Shropshire County Championships (Day 2) External Results
Telford
16 May 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.7Jonny PricePBU15M2 Shrewsbury/Shropshire Schs2:21.72:21.7
22:27.2E Forde-Johnson U15M  Shrews Sch  
32:29.0Connor BurnsPBU15M1 Shrewsbury2:23.22:16.8
42:31.2Charlie HuntleyPBU15M2 Shrewsbury2:28.32:28.3
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.7Adam Edwards U13M2 Shrewsbury2:22.032:08.7
22:30.6Jack KinradePBU13M1Colin LancasterShrewsbury2:24.41:58.69
32:34.8Ruari Frankel U13M2 Wenlock2:33.92:32.6
42:39.5Ben Hayes U13M1 Telford AC2:34.22:34.2
52:39.8Jed GodfreyPBU13M2 Shropshire Schs2:39.82:39.8
62:41.1M Pym U13M  Charlton Sch  
72:41.7James HayesSBU13M2 Telford AC2:41.72:39.7
82:43.2J Vickers U13M  Meole Br Sch  
92:45.5Isaac Brownlee-JonesSBU13M1Eric CartwrightTelford AC2:45.52:22.5
102:49.6Zach Clarke U13M2 Telford AC2:43.12:37.6
112:55.1Douglas Stewart U13M1 Wenlock2:50.32:22.8
122:55.9Samuel TattonPBU13M1 Telford AC2:55.92:42.9
133:00.4George Pigg U13M1 Telford AC2:56.42:50.5
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.9Charlotte Burrows U15W2 Telford AC2:19.672:17.34
22:29.4Iris Downes U15W1Colin LancasterShrewsbury2:25.02:08.73
32:29.8Charlotte GilbodyPBU15W2Nick HughesBridgnorth2:21.492:21.49
42:34.1Abigail Cottam U15W2 Bridgnorth2:31.42:31.4
52:35.5Shana Stewardson U15W2Dave StockBridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport2:23.012:19.48
62:53.3Amelia LivermorePBU15W2 Shropshire Schs2:53.32:53.3
72:56.0Rejarrah Hosie Meese U15W2 Shrewsbury2:50.72:50.7
82:59.1Lucy HumphreysSBU15W2 Shropshire Schs2:59.12:56.4
92:59.2B Nelson U15W  Wrekin Coll  
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:36.7Zoe GilbodyPBU13W1Nick HughesBridgnorth2:34.22:15.93
22:41.2Esther CarvellPBU13W1 Bridgnorth2:41.22:41.2
32:42.0Emily GapperPBU13W1 Wenlock2:42.02:39.3
42:46.9F Callaghan U13W  Old Wells Sch  
52:49.8Amelie OwenSBU13W2 Shrewsbury2:49.82:33.7
62:54.3Lucy GapperSBU13W2 Wenlock2:47.82:37.5
73:00.2Leonie ChildsSBU13W2 Wenlock3:00.22:56.0
83:02.2Poppy LivermorePBU11W-1 Shropshire Schs3:02.23:02.2
93:08.5Caitlyn ManderPBU13W2 Wrekin College Triathlon Club3:08.53:08.5
103:08.6G Block U13W  Meole Br Sch