GAA / BMC Regional Races (Inc Scottish 10,000m Championships) External Results
Crownpoint
20 Apr 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
10,000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
129:48.80Lachlan OatesPBSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni29:48.8029:48.80
229:59.43Logan ReesPBU23MRon MorrisonFife/Edinburgh Uni29:55.2629:55.26
331:05.88Stuart GibsonSBSENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss31:05.8830:45.44
431:07.15Michael CrawleySBSENMMax ColebyCorstorphine31:07.1530:22.7
531:20.84Fraser StewartPBSENM Cambuslang31:20.8431:20.84
631:21.37Michael DeasonSBSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/Unit31:21.3730:52.77
731:28.02Tom Martyn SENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine30:34.2230:34.22
831:32.54James Hoad SENMPhilip O'DellThames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen31:12.8630:46.06
932:08.33Stephen TrainerSBSENMMark PollardGreenock Glenpark/Belgrave32:08.3331:36.35
1032:08.88Darrell HastiePBV35MDarrell HastieGala32:08.8832:08.88
1132:11.90Caoimhin KellyPBSENM Monaghan Phoenix, IRL/Ireland32:11.9032:11.90
1232:15.22Colin ReillyPBSENMJohn MontgomeryCambuslang32:15.2232:15.22
1332:28.47Kerry-Liam WilsonSBV45MKerry-Liam WilsonCambuslang/Scottish Vets H32:28.4731:33.38
1432:53.34Ben HukinsSBV35MBen HukinsCambuslang/PH Racing32:53.3431:28.9
1532:54.06Leon JohnsonPBV40M Edinburgh AC32:54.0632:54.06
1633:09.58Jamie ClementsPBSENMKenny ClementsEast Kilbride33:09.5833:09.58
1733:16.17Martin LynasPBU23MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride33:16.1733:16.17
1835:01.73Daniel BryantPBSENM Edinburgh AC/Judd School35:01.7335:01.73
10,000m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
133:04.85Ben ShawPBU20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North33:04.8533:04.85
233:26.24Sam Fernando T20/F20PBU23MRon MorrisonFife33:26.2433:26.24
333:27.69Chris MooneyPBV35M Greenock Glenpark33:27.6933:27.69
433:32.89Richard CarrPBSENM Cambuslang33:32.8933:32.89
533:37.46Darran Muir V40MPatrick KellyLaw33:03.5833:03.58
633:45.65Alastair BrockiePBV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine33:45.6533:45.65
733:49.82Iain MacdonaldSBSENMGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC33:49.8233:41.95
834:04.24Kenneth NeillPBV35M Ayr Seaforth34:04.2434:04.24
934:05.59Fionnuala RossPBSENW Shettleston/Armagh/Ireland33:49.9233:49.92
1034:09.51Ian JohnstonSBV50M Veterans/Scottish Vets H34:09.5131:31.37
1134:15.58David TamburiniPBV40MMark PollardInverclyde/Scottish Vets H34:15.5834:15.58
1234:15.73Ewan CrawfordPBSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds34:15.7334:15.73
1334:20.15Justin CarterPBV45MJustin CarterCambuslang34:20.1534:20.15
1434:24.24Malcolm LangPBV40M Lothian34:24.2434:24.24
1534:50.04Brian ScallySBV50M Shettleston/Scottish Vets H34:50.0430:36.47
1634:51.79Alasdair MacmillanPBSENM Garscube34:51.7934:51.79
1735:03.80Martyn GlancyPBSENM Cumbernauld35:03.8035:03.80
1835:37.05Jason KaneSBSENMMark PollardInverclyde35:37.0535:00.61
10,000m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
135:57.17David HoggPBV45M Cumbernauld35:57.1735:57.17
236:22.48Stephen BrownPBV35M West End RR/Scottish Vets H36:22.4836:22.48
336:27.75Luke ChamberlainSBV45M Giffnock North36:27.7536:03.27
436:48.20Chris GreenhalghSBV45M Giffnock North36:48.2034:15.15
536:58.93Michelle Sandison V35WAnne-marie HughesSpringburn36:45.0936:45.09
637:00.83Mark KingPBV45M Unattached37:00.8337:00.83
737:04.54Fiona MathesonSBV55W Falkirk/Scottish Vets H37:04.5435:05.7
837:09.12Patrick GibbonsPBV40MPatrick GibbonsHelensburgh37:09.1237:09.12
937:27.52Ted GourleySBV55M Giffnock North37:27.5236:32.81
1037:38.48Denis WilliamsSBV55M Shettleston37:38.4836:16
1137:57.34Chris UpsonSBV50M Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H37:57.3435:55.35
1238:04.74Kirstian MacruaryPBSENW Corstorphine38:04.7438:04.74
1338:46.58Ruth JossPBSENW Shettleston/Glasgow Uni38:46.5838:46.58
1438:56.56Laura GibsonPBSENWSteven DoigFife38:56.5638:56.56
10,000m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
138:19.44Grant MathesonPBV55M Falkirk/Scottish Vets H38:19.4438:19.44
238:49.37James BreenSBV50MAndrew McLindenHamilton H38:49.3738:36.9
338:50.17Mark GallacherPBV45M Motherwell38:50.1738:50.17
438:51.29Jill SmyliePBV35W Giffnock North38:51.2938:51.29
540:44.52Isla Scott-PearcePBSENWKen HoggEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen40:44.5240:44.52
641:47.72David DicksonSBV60M Garscube/Westerlands41:47.7237:48.33
741:57.88Alan CoxPBV55M Strathaven Striders41:57.8841:57.88
843:05.94Andrew ChapmanPBV40M Bridgtown Cona Testa Tri Team43:05.9443:05.94
949:15.71Phyllis Hands V60W Motherwell/Scottish Vets H48:30.4448:00.6
1056:12.07Colin KnoxPBSENM Forres56:12.0756:12.07