Essex County Championships External Results
Chelmsford
12-13 May 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.79Stephen StrangeSBSENM Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:55.791:54.71
21:56.09Finn HuttonSBU23M Patrick GahaganHavering1:53.811:53.81
31:58.22Alex RichardsPBSENM Ian GainsIlford1:57.341:57.34
41:59.87George Watts SENM Kevin SteedBenfleet/Basildon1:59.051:59.05
52:02.14Robert SmithSBSENM David SmithColchester H2:02.141:53.34
62:43.70Andrew Stewart V55M  Chelmsford/Enfield & Haringey/Chiltern/Eastern Mas2:37.72:30.7
800 U20M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.13Yusuf BizimanaPBU20M1Jeffery NkrumahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:50.171:50.17
21:55.23Mitchel CoxPBU20M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:54.331:54.33
31:57.62Charlie EverestSBU20M2Richard CharlestonChelmsford1:56.011:55.80
42:00.13Harry Tullett U20M2 Chelmsford1:57.861:57.86
52:01.65Isaac Brown U20M1Steve ReynoldsBasildon/Essex Schs1:56.761:56.76
62:01.73Oscar Dawson U20M2 Colchester H2:01.01:59.73
72:03.49Jack Exley U20M1 Thurrock1:57.631:57.63
82:03.96Joseph Lane U20M1 Chelmsford2:02.132:02.13
800 U20M h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.93Yusuf Bizimana U20M1Jeffery NkrumahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:50.171:50.17
22:01.03Isaac Brown U20M1Steve ReynoldsBasildon/Essex Schs1:56.761:56.76
32:01.14Oscar DawsonSBU20M2 Colchester H2:01.01:59.73
42:02.25Jack ExleyPBU20M1 Thurrock1:57.631:57.63
52:02.59Joseph LanePBU20M1 Chelmsford2:02.132:02.13
62:03.00Taylor NewellPBU20M1 Thurrock2:01.12:01.1
72:07.04Lewis DebenhamSBU20M2 Havering2:07.042:04.29
800 U20M h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.67Charlie Everest U20M2Richard CharlestonChelmsford1:56.011:55.80
22:00.95Mitchel Cox U20M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:54.331:54.33
32:01.22Harry Tullett U20M2 Chelmsford1:57.861:57.86
42:05.18Kieran O'Hara T20/F20SBU20M3Patrick GahaganHavering2:01.92:01.9
52:05.53Matthew HouchellPBU20M1 Basildon2:05.532:05.53
62:06.49Joseph Patterson U20M3John HylandColchester H1:58.941:58.94
72:27.63Owen Harknett U20M1 Orion2:06.512:06.51
800 U17M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.69Oliver Lill U17M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:54.221:54.22
21:59.06Farris Patel U17M1Ian GainsIlford1:58.571:58.57
31:59.36Alexander FriendPBU17M2Patrick GahaganHavering1:59.361:59.36
41:59.85Jamie RashbrookPBU17M1Martin BrownBasildon1:57.51:57.5
52:01.55Thomas Palmer U17M2David SmithColchester H1:59.501:57.92
62:03.15Sidnie Ward U17M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.731:56.73
72:06.50Jamie Putt U17M2Kenneth DayHarlow AC2:02.242:02.24
82:10.31Thomas Adolphus U17M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:03.772:03.77
800 U17M h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.82Oliver Lill U17M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:54.221:54.22
22:03.87Alexander FriendPBU17M2Patrick GahaganHavering1:59.361:59.36
32:04.06Farris Patel U17M1Ian GainsIlford1:58.571:58.57
42:04.68Sam Wheatley U17M2 Southend1:59.11:59.1
52:04.78Jude Thorne U17M1 Braintree2:01.102:01.10
62:10.04Luke Meridew U17M1Martin BrownBasildon2:06.102:06.10
800 U17M h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.86Jamie Rashbrook U17M1Martin BrownBasildon1:57.51:57.5
22:01.61Thomas Palmer U17M2David SmithColchester H1:59.501:57.92
32:02.06Sidnie Ward U17M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.731:56.73
42:03.77Thomas AdolphusPBU17M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:03.772:03.77
52:04.64Jamie Putt U17M2Kenneth DayHarlow AC2:02.242:02.24
62:06.74Louis BerrettPBU17M2Eileen NaylorHavering2:05.512:05.51
800 U15M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.26Toby LinsellPBU15M2Martin BrownBasildon2:04.52:04.5
22:08.19Kristians-Edijs KalmanisPBU15M2 Southend2:05.92:05.9
32:10.34Samuel ShippeySBU15M2Robert KimberColchester & Tendring2:04.642:04.64
42:13.79Matthew BlacklockPBU15M1Eileen NaylorHavering2:09.472:09.47
52:21.18Dylan HarrodPBU15M2 Thurrock2:16.702:16.70
62:22.36Noah ReynoldsPBU15M2 Chelmsford2:22.362:22.36
72:23.12Daniel AjetunmobiPBU15M1 Essex Schs2:23.122:23.12
82:26.78Onyekachukwu OkohPBU15M1Richard NationChelmsford2:19.022:19.02
92:27.05Joshua CalvertPBU15M1 Colchester & Tendring2:27.052:27.05
800 U13M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.87Jimmy GellerPBU13M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:14.02:14.0
22:15.92Henry DoverPBU13M2 Colchester & Tendring2:10.512:10.51
32:18.07Luca McGrathPBU13M2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:13.332:13.33
42:19.86Will SteadmanPBU13M2Richard NationChelmsford2:10.532:10.53
52:25.71James Brigstocke-Williams U13M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:19.802:19.80
62:25.78Samuel RileyPBU13M2 Basildon2:25.782:25.78
72:28.87Cooper MillsPBU13M2Richard NationChelmsford2:26.22:26.2
82:29.08Frankie ShepherdPBU13M2 Essex Schs2:29.082:29.08
92:29.88Lester WardPBU13M1 Southend2:29.882:29.88
102:31.24Nathan Wright U13M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:30.812:30.81
102:31.24Nathan Wright U13M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:30.812:30.81
112:31.49Beau MacDonaldPBU13M1 Southend2:31.492:31.49
122:32.49Reuben FabianPBU13M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:26.252:26.25
132:33.22Joshua Lee-Prime U13M2 Havering2:31.12:31.1
142:33.76Lawrence MartinPBU13M2 Essex Schs2:33.762:33.76
152:34.41Frank Lewis U13M2 Basildon2:28.82:28.8
162:35.92Alastair MoscuzzaPBU13M2 Braintree2:32.92:32.9
172:35.94Luke StephensPBU13M2 Essex Schs2:35.942:35.94
182:36.14Azuka OkohPBU13M1Richard NationChelmsford2:34.442:34.44
192:53.42Stanley LewinPBU13M1 Braintree2:53.422:53.42
800 SW (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.12Joceline MonteiroSBSENW  Chelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal2:06.702:03.6
22:10.84Emma Haley SENW Michael CottamRadley2:08.912:08.69
32:19.41Charlotte BishopPBSENW Steve ReynoldsBasildon2:18.482:18.48
42:20.83Stacey Eyers SENW  Colchester H/Kent Uni2:20.42:19.02
800 U20W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.49Khahisa MhlangaSBU20W2Mick JuddChelmsford2:04.342:04.34
22:25.80Jordan HindsSBU20W1 Ilford2:23.52:20.40
32:25.98Abby RexSBU20W1 Basildon2:24.252:22.6
800 U17W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.09Martha SmithPBU17W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:18.022:18.02
22:23.37Faye SweetingPBU17W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:23.372:23.37
32:24.65Georgia TombsSBU17W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:24.652:21.20
42:31.83Keirra ScottSBU17W1 Basildon2:31.832:29.99
52:32.86Hollie RexPBU17W1 Basildon2:20.72:20.7
62:34.47Savanna SirkettSBU17W1 Orion2:32.232:23.06
800 U15W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.05Alice BrownPBU15W2John DuncanHavering2:11.982:11.98
22:19.77Zahara MalcolmPBU15W1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:19.772:19.77
32:23.67Demi Eves U15W2 Thurrock2:19.482:19.48
42:27.23Sadie Frater-WhiteSBU15W1Simon MennellBraintree2:27.232:23.67
52:28.63Amelie MarisPBU15W2 Cambridge & Coleridge2:25.42:25.4
62:30.09Megan Harris U15W2Richard BullisBasildon2:28.662:28.66
72:30.64Teegan RaynerPBU15W1 Braintree2:27.62:27.6
-DNSNatalie Sewell U15W1Eileen NaylorHavering2:30.22:28.8
800 U15W h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.63Zahara Malcolm U15W1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:19.772:19.77
22:28.72Amelie MarisPBU15W2 Cambridge & Coleridge2:25.42:25.4
32:29.62Teegan RaynerPBU15W1 Braintree2:27.62:27.6
42:34.46Maisy SilverstoneSBU15W1 Orion2:29.962:29.96
52:36.65Alice Atkins U15W2 Havering2:31.42:31.4
62:39.32Madison HillPBU15W1 Braintree2:31.52:31.5
72:43.39Esme Robb U15W2 Chelmsford2:39.92:39.47
800 U15W h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.58Sadie Frater-White U15W1Simon MennellBraintree2:27.232:23.67
22:28.66Megan HarrisPBU15W2Richard BullisBasildon2:28.662:28.66
32:33.59Hannah WarnerPBU15W1 Southend2:33.592:33.59
42:33.65Hannah Yexley U15W1Claire RichardsHavering2:30.42:30.4
52:47.35Hannah Peacock U15W2 Thurrock2:44.22:43.92
62:48.40Emily HendersonPBU15W1 Colchester H2:48.402:48.40
800 U15W h3 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.73Alice Brown U15W2John DuncanHavering2:11.982:11.98
22:28.90Demi Eves U15W2 Thurrock2:19.482:19.48
32:32.35Natalie Sewell U15W1Eileen NaylorHavering2:30.22:28.8
42:38.10Olivia ReillyPBU15W2 Chelmsford2:33.82:33.8
52:38.92Scarlett WilliamsPBU15W1 Braintree2:34.32:34.3
62:46.33Sasha Whiley U15W2 Chelmsford2:34.072:34.07
72:55.84Rosie Spring U15W1 Thurrock2:40.92:40.9
800 U13W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.63Erin LittlePBU13W2 Chelmsford2:21.632:21.63
22:22.03Stephanie OkoroSBU13W2Susan DeaneHavering2:21.62:21.30
32:23.39Nneka OkohPBU13W2Sarah StarkChelmsford2:23.392:23.39
42:31.52Holly WatsonPBU13W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:26.452:26.45
52:32.68Gaby BilbiePBU13W1Richard NationChelmsford2:31.542:31.54
62:33.77Ruby Higgins U13W2Eileen NaylorHavering2:27.102:27.10
72:34.49Abigail ReidPBU13W1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:34.492:34.49
82:37.22Millie CostinPBU13W2 Basildon2:37.222:37.22
92:47.58Ruby AylottPBU13W1Brad EvansBenfleet2:46.422:46.42
102:49.21Eliza Sole U13W2 Southend2:47.02:47.0
112:52.31Alice BeggPBU13W1 Colchester H2:52.312:52.31
122:58.84Darcy Spiby U13W2 Southend2:44.32:44.3
133:03.49Daisy Rickwood U13W2 Colchester H2:59.82:59.8