Cheshire League External Results
Crewe
15 Jul 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM AB
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.9Matthew Browne U20M  Macclesfield2:04.62:04.15
22:18.1Lewis PalinSBU20M  Crewe & Nantwich2:18.12:16.0
32:19.8Christopher LarkinSBU20M Nick MasseyHalton & Frodsham2:19.82:15.9
42:20.9Giles Bennett V50M David ColeBury/Northern Masters2:17.962:13.7
52:26.6Brian WhitlockPBV45M  Macclesfield2:26.62:26.6
62:32.2Joseph BeresfordPBU20M  Crewe & Nantwich2:32.22:32.2
72:51.2Steve ParkerPBV40M  Bury2:51.22:51.2
800 SM CD
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.6Neil FowlerSBV50M  Crewe & Nantwich2:32.62:23.3
22:32.7Gavin Reeder V50M  Crewe & Nantwich/Northern Masters2:30.22:30.2
32:54.3Mark WheeltonSBV55M  Macclesfield2:54.32:37.0
42:59.1Geoff Pettengell V60M  Mow Cop Runners/Macclesfield2:52.02:52.0
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.3Raif SerifSBU17M1 Crewe & Nantwich2:08.31:56.72
22:18.5Ben Laxton U17M2 Crewe & Nantwich2:14.42:13.3
800 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.0Corey Matravers U17M2 Crewe & Nantwich2:21.02:20.4
22:33.5Owen EdwardsSBU17M1 Crewe & Nantwich2:33.52:25.4
800 U13M AB
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.9Aadi Whitlock U13M2 Macclesfield2:26.62:06.59
22:31.7Kacper MikulskiPBU13M2 Crewe & Nantwich2:31.72:16.5
32:32.9Oliver Ibbotson U13M2 Crewe & Nantwich2:31.72:16.94
42:37.5William Roberts U13M1 Macclesfield2:36.782:26.4
52:41.3Joe YatesPBU13M2 Halton & Frodsham2:41.32:41.3
62:46.4Finley Collings U13M1 Bury2:44.52:23.7
72:48.5Jack EverettPBU13M1 Handforth, Wilmslow Alderley2:48.52:48.5
82:52.5Kieran ChadwickPBU13M1 Bury2:52.52:52.5
94:16.3Ben SutcliffeSBU13M2 Halton & Frodsham4:16.33:05.3
800 U13M CD
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:41.6Isaac Leydon U13M2Andrew CarterCrewe & Nantwich2:35.81:59.77
22:50.1Archie Varley U13M1 Crewe & Nantwich2:49.62:24.90
32:58.5Calum Jackson U13M1 Macclesfield2:55.62:55.6
42:59.2Euan McgrathPBU13M1 Bury2:59.22:59.2
53:02.7Isaac Stockdale U13M1 Macclesfield2:59.72:58.2
63:04.7Jayden Barlow U13M1 Bury2:59.742:51.1
800 U13M ns1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:11.9Andrew Salmon U13M2 Crewe & Nantwich3:03.63:03.6
800 U16W ABCD
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
52:39.9Ellie StockdalePBU15W  Macclesfield2:39.92:39.9
800 U15W ABCD
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.9Libby GreeneyPBU15W2 Macclesfield2:30.92:30.9
22:37.1Grace Gibson U15W1 Bury2:31.992:28.0
32:37.4Freya Potts U15W1Geoff LittleBury2:34.12:24.86
42:37.8Ellie Bushill U15W1Andrew CarterCrewe & Nantwich2:36.42:21.22
62:50.7Emma Farrington U15W1 Crewe & Nantwich2:35.62:35.6
800 U15W C
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:44.2Bury Ac U15W  Bury  
22:46.3Macclesfield H & Ac U15W  Macc  
32:50.7Crewe&Nantwich Ac U15W  C&N  
43:09.0Crewe&Nantwich Ac U15W  C&N  
800 U13W AB
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.1Florence Cooke U13W2Andrew CarterMacclesfield2:32.42:31.6
22:36.1Connie PottsPBU13W2 Bury2:36.12:32.52
32:36.5Lucy Salter U13W1 Crewe & Nantwich2:35.42:32.31
42:37.3Sophie HelmPBU13W2 Crewe & Nantwich2:37.32:37.3
52:38.4Rebecca Dilworth U13W2Alison HartoppMacclesfield2:31.72:18.93
62:46.6Nyah Coates U13W1 Bury2:44.802:34.5
73:09.7Polly Thorp U13W  Hand  
83:15.2Hannah Birch U13W1 Handforth, Wilmslow Alderley3:12.73:12.7
93:15.3Hannah MartinPBU13W1 Halton & Frodsham3:15.33:15.3
800 U13W CD
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:41.7Anna GisbournePBU13W1Alison DaleBury2:34.42:13.51
22:45.3Esther McgrathPBU13W2 Bury2:45.32:45.3
32:50.7Ruby Stockdale U13W2 Macclesfield2:44.12:40.9
42:52.7Florence BrazierPBU13W2 Crewe & Nantwich2:52.72:52.7
52:57.6Amelia Wilson U13W2 Macclesfield2:54.42:46.1
62:59.0Sophie Harding U13W1Pauline ThomCrewe & Nantwich2:47.62:23.5
800 U13W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:54.8Chloe Ardin U13W1 Bury2:53.332:26.7
23:00.2Lola Potts U13W1 Bury2:57.92:39.01
33:03.6Megan Brown U13W2 Crewe & Nantwich2:59.72:49.6
43:22.9Emma Harrison U13W  C&N  
53:30.5Molly StrodePBU13W1 Crewe & Nantwich3:30.53:30.5