Ulster Schools' Championships External Results
Antrim
18-19 May 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (18 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.08Jack O'Farrell U20M1 Burren3:59.243:57.10
24:10.50Matthew Johnston U20M  Loreto Col, Milford  
34:11.76Ben Carr U20M  Loreto Col, Milford  
44:13.74Conall McClean U20M1 St. Malachy's4:11.504:06.41
54:15.32Peter GraceySBU20M2 Beechmount4:14.494:10.61
64:15.78Tony McCambridgePBU20M1 St. Malachy's4:15.784:03.35
74:19.54Tim Scott U20M1 St. Malachy's4:18.374:18.37
84:25.07Matthew Caves U20M1 Willowfield4:18.364:18.36
1500 U17M (18 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:12.11Matthew NeillPBU17M2 Omagh4:12.114:07.54
24:17.16Ryan MiskellyPBU17M1 Lagan Valley4:14.154:07.14
34:18.79Sean McGinley U17M  St Eunan's, Letterkenny  
44:21.43Andrew GordonSBU17M2 Springwell4:21.434:16.32
54:24.99Daniel McComiskeyPBU17M1 St. Malachy's4:17.234:16.10
64:30.06James GraceyPBU17M2 Beechmount4:30.064:10.56
74:30.61Dan HaigneyPBU17M1 Derry Track4:30.614:30.61
84:35.39Órán Ó Caoláin U17M  Colaiste Oiriall, Monaghan  
1500 U15M (18 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:18.74Dylan McBridePBU15M2Lawson CochraneWillowfield4:14.664:04.14
24:19.88Matthew BeveridgePBU15M2 Springwell4:19.884:09.15
34:20.98Jack Holian U15M  Errigal College, Letterkenny  
44:25.77Oisin Toye U15M  Deele Col, Raphoe  
54:32.96Matthew LaveryPBU17M3 North Belfast4:32.964:16.47
64:43.41J StaffordPBU15M2 Northern Ireland Schs4:43.414:43.41
74:53.63Calum McDonaghPBU15M2 Burren4:53.634:53.63
85:16.79Jay Nicholson U15M  Belfast Royal Academy  
1500 U20W (18 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:53.77Niamh Carr U20W1 Springwell4:36.854:34.28
24:55.44Grace Carson U20W2 Mid Ulster4:45.914:33.26
35:04.56Rio CatneyPBU20W3Francis MarshNorth Down5:04.565:04.56
45:16.98Ellie BeveridgePBU20W1 Springwell5:16.985:16.98
55:23.24Jessica Scott U20W  BMC, Castlereagh  
65:31.84Eimer StewartPBU20W2 City of Derry5:31.845:31.84
1500 U17W (18 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.89Rebecca WallaceSBU17W2Eamonn ChristieLagan Valley4:58.894:48.87
25:01.26Eimear McBrienSBU17W1 Lagan Valley4:52.594:52.59
35:02.22Katie Agnew U17W2 Ballymena & Antrim4:55.474:52.23
45:03.06Hannah GillilandSBU17W2Lawson CochraneWillowfield4:53.354:45.71
55:04.75Aoife McGreevySBU17W1 Lagan Valley4:56.374:46.87
65:10.48Karen Gallagher U17W  Mulroy Col, Milford  
75:12.47Hermione SkuceSBU20W3 Springwell5:12.474:57.72
85:22.72Emma MulhollandPBU17W2 St Peters Lurgan5:22.725:18.68
1500 U15W (18 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.84Cara LavertyPBU15W2Sean LavertyCity of Derry4:42.44:42.15
24:54.52Niamh Carolan U15W  Magh Ene Col, Bundoran  
35:00.27Hope McBridePBU17W3 North Belfast5:00.275:00.27
45:07.44Ava Manson U17W3 City of Lisburn5:00.005:00.00
55:09.10Tara McDonough U15W2 North Down5:06.874:55.65
65:13.48Sophie McCluneyPBU17W3 Ballymena & Antrim5:10.345:10.34
75:19.01Róise RobertsSBU15W2 North Belfast5:19.015:01.17
85:19.16Charlotte Moore U15W  Royal Sch, Cavan