South of England AA U15 / U17 Championships External Results
Lee Valley
11-12 Aug 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M h1 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:12.62William Mahoney U17M2Peter GoreCity of Norwich4:03.744:02.61
24:13.23Aaron Samuel U17M1 Ilford4:01.343:56.12
34:13.58Harley Norman U17M1Diana NormanSouth London4:03.404:03.11
44:17.84Finn Harvey U17M2Ty HoldenShaftesbury Barnet/Tonbridge4:01.653:52.58
54:22.01Peter Guy U17M2Nigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley4:07.354:07.35
64:29.18Luca Minale U17M2Wayne VintonVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:18.883:54.00
74:34.71Sam Sloan U17M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:24.094:14.50
84:49.01Henry FieldsendPBU17M1 Bracknell AC4:49.014:14.21
1500 U17M h2 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.35OJ Parmenter U17M1Andrew ParmenterCambridge & Coleridge4:05.743:56.44
24:25.82Ash Williams U17M1Elspeth TurnerHorsham Blue Star4:18.84:08.7
34:25.93Angus Williams U17M1Steve PerkinChiltern4:05.084:00.53
44:25.98Ben Sloan U17M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:12.24:00.53
54:26.41Michael Cottrill U17M2Andrew KennardWalton4:24.354:10.29
64:27.10William NewcombePBU17M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:26.664:05.95
74:34.18Finn MacCarthyPBU17M1Edward M KingBarnet4:34.184:19.8
84:37.29Jack Burton U17M1Guy HoldenSouth London4:25.484:18.19
1500 U15M h1 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.95Josh Smith U15M2Mark PauleyPoole AC4:18.973:57.48
24:33.18Alfie Spear U15M2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.774:07.91
34:33.69Luke Hynes U15M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:16.224:07.12
44:33.74Felix Vaughan U15M2Guy HoldenSouth London4:07.154:05.03
54:34.26James Peck U15M1 Thetford4:24.814:02.19
64:34.97Alex Alston U15M2 Bedford & County4:23.703:48.76
74:38.63Danny Adams U15M2David PringCity of Norwich4:26.44:15.13
84:46.13Toby Perryman U15M2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:26.144:26.14
94:51.60Basil Rock U15M2Geoffrey HawesThames Valley4:36.04:00.85
1500 U15M h2 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:28.55Woody Jerome U15M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:21.744:01.4
24:31.09Aidan Cahill U15M2 Colchester & Tendring4:21.034:11.21
34:31.20Christopher Hudson U15M2Peter BarryHarrow4:24.744:03.55
44:32.10Michael Gar U15M2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:21.634:21.63
54:32.92Jacob SandersonPBU15M2Michael TaylorWycombe4:31.564:20.82
64:33.77Ross HurstPBU15M2Andrew KennardWalton4:32.624:17.83
74:34.89Gabriel Parmenter U15M1Andrew ParmenterCambridge & Coleridge4:33.194:05.90
84:49.47Mark Ruby U15M1 Poole AC4:46.74:12.28
95:10.69Daniel Zailer-Fletcher U15M1 Cambridge & Coleridge5:00.864:43.6
1500 U15W (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:37.45Zakia MossiPBU15W2Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley4:37.454:37.45
24:47.18Abigail Ives U15W2Richard BullisBasildon4:45.34:18.94
34:51.01Eva Holland U15W2James McDonaldHerne Hill/Millfield Sch4:39.124:39.12
44:52.01Olivia Martin U15W1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon4:50.544:39.62
54:54.31Poppy Craig-McFeely U15W2Wayne VintonHerne Hill4:52.084:35.84
64:54.97Orla Williams U15W2Steve PerkinChiltern4:44.74:37.29
74:56.25Phoebe Bowen U15W1James McDonaldHerne Hill4:46.444:46.44
84:57.69Summer WoodheadPBU15W1Alun WilliamsGuernsey4:57.694:55.17
94:59.05Grace Forster U15W2Peter GoreCity of Norwich4:52.74:45.72
105:02.32Antonia Jubb U15W1 St. Albans AC4:56.394:43.2
115:07.14Della Sakaria U15W2 Guildford & Godalming4:58.064:58.06
125:24.99Megan Harris U15W2Michael TaylorWycombe5:06.155:06.15