North East Masters AA League
Jarrow
4 Jun 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 X35 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:50.7Lisa WalkerSBV45W13 Tyne Bridge3:50.72:50.8
24:05.5Jane Bond V50W16 Richmond & Zetland3:55.73:55.7
34:08.8Natalie WoodSBV40W9 Richmond & Zetland4:08.84:07.6
44:12.3Reg Checkley V80M47 Heaton/VAA North East4:10.82:46.53
54:14.3Robert ShawPBV80M46 South Shields4:14.34:14.3
64:29.4Bill BrownSBV75M42 Heaton4:29.44:12.8
74:32.6Ray ToddPBV80M47 Aycliffe4:32.64:32.6
84:41.3George RoutledgeSBV70M36 Heaton/North East Vets4:41.33:35.6
800 X35 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:55.6Chris Checkley V45M14 Heaton2:52.22:52.2
23:12.6Susan BrowningSBV45W13 Blyth3:12.63:07.4
33:19.6Lynne MarrSBV55W22 Tynedale/Shettleston/Scottish Vets H3:18.12:42.9
43:25.9Melissa Bateson V50W16 Elswick3:18.43:18.4
53:29.2Bill Doidge V65M35 Low Fell3:22.83:12.5
63:30.3Helen Morris V55W21 Blyth/North Shields Poly/VAA North East3:24.02:58.9
73:45.8Peter Donaghy V75M45 North Shields Poly3:35.12:59.5
83:49.7Ken McCormick V65M32 Claremont3:42.53:32.4
94:19.0Kenneth McDonald V75M42 South Shields4:10.93:39.5
800 X35 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:52.1Roger MosedalePBV50M18Ron StewartNorth Shields Poly2:52.12:52.1
22:56.3Kirstin Farquhar V45W15 Crook2:54.12:51.3
32:58.3Fiona JonesSBV40W7 Elvet2:58.32:58.0
42:59.3Paul HarrisPBV50M18 Tyne Bridge2:59.32:59.3
53:01.0Kim Lancaster V35W3 South Shields2:57.72:57.7
63:02.6Terry YoungPBV55M24 Chester-le-Street3:02.63:02.6
73:07.8Sam DaleySBV60M30 Heaton3:07.83:03.3
83:12.0Sue Chadwick V55W23 Crook3:06.43:03.9
93:14.3Chris MordueSBV50M16 Chester-le-Street3:14.33:10.81
103:14.8Annette Hames V60W27 North East Vets3:14.23:14.2
800 X35 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.7Richard Conder V35M4 Low Fell2:33.32:33.3
22:40.2Jamie Wilson V35M1 Tyne Bridge2:35.32:35.3
32:44.9Brian HendersonSBV55M25 South Shields2:44.92:22.9
42:47.7John StephensSBV60M26 Low Fell2:47.72:30.8
52:50.7Kevin KidgerPBV50M20 South Shields2:50.72:50.7
62:55.5Paul SmithSBV55M21 Crook2:55.52:41.5
73:02.2Maggie Loraine V60W28 Gateshead2:59.32:47.0
83:03.3Jason MarrPBV45M13 Crook/Unattached3:03.33:03.3
93:03.8Pauline Whittaker V50W18 Richmond & Zetland2:56.72:53.2
103:05.1Alan Wilks V70M36 Aycliffe3:03.82:57.3
113:17.9Nicola Alderson V35W1 Blaydon/Unattached3:05.73:05.7
800 X35 5
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.9Ian NormanPBV55M23 Heaton2:34.92:34.9
22:36.3Scott ArmstrongSBV40M8 Heaton2:36.32:35.3
32:44.7Peter HartPBV40M7 Elvet2:41.82:41.8
42:45.6Garry Paterson V45M15 Low Fell2:42.72:34.5
52:48.4Carl MarchantSBV55M25 Hartlepool2:43.52:36.5
62:49.4Stephen BlacklockPBV35M1 Crook2:49.42:49.4
72:57.4Malcolm Thirlaway V60M28 Gateshead/North East Vets2:50.92:24.2
82:58.8Barry MarleeSBV45M14 Sunderland2:58.82:53.4
800 X35 6
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.1Kevin Sorlie V40M6 Tyne Bridge2:28.12:28.1
22:35.7George Bull V35M2 South Shields2:32.62:32.6
32:38.2David GribbenSBV55M24 Houghton Harriers2:38.22:37.8
42:41.7Colin Hodgson V50M20Colin HodgsonBlackhill2:33.562:28.6
52:43.2Daniel Nettle V45M13 Elswick2:40.72:39.1
62:44.9Leanne Robertson V40W10Leanne RobertsonBlackhill2:44.22:32.54
72:46.9Gavin Bayne V60M28 Morpeth2:44.02:38.7
82:51.8Michael Stacey V55M25 Low Fell2:40.452:32.4
800 X35 7
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.3Greg Penn V55M21 North Shields Poly2:23.82:22.0
22:25.6Neil McAnanySBV55M22Hamish McAllister-WilliamsMorpeth2:25.62:15.5
32:26.6Alan FosterPBV45M13 Houghton Harriers2:26.62:26.6
42:28.0George Harden V55M22 Sunderland/VAA North East2:26.12:06.3
52:28.4Brian Bailes V55M21 Birtley/North East Vets2:25.32:19.7
62:28.7David HughesSBV55M21 North Shields Poly/North East Vets2:28.72:18.1
72:31.7Alastair McCall V50M19 Durham2:25.582:20.9
82:36.3Dave Hartis V35M4David AndersonTyne Bridge2:33.32:33.3
92:37.3Lourdes Bradley V40W9 North Shields Poly/Spain2:32.462:32.14
102:38.5Mike BarlowPBV45M11 Elvet2:38.52:38.5
800 X35 8
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.5Steven Asquith V35M3John StephensonGateshead2:07.52:07.5
22:15.8Steven Medd V40M6John StephensonGateshead2:15.32:11.3
32:18.1Mark Warner V35M4 Elvet2:15.82:15.8
42:18.7Andrew Heppell V40M6 Gosforth2:15.82:15.8
52:27.1Andrew Alderson V35M2 Blaydon2:23.12:23.1
62:29.8Derek McGirl V50M19 Durham2:24.02:24.0
72:32.9John Moore V45M14 Heaton/VAA North East2:20.31:53.3
82:33.2Stephen BoddyPBV50M18 Gosforth2:33.22:33.2