South of England AA U15 / U17 Championships External Results
Lee Valley
11-12 Aug 18

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M h1 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.70Cameron Enser U17M1 Bracknell AC/Reading AC1:58.321:56.10
22:00.92Jamie Webster U17M2Simon GoodwinBedford & County/London Schs1:57.331:53.12
32:01.06Charlie Wakefield U17M1 St. Edmund Pacers/Ryston1:58.771:57.42
42:02.16Dominic McDougall U17M2Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.611:55.61
52:03.07Isaac Powers U17M2J-P BissonGuernsey2:00.232:00.23
62:07.66Rhys EdwardsPBU17M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:07.662:07.62
72:13.95Sebastian Darnell U17M2Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire2:10.492:07.90
800 U17M h2 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.30Cameron Reid U17M2Steve PerkinChiltern1:56.211:52.42
22:00.49Jamie Rashbrook U17M1Martin BrownBasildon1:57.51:55.35
32:01.10Jude ThornePBU17M1 Braintree2:01.101:58.9
42:02.66Sam SheppardPBU17M2Guy HoldenSouth London1:58.701:58.70
52:05.39Alexander Friend U17M2Patrick GahaganHavering1:59.361:56.83
62:15.89Alasdair Poll U17M2 Bracknell AC2:09.162:09.16
800 U17M h3 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.12Sidnie Ward U17M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.731:56.73
22:01.46Oliver Bright U17M1Nigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley1:57.251:52.99
32:01.58Farris Patel U17M1Ian GainsIlford1:58.571:57.59
42:04.41Oliver Coppellotti U17M2 Walton1:59.51:57.84
52:04.77Michael Armstrong U17M1Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:04.322:03.1
62:06.62Videsh Weerakkody U17M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:05.891:58.69
800 U15M h1 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.28Edward Henderson U15M2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District1:59.811:57.41
22:06.78Dylan Lowther U15M2 Reading AC2:06.62:06.6
32:07.09Toby Linsell U15M2Martin BrownBasildon2:04.52:01.8
42:07.44Douglas Scally U15M2Mike ChambersWinchester2:05.092:00.28
52:07.65Tom GauncePBU15M1Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:06.982:00.97
62:13.58Harry Tough U15M2 Guernsey2:09.502:09.50
72:15.86Edward Enser U15M1 Bracknell AC2:10.292:02.84
800 U15M h2 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.41Samuel Reardon U15M2Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:00.881:56.21
22:09.98Harvey KandePBU15M1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:09.562:07.73
32:10.95Baqer Abamecha U15M2 Thames Valley2:10.62:10.6
42:11.14Aryan GuptaPBU15M2Geoffrey BiscoeReading AC2:11.142:07.80
52:11.87Jake AnthonyPBU15M1 Blackheath & Bromley2:11.872:08.08
62:23.15Brandan MorrellPBU15M1 South London2:23.152:20.6
72:36.48Tomas Harris U15M1 Crawley2:33.922:27.1
800 U17W h1 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.55Beatrix Wraith U17W1David RiceHertford & Ware2:12.712:12.41
22:18.47Daisy Palmer U17W1Paul KelseyOxford City2:15.912:15.91
32:19.20Charlotte Buckley U17W2Adrian HemeryThames Valley2:09.442:08.49
42:20.27Kate Willis U17W1David PringCity of Norwich2:16.652:12.74
52:22.20Shannon Flockhart U17W2Robert PocklingtonHuntingdonshire2:12.012:10.76
62:22.36Ella Robinson U17W1Denise KorkmazNene Valley2:19.02:18.98
72:32.40Faye Sweeting U17W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:23.372:23.37
800 U17W h2 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.34Ellie Farrow U17W2Vince StampCity of Portsmouth2:10.482:07.51
22:21.99Charlotte Vaughan U17W2Andrew KennardWalton2:17.22:16.47
32:22.24Harmony Cooper U17W2Bruce WarrenHastings AC2:17.662:17.66
42:23.92Rachel Pharaoh U17W2Andrew KennardWalton2:20.302:20.30
52:24.41Jessica Tabraham U17W1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:21.62:21.6
62:47.00Madelaine Parmar U17W1Bruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:40.182:40.18
800 U15W h1 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.60Demi Eves U15W2 Thurrock2:19.482:14.90
22:22.63Kyra Sethna-McIntosh U15W2 Croydon2:21.522:17.82
32:24.27Cameron Kelly-GordonPBU15W1 Blackheath & Bromley2:24.272:19.95
42:25.75Billie Rouse U15W2Sarah KenyonMedway & Maidstone2:24.52:21.02
52:40.12Sade Fajuke U15W1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:26.652:26.65
62:41.22Zoe Cruywagen U15W1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:35.32:35.3
72:50.72Evelyne FonteyneSBU15W2Ty HoldenShaftesbury Barnet2:50.722:40.47
800 U15W h2 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.01Ellie Dolby U15W2Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:13.412:13.41
22:21.15Erin Bracknell U15W2David BuckettCrawley2:18.162:18.16
32:24.19Heidi Taylor U15W2Mark PauleyPoole AC2:20.312:20.31
42:26.12Tatum Walker U15W2Peter WitcombBrighton & Hove2:22.492:21.98
52:32.28Amber Bailey U15W1Les RaymentBracknell AC2:26.22:21.2
62:35.72Madeline Barker U15W1 Havering2:31.82:27.20
800 U15W h3 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.58Kate Bain U15W1Alun WilliamsGuernsey2:21.272:18.32
22:23.51Maddison Sawyer U15W2Mike BothaInvicta East Kent2:15.552:11.42
32:27.29Leah Jay U15W1 Luton2:24.52:22.4
42:33.10Sienna Richardson U15W1Dave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:18.012:18.01
52:35.06Alice Atkins U15W2 Havering2:31.42:27.43
62:38.96Amy Hughes U15W2 Crawley2:31.552:31.55
800 U13W 1 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.98Katie Youp U13W2 Southampton2:24.272:23.49
22:33.16Daya Baga U13W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:31.82:27.18
32:34.46Georgia Finney U13W2 Barnet2:33.622:27.54
42:40.72Rosa Williams U13W2Steve PerkinChiltern2:35.102:35.10
52:43.09Rosie Kornevall U13W1David LeachLewes2:36.12:36.1
62:50.52Charlotte Ashby U13W1John BayleyReading AC/Oxford City2:44.52:39.45
73:18.50Elisha WenhamSBU13W1Chris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:18.502:49.7
800 U13W 2 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.97Holly Watson U13W2Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:26.452:21.51
22:37.91Summer Chapman U13W1Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District2:31.652:22.77
32:40.71Harriet WiltshirePBU13W2 St. Mary's Richmond2:40.712:40.71
42:44.99Maya Sutaria U13W1 Thames Valley2:37.322:35.1
52:47.86Jenna Bailey U13W1 Bracknell AC2:44.502:29.48
62:50.68Millie Adams U13W1David PringCity of Norwich2:43.82:33.6
73:55.33Rosie Townley U13W2Karl SumunThurrock2:49.682:40.30
800 U13W 3 (11 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.01Katie Sakaria U13W2Sue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:17.632:11.80
22:26.46Annabel Todd U13W2Nicholas BullTeam Kennet2:24.452:24.45
32:35.47Tallulah Ndikanwu U13W1Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:32.172:29.19
42:37.02Matilda CantyPBU13W2Susan DeaneHavering2:37.022:27.75
52:39.48Emma Mccluskey U13W2John ClarkeBarnet2:37.882:34.59
62:39.67Olivia SparksPBU13W2 Thames Valley2:39.672:32.45
72:40.64Annabella BaileySBU13W2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:40.642:39.5