Essex County Championships External Results
Chelmsford
12-13 May 18

fjrigjwwe9r0meetings:meetingdisplaynote
To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SM (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:52.12Alec FinchSBSENM  Thurrock/Loughborough Students8:44.678:36.12
29:27.48Daniel AshleySBU23M  Basildon/Birmingham Uni9:27.489:08.00
310:37.37Joe Payne U23M Steve ReynoldsBasildon10:23.0310:23.03
3000 U20M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:50.77Lewis HarknettPBU20M1Iain WilsonOrion8:50.778:50.77
29:13.94Samuel AtkinsPBU20M1Patrick GahaganHavering9:13.949:13.94
39:19.53George DayPBU20M3Jane FarrierOrion9:19.539:19.53
3000 U17M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:31.15Joseph GellerSBU17M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies9:31.159:29.47
29:35.52Zach BridgelandPBU17M2 Chelmsford9:23.848:54.41
39:36.51Jak WrightSBU17M1 Ilford9:36.519:08.26
49:43.36Kai Boggon U17M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies9:26.259:26.25
3000 U15M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:52.13Alex FordSBU15M2Eileen NaylorHavering9:52.139:22.14
210:31.81Jacob Hardy U15M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies10:13.279:31.28
310:36.95Shane HartPBU15M1Eileen NaylorHavering10:36.9510:36.95
410:50.64Archie Conners U15M2 Benfleet10:43.910:43.9
510:56.34Samuel WaiteSBU15M2 Chelmsford10:56.3410:37.06
3000 M35 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:11.76Tim WoulfePBV35M2Simon MennellBraintree9:11.769:11.76
29:55.45James SmithSBV35M4 Halstead9:55.459:36.84
310:13.77Lee MartinSBV45M12 Springfield/Chelmsford/Eastern Masters10:13.779:36.4
410:15.61John BarkerSBV50M18 Brentwood Running Club/Havering10:15.619:52.61
510:40.64Michael Bridgeland V60M26 Chelmsford/Eastern Masters/Ravens City of London10:29.489:27.95
3000 SW (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:54.67Hayley Pegg SENW  Chelmsford/Brentwood Running Club11:41.310:39.01
3000 U20W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:28.37Kate O'Neill U20W1Patrick GahaganHavering9:47.889:47.88
211:18.69Sophie Rand U20W1Russell MiddletonHavering10:59.110:59.1
3000 U17W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:15.64Molly SweetmanPBU17W2Eileen NaylorHavering10:15.6410:15.64
210:20.17Grace BurrellPBU17W2 Basildon10:20.1710:02.35
310:50.22Sophie WetheridgePBU17W1 Basildon10:50.2210:50.22
411:20.19Wren McLean-JacksonPBU17W1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies11:20.1911:20.19
3000 U15W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:34.42Sydney FoleyPBU15W2 Havering10:34.4210:20.42
210:55.98Milly PreslandSBU15W2David SmithColchester H10:55.9810:52.1
311:01.65Chloe RandSBU15W1 Havering11:01.6510:51.66
411:45.95Ruby MuffettPBU15W1 Southend11:45.9511:45.95
512:23.38Rebecca O'Rourke T20/F20PBU15W2Dave NaylorHavering12:23.3812:23.38
612:53.71Katie BrazierSBU15W2 Chelmsford12:53.7112:38.09
3000 W35 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:53.49Sally JuddSBV40W9Mick JuddChelmsford10:53.4910:21.79
213:22.67Maud HodsonPBV45W12 East London13:22.6713:22.67