U20M1Andy YoungKilbarchan1:59.441:59.04
62:09.09Ben Fountain U20M3 Law2:03.912:03.91
72:17.06Ryan BrownPBU20M1 Greenock Glenpark2:17.062:17.06
800 U17M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.67Ross Whitelaw U17M2Norrie HayVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:54.941:54.94
22:05.48David McNairSBU17M2 Kilbarchan2:05.481:58.17
32:07.64Lewis Elliot U17M2 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:05.012:05.01
42:09.29Hamish Anderson U17M1Niall WalkerEast Kilbride2:05.212:04.92
52:09.65Ben Nichol U17M2Janice HendrieInverclyde2:03.962:03.35
62:09.99Bruce HoldenSBU17M2 Kilmarnock2:09.932:06.94
72:15.70Eoghan O'Donnell U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:08.442:08.43
82:22.25Dylan Drummond U17M2Richard LeachMotherwell2:02.411:57.97
800 U17M h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.15Dylan DrummondPBU17M2Richard LeachMotherwell2:02.411:57.97
22:09.92Eoghan O'DonnellSBU17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:08.442:08.43
32:10.52David McNair U17M2 Kilbarchan2:05.481:58.17
42:10.97Bruce HoldenSBU17M2 Kilmarnock2:09.932:06.94
52:30.53Jay Steele U17M1 Motherwell2:11.512:11.51
62:35.77Finn MilliganSBU17M1Patrick KellyLaw2:32.292:25.1
800 U17M h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.89Hamish Anderson U17M1Niall WalkerEast Kilbride2:05.212:04.92
22:09.93Ross Whitelaw U17M2Norrie HayVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:54.941:54.94
32:10.12Ben Nichol U17M2Janice HendrieInverclyde2:03.962:03.35
42:11.18Lewis Elliot U17M2 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:05.012:05.01
52:11.96Aidan JennerSBU17M1 Kilmarnock2:11.962:09.9
62:13.54Kai NewellPBU17M2William SutherlandWhitemoss2:13.542:08.62
800 U15M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.89Jacob LucPBU15M2 Giffnock North2:01.732:00.71
22:07.75Arlo Van de PeerPBU15M2 Cambuslang2:07.752:07.75
32:07.87Lewis HaineyPBU15M2Janice HendrieInverclyde2:06.692:01.68
42:12.10Davie HoustonPBU15M2 Nithsdale2:10.092:10.09
52:13.94Stuart RussellPBU15M2 Motherwell2:13.072:09.97
62:16.60Lewis RoddisPBU15M1 Cambuslang2:11.662:09.38
72:20.89Sam LindsayPBU15M2 Kilmarnock2:20.892:16.94
82:23.86Chris CairnsPBU15M2 East Kilbride2:21.002:15.8
800 U15M h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.18Arlo Van de Peer U15M2 Cambuslang2:07.752:07.75
22:20.93Jacob Luc U15M2 Giffnock North2:01.732:00.71
32:22.46Chris CairnsPBU15M2 East Kilbride2:21.002:15.8
42:23.80Sam LindsayPBU15M2 Kilmarnock2:20.892:16.94
52:33.21Fearghus MacgregorPBU15M1 Cambuslang2:33.212:33.21
62:34.03Ross Kennedy U15M2 Kilbarchan2:22.372:22.37
72:48.94Cameron MacDonald U15M2 East Kilbride2:35.512:32.50
800 U15M h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.72Lewis Hainey U15M2Janice HendrieInverclyde2:06.692:01.68
22:20.77Davie HoustonPBU15M2 Nithsdale2:10.092:10.09
32:25.13Zak PoveyPBU15M2 Cambuslang2:25.132:25.13
42:31.12Kian Mcconville U15M2 Giffnock North2:21.912:11.41
52:35.89Charlie McNulty U15M1 Kilmarnock2:25.022:16.72
62:38.08Max McCaffertyPBU15M1 Cumbernauld2:32.752:20.10
72:41.21Blair Mcauley U15M1Angela YoungLarkhall2:35.862:31.91
800 U15M h3 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.92Stuart RussellPBU15M2 Motherwell2:13.072:09.97
22:18.28Lewis RoddisPBU15M1 Cambuslang2:11.662:09.38
32:25.08Jake Speirs U15M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:15.302:08.94
42:33.61Cameron PattonSBU15M1 Greenock Glenpark2:33.612:33.19
52:35.77Fergus MuirSBU15M1 Ayr Seaforth2:34.292:34.10
62:37.74Paul CairnsPBU15M1 East Kilbride2:37.742:37.74
800 U13M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.94Johnny BurnsPBU13M2Alexander MackayShettleston2:22.622:15.15
22:35.25Daniel ByersPBU13M1 Ayr Seaforth2:29.442:29.44
32:41.04Callum PeatPBU13M1 Ayr Seaforth2:41.042:41.04
42:42.75Calum Moir U13M2 Ayr Seaforth2:36.802:36.80
52:46.85Jack KennedyPBU13M2 Kilbarchan2:44.202:25.44
62:52.19Ross Baillie U13M2 East Kilbride2:47.012:47.01
72:52.47Jonathan HunterPBU13M1 East Kilbride2:49.452:33.6
82:57.41Findlay MuirPBU13M1 Ayr Seaforth2:57.412:57.41
800 U13M 2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.25Harris Morrison U13M2 Inverclyde2:18.212:09.84
22:27.49Rory Elliott U13M2 Cumbernauld2:23.222:23.22
32:31.53Matthew BurnsidePBU13M1 Garscube2:31.532:29.01
42:34.08Sam Hosie U13M2 East Kilbride2:29.502:19.65
52:35.07Conor Scobie U13M2 Ayr Seaforth2:28.42:26.69
62:36.21Ryan KnightsPBU13M1 Kilbarchan2:36.212:33.10
72:37.55Jack Wallace U13M1 Giffnock North2:34.372:27.91
82:38.79Mark MacinnesSBU13M2 Giffnock North2:38.792:35.08
800 SW (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.75Lucy SomervilleSBU20W  Cumbernauld2:15.572:15.57
22:16.83Holly LittlePBU20W John LeesVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:16.832:16.83
32:21.47Grace NormanPBSENW  Aberdeen Uni/Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:21.472:21.47
42:26.86Christina CollinsSBSENW William MowbrayLarkhall/Giffnock North2:26.772:18.96
52:34.43Emma Hunter U23W  Motherwell2:29.262:29.26
800 U17W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.86Hannah Anderson U17W1Niall WalkerEast Kilbride2:16.362:16.31
22:18.95Orla LangPBU17W2William GlasgowGiffnock North2:18.952:18.95
32:21.98Nuala McCheyne U17W2Janice HendrieInverclyde2:16.912:13.75
42:24.94Ellie Isabella HinksPBU17W2 Garscube2:24.942:24.94
52:25.72Joey LeachPBU17W1Richard LeachMotherwell2:24.432:24.43
62:26.22Aimee AndersonPBU17W1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:26.222:24.67
72:27.58Susie McLaughlin U17W1 Cambuslang2:26.742:26.74
82:36.08Rhian Callan U17W1Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:28.272:28.27
800 U17W h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.59Hannah Anderson U17W1Niall WalkerEast Kilbride2:16.362:16.31
22:27.77Aimee AndersonSBU17W1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:26.222:24.67
32:28.08Joey Leach U17W1Richard LeachMotherwell2:24.432:24.43
42:32.37Rhian Callan U17W1Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:28.272:28.27
52:36.63Jenna Little U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:29.202:26.20
62:39.57Paris Burton U17W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport2:35.822:35.82
72:43.26Megan Pettigrew U17W1 North Ayrshire2:37.642:35.72
82:55.59Madison McKerrellPBU17W1 Kilmarnock2:47.812:47.81
93:07.44Abby Lauchlan U17W1 Kilmarnock3:05.933:04.70
800 U17W h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.47Ellie Isabella Hinks U17W2 Garscube2:24.942:24.94
22:30.19Nuala McCheyne U17W2Janice HendrieInverclyde2:16.912:13.75
32:31.54Orla Lang U17W2William GlasgowGiffnock North2:18.952:18.95
42:33.41Susie McLaughlin U17W1 Cambuslang2:26.742:26.74
52:34.52Catriona PatonSBU17W1 Annan2:32.862:31.5
62:35.62Alex JonesSBU17W1 Garscube2:35.622:25.69
72:36.41Laura JedrusiakSBU17W1 Kilmarnock2:32.152:32.15
82:37.96Leila Hickey-Fugaccia U17W1 Giffnock North2:35.572:35.57
92:40.96Cara BaldwinPBU17W1 Motherwell/Team North Lanarkshire2:39.452:39.45
800 U15W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.64Hannah BurnSBU15W2 Kilmarnock2:15.712:15.71
22:20.18Rachel Muir U15W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:15.382:15.38
32:26.28Beth BushellPBU15W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.282:26.28
42:26.75Isla ScottPBU15W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:24.052:23.19
52:27.28Jenny Scott U15W2 Helensburgh2:24.872:24.87
62:30.58Shona Carey U15W2 Cambuslang2:24.882:24.88
72:31.22Tilly Wilson-MachinSBU15W1David HoodNithsdale2:26.512:26.51
82:36.32Holly McAnenySBU15W2 East Kilbride2:33.842:33.84
800 U15W h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.93Rachel Muir U15W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:15.382:15.38
22:32.18Tilly Wilson-MachinSBU15W1David HoodNithsdale2:26.512:26.51
32:35.59Isla CooperSBU15W1 Annan2:34.22:30.9
42:40.02Isla RaeburnPBU15W1 Kilmarnock2:35.672:30.87
52:46.23Emma LivingstonePBU15W2 East Kilbride2:43.042:29.97
62:51.58Ellie Wallace U15W1 Giffnock North2:49.452:49.45
800 U15W h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.47Hannah Burn U15W2 Kilmarnock2:15.712:15.71
22:26.57Beth BushellPBU15W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.282:26.28
32:29.22Isla Scott U15W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:24.052:23.19
42:33.84Holly McAnenyPBU15W2 East Kilbride2:33.842:33.84
52:42.66Abbie KirwanSBU15W2 East Kilbride2:38.692:38.69
62:47.08Lucy HoyPBU15W1 Kilmarnock2:46.32:40.86
72:50.18Eilidh HendersonSBU15W1 Hamilton & District2:50.182:43.04
800 U15W h3 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.68Shona Carey U15W2 Cambuslang2:24.882:24.88
22:32.68Jenny Scott U15W2 Helensburgh2:24.872:24.87
32:35.20Ella McGregorPBU15W1 Giffnock North2:30.742:27.18
42:37.26Nuala O'Donnell U15W1 Giffnock North2:35.292:32.67
52:40.53Lily Wetherell U15W2 Glasgow Sch of Sport2:39.222:39.22
62:44.82Eilidh KennedyPBU15W1 Cambuslang2:41.742:41.74
72:50.25Lottie LambertSBU15W1 Kilmarnock2:50.252:46.60
800 U13W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:39.07Mya Carmichael U13W2 Cambuslang2:37.012:37.01
22:39.99Abbie McClueSBU13W2 Cambuslang2:39.992:20.16
32:43.43Katie JohnsonSBU13W2 Greenock Glenpark2:43.432:40.26
42:47.90Ava BeatonSBU13W1 Greenock Glenpark2:47.902:30.48
52:48.75Erin Downie U13W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:48.542:39.76
62:50.66Abigail FlowerPBU13W2 Giffnock North2:41.892:41.89
72:52.22Leona Conway U13W1 Inverclyde2:47.782:47.78
82:52.51Erin Mckay U13W1 Giffnock North2:52.412:52.41
93:26.88Morvern CrawfordPBU13W2 Cambuslang3:26.883:26.88
800 U13W 2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.09Nicole RitchiePBU13W2 Annan2:40.092:38.77
22:41.43Fiona CurriePBU13W2 Law2:32.252:31.69
32:47.89Aoibha BallardPBU13W2 North Ayrshire2:47.892:35.78
42:49.92Aimee AndersonPBU13W1 East Kilbride2:41.432:34.1
52:51.17Evie BrydenPBU13W1 Annan2:49.012:47.07
62:55.04Hannah ThomsonPBU13W2 Inverclyde2:55.042:55.04
73:02.62Ruth WalshSBU13W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow3:02.622:38.7
83:11.52Jennie MunroPBU13W1 Kilmarnock3:11.522:58.42
93:14.46Rana Tatar U13W2 North Ayrshire3:12.212:52.07
800 U13W 3 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.43Amber Wade U13W1 Whitemoss2:26.342:24.3
22:33.76Codie Mcholm U13W2 Larkhall2:24.682:24.20
32:35.80Adele Street U13W1 North Ayrshire2:33.492:27.11
42:40.51Rachel WarboysPBU13W1 Kilmarnock2:39.862:39.75
52:41.23Cara GilbrideSBU13W2 East Kilbride2:41.232:37.33
62:41.49Emma McMillan U13W2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:38.902:30.95
72:44.73Emma Kelly U13W2 Motherwell2:35.552:35.55
82:50.99Chloe Gilfillan U13W2 Larkhall2:33.672:33.67
93:16.07Hayley Gilfillan U13W2 Larkhall2:38.712:38.71