Scottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships External Results
Grangemouth
11-12 Aug 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:48.86Neil Gourley SENM Ben ThomasGiffnock North3:35.983:35.95
23:49.21Sol Sweeney U23M Andy YoungPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:42.773:42.77
33:54.49Michael Ferguson SENM Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:50.503:45.27
43:57.30Daniel BradfordPBSENM John MontgomeryShettleston3:56.813:56.07
53:57.76Scott MacAulaySBSENM Robert HawkinsGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:57.763:57.23
63:58.58Finlay MurrayPBSENM Mark PollardEast Sutherland/McNeese State Uni/Inverness3:58.583:56.65
73:58.97Owen Miller T20/F20 SENM Steven DoigFife3:57.353:56.32
84:00.12Peter Cameron SENM Mark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:59.133:55.61
94:03.35Jamie Burns U20M John MacKayShettleston4:00.973:55.62
104:05.90Jamie MacKinnon U20M Michael JohnstonCambuslang3:58.123:57.16
-DNFAlistair Campbell SENM  Glasgow City/Cambuslang3:56.573:52.47
1500 U17M (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:05.54Kane Elliott U17M2William SharpFalkirk3:46.843:46.83
24:07.22Jack PattonPBU17M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:07.223:56.98
34:10.45Adam BrownPBU17M2 Aberdeen4:10.454:06.46
44:12.08Lewis DowSBU17M1Derek EastonCentral4:12.084:08.64
54:13.94Tom IrelandSBU17M2 Edinburgh AC4:13.944:11.10
64:15.01Hugh Morrow U17M1Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:13.264:08.41
74:15.76Ben Sandilands U17M1Steven DoigFife4:12.414:02.40
84:16.64Patrick Mochan U17M1Kevin ButtleSwindon4:13.654:13.65
94:18.70Ethan Carolan U17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:15.704:15.29
104:21.43Harry McGill U17M1Stephen McLooneGreenock Glenpark4:17.464:06.94
114:21.55Gavin Mckay U17M2 Kilbarchan4:15.464:15.46
124:25.12Kristof Hornyik U17M2 Dundee Hawkhill4:17.894:07.16
1500 SW (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.17Jenny SelmanSBSENW  Fife/Dundee Uni4:24.194:20.06
24:38.50Kerry MacAngus U20W Andy YoungKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:28.524:20.25
34:41.79Zoe Bates U23W Ken HoggEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni4:31.064:31.06
44:47.97Shannon McLellan SENW John McLarenShettleston4:38.024:36.30
54:55.21Steph Lawrie SENW  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Ed4:49.984:47.65
65:02.88Niamh Shaw U23W  Lasswade/Dundee Uni4:59.054:59.05
76:10.60Sinead GallagherPBSENW Alex MacEwenEdinburgh AC6:10.606:10.60
1500 U17W (12 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.27Sarah Coutts U17W1 Pitreavie4:38.234:34.73
24:42.82Alice Goodall U17W2John LeesEdinburgh AC4:35.034:35.03
34:45.94Cera Gemmell U17W2Henry MuchamoreTeam East Lothian4:44.834:31.95
44:46.60Valencia WrightPBU15W-2 Giffnock North4:40.554:40.55
54:51.58Francesca DavidsonPBU17W1 Giffnock North4:45.264:45.26
64:58.20Aimee Anderson U17W1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:54.984:50.95
74:59.29Rosie Davidson U17W1 Ayr Seaforth4:56.274:52.96
85:04.60Kate Richardson U17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:49.704:41.37
95:07.92Emma Jenkins U17W2 Perth Strathtay5:02.465:01.32