Kent County Championships External Results
Ashford
9-10 May 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.49Steven FennellSBSENM Tonbridge1:47.971:47.97
21:51.67Ben Wiffen SENMKenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni1:49.241:49.24
31:54.96James PhillipsPBU23M Ashford AC/Synergy/Loughborough Students1:54.521:53.8
41:56.00Lee CooganSBU23M Cambridge H/St. Mary's Uni1:54.341:54.34
51:57.80Andrejs SafarsSBSENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni/Latvia1:57.801:52.94
62:00.11Dave McKinlay SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:58.451:54.27
72:00.15Daniel Bradley SENMMark HookwayTonbridge1:59.001:56.7
82:05.18Ian Hough SENM City of Sheffield/Medway & Maidstone1:59.61:53.6
800 h1 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.58Steven Fennell SENM Tonbridge1:47.971:47.97
22:00.81James Phillips U23M Ashford AC/Synergy/Loughborough Students1:54.521:53.8
32:01.40Andrejs Safars SENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni/Latvia1:57.801:52.94
42:01.79Tom HeslopPBU23M Chelmsford/Cambridge Uni1:58.371:56.54
52:01.79Daniel Ryan SENM Blackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students1:58.351:53.52
62:08.19Thomas PurnellPBU23MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent2:08.192:05.8
800 h2 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.69Ben Wiffen SENMKenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni1:49.241:49.24
21:58.94Lee Coogan U23M Cambridge H/St. Mary's Uni1:54.341:54.34
31:59.00Daniel BradleyPBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge1:59.001:56.7
41:59.56Dave McKinlaySBSENM Blackheath & Bromley1:58.451:54.27
52:00.04Ian Hough SENM City of Sheffield/Medway & Maidstone1:59.61:53.6
62:01.51James Hogg U23MChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni1:59.011:59.01
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.71Sean MolloyPBU15MMark HookwayTonbridge2:01.501:47.76
22:09.10Jake Rogers U15MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:05.702:01.98
32:10.23William SomogyiPBU15MJon ArmstrongBexley2:10.231:55.21
42:10.55Joe NewsomePBU15M Tonbridge2:10.552:10.55
52:14.60Nick ArmstrongPBU15MJon ArmstrongBexley2:08.61:53.06
62:14.88Luke Dawson U15M Invicta East Kent2:11.11:58.79
72:14.90Jack SmithPBU15M Invicta East Kent2:14.902:10.92
82:18.29Thomas Greenhill U15MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:17.682:16.1
800 h1 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.20Joe NewsomePBU15M Tonbridge2:10.552:10.55
22:15.23William SomogyiPBU15MJon ArmstrongBexley2:10.231:55.21
32:17.36Jack SmithPBU15M Invicta East Kent2:14.902:10.92
42:19.59Niki Faulkner U15MJon ArmstrongBexley2:17.91:57.57
52:20.80William Ruiz U15MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:20.42:00.13
62:34.91Anthony MooreSBU15M Blackheath & Bromley2:34.912:31.6
72:41.17Sam BurdettPBU15M Medway & Maidstone2:41.172:41.17
82:48.55Ross MilesPBU15M Tonbridge2:48.552:48.55
800 h2 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.16Jake Rogers U15MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:05.702:01.98
22:15.09Nick ArmstrongPBU15MJon ArmstrongBexley2:08.61:53.06
32:17.68Thomas GreenhillSBU15MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:17.682:16.1
42:22.75James WestPBU15MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone2:16.91:49.03
52:23.74James WilliamsonPBU15M Medway & Maidstone2:19.02:00.65
62:23.85Maximilian NichollsPBU15MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge2:23.851:58.34
72:45.07Ben Bradshaw U15M Tonbridge2:27.22:27.2
800 h3 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.56Sean Molloy U15MMark HookwayTonbridge2:01.501:47.76
22:17.47Luke Dawson U15M Invicta East Kent2:11.11:58.79
32:19.23Adam WillisPBU15MDenise PeeneyBlackheath & Bromley2:18.52:02.4
42:25.89William StockwellPBU15MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone2:25.62:00.07
52:27.30Alex NordenPBU15M Tonbridge2:22.292:11.97
62:32.76J LallyPBU15M Swale Combined2:32.762:32.76
72:37.27Daniel FlatmanSBU15M Tonbridge2:37.272:32.1
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.00Angus ButlerPBU17M Tonbridge1:56.91:56.9
22:05.65Robbie Farnham-RosePBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge2:00.51:49.61
32:07.09Alex Newson U17M Invicta East Kent2:04.62:04.6
42:07.82Luca RussoPBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge2:05.31:52.46
52:07.86Jamie BryantPBU17M Tonbridge2:07.811:59.34
62:08.53Ashley Cochran U17MChas RobinsonAshford AC2:07.022:04.3
72:11.09Hari Faulkner U17M Bexley2:07.772:02.6
800 h1 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.12Angus Butler U17M Tonbridge1:56.91:56.9
22:07.68Kieran Reilly U17MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:01.761:52.13
32:07.78Robbie Farnham-Rose U17MMark HookwayTonbridge2:00.51:49.61
42:08.40Sam HudsonPBU17M Invicta East Kent2:07.01:59.09
52:10.77Ben Burton U17MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent2:08.52:02.16
62:14.02Henry AllinghamSBU17M Ashford AC2:14.022:13.48
72:14.38Jack KeywoodPBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge2:14.382:00.24
82:31.36Andrew WatkinPBU17M Medway & Maidstone2:31.362:31.36
800 h2 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.02Ashley CochranSBU17MChas RobinsonAshford AC2:07.022:04.3
22:07.25Alex Newson U17M Invicta East Kent2:04.62:04.6
32:07.30Luca RussoPBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge2:05.31:52.46
42:07.77Hari FaulknerSBU17M Bexley2:07.772:02.6
52:07.81Jamie BryantPBU17M Tonbridge2:07.811:59.34
62:14.22Chris ThomasPBU17MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:14.222:04.93
72:15.37Jacob Burton U17MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent2:08.32:04.94
82:28.18Alistair Noel U17MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:19.82:03.67
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.46Lucy HickmottPBU15WAlan ChampionDartford H2:19.92:19.9
22:24.89Sophie ParkesPBU15W Cambridge H2:23.72:18.07
32:26.18Pandora BanburyPBU15W Tonbridge2:26.182:20.60
42:26.19Jayne MallyonPBU15W Tonbridge2:26.192:26.19
52:29.20Jessica Jones U15WMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:23.02:22.83
62:30.62Holly FletcherSBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:25.92:20.45
72:30.75Amelia JonesPBU15W Ashford AC2:27.72:22.35
82:33.05Casey PorrittPBU15WJason MarchantDartford H2:28.42:28.4
800 h1 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.7Lucy Hickmott U15WAlan ChampionDartford H2:19.92:19.9
22:27.7Pandora Banbury U15W Tonbridge2:26.182:20.60
32:27.7Amelia JonesPBU15W Ashford AC2:27.72:22.35
42:32.5Ellen NewarkPBU15WJon ArmstrongBexley2:32.52:18.31
52:46.2Kassia SoardsSBU15W Cambridge H/Blackheath & Bromley2:46.22:38.5
63:00.9Lauren VickersPBU15W Medway & Maidstone3:00.93:00.9
800 h2 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.52Jayne MallyonPBU15W Tonbridge2:26.192:26.19
22:28.99Sophie ParkesPBU15W Cambridge H2:23.72:18.07
32:29.30Holly FletcherSBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:25.92:20.45
42:39.67Kate Curran U15WDavid ListonCambridge H/Greenwich Tritons2:30.92:16.9
52:43.33Sarah WestbyPBU15W Medway & Maidstone2:43.332:43.33
62:44.82Lauren Bamford U15WMichael MeinAshford AC2:37.72:37.7
800 h3 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.74Jessica Jones U15WMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:23.02:22.83
22:31.12Casey PorrittPBU15WJason MarchantDartford H2:28.42:28.4
32:31.70Nicola WilkinsonPBU15W Tonbridge2:31.702:31.70
42:34.10Hannah CookPBU15W Blackheath & Bromley2:34.102:34.10
52:36.50Charlotte CohenPBU15W Tonbridge2:33.62:31.0
63:08.13Caroline ShepheardPBU15W Paddock Wood3:08.133:08.13
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.69Rebecca WestonPBU17WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:12.432:12.43
22:19.16Emily Nolan U17W Blackheath & Bromley2:15.902:15.90
32:21.13Lucy ReidPBU17WRichard OwenTonbridge2:21.132:21.13
42:25.85Emily Hosker Thornhill U17WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:21.82:09.84
52:28.34Beth ArmstrongPBU17WJon ArmstrongBexley2:28.342:17.11
62:30.73Chelsea Crouser U17WJohn BlackieBlackheath & Bromley2:28.232:28.23
72:36.92Beth Burnett U17W Invicta East Kent2:34.82:34.8
82:39.15Sarah Shepheard U17W Paddock Wood2:34.692:30.84
800 h1 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:34.33Rebecca Weston U17WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:12.432:12.43
22:36.48Beth Burnett U17W Invicta East Kent2:34.82:34.8
32:40.95Beth Armstrong U17WJon ArmstrongBexley2:28.342:17.11
42:45.37Chloe SlaterSBU17WAmir WilliamsonBexley2:45.372:36.2
800 h2 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.14Emily Hosker Thornhill U17WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:21.82:09.84
22:27.85Emily Nolan U17W Blackheath & Bromley2:15.902:15.90
32:28.23Chelsea CrouserPBU17WJohn BlackieBlackheath & Bromley2:28.232:28.23
42:29.15Lucy Reid U17WRichard OwenTonbridge2:21.132:21.13
52:34.69Sarah ShepheardPBU17W Paddock Wood2:34.692:30.84
62:43.41H Bradley U17W Dartford  
800 (10 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.52Grace NichollsSBU20WPeter BrenchleyTonbridge2:16.522:14.92
22:18.17Dunia PavlovicPBU20W Tonbridge2:18.172:18.17
32:18.77Jess OwenPBU20WJames VinerTonbridge2:18.772:18.77
42:20.81Beth Carter U20W Invicta East Kent2:19.92:17.1
52:21.51Petra PavlovicPBU20W Tonbridge2:21.512:21.51
62:25.03Georgina TwistPBU20WCarlo MonticolombiAshford AC2:24.482:24.48
72:50.35Charlotte MoorePBU20W Bexley2:50.352:50.35
82:51.46Robyn BramleyPBU20W Bexley2:51.462:51.46
93:04.24Isabel DickinsonSBU20W Ashford AC3:04.242:47.9