Scottish Athletics National U17 / Senior Championships External Results
Grangemouth
11-12 Aug 18

To see full results click here
100 200 300 400 800 1500 5000 80HU17W 100HU17M 100HW 110H 300HW 400H 400HU17M 400HW
1500SC 1500SCW 3000SC 3000SCW HJ PV LJ TJ SP7.26K SP5K SP4K SP3K DT2K DT1.5K DT1K
HT7.26K HT5K HT4K HT3K JT800 JT700 JT600 JT500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4 5
800 SM (12 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
31:56.67  Ewan Dyer SENM Mark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitrea1:52.061:51.34
41:56.84  Christian Byron SENM Luke GunnBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:50.51
51:57.13  Stephen Mackay SENM Mark PollardGlasgow City/Inverness1:51.831:50.39
61:57.88  Seumas MacKay U20M David WagstaffShetland1:51.221:50.52
71:58.26  Matthew Turner SENM  Shettleston1:53.791:52.14
82:01.08  Sam Brown U20M Carol SharpEdinburgh AC1:51.291:51.29
800 U17M (12 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.25  Joe Ewing U17M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC1:53.441:53.44
22:00.00  Ross Whitelaw U17M2Norrie HayVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:54.941:54.94
32:01.88  Harry Hall U17M2 Aberdeen1:58.041:58.04
42:04.06  Lewis Barclay U17M2Martin LeylandShetland2:00.612:00.61
52:06.26  Fabian Despinoy U17M1Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC1:59.091:56.92
62:07.71  Ben Nichol U17M2Janice HendrieInverclyde2:03.962:03.35
72:07.97  Thomas Ross U17M2John O'HaraCorstorphine2:03.581:59.97
800 SW (12 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.91  Mhairi Hendry U23W William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:01.302:01.30
22:10.58  Philippa Millage V35W William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.962:05.13
32:10.72  Katy Brown SENW Andy Young 2:05.142:02.33
42:11.83  Cara Anderson SENW Bev HartiganPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Charnwood2:08.152:08.15
52:13.77  Hannah Cameron U23W Joyce HoggEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:08.642:06.82
62:14.30  Olivia Vareille U20W David LothianFalkirk2:09.492:09.49
72:17.81  Sarah Calvert U20W  Livingston2:09.052:05.68
-DQ  Eloise Walker U20W John LeesEdinburgh AC2:13.642:13.44
800 U17W (12 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.53  Isla Calvert U17W1 Livingston2:06.992:05.09
22:14.94  Sarah Coutts U17W1 Pitreavie2:11.872:09.12
32:16.07  Charlotte Clare U17W2 Moorfoot2:14.652:10.25
42:17.49  Katie Johnson U15W-2 Edinburgh AC2:14.042:09.63
52:20.67  Hannah Anderson U17W1Niall WalkerEast Kilbride2:16.362:16.31
62:22.55  Orla Lang U17W2William GlasgowGiffnock North2:18.952:18.95
72:23.87  Georgia Morrison U17W2Kenny MorrisonInverclyde2:16.282:16.28
 
1500 SM h1 (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.51  Neil Gourley SENM Ben ThomasGiffnock North3:35.983:35.95
24:01.21  Owen Miller T20/F20 SENM Steven DoigFife3:57.353:56.32
34:01.82  Jamie MacKinnon U20M Michael JohnstonCambuslang3:58.123:57.16
44:02.53  Finlay Murray SENM Mark PollardEast Sutherland/McNeese State Uni/Inverness3:58.583:56.65
54:03.66  Alistair Campbell SENM  Glasgow City/Cambuslang3:56.573:52.47
64:07.47  Steven Murray U23M Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:06.764:00.06
74:10.38  Adam HayPBU20M Mark PollardInverclyde4:07.823:55.92
84:15.74  Andrew ClarkSBSENM Gordon LockieGiffnock North/West of Scotland Uni4:15.124:06.86
94:24.17  Fraser Logan SENM  Belgrave/Central4:14.524:14.52
1500 SM h2 (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:59.48  Daniel BradfordPBSENM John MontgomeryShettleston3:56.813:56.07
24:02.70  Sol Sweeney U23M Andy YoungPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:42.773:42.77
34:03.06  Scott MacAulay SENM Robert HawkinsGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:57.763:57.23
44:03.10  Michael Ferguson SENM Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:50.503:45.27
54:04.33  Jamie Burns U20M John MacKayShettleston4:00.973:55.62
64:05.44  Peter Cameron SENM Mark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:59.133:55.61
74:05.91  Magnus TaitPBU20M Linda SmithLasswade4:05.473:58.51
84:07.36  Jozsef FarkasSBV35M  Stirling Uni/Scottish Vets H4:07.364:05.44
94:18.51  Scott Pilkington SENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine4:12.723:51.12
1500 U17M h1 (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:14.13  Kane Elliott U17M2William SharpFalkirk3:46.843:46.83
24:15.46  Gavin MckayPBU17M2 Kilbarchan4:15.464:15.46
34:15.60  Lewis DowSBU17M1Derek EastonCentral4:12.084:08.64
44:15.61  Tom IrelandSBU17M2 Edinburgh AC4:13.944:11.10
54:15.70  Ethan CarolanPBU17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:15.704:15.70
64:17.89  Kristof HornyikPBU17M2 Dundee Hawkhill4:17.894:07.16
74:18.37  Harry McGillPBU17M1Stephen McLooneGreenock Glenpark4:17.464:06.94
84:22.02  Callum HillPBU17M2John PentecostFalkirk4:22.024:21.40
94:22.22  Lewis TharmePBU17M2 Gala4:22.224:22.22
104:25.73  James Connelly U17M1 Garscube4:23.724:23.72
114:26.84  Andrew RobertsonPBU17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:26.844:26.84
124:36.24  Peter Scott U17M1Steven DoigFife4:18.024:18.02
134:48.00  Daniel StewartPBU17M2 Stornoway4:48.004:48.00
1500 U17M h2 (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.57  Jack PattonPBU17M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:07.223:56.98
24:12.41  Ben SandilandsPBU17M1Steven DoigFife4:12.414:02.40
34:12.97  Adam BrownPBU17M2 Aberdeen4:10.454:06.46
44:13.26  Hugh MorrowPBU17M1Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:13.264:08.41
54:13.89  Patrick Mochan U17M1Kevin ButtleSwindon4:13.654:13.65
64:19.00  Michael WattPBU17M2 Aberdeen4:19.004:19.00
74:20.81  Cameron MckenziePBU17M2 Kilbarchan4:19.154:12.81
84:24.78  Ryan DonaldPBU17M2 Dundee Hawkhill4:24.784:19.65
94:24.94  Alastair Marshall U17M1 Livingston4:19.254:05.75
104:27.94  Conor GourleyPBU15M-1Steven DoigPitreavie4:27.944:09.71
114:32.63  Ben HendersonPBU17M1 Perth Strathtay4:32.634:32.63
124:51.18  Lewis Elliot U17M2 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:24.544:24.54
134:51.27  Sam GreensladePBU17M2 Stornoway4:51.274:51.27
1500 U17W h1 (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.83  Valencia Wright U15W-2 Giffnock North4:40.554:40.55
25:00.83  Alice Goodall U17W2John LeesEdinburgh AC4:35.034:35.03
35:01.91  Kate Richardson U17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:49.704:41.37
45:02.81  Aimee Anderson U17W1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:54.984:50.95
55:03.71  Emily Andrew U17W2Ross CairnsInverness4:56.384:49.8
65:19.54  Esme Callander U17W2 Musselburgh/Team East Lothian5:09.075:09.07
75:27.59  Sarah-marie Riise U17W2 Shetland5:06.95:06.9
1500 U17W h2 (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:01.90  Cera Gemmell U17W2Henry MuchamoreTeam East Lothian4:44.834:31.95
25:02.06  Sarah Coutts U17W1 Pitreavie4:38.234:34.73
35:02.14  Francesca Davidson U17W1 Giffnock North4:45.264:45.26
45:02.18  Rosie Davidson U17W1 Ayr Seaforth4:56.274:52.96
55:02.46  Emma JenkinsSBU17W2 Perth Strathtay5:02.465:01.32
65:07.35  Miriam GilbridePBU17W1 Giffnock North5:07.355:07.35
75:15.77  Elsie Hollywood U17W1Elaine MacKayShettleston5:03.675:03.06
1500 SM (12 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:48.86  Neil Gourley SENM Ben ThomasGiffnock North3:35.983:35.95
23:49.21  Sol Sweeney U23M Andy YoungPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni3:42.773:42.77
33:54.49  Michael Ferguson SENM Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:50.503:45.27
43:57.30  Daniel BradfordPBSENM John MontgomeryShettleston3:56.813:56.07
53:57.76  Scott MacAulaySBSENM Robert HawkinsGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:57.763:57.23
63:58.58  Finlay MurrayPBSENM Mark PollardEast Sutherland/McNeese State Uni/Inverness3:58.583:56.65
73:58.97  Owen Miller T20/F20 SENM Steven DoigFife3:57.353:56.32
84:00.12  Peter Cameron SENM Mark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:59.133:55.61
94:03.35  Jamie Burns U20M John MacKayShettleston4:00.973:55.62
104:05.90  Jamie MacKinnon U20M Michael JohnstonCambuslang3:58.123:57.16
-DNF  Alistair Campbell SENM  Glasgow City/Cambuslang3:56.573:52.47
1500 U17M (12 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:05.54  Kane Elliott U17M2William SharpFalkirk3:46.843:46.83
24:07.22  Jack PattonPBU17M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:07.223:56.98
34:10.45  Adam BrownPBU17M2 Aberdeen4:10.454:06.46
44:12.08  Lewis DowSBU17M1Derek EastonCentral4:12.084:08.64
54:13.94  Tom IrelandSBU17M2 Edinburgh AC4:13.944:11.10
64:15.01  Hugh Morrow U17M1Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:13.264:08.41
74:15.76  Ben Sandilands U17M1Steven DoigFife4:12.414:02.40
84:16.64  Patrick Mochan U17M1Kevin ButtleSwindon4:13.654:13.65
94:18.70  Ethan Carolan U17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:15.704:15.70
104:21.43  Harry McGill U17M1Stephen McLooneGreenock Glenpark4:17.464:06.94
114:21.55  Gavin Mckay U17M2 Kilbarchan4:15.464:15.46
124:25.12  Kristof Hornyik U17M2 Dundee Hawkhill4:17.894:07.16
1500 SW (12 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.17  Jenny SelmanSBSENW  Fife/Dundee Uni4:24.194:20.06
24:38.50  Kerry MacAngus U20W Andy YoungKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:28.524:20.25
34:41.79  Zoe Bates U23W Ken HoggEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni4:31.064:31.06
44:47.97  Shannon McLellan SENW John McLarenShettleston4:38.024:36.30
54:55.21  Steph Lawrie SENW  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Ed4:49.984:47.65
65:02.88  Niamh Shaw U23W  Lasswade/Dundee Uni4:59.054:59.05
76:10.60  Sinead GallagherPBSENW Alex MacEwenEdinburgh AC6:10.606:10.60
1500 U17W (12 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.27  Sarah Coutts U17W1 Pitreavie4:38.234:34.73
24:42.82  Alice Goodall U17W2John LeesEdinburgh AC4:35.034:35.03
34:45.94  Cera Gemmell U17W2Henry MuchamoreTeam East Lothian4:44.834:31.95
44:46.60  Valencia WrightPBU15W-2 Giffnock North4:40.554:40.55
54:51.58  Francesca DavidsonPBU17W1 Giffnock North4:45.264:45.26
64:58.20  Aimee Anderson U17W1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:54.984:50.95
74:59.29  Rosie Davidson U17W1 Ayr Seaforth4:56.274:52.96
85:04.60  Kate Richardson U17W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:49.704:41.37
95:07.92  Emma Jenkins U17W2 Perth Strathtay5:02.465:01.32
 
5000 SW (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116:51.63  Mhairi MacLennan SENW John LeesEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Morpeth16:09.7615:51.78
217:06.81  Annabel Simpson U23W Steven DoigFife/Glasgow Uni16:37.4016:31.60
317:17.61  Sarah PotterPBSENW Mick WoodsVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Sheffield Uni17:17.6116:42.76
417:43.63  Avril MasonSBV40W John MontgomeryShettleston17:43.6317:29.24
517:57.39  Ruth JossSBSENW  Shettleston/Glasgow Uni17:57.3917:47.29
618:41.60  Constance NankivellPBU20W John DaviesEast Sutherland18:41.6018:41.60
718:59.00  Zoe PflugPBU20W Neil RentonGala18:59.0018:59.00
819:21.82  Sarah DempseyPBU23W  Kilbarchan19:21.8219:21.82
5000 SM A (12 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114:37.91  Alastair Hay SENM  Central14:07.8114:07.81
214:39.52  Sean FontanaSBSENM Geoff WatkinGlasgow City14:39.5214:06.27
314:45.02  James Hoad SENM Philip O'DellThames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:25.7214:25.72
414:50.83  Lachlan OatesSBSENM John MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni14:50.8314:13.94
514:52.39  Tom Martyn SENM  Hunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine14:51.3614:42.31
614:59.89  William Mackay SENM Ken HoggBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:30.7614:30.76
715:01.31  Joe ArthurPBU20M Eric FisherEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students15:01.3114:34.47
815:14.74  James DonaldSBU23M  Dundee Hawkhill15:14.7414:23.07
915:26.76  Jozsef FarkasSBV35M  Stirling Uni/Scottish Vets H15:26.7615:24.14
1015:28.27  Fraser Stewart SENM John MontgomeryCambuslang15:25.0315:16.30
1115:28.79  John Fergusson SENM  East Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni15:24.6015:24.60
1215:29.70  Ewan DavidsonPBSENM Carol SimNene Valley/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds15:29.7015:19.71
1316:24.41  Lucas Cheskin U23M  Shettleston15:58.8215:58.82
1416:54.17  David Iain Houston SENM John MontgomeryShettleston15:59.3215:59.32
-DNF  James Taylor SENM Sophie DunnettMorpeth/Edinburgh Uni15:26.1214:53.87
5000 SM B (12 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115:29.88  Gavin Smith U20M  Cambuslang15:07.2315:07.23
215:32.49  Cameron Watson U20M Mark PollardInverclyde15:20.1215:10.20
315:35.58  Callum TharmePBU20M Neil RentonGala15:35.5815:35.58
415:37.49  Christian Graham U20M Kirk SmithLasswade15:26.3015:26.30
515:52.27  Martin Lynas U23M Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride15:34.3315:34.33
615:56.04  Thomas Berry U20M  Garscube15:46.0215:17.91
715:59.15  Myles BaxPBSENM John MontgomeryPerth RR15:59.1515:59.15
816:10.97  Richard CarrPBSENM  Cambuslang16:10.9716:10.97
916:17.29  Chris Richardson SENM  Metro Aberdeen16:10.8816:02.67
1016:25.10  Andrew Love U20M  Giffnock North/Aberdeen Uni16:07.9716:07.97
1116:27.92  Andrew GrievePBU20M  Skye & Lochalsh16:27.9216:27.92
1216:49.47  Ewan CrawfordSBSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds16:49.4716:20.99
1316:49.86  Scott McDonaldSBV50M  Moorfoot16:49.8615:46.9
1417:11.80  Ross ClarkPBSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters17:11.8017:11.80
1517:15.35  Jim WhitePBV40M John HughesMotherwell16:54.3916:54.39
1617:17.95  Telfer Gray U20M  Central16:57.9816:57.98
 
80HU17W U17W (12 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.99 -1.8Jane Davidson U17W2Bob MassonAberdeen11.5011.50
212.16 -1.8Katie Sharkey U17W2 Central11.9111.8
312.50 -1.8Nicole Proudfoot U17W1John BirkettAnnan12.0112.01
412.58 -1.8Isla Steel U17W1Francis SmithPitreavie/Forth Valley12.1412.14
513.03 -1.8Emily Corrigan U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow12.4712.47
613.25 -1.8Hannah Wallace U17W1 Cumbernauld12.7712.43
713.27 -1.8Megan Taylor U17W1Martin BishellLeeds City12.2912.29
813.35 -1.8Lucy Wroe U17W2Thomas GrahamWhitemoss13.1313.13
80HU17W U17W h1 (12 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.87 -1.6Jane Davidson U17W2Bob MassonAberdeen11.5011.50
212.67 -1.6Isla Steel U17W1Francis SmithPitreavie/Forth Valley12.1412.14
312.69 -1.6Megan Taylor U17W1Martin BishellLeeds City12.2912.29
413.57 -1.6Lucy Wroe U17W2Thomas GrahamWhitemoss13.1313.13
513.75 -1.6Ella Bryce U17W1 Whitemoss12.8812.69
615.23 -1.6Rebekah Rose U17W1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay14.9614.59
80HU17W U17W h2 (12 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.17 -1.9Katie Sharkey U17W2 Central11.9111.8
212.80 -1.9Nicole Proudfoot U17W1John BirkettAnnan12.0112.01
313.22 -1.9Hannah Wallace U17W1 Cumbernauld12.7712.43
413.40 -1.9Emily Corrigan U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow12.4712.47
514.32 -1.9Kirsty Craig U17W2Alan ForbesWhitemoss13.4212.89
615.09 -1.9Eve Gardiner U17W1 Inverness13.3713.37
 
100HU17M U17M (12 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.72 -3.3Scott Brindley U17M2Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow City13.5413.54
213.92 -3.3Reuben Nairne U17M1 Glasgow City13.6613.18
314.55 -3.3Daniel Ferguson U17M1 Central14.2614.23
414.75 -3.3Cameron Keelan U17M2Francis SmithPitreavie14.1014.10
515.34 -3.3Oliver Lewis U17M2 Gateshead14.5114.51
615.60 -3.3Kyle McAulay U17M1Alan ForbesWhitemoss14.9313.86
715.83 -3.3Adam Hoole U17M1 Team East Lothian14.8813.52
-DQ -3.3Alexander Mackay U17M2 Ross County14.2913.99
 
100HW SW (12 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.76 -2.4Heather Paton U23W Andy PaulBirchfield H13.3613.22
215.42 -2.4Niamh Guest U23W Alan EricksonPitreavie/Abertay Uni15.1315.13
315.51 -2.4Bethany McAndrew U20W  Pitreavie14.7014.36
415.78 -2.4Catriona Pennet SENW Terence KerrEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen14.9114.01
-DQ -2.4Rachel Thomson U20W Francis SmithPitreavie17.2715.94
 
110H SM (12 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116.33 -1.8Daniel Rees U23M Eddie McKennaShaftesbury Barnet/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen15.7315.62
216.52 -1.8Daniel McFarlane U23M Andrew McFarlaneRoss County/Glasgow Uni15.6915.69
316.68 -1.8Francis SmithSBV35M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Unicaja Atletismo/Pitr16.6814.08
 
300HW U17W (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
145.86  Emma BarclayPBU17W1Scott HamiltonElgin45.8645.10
245.87  Emma Mailer U17W2John DawsonCentral45.3544.45
346.20  Rachel Callan U17W1 Giffnock North45.5244.04
448.44  Skye Marshall U17W1Francis SmithPitreavie48.2348.23
549.08  Lucie Nicoll U17W2Craig HudsonArbroath & District48.8248.82
649.73  Gemma Bruce U17W1 Ayr Seaforth47.8547.85
750.60  Eve Tulloch U17W1Scott HamiltonElgin49.6549.65
851.63  Ashleigh Farr U17W1Michael LoveLaw48.2348.23
300HW U17W h1 (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
148.90  Gemma Bruce U17W1 Ayr Seaforth47.8547.85
250.15  Emma Mailer U17W2John DawsonCentral45.3544.45
350.34  Skye Marshall U17W1Francis SmithPitreavie48.2348.23
450.63  Eve Tulloch U17W1Scott HamiltonElgin49.6549.65
555.02  Rachel Donnelly U17W1Edward McQuillanLaw51.7851.78
300HW U17W h2 (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
147.72  Emma Barclay U17W1Scott HamiltonElgin45.8645.10
248.59  Rachel Callan U17W1 Giffnock North45.5244.04
348.82  Lucie NicollPBU17W2Craig HudsonArbroath & District48.8248.82
449.60  Ashleigh Farr U17W1Michael LoveLaw48.2348.23
551.31  Erin Williams U17W1Bob MassonAberdeen50.1150.11
654.78  Abbie MilnePBU17W2 Montrose & District54.7854.78
 
400H SM (12 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
150.75  Jack LawrieSBU23M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Pitreavie50.4250.25
252.60  Efekemo Okoro SENM Tony HadleyBirchfield H/Brunel Uni London51.2450.33
352.79  Lennox Thompson SENM Nick DakinNewham & Essex Beagles/East London U52.1752.04
453.31  Connor Henderson SENM Chris BaillieGlasgow City/West of Scotland Uni/Kilbarchan53.0652.22
553.40  Alexander Daley U23M Alex CurrieBristol & West/Swansea Uni51.8351.38
660.84  Michael Cairns U20M  Kilbarchan58.0756.84
 
400HU17M U17M (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
156.85  Ruairidh MunroPBU17M2 Inverness56.8556.85
257.25  Joseph NozedarPBU17M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)57.2557.25
357.97  Cameron KeelanPBU17M2Francis SmithPitreavie57.9757.97
460.18  Oliver Lewis U17M2 Gateshead59.5359.53
561.18  Gavin Wilson U17M2Ken AllanVictoria Park City of Glasgow59.5359.53
662.57  Blair Scott U17M1Bruce ScottDundee Hawkhill60.9157.21
 
400HW SW (12 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
158.71  Kirsten McAslan SENW Michael BakerSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students56.4856.48
260.06  Anna Nelson SENW John LeesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Edinburgh Uni/Invernes58.8758.87
362.35  Nisha Desai SENW  Trafford60.1458.21
462.51  Emily Craig U20W Iain McEwanEdinburgh AC/Strathclyde Uni60.9260.28
576.95  Mairi WeirPBU20W Scott HamiltonElgin74.7572.81
 
1500SC U17M (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.17  Iain McWhinniePBU17M2Steven DoigFife4:49.174:49.17
24:49.61  Joe DonnellyPBU17M2 Team East Lothian4:49.614:49.61
34:50.45  Gavin McWhinniePBU17M2Steven DoigFife4:50.454:50.45
44:56.36  Jacob BrownPBU17M2 Cumbernauld4:56.364:56.36
54:59.21  Josh LawPBU17M1Norrie HayInverclyde4:59.214:51.39
65:01.98  Calum LittleSBU17M1 Falkirk5:01.984:38.19
 
1500SCW U17W (12 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:21.20  Georgia Ledingham U17W1David ArnottCorstorphine5:08.904:55.32
25:32.39  Alisha Sivell U17W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan5:28.425:28.42
35:53.08  Jemma Jamieson U17W2 Pitreavie5:22.125:22.12
 
3000SC SM (11 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:22.35  Michael DeasonSBSENM John MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/Unit9:22.359:10.61
29:28.20  Michael WrightSBSENM Derek EastonCentral9:28.209:26.94
39:34.86  Michael CameronPBSENM Mark PollardThames Valley/Durham Uni9:34.869:24.69
49:45.69  Calum Upton U23M David VosserWinchester/Sussex Uni9:43.359:43.35
510:01.11  Lewis Raeburn U20M John MacKayShettleston9:51.859:47.59
Page: 1 2 3 4 5