North East Counties AA Championships External Results
Middlesbrough
12-13 May 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SW (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:03.07Shona Haston U23W  Teesdale/Newcastle Uni4:52.04:43.96
25:17.36Lisa ShortPBV40W  Birtley5:17.365:17.36
35:17.51Carla Maley V35W  North Shields Poly/North East Vets5:14.25:12.4
45:49.88Lauren Young U23W Stewy BellBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni5:43.225:33.70
1500 U20W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.95Rhian PurvesSBU20W1Colin HaggieGosforth/Gateshead4:40.164:36.2
24:46.09Robyn BennettPBU20W2Christopher WaughMorpeth4:46.094:46.09
34:59.29Elisha Tait U20W2Kevin FlanneryGateshead4:49.124:48.39
45:06.87Hannah ShortPBU20W1 Birtley5:06.875:06.87
55:10.59Eve Quinn U20W1John ArcherSunderland5:01.564:56.9
1500 U17W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.10Lydia JamesPBU17W1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:47.624:47.62
24:49.23Ellie PhillipsPBU17W2David LowesDarlington H4:49.224:49.22
34:50.87Holly PeckSBU17W1Mike BatemanMorpeth4:46.934:45.95
44:54.23Betty BergstrandPBU17W1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:54.234:54.23
55:31.31Megan Noble U17W1Robin RutherfordDarlington H5:21.05:12.2
1500 U15W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:43.02Ines CurranPBU15W2Janice LawtonGateshead4:36.234:30.45
24:46.10Emily ChongPBU15W2David LowesChester-le-Street4:46.104:43.05
34:53.97Tess GrahamPBU15W2 Birtley4:53.974:53.97
44:53.97Holly WaughPBU15W1Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly4:53.974:52.91
54:56.22Amy EllisPBU15W2Colin HaggieGosforth4:56.224:56.22
65:00.86Lauren BrownPBU15W1 Alnwick4:55.654:55.65
75:03.08Scarlett NewbyPBU15W2Gary CurtisBirtley5:03.085:03.08
85:03.41Katie FrancisPBU15W1Gary CurtisBirtley5:02.84:51.95
95:06.13Imogen Lillie U15W1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)5:04.825:04.82
105:08.13Nicole PhillipsSBU15W2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers5:00.54:49.74
115:12.83Mia WetherillPBU15W1 Darlington H5:12.835:03.8
125:16.53Katie Lowe U15W1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:11.55:01.66
135:26.64Lauren JonesPBU15W2 Chester-le-Street5:25.05:25.0
145:27.46Alix WaltonPBU15W1 Blackhill5:27.465:08.34
155:35.63Eve Whitley U15W2 Chester-le-Street5:35.15:29.82
1500 U13W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.52Emma McNeillPBU13W2David HowellsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:03.505:03.50
25:06.20Zoe HillSBU13W2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)5:06.205:01.7
35:07.53Freya GibsonPBU13W2 Durham5:07.535:07.53
45:11.84Katie JoslynPBU13W2Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Schs5:11.845:07.35
55:13.87Isabel Herbert U13W2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)5:09.605:03.9
65:14.72Jessica PeartPBU13W2 Durham5:14.725:14.72
75:20.64Freya Clarkson U13W2 Chester-le-Street5:12.994:57.01
85:30.86Ella JonesPBU13W1 Chester-le-Street5:28.325:21.3
95:39.24Caitlin Flanagan U13W2 Elswick5:28.15:17.06
105:54.37Leticia FallonPBU13W1 Birtley5:54.375:54.37
116:00.25Mia BrownPBU13W2 Hartlepool Youth6:00.256:00.25
126:20.25Grace HullPBU13W2 Hartlepool Youth6:20.256:20.25