Scottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships External Results
Grangemouth
11-12 Aug 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM h1 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.23Jamie Williamson U23M George GandySpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students1:49.221:49.22
21:56.65Matthew Turner SENM  Shettleston1:53.791:52.14
31:56.69Ross LyttlePBU20M  Larkhall1:56.691:56.69
41:56.91Alex Johnston U20M Steven DoigPitreavie1:53.641:53.64
52:00.13Tom TimmonsPBU23M Richard LeachMotherwell1:59.301:59.30
62:05.81Paul Ireland U20M Eric FisherEdinburgh AC/Strathclyde Uni1:57.241:55.80
72:17.25Fraser Armstrong U23M Patrick RussellRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers2:08.942:08.94
800 SM h2 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.22Grant Muir SENM Gordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:50.501:49.8
21:57.30Seumas MacKay U20M David WagstaffShetland1:51.221:50.52
31:57.36Andrew Roen SENM  Gateshead/Northumbria Uni1:54.21:53.18
41:57.38Greg LoudenSBSENM Jared DeaconLasswade/Napier Uni/Glasgow City1:57.281:53.22
51:58.71Martainn RamsaySBSENM  City of Norwich/Edinburgh AC1:58.711:53.92
62:00.07Callum Hunter U23M Mark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Uni1:56.821:56.54
72:03.48Aaron OdentzSBU20M Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni2:03.421:59.96
800 SM h3 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.02Sam Brown U20M Carol SharpEdinburgh AC1:51.291:51.29
21:56.37Christian Byron SENM Luke GunnBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:50.51
31:56.38Rory MuirSBSENM Eric SimpsonAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:56.381:51.5
41:56.70Callum Drummond U23M John McLarenShettleston1:54.461:53.76
52:00.82Ben Nelson SENM Ken HoggAberdeen/Stirling Uni1:59.551:59.55
62:02.60Matthew McKennaPBSENM Kevin ReynoldsCambuslang/Stirling Uni2:02.602:02.60
800 SM h4 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.94Stephen Mackay SENM Mark PollardGlasgow City/Inverness1:51.831:50.39
21:56.24Ewan Dyer SENM Mark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitrea1:52.061:51.34
31:56.39Allan RamsaySBSENM  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathc1:56.391:52.89
41:56.66Jack KerrPBU23M  Central1:56.661:56.66
51:58.51Stewart Millar U20M Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:55.251:55.21
62:02.14Daniel MartinPBU20M Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:02.142:02.14
800 SM s1 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.30Stephen Mackay SENM Mark PollardGlasgow City/Inverness1:51.831:50.39
21:55.54Jamie Williamson U23M George GandySpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students1:49.221:49.22
31:56.13Ewan Dyer SENM Mark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitrea1:52.061:51.34
41:57.10Matthew Turner SENM  Shettleston1:53.791:52.14
51:58.36Greg Louden SENM Jared DeaconLasswade/Napier Uni/Glasgow City1:57.281:53.22
61:58.87Alex Johnston U20M Steven DoigPitreavie1:53.641:53.64
72:01.91Rory Muir SENM Eric SimpsonAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:56.381:51.5
82:09.07Allan Ramsay SENM  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathc1:56.391:52.89
800 SM s2 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.38Grant Muir SENM Gordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:50.501:49.8
21:54.74Sam Brown U20M Carol SharpEdinburgh AC1:51.291:51.29
31:54.94Seumas MacKay U20M David WagstaffShetland1:51.221:50.52
41:55.37Christian Byron SENM Luke GunnBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:50.51
51:57.72Jack KerrPBU23M  Central1:56.661:56.66
61:59.56Callum Drummond U23M John McLarenShettleston1:54.461:53.76
72:03.30Andrew Roen SENM  Gateshead/Northumbria Uni1:54.21:53.18
800 U17M h1 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.60Joe Ewing U17M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC1:53.441:53.44
22:06.36Ben Nichol U17M2Janice HendrieInverclyde2:03.962:03.35
32:06.38Dylan Drummond U17M2Richard LeachMotherwell2:02.411:57.97
42:06.86Ruaraidh Elder U17M1 Dunfermline Track & Field2:04.641:59.46
52:07.97Joe Donnelly U17M2 Team East Lothian2:02.762:01.82
62:12.23Fraser Morris U17M1 Livingston2:08.361:58.26
72:14.54Cameron Thores U17M1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:10.552:10.42
800 U17M h2 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.55Luke Davidson U17M2Ross CairnsInverness1:59.131:57.56
22:02.85Ross Whitelaw U17M2Norrie HayVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:54.941:54.94
32:03.58Thomas RossPBU17M2John O'HaraCorstorphine2:03.581:59.97
42:09.09David MorrisonPBU17M1 Stornoway2:09.092:09.09
52:12.76Callan Hogarth U17M1Jerome VareilleFalkirk2:05.962:05.96
62:15.73Lewis Blair U17M1Steven DoigPitreavie2:06.502:06.50
72:22.40Eoghan O'Donnell U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:08.442:08.43
800 U17M h3 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.83Harry Hall U17M2 Aberdeen1:58.041:58.04
22:00.61Lewis BarclayPBU17M2Martin LeylandShetland2:00.612:00.61
32:00.90Fabian Despinoy U17M1Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC1:59.091:56.92
42:06.35Callum Hill U17M2John PentecostFalkirk2:02.532:02.52
52:07.05Hamish Anderson U17M1Niall WalkerEast Kilbride2:05.212:04.92
62:08.55Kasey Fraser U17M1 Shettleston2:06.832:06.83
72:16.07Marcus McinnesPBU17M1 Motherwell2:16.072:16.07
82:18.14Donald Maclean U17M2 Giffnock North2:15.342:10.96
800 SW h1 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.07Mhairi Hendry U23W William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:01.302:01.30
22:13.22Cara Anderson SENW Bev HartiganPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Charnwood2:08.152:08.15
32:13.56Hannah Cameron U23W Joyce HoggEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:08.642:06.82
42:13.64Eloise WalkerPBU20W John LeesEdinburgh AC2:13.642:13.44
52:18.69Lucy Somerville U20W  Cumbernauld2:15.572:15.57
800 SW h2 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.48Sarah Calvert U20W  Livingston2:09.052:05.68
22:13.81Philippa Millage V35W William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.962:05.13
32:14.19Katy Brown SENW Andy Young 2:05.142:02.33
42:14.90Olivia Vareille U20W David LothianFalkirk2:09.492:09.49
52:27.02Rosie UptonSBU23W David VosserWinchester/Brunel Uni London2:27.022:20.89
800 U17W h1 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.96Katie Johnson U15W-2 Edinburgh AC2:14.042:09.63
22:18.23Isla Calvert U17W1 Livingston2:06.992:05.09
32:18.61Jessica Hoggarth U17W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:17.662:17.66
42:21.04Georgia Morrison U17W2Kenny MorrisonInverclyde2:16.282:16.28
52:33.64Lauren Blair U17W1Steven DoigPitreavie2:25.912:22.12
62:37.19Rhian Callan U17W1Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:28.272:28.27
72:39.37Maria Malley U17W1 Whitemoss2:26.362:23.12
800 U17W h2 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.62Charlotte Clare U17W2 Moorfoot2:14.652:10.25
22:20.68Sarah Coutts U17W1 Pitreavie2:11.872:09.12
32:20.85Hannah Anderson U17W1Niall WalkerEast Kilbride2:16.362:16.31
42:21.14Orla Lang U17W2William GlasgowGiffnock North2:18.952:18.95
52:21.82Eilidh GibsonSBU17W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:21.822:16.51
62:24.62Joey Leach U17W1Richard LeachMotherwell2:24.432:24.43
72:29.76Katie Craig U17W2 Livingston2:25.642:19.09
82:45.11Caitlin Cameron Coyle U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:36.732:36.73