Shropshire County Championships (Day 1) External Results
Telford
12 May 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:18.1Matt HallPBSENM  Shrewsbury4:18.14:18.1
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:05.5Liam Rawlings U17M1Colin LancasterOswestry3:59.933:57.67
24:22.2Jack ColePBU17M2 Bridgnorth4:22.24:19.1
34:23.5Samuel WesternPBU17M2Stuart HamiltonBridgnorth4:23.54:23.5
44:26.7Luke MosesSBU17M2Robert MosesTelford AC4:26.74:09.11
54:41.0Oscar Hamilton-RussellPBU17M1 Wolverhampton & Bilston4:36.04:32.1
64:47.8Ross CorbettPBU17M2Robert MosesTelford AC4:45.34:45.3
75:03.7Thomas LoteSBU17M1Robert MosesTelford AC5:03.75:01.7
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.9Dan GallowayPBU15M1 Bridgnorth4:25.94:08.53
24:39.9Reuben Crombie U15M2 Wolverhampton & Bilston4:35.594:35.59
34:47.1Harrison CutlerPBU15M2 Northumberland Schs4:43.44:43.4
44:52.4Jude Lins U15M1 Shrewsbury4:45.44:38.9
54:53.9Archie WickensPBU15M1 Bridgnorth4:53.94:36.0
65:02.9Luke Richards U15M2Robert MosesTelford AC4:42.094:42.09
75:16.6Ed Forde-Johnson U15M  Shrews Sch  
85:31.6Connor BurnsPBU15M1 Shrewsbury5:31.65:31.6
96:08.9Jacob BurtonPBU15M2 Shropshire Schs6:08.96:08.9
1500 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:10.8Ruari FrankelPBU13M2 Wenlock5:09.05:09.0
25:15.5Charlie Preece U13M2 Telford AC5:11.25:11.2
35:18.8Ben Hayes U13M1 Telford AC5:12.95:03.6
45:23.8Jack Tinney U13M1 Oswestry5:14.45:14.4
55:55.6Charlie ConnacherPBU13M2 Shropshire Schs5:55.65:55.6
66:01.7James Hayes U13M2 Telford AC5:18.65:17.6
76:30.0Henry GibbonsPBU13M2 Bridgnorth6:30.06:30.0
1500 M35
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:23.9Bruno MustoneSBV40M9 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:23.94:22.6
1500 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:13.7Sarah Mackness SENW Luke GunnNotts/Telford AC4:58.34:32.06
25:42.9Emily NewcombeSBU23W  Shrewsbury/Leeds Uni5:42.95:40.7
1500 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:19.6Lydia CarterSBU20W1 Shrewsbury5:19.65:12.9
25:21.2May Davis U20W1 Oswestry5:16.95:00.35
35:31.5Elizabeth BenbowPBU20W1 Wenlock5:31.55:31.5
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.3Francesca HarrisPBU17W1Andrew CarterVale Royal4:51.34:51.3
24:57.6Jess HumphreysSBU17W2 Wolverhampton & Bilston4:57.64:48.14
35:18.9Manali WarePBU17W1 Wenlock5:18.95:18.9
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.5Beth RawlinsonPBU15W1Colin LancasterWenlock4:52.844:52.84
25:12.1Charlotte GilbodyPBU15W2Nick HughesBridgnorth5:03.25:03.2
35:22.6Charlotte Broadhurst U15W2 Kidderminster & Stourport5:12.05:09.2
45:34.1Shana Stewardson U15W2Dave StockBridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport5:33.65:10.59
55:58.2Amelia LivermorePBU15W2 Shropshire Schs5:58.25:58.2
65:58.9Sophie TattonSBU15W1 Telford AC5:48.45:48.4
76:11.1Grace Mansell U15W  Morton Hall Sch  
1500 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:13.2Zoe Gilbody U13W1Nick HughesBridgnorth5:06.74:48.5
25:22.2Lucy Newell U13W1 Shrewsbury5:09.25:05.2
35:37.9Emily Gapper U13W1 Wenlock5:36.35:36.3
45:53.0Amelia GriffithsPBU13W2 Shrewsbury5:53.05:53.0
55:53.9Rosie ZlotowitzPBU13W2 Shrewsbury5:53.95:53.9
65:54.3Frances Callaghan U13W  Old Wells Sch  
75:59.7Lucy GapperPBU13W2 Wenlock5:48.55:28.7
86:06.1Aimee CravenSBU13W2 Wenlock6:06.15:40.6
96:08.0Isabella HarpinPBU13W2 Shrewsbury6:08.06:08.0