Northern Ireland & Ulster U18 / U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Belfast
9 Jun 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:57.90Neil Johnston SENM Mark KirkHarrow/Springwell3:48.833:48.83
23:59.90Neil McCartan SENM Mark KirkEast Down/Harrow/Ulster Uni/Harrow3:50.283:50.28
34:02.59Jonathan WhanSBU23M Mark KirkCity of Lisburn3:52.203:52.20
44:03.60Fintan Stewart U20M Sean LavertyCity of Derry3:55.143:46.46
54:04.13Gareth Hill V35M Mark KirkBallymena & Antrim4:00.243:50.88
64:06.46Jonathan MckeeSBSENM Mark KirkSpringwell4:06.464:00.52
74:08.08Luke DinsmoreSBU23M Mark KirkSpringwell/Queen's Uni Belfast4:06.874:00.64
84:09.41Gerard GallagherPBSENM  Finn Valley/Ireland4:09.414:09.41
94:12.39Roy McGillowayPBU23M  Foyle Valley4:12.394:12.39
104:13.33Darragh CrossanPBSENM Gabriel BellFoyle Valley/Ireland4:13.334:13.33
114:13.81James Hamilton T20/F20 SENM Mark KirkBallymena Runners4:03.753:59.71
124:32.71Oran O'harePBU23M  Foyle Valley4:32.714:32.71
1500 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.88Ben CarrPBU20M1 Finn Valley/Ireland4:10.884:10.88
24:13.30Isaac McCollumPBU20M1 Ballymena & Antrim4:12.484:12.48
34:23.62Conall BrowneSBU20M1 St. Malachy's4:06.944:06.94
44:27.00John EwingPBU20M2Francis MarshNorth Down4:24.394:24.39
54:37.67Sean Terek U20M2 City of Lisburn4:25.424:17.84
64:43.61Sean MelarkeySBU20M1 City of Derry4:43.614:31.05
75:00.10Cian McDonald PBU20M3Pauline ThomBallymena & Antrim4:50.614:40.95
1500 U18M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.50Conall McCleanPBU20M  St. Malachy's4:11.504:06.41
24:12.42Matthew Neill U17M  Omagh4:12.114:07.54
34:14.70Peter CartyPBU20M  Lagan Valley4:14.704:14.70
44:17.13Jack MoorePBU20M  Omagh/Carmen Runners4:13.724:05.93
54:18.20Gareth Campbell U17M  Willowfield4:15.684:08.65
64:20.33Tony McCambridge U20M  St. Malachy's4:15.784:03.35
1500 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.55Matthew WillisPBU17M2 Lagan Valley4:15.554:15.55
24:17.57Ryan Miskelly U17M1 Lagan Valley4:14.154:07.14
34:25.96David SmithPBU17M2 Letterkenny/Ireland4:25.964:24.52
44:28.99Sam ColePBU17M2Sean LavertyCity of Derry4:26.154:25.98
54:41.20Darragh WardPBU17M2 Omagh4:41.204:41.20
64:56.93Aaron Quinn U17M  Finn Valley AC  
1500 U16M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:14.66Dylan McBridePBU15M Lawson CochraneWillowfield4:14.664:04.14
24:17.63Daniel McComiskeyPBU17M  St. Malachy's4:17.234:16.10
34:19.70Sean McGinleyPBU17M  Olympian Youth4:18.604:07.18
44:22.45Jack Holian U16M  Letterkenny AC  
54:23.54Callum MorganPBU17M  St. Malachy's4:23.544:17.58
64:25.88Joseph HaynesSBU17M Mark HaynesArmagh4:19.824:18.72
74:29.37Paul CartyPBU17M  Lagan Valley4:29.374:25.78
84:41.44Peter TerekPBU17M  Lagan Valley4:41.444:41.22
1500 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:32.92Jamie Shanley U15M  Shercock AC  
24:41.66Evan Keown U15M  Letterkenny AC  
34:55.57Oran McMenaminPBU17M3 City of Derry4:55.574:55.57
45:10.98Michael HoustonPBU15M1 City of Derry5:10.985:03.88
55:44.43Danny A Hall U15M  Olympian Youth AC  
1500 U14M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:30.78Gearoid Lynch U14M  Shercock AC  
24:31.61Jack McCauslandPBU15M  City of Lisburn4:31.614:22.89
34:33.62Oisin DuffyPBU15M  City of Derry4:33.624:31.17
44:38.88FliĆ³nn McLaughlinPBU15M  City of Derry4:38.884:32.75
54:40.82Oisin Kelly U14M  Cranford AC  
64:50.12Diarmuid HannaSBU15M  Ballymena & Antrim4:50.124:46.55
74:56.65Cathal O'Donnell U14M  Tir Chonaill AC  
85:00.68Charlie Curley U13M  Mid Ulster4:49.724:49.72
95:03.72Conor Broderick U15M  City of Lisburn5:03.255:03.25
1500 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.93Emma Mitchell SENW Eamonn ChristieQueen's Uni Belfast/Ireland4:14.544:14.54
24:28.03Rachel Gibson SENW Francis MarshNorth Down4:27.014:23.89
34:40.85Clodagh O'Reilly U23W  Annalee, IRL/Ireland4:37.634:37.63
44:42.32Laura BickerstaffPBSENW  Dromore4:42.324:42.32
54:59.85Karen GallagherSBU20W  Finn Valley/Ireland4:59.854:55.2
65:00.94Edel Monaghan U23W  Enniskillen RC4:47.234:47.23
75:41.66Cassie Lagan U17W  Omagh/Ireland5:11.504:57.58
1500 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.81Aela StewartPBU17W1Sean LavertyCity of Derry4:51.814:51.81
24:53.35Hannah GillilandPBU17W2Lawson CochraneWillowfield4:53.354:45.71
34:55.47Katie AgnewSBU17W2 Ballymena & Antrim4:55.474:52.23
45:02.64Mollie PagePBU17W2 Letterkenny/Ireland5:02.645:02.64
55:08.40Aoife McGreevy U17W1 Lagan Valley4:56.374:46.87
65:14.63Libby MaloneySBU17W1 Lagan Valley5:14.634:55.03
75:23.08Khara EdgarSBU17W2 Lagan Valley5:23.085:00.50
85:37.79Bryanna Catney U17W1 North Down5:31.485:23.87
96:23.55Chloe Browne U17W  Willowfield Harriers  
1500 U16W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.40Cara Laverty U15W Sean LavertyCity of Derry4:42.44:42.15
24:52.59Eimear McBrienPBU17W  Lagan Valley4:52.594:52.59
34:57.55Sorcha MullanPBU17W  Omagh4:57.554:57.55
45:01.58Kate McCrystalPBU15W  Annalee, IRL/Ireland5:01.585:01.58
55:08.33Caitlin CoffeySBU15W  City of Lisburn5:08.335:06.59
65:10.34Sophie McCluneyPBU17W  Ballymena & Antrim5:10.345:10.34
75:12.03Savanah Timony U16W  Tir Chonaill AC  
85:12.91Megan BriggsSBU17W  North Down5:12.914:59.12
95:13.12Rachel ScottSBU17W  Lagan Valley5:13.125:11.78
105:17.44Olivia BoydPBU17W  Ballymena & Antrim5:17.445:17.44
115:19.12Connie Crothers U17W  Lagan Valley5:05.575:00.50
1500 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:11.73Mabelle WilcoxPBU15W1 Willowfield5:11.735:11.73
25:13.62Chloe Shiels U15W  Letterkenny AC  
35:16.84Ella HaynesSBU15W1Mark HaynesArmagh5:16.845:13.06
45:19.76Aoife DunlopPBU15W1 Lagan Valley5:19.765:17.21
55:32.96Yasmin O'LearyPBU15W1 Oriel5:32.965:32.96
65:38.15Ciara DohertySBU15W1 Olympian Youth5:38.155:07.85
75:38.71Katie McGee U15W  Letterkenny AC  
1500 U14W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.59Hazel Hughes U14W  Shercock AC  
25:00.88Katie McCleeryPBU13W  City of Lisburn4:58.084:56.00
35:08.20Anna HedleyPBU13W  City of Lisburn5:08.205:08.20
45:08.40Emma McBrienPBU15W  Lagan Valley5:08.405:08.40
55:08.62Emmy ThorntonPBU15W  Willowfield5:08.625:01.36
65:16.14Lauren Madine U13W  East Down4:57.194:53.69
75:24.15Alice BrownePBU15W  Willowfield5:24.155:24.15
85:27.36Rosie ByrnePBU13W  City of Derry5:27.365:27.36
95:40.02Gillian Reynolds U14W  Letterkenny AC  
105:40.93Niesha O'neillPBU13W  Willowfield5:40.935:40.93
115:41.50Ella Black U14W  Letterkenny AC  
125:44.10Holly DuddyPBU15W  Olympian Youth5:44.105:44.10