Scottish Athletics National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships
Aberdeen
18-19 Aug 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (18 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:02.29Mathew Smith U20M3Linda SmithLasswade3:58.573:51.31
24:03.27Jamie MacKinnon U20M3Michael JohnstonCambuslang3:58.123:57.16
34:03.56Gavin Smith U20M3 Cambuslang3:56.573:56.57
44:04.87Jamie Burns U20M1John MacKayShettleston4:00.973:55.62
54:07.42Tyler White U20M3Grant Scott SmithAberdeen4:02.114:02.11
64:09.87Adam Hay U20M1Mark PollardInverclyde4:07.823:55.92
74:11.58Luke DavidsonPBU17M-1Ross CairnsInverness4:11.584:00.55
84:14.02Stephen Addison U20M1John O'HaraCorstorphine4:06.264:06.07
94:16.38Robert Sparks U20M1Ron MorrisonFife4:04.634:04.63
104:16.60Aaron Odentz U20M3Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:16.494:05.93
114:24.67Christopher McLew U17M-1 Cambuslang4:11.234:02.93
124:31.38Finlay RossSBU20M1John O'HaraCorstorphine4:31.384:20.61
1500 U13M h1 (18 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.75Tayven AdamsonPBU13M2 Inverclyde5:05.754:40.31
25:10.03Dylan PearsonPBU13M2 Scottish Schs5:10.035:10.03
35:17.11Finn Bryce U13M1 Aberdeen5:12.485:12.48
45:17.64Samuel Stephenson U13M2 Aberdeen5:16.745:12.80
55:18.37Charlie Morrison U13M2 Stornoway5:12.425:03.75
65:38.73Jack Anderson Donald U13M2 Dundee Hawkhill5:19.95:19.39
75:40.60Jim Henry U13M1 Musselburgh5:38.35:27.4
85:53.68Sam Baverstock U13M2 Aberdeen5:31.075:31.07
96:24.40Oliver Stewart U13M1 Ellon6:05.536:05.53
1500 U13M h2 (18 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.67Finlay Ross U13M2 Harmeny4:27.724:18.30
24:41.32Fergus CurriePBU13M2 Garscube4:36.594:21.47
34:43.15Oliver PattonPBU13M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:43.154:31.25
44:53.68Connor BellPBU13M2 Central4:53.684:12.08
54:53.93Roy TaylorPBU13M2 Moray4:53.934:34.05
64:54.46Cameron Rankine U13M2 Gala/Team Borders4:51.04:44.36
74:58.06Johnny Burns U13M2John MacKayShettleston4:50.294:36.83
85:00.68Corey Campbell U13M2 Team East Lothian4:55.094:20.01
95:03.25Innes WrightPBU13M1 Team East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington 4:59.574:51.98
105:18.38David Lidstone U13M2 Perth Strathtay5:05.35:00.12
115:19.99Sam Coull U13M2 Ross County4:52.064:52.06
1500 U20W (18 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.51Sarah Calvert U20W1 Livingston4:27.744:25.95
24:37.74Kerry MacAngus U20W3Andy YoungKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:28.524:20.25
34:43.95Rebecca Eggeling U20W2Malcolm StoneAberdeen4:33.024:31.29
44:44.30Sarah TaitPBU20W1Linda SmithLasswade4:43.654:36.64
54:54.16Zoe PflugPBU20W2Neil RentonGala4:54.164:40.50
64:56.98Holly Thompson U20W3 Kilbarchan4:51.754:43.06
75:07.61Kirsty Oldham U17W-1 Aberdeen4:58.514:54.70
-DNFLauren McCulloch U20W2 Central/Stirling Uni5:01.964:41.21
-DNFSophie Young U20W1Ross CairnsInverness5:04.815:04.81
1500 U13W h1 (18 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.87Freya MurdochSBU13W1Mike NixonStockport5:05.874:52.82
25:20.61Anna CairnsPBU13W2Ross CairnsInverness5:20.614:44.11
35:31.85Olivia Meikle U13W2 Lasswade5:16.995:02.56
45:37.22Rebecca Barnett U13W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:35.875:28.11
55:39.44Katie Sandilands U13W1Steven DoigFife5:24.55:06.21
65:49.68Brogan Mcmillan U13W2 Central5:28.45:28.4
75:52.54Abby Farquhar U13W1James JoyAberdeen5:40.65:40.6
85:58.15Isobel Garvie U13W2 Inverness5:39.575:39.57
1500 U13W h2 (18 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.92Isla ThomsPBU13W2 Fife4:57.924:39.70
24:58.08Katie McCleeryPBU13W2Ursula McGloinCity of Lisburn4:58.084:49.68
35:02.55Olivia ClarkePBU13W2David ArnottCorstorphine5:02.554:55.51
45:16.54Zoe SharpePBU13W2 Inverness5:16.545:09.47
55:17.99Jessie Gilchrist U13W2 Law5:12.175:02.52
65:18.42Sophie SinclairPBU13W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:18.425:18.42
75:18.55Phoebe Armstrong U13W2 Aberdeen4:59.694:51.80
75:18.55Anna Hedley U13W2 City of Lisburn5:08.205:08.20
95:24.66Ruby RussellSBU13W2 Fife5:18.815:00.68