Buckinghamshire & Oxfordshire County Championships External Results
Horspath
12-13 May 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:09.85Zac RandallSBSENM  Shaftesbury Barnet/Ealing Southall & Middx4:09.853:45.03
24:11.93Charles Wheeler U23M James BennettMK Distance Project3:58.223:58.22
34:12.29George Wheeler U23M James BennettMK Distance Project/Nottingham Uni3:55.313:55.31
44:12.83Alex Miell-Ingram U23M Michael CottamRadley/Loughborough Students4:08.274:08.24
54:13.01David Clark U23M  Wycombe/Bournemouth Uni4:02.814:02.81
64:20.31Tom FabesPBU23M  Abingdon/Oxford Uni4:20.314:20.31
74:25.13James Tuttle SENM  Marshall Milton Keynes4:18.64:09.78
84:25.30Steven Tuttle SENM James TuttleMarshall Milton Keynes4:20.364:09.86
94:25.91Joe GodwoodPBU23M  Witney/Chichester Uni4:25.914:25.91
104:28.13Thomas Cuthbertson SENM James TuttleMarshall Milton Keynes4:07.634:07.63
114:30.11Alexander BettsPBV35M  Oxford Uni/Veterans4:30.114:30.11
124:48.13Connor McGurk U23M  Kendal/Oxford Uni Cross Country Club4:45.624:34.2
134:57.11Paul Jegou V40M  White Horse/Radley4:41.24:06.08
145:22.06Dan WymerPBV35M  Witney5:22.065:14.18
1500 U20M B (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:12.17Jack Meijer U20M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes3:54.803:54.80
24:22.06Ewan Forsythe U20M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:08.494:08.49
34:22.45Finn Bell U20M1Richard ClaessensWycombe4:12.74:12.7
44:27.83James Minter U20M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:19.644:14.79
54:28.32Oliver JacksonPBU20M1Steve PerkinChiltern4:28.324:28.32
64:29.18Findlay DyerPBU20M1Richard ClaessensWycombe4:20.94:08.59
74:32.54Devon HarfordSBU20M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:32.544:16.11
1500 U20M O (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:09.11Charlie SneddonPBU20M3 Oxford Uni4:02.294:02.29
24:15.15Benjamin West U20M1Kyle BennettBicester3:57.783:57.78
34:23.57Adam EdeSBU17M-1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon4:23.574:02.82
44:25.40Owen KnoxPBU17M-1Ros KellingBanbury4:23.634:10.82
54:25.57David BunnPBU20M1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon4:18.094:14.71
64:35.66Ben DaviesPBU17M-2 Oxford City4:29.74:20.01
74:47.95Simon DaenenPBU17M-2 Banbury4:47.954:47.95
74:52.22Samuel WorfolkPBU17M-2 Bicester4:52.04:52.0
85:14.98Alfie Clay U17M-2 Abingdon5:01.75:01.7
1500 U17M B (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.14Dominic McDougall U17M2Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.733:58.73
24:17.36Tommy Davies U17M2Steve PerkinChiltern4:11.14:11.1
34:17.79James DowsettPBU17M2James BennettMK Distance Project4:17.794:17.79
44:18.70Alex JohnsonPBU17M1Steve PerkinChiltern4:08.534:01.66
54:20.26Finlay Gibbs U17M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:18.564:18.56
64:20.75Alex Aldred U17M1Steve PerkinChiltern4:11.884:06.78
74:21.33Ben LindarsSBU17M2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury4:21.334:15.43
84:23.45Max McGarvieSBU17M1 Hillingdon4:14.224:11.10
94:28.73Max Nicolle U17M1Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:23.204:15.51
104:29.88Mintu SidhuSBU17M2James BennettMK Distance Project4:14.654:07.68
114:36.45Leo Freeland U17M1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes4:17.84:03.69
124:36.76Myles Caddell U17M2Michael TaylorWycombe4:27.34:14.94
134:39.59Harvey Bell U17M1Michael TaylorWycombe4:24.94:23.7
144:47.43Jack Sharp U17M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:25.164:23.8
154:50.27Edward WatsonPBU17M2Steve PerkinChiltern4:50.274:50.27
164:59.37Tomas Billenness U17M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:46.654:46.65
175:05.39Joe DayPBU17M1 Chiltern4:54.064:54.06
185:10.44Thomas FellSBU17M1 Vale of Aylesbury5:08.95:08.76
1500 U15M B (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.38Louis Peterson U15M2George HarrisonChiltern4:27.184:20.89
24:41.76Jacob SandersonPBU15M2Michael TaylorWycombe4:31.564:22.76
34:50.55Woody Jackson U15M1Steve PerkinChiltern4:43.54:43.5
44:54.26Noah FletcherSBU15M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:54.264:21.47
54:57.32Rollo ParryPBU15M1 Wycombe4:57.324:34.48
64:58.27Charlie Stone U15M2 Chiltern4:45.154:34.05
74:59.79Laurie Gawne U15M1Steve PerkinChiltern4:59.474:46.3
85:01.46Ben GreenPBU15M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:59.344:59.34
95:05.73Nathan SweeneyPBU15M1 Chiltern5:05.735:05.73
105:10.17James Palmer U15M2Helen HindeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:01.04:39.8
115:10.94Thomas AskeySBU15M1Nick HughesChiltern5:10.944:43.0
125:12.36Cormac Nisbet U15M1Steve PerkinChiltern4:57.424:33.8
135:16.14Alex Brent U15M2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes5:00.024:46.16
145:16.50Alex HodsonPBU15M1 Vale of Aylesbury5:16.504:50.1
145:17.28Alex KingsmanPBU15M2 Marshall Milton Keynes5:17.285:17.28
155:34.63Ethan Carlos DyerPBU15M2 Marshall Milton Keynes5:34.635:34.63
1500 U15M O (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.00Henry ChannonPBU15M1 Oxford City4:44.004:18.71
24:52.94Rowan Miell-Ingram U15M2Michael CottamRadley4:36.54:23.50
34:57.32Johnny James U15M1 Radley4:51.04:20.4
45:03.17Henry PollockPBU15M1 Banbury4:52.84:52.8
55:23.25Sebastian Lawton U15M1 Abingdon5:15.95:14.73
65:27.98Michael CadleSBU15M1 Bicester5:27.985:02.08
1500 U13M B1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:09.71Samuel Luke OldroydPBU13M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:09.714:54.37
25:10.97Samuel BennettsPBU13M2Nick HughesChiltern5:10.295:09.3
35:14.46Callum Tripp U13M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:49.464:36.91
45:27.39Samuel Hart U13M1 Vale of Aylesbury5:20.65:12.1
55:31.48Charlie Hodson U13M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:29.05:29.0
65:40.54Oliver Layfield U13M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:39.25:29.67
75:47.83James StallwoodPBU13M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:38.825:37.1
85:50.21Matthew PottsPBU13M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:50.215:50.21
96:05.71Dylan HollinsheadPBU13M2 Marshall Milton Keynes6:05.715:45.5
106:15.79Benjamin Straughan U13M1Mark PittOxford City6:06.296:06.29
1500 U13M B2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:53.49Thomas RedmondPBU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern4:43.44:35.8
25:01.47Freddie HigginsPBU13M2 Wycombe4:58.474:58.47
35:02.37Maximillian BaxterPBU13M1Nick HughesChiltern5:02.374:48.97
45:03.78Harry TottonPBU13M2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes5:02.884:42.0
55:06.12Rowan Gawne U13M1Steve PerkinChiltern5:05.575:05.57
65:12.35Woody DayPBU13M2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury5:07.64:35.8
75:19.88Timothy FryerPBU13M2Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring5:19.885:19.88
85:20.47Alfie CliffordPBU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern5:20.475:09.27
95:32.93Ethan Perry U13M2 Vale of Aylesbury5:21.384:50.28
105:41.69Louis KempePBU13M1 Chiltern5:41.695:41.69
1500 U13M O (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.67Quinn Miell-Ingram U13M2Michael CottamRadley4:35.84:31.80
25:06.28Freddie Jones U13M2 Oxford City5:04.05:00.29
35:07.41Fred WaltonPBU13M1 Radley5:04.45:00.8
45:10.48Freddie BowerPBU13M2 Radley5:08.05:01.36
55:28.17Louis Stanfield U13M1 Oxford City5:21.385:21.38
65:32.82Samuel Davis U13M1 Banbury5:28.05:28.0
75:45.62Connor MorganPBU13M1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon5:33.95:09.53
1500 SW (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.99Elle Roche SENW Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni4:37.674:30.77
24:57.49Sophie Botham U20W Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:45.514:43.83
35:00.88Lauren Hawtin SENW Luke GunnOxford City4:58.484:41.18
45:04.63Jamie Garry U20W Paul KelseyOxford City4:57.724:57.72
55:14.54Holly JamiesonSBU20W James BennettMK Distance Project5:14.545:06.22
65:15.85Anabel PozniakSBU20W Michael CottamRadley5:15.854:53.64
75:17.21Amelia PagettPBU20W  Great Milton5:17.215:17.21
85:18.24Lucy RycroftSBU20W Tom KingWhite Horse5:12.895:12.33
95:21.71Lizzie Barraclough U20W Steve PerkinChiltern5:08.35:03.04
105:32.65Katie JonesSBU20W  Vale of Aylesbury5:32.655:07.11
115:43.74Jessica OrrSBU20W Steve PerkinChiltern5:43.745:06.6
1500 U17W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.0Daisy PalmerPBU17W1Paul KelseyOxford City4:50.04:50.0
24:54.2Phoebe AndersonSBU17W2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:54.24:39.77
34:55.1Alex Scrivener U17W1Trevor PainterBanbury/Gloucestershire Schs4:48.24:48.2
44:58.5Imogen King U17W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:47.254:47.25
55:04.4Montana Edghill U17W2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes4:55.54:55.5
65:10.6Rachel Burton U17W2 Radley5:06.34:58.9
75:13.6Beth Darwent U17W1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon5:06.874:55.74
85:15.4Isabella Wijsman U17W1Michael TaylorWycombe5:03.745:03.74
95:18.3Ella Carey U17W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:56.974:56.97
105:18.6Mieke Bedlington U17W1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon5:10.94:54.23
115:21.1Anna Kelly U17W2Tom KingWhite Horse5:15.805:07.03
125:22.2Emily Johnston U17W1 Vale of Aylesbury5:14.45:02.72
135:34.2Izzie Jones U17W1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon5:20.345:20.34
145:43.7Anya Bromley U17W2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon5:38.95:10.66
1500 U15W B1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:16.41Ellen CooperPBU15W2Michael TaylorWycombe5:08.75:08.04
25:19.61Jodie BrogdenPBU15W2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes5:19.615:19.61
35:37.41Phoebe MillerPBU15W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:37.415:37.41
45:38.31Nikki KayPBU15W1Kyle BennettMK Distance Project5:38.315:38.31
55:39.49Gabriella NeroPBU15W2 Chiltern5:39.495:39.49
65:51.43Lauren Fines-AllinPBU15W1 Vale of Aylesbury5:51.435:51.43
75:55.41Sophie Fines-AllinPBU15W1 Vale of Aylesbury5:55.415:55.41
86:02.27Mia CaddellSBU15W2David RandallWycombe6:02.275:41.88
96:11.17Holly JonesPBU15W1 Marshall Milton Keynes6:11.176:11.17
106:15.88Paige Tiley U15W1 Marshall Milton Keynes6:07.36:07.3
116:20.02Jessica MouldPBU15W2 Marshall Milton Keynes6:20.026:20.02
1500 U15W B2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.94Orla Williams U15W2Steve PerkinChiltern4:44.74:37.29
25:02.55Abbie HendersonPBU15W1Steve PerkinChiltern4:57.554:51.8
35:04.91Holly HendersonPBU15W1Steve PerkinChiltern4:57.054:57.05
45:05.60Alice BrownPBU15W1Nick HughesChiltern4:57.864:53.9
55:08.40Megan HarrisSBU15W2Michael TaylorWycombe5:06.155:06.15
65:08.52Alicia Bushell U15W2Steve PerkinChiltern5:04.54:59.65
75:12.72Jinaan Lockwood U15W2Steve PerkinChiltern5:07.55:07.5
85:15.86Madeleine WoodPBU15W2Michael TaylorWycombe5:15.865:15.86
95:16.56Olivia BrownPBU15W1Michael TaylorWycombe5:16.565:16.56
105:22.11Anna Cuthbert U15W2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury5:16.384:55.59
115:29.67Matilda Firth U15W1 Wycombe5:22.95:22.9
125:31.69Millie CareySBU15W2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury5:31.695:18.17
1500 U15W O (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:10.77Olivia Martin U15W1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon4:50.544:39.62
25:13.94Georgina HalfheadPBU15W2 Abingdon5:13.945:13.94
35:16.34Clover De Jonge U15W1Paul KelseyOxford City5:09.555:07.01
45:19.31Alessandra PrinceSBU15W2Paul KelseyOxford City5:19.315:17.7
55:21.31Holly HunterSBU15W2Paul KelseyOxford City5:13.45:11.72
1500 U13W B (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:02.35Francesca BaxterPBU13W1Nick HughesChiltern5:02.354:39.09
25:03.38Ella BothaPBU13W2Nick HughesChiltern5:03.384:52.53
35:09.22Lesedi NkoanePBU13W1Nick HughesChiltern5:09.224:53.85
45:14.58Rosa WilliamsPBU13W2Steve PerkinChiltern5:14.585:14.58
55:26.24Hannah Ashby U13W2Nick HughesChiltern5:16.995:16.99
65:29.61Morenike OrimaladePBU13W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:29.615:29.61
75:31.12Marea Logan U13W1Nick HughesChiltern5:18.735:10.42
85:37.24Millie FreelandPBU13W2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes5:32.965:08.95
95:48.88Libby SuttonSBU13W1David RandallWycombe5:48.885:34.35
105:59.23Molly UsherwoodPBU13W1 Vale of Aylesbury5:59.235:59.23
116:01.43Emma CaddellSBU13W2Richard ClaessensWycombe6:01.435:59.7
126:09.64Savarnah PandyaSBU13W1Nick HughesChiltern6:09.645:43.56
136:23.12Ellie FaulknerSBU13W1 Wycombe6:23.126:04.17
146:25.19Amy WootonPBU13W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes6:25.196:25.19
156:32.04Isobel HindleyPBU17W6Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes6:32.046:32.04
1500 U13W O (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:28.03Isabelle Martin U13W1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon5:17.384:50.57
25:29.93Tilly LainchburyPBU13W2 Banbury5:29.935:15.2
35:35.46Poppy Crosthwaite U13W2 Radley5:24.55:24.5
45:48.46Roxy DaviesPBU13W1 Radley5:48.465:46.5
55:58.55Payton CarterSBU13W1Mark PittOxford City5:58.555:22.22