Essex County Pentathlon Championships External Results
Grays
28 Apr 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:22.58Oliver EarlyPBU15M2Jade HardingChelmsford2:17.262:17.26
P2:24.45Jacob BlancPBU15M1Darren PriestleyHavering2:16.702:04.82
P2:24.87Abdulsamad Sanusi U15M2 Essex Schs2:19.772:19.77
P2:28.18Matthew OlatunjiPBU15M2 Chelmsford2:28.182:28.18
P2:28.52Kai Prendergast U15M1Amanda Edgley-PearceMedway & Maidstone2:21.242:17.63
P2:29.98Samuel OshodiPBU15M2Gladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:29.982:29.98
P2:42.95Orhan CorekPBU15M1 Thurrock2:36.22:29.77
P3:16.59Oreofeoluwa Adepegba U15M2Chris JessenerThurrock2:26.32:26.3
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:37.25Jack Warren U13M2Cathy JamesThurrock2:36.812:28.0
P2:46.17Sebastian Alexandru U13M1Brian HopkinsHavering2:39.982:29.2
P2:48.46William Alexander U13M1Thomas PreshoWycombe2:37.382:21.6
P2:54.94Maison Carpenter-ProutPBU13M2Cathy JamesThurrock2:54.942:44.5
P2:55.72Kenzie McCarthySBU13M2 Thurrock2:55.722:47.8
P2:55.90Matthew Watts U13M  Chase High School  
P3:04.17Samuel BernardPBU13M1 Thurrock3:04.173:04.17
P3:06.61Alex Rawle U13M2Joanne DayHavering2:51.152:51.15
P3:23.38Oreanuoluwa AdepegbaSBU13M1 Basildon3:23.383:11.79
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:29.83Emma JardinePBU20W2Diana NormanEpsom & Ewell2:26.772:26.77
P2:32.15Jessica WhileySBU20W1Brian HopkinsChelmsford/Enfield & Haringey2:32.152:20.91
P3:29.50Eleanor McArdleSBU20W2 St. Albans AC/Oaklands Col3:29.503:10.2
P3:39.09Jessica WhitbreadSBU20W1Cathy JamesThurrock3:39.092:59.02
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:31.53Darcy Button U17W1Dennis JohnsonBedford & County2:26.352:26.35
P2:38.45Sola Taiwo U17W1Karl SumunThurrock2:36.072:31.7
P2:41.59Ruby BridgerPBU17W1Karl SumunThurrock/Blackheath & Bromley2:41.592:41.59
P2:41.97Megan PenfoldSBU17W2Bob CorbettOrion2:41.972:38.6
P2:46.53Holly LawrenceSBU17W1Brian HopkinsBasildon2:46.532:44.3
P2:54.20Hannah BardoSBU17W1Karl SumunThurrock2:54.202:48.97
P3:08.29Lily KemmittPBU17W1 Braintree3:08.293:08.29
PDNSNdidikama Okoh U17W1Sarah StarkChelmsford 2:20.3
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:32.64Scarlett Rolls U15W2Vespa EllisSouthend2:20.512:20.51
P2:36.87Lucy KirbyPBU15W2Trevor SimcoxCrawley2:36.872:36.28
P2:40.48Katie RidleySBU15W1Daniel BrookerBrighton & Hove2:33.72:33.7
P2:40.96Gabriella Thoburn U15W1 South London2:34.142:28.32
P2:41.51Ariyanna McGee U15W2Vespa EllisBasildon2:37.392:24.99
P2:43.73Sara SardiPBU15W1Cathy JamesThurrock2:43.732:31.1
P2:47.38Madeleine BootyPBU15W1Karl SumunThurrock2:47.382:47.38
P2:48.29Rachel CarterSBU15W2John MahonChelmsford2:48.292:46.12
P2:49.04Tilly Monk U15W2Chris JessenerThurrock2:39.582:39.58
P2:49.57Lauren CollisPBU15W1Mike DunphyDacorum2:38.52:28.66
P2:54.18Grace Iyinbor U15W2Roger ArmorgieHarlow AC2:48.632:47.25
P2:54.46Georgina Ashby U15W1Michael DyerReading AC2:44.92:41.34
P2:59.22Ella WiliamsPBU15W2 Essex Schs2:59.222:59.22
P3:08.26Kate Baldwin U15W2 Chelmsford3:04.23:04.2
P3:18.14Chenice McCarthy U15W2 Thurrock3:17.63:16.72
P3:58.03Rosaline KanlagnaPBU15W2 Essex Schs3:58.033:58.03
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:34.99Nneka Okoh U13W2Sarah StarkChelmsford2:23.392:23.39
P2:43.24Freya Long U13W2Joanne DayHavering2:34.32:24.37
P2:43.37Gaby Bilbie U13W1Richard NationChelmsford2:31.542:15.47
P2:44.26Poppy Rowland-HillSBU13W1Darren HattonThanet AC2:44.262:33.67
P2:47.06Gabi RileyPBU13W2 Chiltern2:42.12:39.69
P2:47.14Mary Drewett U13W2Chris StylesVale of Aylesbury2:35.62:35.6
P2:49.04Mia RowanPBU13W2 Harlow AC2:49.042:47.5
P2:49.96Millie TredgettPBU13W2Karl SumunThurrock2:49.962:39.83
P2:50.76Heidi AylenPBU13W2Joanne DayHavering2:42.72:42.7
P2:51.01Sophie Matthews U13W1Karl SumunThurrock2:41.72:26.81
P2:51.01Rosie TownleyPBU13W2Karl SumunThurrock2:49.682:38.7
P2:52.64Jessica Noble U13W2 Essex Schs2:45.32:45.3
P2:53.78Maisie FulkerPBU13W2Jade HardingChelmsford2:53.782:44.92
P2:56.27Daisy Williams U13W  Southend HSG  
P2:56.61Jessica PughPBU13W1 Braintree2:56.612:39.63
P2:56.68Charlotte Ashby U13W1John BayleyReading AC/Oxford City2:44.52:39.45
P3:01.26Charlotte GrundyPBU13W2Joanne DayHavering3:01.263:01.26
P3:09.41Monica SanzPBU13W2 Essex Schs3:09.413:09.41
P3:10.02Francesca Ford U13W2 Thurrock3:07.73:07.7
P3:12.92Shannon Beveridge U13W1 Thurrock3:11.03:11.0
P3:22.86Tai'bat OwoshoPBU13W1 Thurrock/Sussex Schs3:22.863:22.86
P3:24.57Olivia Vickers U13W1 Thurrock3:17.33:17.3
P3:29.81Summer Carpenter-ProutPBU13W1 Thurrock3:29.813:29.81
PDNSSadie Werrett U13W2Martyn BlackwellBedford & County2:58.882:50.65
PDNSAnnie Jonkers U13W1Michael DyerOxford City/Maidenhead2:55.52:38.76
PDNSDaisy Harris U13W2 Essex Schs  
PDNSEma Aldea U13W2Cathy JamesThurrock2:54.22:53.20