South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Bedford
9-10 Jun 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
5000 SM h1 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:12.57Grant Twist SENM Havering14:50.7814:50.78
215:15.08Alex Pointon SENMTad DickerAldershot, Farnham & District14:30.8914:30.89
315:15.34Andrew Penney SENM Hercules Wimbledon/Oxford Uni14:31.9014:31.90
415:15.96Alex Dunbar SENMGeoff WatkinCity of Norwich14:52.6014:10.78
515:16.00Rob Wilson SENMBen NoadHighgate14:51.7414:51.3
615:21.42William RuizPBU23MBud BaldaroBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni15:21.4215:21.42
715:23.16James Senior SENM City of Norwich15:11.5515:11.55
815:23.51Matt CoffeyPBSENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton15:23.5115:23.51
915:23.70Philip SewellPBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District14:53.3314:39.88
1015:26.97Matt WelshPBSENM Belgrave15:20.6015:18.11
1115:30.82Simon MillettSBSENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR15:30.8215:29.28
1215:57.71George GayPBSENMJames SeniorCity of Norwich15:57.7115:35.3
1316:01.48Paul Mizon SENM Marshall Milton Keynes/Ampthill & Flitwick15:32.1914:47.76
1416:06.00Peter Hawkings SENM Highgate15:20.5315:20.53
1516:17.33Rian McCawleySBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Leeds Uni16:17.3316:14.95
1617:29.10Mark JonesPBSENM Eastleigh RC/Stubbington Green17:29.1017:29.10
1718:09.91Rich McAleerSBSENMNoel O'DowdEastleigh RC17:36.4917:22.37
5000 SM h2 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:20.75Sam EglenSBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni15:20.7514:58.30
215:20.83George Gathercole U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni14:40.0914:40.09
315:21.15Paul Navesey SENMAllison BentonCrawley14:38.9514:29.54
415:21.65Joshua Grace SENMGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:05.1114:05.11
515:21.92Daniel Carpenter U23MBud BaldaroEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni14:48.7914:48.79
615:22.97Ben Savill SENMAllison BentonCroydon/Sussex Uni/Lewes14:53.9314:36.8
715:25.39Logan SmithPBU23MJames SeniorCity of Norwich14:51.0514:31.39
815:28.19Tewelde MengesPBU23M Medway & Maidstone15:22.315:10.4
915:32.22Damian Nevins V35M Harrow14:48.214:45.44
1015:36.03Darren SouthcottSBSENMTomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies15:36.0315:23.02
1115:36.67Alex WalkerPBSENMJohn WoodVale of Aylesbury/Sheffield Hallam Uni15:22.8215:22.82
1215:44.47Mark Vardy SENM Newbury/Loughborough Students15:30.6115:30.61
1315:49.58Tom Collins SENM Medway & Maidstone15:31.3315:14.60
1415:55.91Rory Domville U23MDerek HawkinsReading AC/Bath Uni15:28.615:07.79
1515:56.63Jeff CunninghamSBV35M Herne Hill15:56.6315:24.11
1616:08.68Jack BoswellSBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni16:08.6815:31.66
1716:25.92Joshua SlingsbyPBSENM London City AC16:20.816:20.8
1816:37.77Adam MillberyPBSENMNeil AikmanLondon City AC16:37.7715:31.48
-DNFChristophe Dormenval SENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton/Lordshill15:53.8115:53.81