Northamptonshire County Championships (inc Leicestershire & Rutland 300m, 400m & 1500m Championships) External Results
Corby
12-13 May 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:12.4Edward Frain U23M  Wellingborough/Bournemouth Uni4:04.304:04.30
24:39.5Edward Cannell U23M Shane SmithKettering4:35.34:29.0
1500 U20M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:13.0Muss-Ab HassanPBU20M1 Rugby & Northampton4:13.04:13.0
24:20.1Haydn ArnallPBU20M3Haydn ArnallRugby & Northampton4:14.54:14.5
34:30.1Joshua CannellPBU20M1Shane SmithKettering4:27.354:27.35
44:42.2Alfie LongPBU20M1 Silson4:42.24:42.2
54:46.7Jack Watson U20M1 Kettering4:41.84:41.37
1500 U17M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:10.1Archie ParkinsonPBU17M1Bill BoydCorby/Rugby & Northampton4:10.14:10.1
24:19.7Ben HopePBU17M2Ben HopeRugby & Northampton/Buckinghamshire Schs4:13.994:13.99
34:22.8Adam Caulfield U17M2 Rugby & Northampton4:09.634:05.51
44:32.9Luke HarrisPBU17M2 Silson4:32.94:32.9
54:38.6Isaac ThormanPBU17M1 Rugby & Northampton4:35.384:35.38
1500 U15M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:35.4Finlay WardPBU15M2 Rugby & Northampton4:35.44:35.4
24:37.7Finbar MyersPBU15M2 Rugby & Northampton4:37.694:37.69
34:39.1Aidan O'BrienPBU15M2 Rugby & Northampton4:39.14:39.1
44:41.9Lewis PanterPBU15M2 Rugby & Northampton4:41.94:41.9
54:47.9Lucas SpencePBU15M2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:45.14:45.1
64:56.1Oliver ReadSBU15M2Shane SmithKettering4:56.14:52.78
75:00.4Stanley TaylorPBU15M2 Wellingborough5:00.45:00.4
85:02.1Joshua CluttonPBU15M2Shane SmithKettering4:49.254:49.25
95:02.8Michael CorbettPBU15M2 Rugby & Northampton5:02.85:02.8
105:05.9Samuel WrightPBU15M1 Saffron AC4:58.34:58.3
115:06.0Rio CarrPBU15M1 Kettering5:06.05:06.0
125:11.2Jasper CooperPBU15M1 Rugby & Northampton5:11.25:11.2
135:28.8Sebastian BeckwithPBU15M1Bill BoydCorby5:28.85:28.8
145:29.0Matthew ThormanPBU15M1 Rugby & Northampton5:29.05:29.0
1500 U13M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.6Arthur Tilt U13M1 Rugby & Northampton4:46.54:46.5
24:59.5Lucas RogersPBU13M2Shane SmithKettering4:59.54:59.5
35:10.1Lewis RobsonPBU13M1 Rugby & Northampton5:06.355:06.35
45:13.0Jenson Buttrick U13M2 Rugby & Northampton5:10.745:10.74
55:13.4Ruben SnelsonPBU13M2 Banbury5:09.75:09.7
65:16.4George SeparovicPBU13M2Shane SmithKettering5:16.45:16.4
75:19.1Malachy Collins U13M1 Rugby & Northampton5:10.25:10.2
85:24.6Callum GilesPBU13M1 Wellingborough5:24.65:24.6
95:26.0Joshua RobsonPBU13M2 Rugby & Northampton5:26.05:26.0
105:27.3Benjamin Westmoreland-AlexanderPBU13M1 Rugby & Northampton5:27.35:27.3
115:27.9Rohan Stokes U13M2 Leicester5:26.35:26.3
125:35.1Kye Clarke-Myers U13M2 Saffron AC5:32.75:09.03
135:47.9Daniel Reid U13M2 Wellingborough5:46.85:46.8
145:53.1Richard BrothertonSBU13M2 Wreake & Soar Valley5:25.305:23.12
156:14.0Liam Ball U13M1 Rugby & Northampton6:06.216:06.21
1500 M35 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.4Andy MorrisSBV45M15 Rugby & Northampton4:49.44:44.9
24:55.5Vince CarrollSBV45M14 Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters4:55.54:41.0
1500 U20W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.4Eloise CoombsSBU20W1Bill BoydCorby/Rugby & Northampton4:47.754:47.75
24:54.0Selina ScottPBU20W1Bill BoydCorby/Rugby & Northampton4:54.04:54.0
1500 U17W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:01.8Molly WilliamsSBU17W1George JonesRugby & Northampton5:01.84:57.8
25:15.6Amelia McMurtrie U17W1Amelia McMurtrieRugby & Northampton5:15.375:04.0
35:27.2Holly WalkerSBU17W1 Rugby & Northampton5:27.25:07.9
45:28.7Shannon ReidPBU17W1 Wellingborough5:28.75:28.7
55:32.5Olivia ReevesSBU17W1 Rugby & Northampton5:26.325:17.1
66:19.7Lucy Van Uem U17W1 Rugby & Northampton6:15.06:10.1
1500 U15W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.8Indienne KingPBU15W2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:49.84:49.8
24:52.6Katie ParkerPBU15W2Glynn ParkerWreake & Soar Valley4:50.714:50.71
34:53.1Emily HintonPBU15W1 Silson4:53.14:53.1
44:53.1Alice BatesPBU15W1 Rugby & Northampton4:52.334:52.33
54:54.0Madeleine MayesPBU15W1Bill BoydCorby4:54.04:54.0
64:57.0Lexie McloughlinPBU15W2Roger FrancksCharnwood4:57.04:57.0
74:57.6Olivia BonshorPBU15W2 Charnwood4:57.64:57.6
84:57.9Elsie RobinsonPBU15W1Robert GriffithsSaffron AC4:53.94:53.9
95:03.7Claudia SearlePBU15W2 Rugby & Northampton5:01.05:01.0
105:04.1Gemma NewportPBU15W2Spencer NewportCharnwood5:02.75:02.7
115:07.7Imogen Dee U15W2Bill BoydCorby5:06.85:06.8
125:12.1Olivia WilliamsPBU15W1 Rugby & Northampton5:12.15:12.1
135:15.5McKenzie Smith-ByrnePBU15W1 Saffron AC5:15.55:15.5
145:15.8Lucy WattsSBU15W2 Wellingborough/Bicester5:15.85:14.20
155:16.4Madeleine ToddPBU15W1Bill BoydCorby5:05.05:05.0
165:17.2Trinity McClearyPBU15W1Bill BoydCorby5:09.05:09.0
175:18.4Lucy MorrisonPBU15W1 Charnwood/Ivanhoe Robins5:15.35:15.3
185:22.0Mathilda HollandPBU15W1Bill BoydCorby5:22.05:22.0
195:29.2Eliza Weselby U15W1 Wreake & Soar Valley5:18.805:18.80
205:46.0Amy HarrisPBU15W1 Silson5:46.05:46.0
215:50.5Florence Hagger U15W1 Saffron AC5:39.75:39.7
225:53.4Isobel HaynesPBU15W2 Rugby & Northampton5:49.65:49.6
236:09.8Aoife BrothertonSBU15W2 Wreake & Soar Valley6:07.65:32.3
1500 U13W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:03.4Sophie DunbobbinPBU13W2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley5:00.65:00.6
25:06.6Isabella WrightamPBU13W2 Wreake & Soar Valley5:06.65:06.6
35:07.1Harriett RoundPBU13W2Shane SmithKettering5:05.425:05.42
45:12.5Jessica Robertson-DoverPBU13W2 Derby5:12.55:12.5
55:12.5Rachel NewportPBU13W2Spencer NewportCharnwood5:12.55:12.5
65:19.3Lara TurnerPBU13W1 Rugby & Northampton5:19.35:19.3
75:21.9Lexi WilkinsonPBU13W2Bill BoydCorby5:16.85:16.8
85:26.3Jessica KemptonPBU13W2 Rugby & Northampton5:26.35:26.3
95:26.8Kate PomerleauPBU13W1 Daventry5:26.85:26.8
105:29.2Olivia WillisonPBU13W1 Rugby & Northampton5:29.25:29.2
115:31.9Emily Langley U13W1 Rugby & Northampton5:30.05:30.0
125:34.1Eve RowleyPBU13W2Robert GriffithsSaffron AC5:26.25:26.2
135:35.0Zennor CoombsPBU13W2Bill BoydCorby5:26.75:26.7
145:44.1Lucie CaulfieldPBU13W1 Rugby & Northampton5:44.15:44.1
156:08.2Izabella RobertsPBU13W2 Stilton6:08.26:08.2
166:20.2Brooke LeoPBU13W1 Rugby & Northampton6:20.26:20.2
176:27.4Sophie WoodPBU13W2 Rugby & Northampton6:27.46:27.4
186:40.8Isabella Brockway U13W1 Kettering6:32.96:32.9
197:06.5Niamh Sinnott U13W2 Kettering7:02.597:02.59