South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Bedford
9-10 Jun 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.79Will Snook SENM Nat FisherHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.081:49.08
21:53.19Sean Molloy SENM  Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:49.311:47.76
31:53.67James Downing U23M Richard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London1:49.931:49.93
41:55.73Christopher Thornley SENM Simon GoodwinBedford & County1:51.701:51.70
51:55.87Samuel JonesSBU23M Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:52.691:52.50
61:56.06Hugo Fleming SENM Kyle BennettWalton/UCL/Kingston & Poly1:53.441:51.37
72:00.23Finn Hutton U23M Patrick GahaganHavering1:53.811:53.81
82:01.98Kieran Eland U23M James ThieTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.921:53.67
800 SM h1 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.87Samuel JonesSBU23M Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:52.691:52.50
21:54.52Finn Hutton U23M Patrick GahaganHavering1:53.811:53.81
31:54.69Hugo Fleming SENM Kyle BennettWalton/UCL/Kingston & Poly1:53.441:51.37
41:54.92Christopher Thornley SENM Simon GoodwinBedford & County1:51.701:51.70
51:55.54Aaron Cooper U23M Luke GunnHerts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni1:55.001:53.31
61:59.47Tom Syckelmoore SENM Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.331:49.87
72:03.82Michael RobbinsSBSENM Karen YewerNewbury2:03.082:02.1
82:07.67Neil Kirkham SENM Chris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:04.902:01.86
800 SM h2 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.74Will Snook SENM Nat FisherHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.081:49.08
21:55.80Kieran Eland U23M James ThieTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.921:53.67
31:55.95Victor Nutakor SENM Clarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:50.911:50.91
41:56.09Charlie Baldwin SENM  Crawley/St. Mary's Uni1:51.701:51.70
51:58.38Ted Ntibazonkiza SENM Craig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:56.491:55.93
61:58.56Luke ConwaySBSENM  Newham & Essex Beagles1:58.561:54.23
71:58.71Thomas PowellSBSENM Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:58.711:56.81
82:32.49Christopher Reid T20/F20 U23M Victor NutakorNewham & Essex Beagles2:21.642:21.64
800 SM h3 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.31Sean Molloy SENM  Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:49.311:47.76
21:55.34James Downing U23M Richard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London1:49.931:49.93
31:55.39Josh Carr SENM Philip O'DellThames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni1:51.411:51.41
41:56.33Jonathon Roberts SENM Roderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni1:53.101:53.10
51:56.83Sam Harding SENM  Wells City/Yeovil1:53.101:52.12
61:58.29Louis Hazel U23M Jane DixonShaftesbury Barnet1:55.911:55.91
71:59.09Neville Harris SENM Rodger HughesBelgrave1:57.421:53.30
82:00.24Simon DillSBSENM Howard MoscropSwindon/St. Mary's Uni2:00.241:55.4
800 U20M (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.62Benjamin Davies U20M3Simon GoodwinBedford & County1:54.551:54.15
21:59.73Jed Skilton U20M1David AllenPoole AC1:54.701:54.70
32:01.53Adam Day U20M2Rodger HughesChiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs1:56.131:54.84
42:03.84Sam Rogers U20M3Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:56.651:56.65
52:04.89Timin Kanani U20M1Terry O'NeillBelgrave2:03.72:03.7
800 SW h1 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.85Emma Haley SENW Michael CottamRadley2:08.912:08.69
22:11.30Kathryn Sutton SENW Gerald PatrickDartford H/Bath Uni/Thames Valley2:09.872:09.87
32:11.35Lilly Coward U23W Craig WinrowInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni2:09.282:07.44
42:12.95Gemma Holloway U23W  Lincoln Wellington2:11.122:07.98
52:15.73Amy JaramazovicSBU23W Colin BovellAndover/Southampton/Bath Uni2:15.732:15.54
62:16.29Sarah GroverSBSENW  Dacorum & Tring/Imperial/Herne Hill2:13.082:13.08
72:17.95Bettina Rottweiler SENW Richard AsheHarrow/UCL/Germany2:16.572:11.24
82:32.84Rebecca Wilby SENW  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:27.42:24.88
800 SW h2 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.85Isobel IvesSBU23W  Basildon/Bath Uni2:08.742:04.46
22:11.25Anna Clark U23W Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:09.562:08.46
32:11.70Tara KafkePBSENW  Radley/Shaftesbury Barnet2:09.422:08.22
42:12.64Gemma KerseySBSENW  Basildon/Middlesex Uni2:11.892:06.11
52:13.47Isabel RodriguezPBU23W James SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni2:13.472:13.47
62:14.57Fiona de Mauny V35W  Herne Hill2:10.242:09.07
72:17.54Yasmin Ryder U23W Karen YewerNewbury/St. Mary's Uni2:17.012:16.68
82:24.33Annabel Carter SENW Bill FosterInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students2:18.782:17.35
800 U20W h1 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.66Rebecca Bullock U20W1Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:11.452:08.07
22:20.64Charlotte Buckley U17W-1Adrian HemeryThames Valley2:09.442:08.49
32:20.74Amelia Casey U20W1David WilkinsonThames Valley2:18.782:15.14
42:22.74Yasmin Lookess U20W3Chris DoreyJersey2:18.972:16.03
52:26.74Jordan Hinds U20W1 Ilford2:23.52:20.40
62:30.10Sandie Pohlman U20W1 Cookham2:24.812:24.81
800 U20W h2 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.45Katy-Ann McDonald U20W2Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:03.202:03.20
22:13.23Maisie GricePBU20W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:11.492:10.60
32:17.29Katie Hopkins U20W1Barbara RodriguezWoking2:10.992:10.97
42:18.53Sophie Botham U20W3Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:15.892:15.89
52:29.88Anabel Pozniak U20W1Michael CottamRadley2:18.522:18.52