Scottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships External Results
Grangemouth
11-12 Aug 18

fjrigjwwe9r0meetings:meetingdisplaynote
To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
LJ SM (12 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.43w2.1David John Martin SENM  Sheffield & Dearne/Shettleston7.457.53
27.29 0.7Sam Healy SENM  IRE Leevale AC  
37.25w2.6Paul Ogun SENM John ShepherdCroydon/Nottingham Uni7.457.79
47.16 1.1Henry Clarkson U20M Lukasz ZawilaLasswade/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H7.307.30
57.12w2.9Sam Lyon SENM  Aberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni7.197.19
-7.07 1.2Paul Ogun SENM John ShepherdCroydon/Nottingham Uni7.457.79
67.02w4.1Ben McGuireSBU23M David WatsonShaftesbury Barnet/Glasgow Uni/Pitreavie7.027.11
76.96 0.3Calum Henderson U20M John ScottEdinburgh AC7.357.41
-6.95 2.0Sam Lyon SENM  Aberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni7.197.19
86.77 0.1Euan UrquhartSBU23M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni6.776.94
96.68w2.2Jordan Kelly SENM Kevin ReeveBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni6.787.13
96.68 1.8Robbie Farquhar U20M Kenny LyonAberdeen7.007.16
-6.67 1.9Ben McGuire U23M David WatsonShaftesbury Barnet/Glasgow Uni/Pitreavie7.027.11
-6.56 1.6Jordan Kelly SENM Kevin ReeveBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni6.787.13
116.41 1.9Richard Tsang SENM Aston MooreShercock, IRL/Birchfield H/Ireland6.886.88
126.22 1.5Stuart Drummond U20M  Edinburgh AC6.596.78
136.08 0.0Andrew McFarlane U20M Andrew McFarlaneRoss County6.856.85
144.12 1.3Fraser McKenzie SENM  Ayr Seaforth4.374.97
LJ U17M (12 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.97w4.6Scott Brindley U17M2Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow City7.187.18
26.86w2.8Murray Fotheringham U17M1 Giffnock North7.077.34
-6.80 1.4Scott Brindley U17M2Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow City7.187.18
36.70w3.2Samuel GormanPBU17M2Liane BrownBlaydon6.706.97
-6.66 1.8Murray Fotheringham U17M1 Giffnock North7.077.34
46.60 1.5Bera AjalaPBU17M2Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC6.606.80
-6.49 0.8Samuel Gorman U17M2Liane BrownBlaydon6.706.97
56.34 1.8Calum McFadzeanPBU17M2 Edinburgh AC6.346.34
66.31w2.9James Mcintosh U17M2Michael FergusonAberdeen6.576.57
76.28w3.7Nana Akuoko U17M2Mark SmithFife6.326.32
-6.23 1.7James Mcintosh U17M2Michael FergusonAberdeen6.576.57
-6.13 0.5Nana Akuoko U17M2Mark SmithFife6.326.32
86.05w2.1Stuart Bain U17M2Tom JamiesonShetland6.646.71
-6.02 1.8Stuart Bain U17M2Tom JamiesonShetland6.646.71
96.01w3.9Kyle McAulay U17M1Alan ForbesWhitemoss6.126.81
105.78w3.5Shay Regan U17M1Tom JamiesonShetland6.056.22
-5.77 0.7Shay Regan U17M1Tom JamiesonShetland6.056.22
115.53 1.1Ben KnowlesPBU17M1Paul AllanPitreavie5.695.69
125.20w2.5Alexander Mackay U17M2 Ross County6.006.00
-5.10 1.6Alexander Mackay U17M2 Ross County6.006.00
135.04w2.4Kieran McdonaldPBU17M1 Dunfermline Track & Field5.045.04
144.95w5.1David Scott U17M1Gordon ScottForres5.305.48
-4.79 1.2David Scott U17M1Gordon ScottForres5.305.48
LJ SW (12 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.05w2.3Sarah Warnock SENW John ScottEdinburgh AC6.236.42
25.93w2.6Rachel Alexander U23W David WatsonGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni6.046.10
35.69w3.7Megan Busby U20W John BirkettCarlisle Aspatria/Sheffield & Dearne/Giffnock Nort5.745.87
45.59w3.1Alex Burns U20W John ScottEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni5.745.79
-5.52 0.6Megan Busby U20W John BirkettCarlisle Aspatria/Sheffield & Dearne/Giffnock Nort5.745.87
-5.44 0.4Alex Burns U20W John ScottEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni5.745.79
-5.42 1.4Rachel Alexander U23W David WatsonGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni6.046.10
55.16 1.9Gillian Cooke V35W John ScottEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H5.656.43
65.15w2.6Kerry Morris SENW Gary WilsonTeam East Lothian/Queen Margaret Uni5.425.45
-5.11 0.1Kerry Morris SENW Gary WilsonTeam East Lothian/Queen Margaret Uni5.425.45
75.09w2.3Hazel ShanleySBU20W Brian BurgessLivingston/Forth Valley/Loughborough Students5.095.17
-5.05 2.0Hazel Shanley U20W Brian BurgessLivingston/Forth Valley/Loughborough Students5.095.17
84.96 0.5Emma Millar U23W David WatsonAirdrie Harriers/Team North Lanarkshire5.175.26
94.92 1.1Bethany McAndrew U20W  Pitreavie5.215.53
104.90 1.7Bryony Patterson U20W John ScottLasswade/Bedford & County5.285.37
114.54w2.8Amy Thomson U20W  Glasgow Sch of Sport/Shettleston5.065.46
-4.47 1.1Amy Thomson U20W  Glasgow Sch of Sport/Shettleston5.065.46
-4.07 1.8Sarah Warnock SENW John ScottEdinburgh AC6.236.42
LJ U17W (12 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.50 1.3Nicole Proudfoot U17W1John BirkettAnnan5.535.60
25.48 2.0Ellie O'Hara U17W1Linda NicholsonEdinburgh AC5.806.07
35.33 1.9Jane Davidson U17W2Bob MassonAberdeen5.595.59
44.99 0.6Rebecca Grieve U15W-2Francis SmithPitreavie/Dunfermline Track & Field5.255.47
54.94w3.4Rachel Johnstone U17W1 Inverness5.285.35
-4.89 0.7Rachel Johnstone U17W1 Inverness5.285.35
64.84 1.4Hannah Wallace U17W1 Cumbernauld5.025.22
74.82w2.2Jessica Forrest U17W1Douglas CameronEdinburgh AC5.055.06
-4.63 1.9Jessica Forrest U17W1Douglas CameronEdinburgh AC5.055.06
84.59 1.1Eve Gardiner U17W1 Inverness4.784.78
94.49w2.3Sian Macdonald U17W2 Stornoway4.944.94
104.48 1.4Ella Bryce U17W1 Whitemoss4.865.16
114.38 1.0Kirsty Craig U17W2Alan ForbesWhitemoss4.734.88
124.31 1.9Anna McCracken U17W2 Clydesdale/Glasgow Sch of Sport5.295.29
134.26w3.0Anna Swan U17W1 Edinburgh AC4.485.11