North of England League Division 1
Preston
4 Aug 18
100 200 400 800 1500 3000 5000 100HW 110H 400H 400HW 3000SC 4x100 4x400 HJ
PV LJ TJ SP7.26K SP4K DT2K DT1K HT7.26K HT4K JT800 JT600 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
100 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.3Victor Oyesola SENMPaul WatersWest Cheshire/Northampton Uni11.2810.8
211.5Alex Marsden U20MPeter WardenPreston10.810.8
311.6Adam Harvey SENMTrevor PainterWigan & District11.4910.8
411.7Adam Murray SENM Wakefield/Keele Uni11.4211.1
511.8Tyler Fowles U23MLewis SamuelSheffield & Dearne11.6911.69
100 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.2Joshua Leatherd U20MPeter WardenPreston10.910.9
211.6Thomas Wood U17MDesmond BrearWakefield11.111.1
311.9Aaron Pimblett U17MTrevor PainterWigan & District11.5011.50
412.2Jack Somers SENMGeoffrey BarracloughCity of York11.9711.6
512.2Atheer Galdagon U23MMartin CookSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni11.9111.76
612.2Matthew Webb U17M West Cheshire12.112.1
100 SM ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.4Joshua Ingham SENMPeter WardenPreston/Lancaster Uni11.2811.28
211.8Joel Israel McBorrough SENM Wake  
312.1Declan Taylor U20MPeter WardenPreston11.211.2
412.1Ben Mitchell SENM Wakefield11.7711.5
512.9Harvey Thorpe U17M Wakefield12.712.7
613.7Angus McMillanPBU20MIan WilcockCity of York13.713.7
100 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.9Danielle McGifford SENWSharon-Louise WallsWigan & District11.8911.87
212.2Leonie Ashmeade U20WSusan TaylorWakefield11.7511.75
312.4Laura Turley U23WIan BroadhurstWest Cheshire/Chester Uni12.4012.38
412.7Philippa Baxter U20WJohn BaronCity of York12.4112.41
512.9Katie Jane LittlefairSBU23W Preston/Lancaster Uni12.912.8
100 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.6Amanda Shaw SENW Wakefield12.2211.9
212.8Rebecca Walkden U23W Wigan & District/Edge Hill Uni12.6412.4
313.6Hollie Suffolk U17W Preston13.3313.3
413.9Kiesha CartyPBU20W Sheffield & Dearne13.7113.71
514.2Danielle Erskine SENW West Cheshire/Edge Hill Uni14.0212.9
100 SW ns
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.2Tamara Miller U17WDesmond BrearWakefield12.4412.44
214.5Lauren TunstallSBU17WGary TunstallPreston14.513.7
 
200 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.8Victor OyesolaSBSENMPaul WatersWest Cheshire/Northampton Uni22.822.4
223.0Symon Woan V35MPeter WardenPreston/Northern Masters22.521.83
323.0Adam HarveySBSENMTrevor PainterWigan & District23.021.93
423.3Tom WoodSBU23MGeoffrey BarracloughCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni23.323.1
523.4Adam Murray SENM Wakefield/Keele Uni22.8822.3
624.8Tyler Fowles U23MLewis SamuelSheffield & Dearne23.7223.72
200 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.7Nathaniel DavisSBSENM Wakefield/Leeds Uni22.722.4
222.8George Arther Reed U20MCaroline WardenPreston22.6522.65
323.5Aaron Pimblett U17MTrevor PainterWigan & District23.3723.37
423.6Atheer GaldagonPBU23MMartin CookSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni23.623.6
524.3Jack Somers SENMGeoffrey BarracloughCity of York24.123.8
624.3Matthew WebbPBU17M West Cheshire24.324.3
200 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
124.8Laura TurleyPBU23WIan BroadhurstWest Cheshire/Chester Uni24.824.8
225.4Amanda Shaw SENW Wakefield24.9724.63
325.7Rebecca Walkden U23W Wigan & District/Edge Hill Uni25.4325.43
426.1Philippa BaxterSBU20WJohn BaronCity of York26.125.99
527.9Sophie Warden U23WPeter WardenPreston26.3325.6
629.5Kiesha CartyPBU20W Sheffield & Dearne29.529.5
200 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
125.9Leonie Ashmeade U20WSusan TaylorWakefield25.3025.28
228.0Hollie Suffolk U17W Preston27.427.4
328.1Georgia Walsh U20W Wigan & District27.7126.4
429.0Becky WilkinsonPBSENW City of York29.029.0
533.1Eleanor RobinsonPBV45W West Cheshire33.133.1
 
400 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
149.4Alex BotterillSBU20MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Blackheath & Bromley49.449.0
250.5Leon Heath Stubbs U20MPeter WardenPreston49.049.0
350.5Scott AtkinsonSBSENMChristopher BedfordWakefield/Loughborough Students50.547.91
452.3Andrew Parker V40MStephen BallWest Cheshire/Northern Masters51.8051.80
552.4Jack Dee-Ingham U20MTrevor PainterWigan & District52.0552.05
400 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
150.8Joshua Ingham SENMPeter WardenPreston/Lancaster Uni50.6950.6
253.5Oskar Fraser-KraussSBU23MIan WilcockCity of York/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds53.553.37
354.0Richard Flood U17MChristopher BedfordWakefield51.8651.86
456.3Liam Davoren SENMDaniel GilroyWest Cheshire54.854.80
560.6Danny Hindes SENM Wig D  
400 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
156.6Rachel Crorken U20W Wakefield56.1056.10
262.3Alissa Darbyshire U17WPeter CrookPreston60.5360.53
362.9Becky Wilkinson SENW City of York62.8662.86
463.0Georgia Walsh U20W Wigan & District59.8159.1
566.6Elizabeth McMahon U20WTim DurrantWest Cheshire66.1866.18
400 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
161.1Racheal Larkin SENW Wakefield58.8856.9
265.5Sharon Wilkinson V45WAlan ApplebyPreston/Civil Service/Northern Masters64.357.7
365.8Ruth Hirst SENWGeoffrey BarracloughCity of York64.160.4
475.0Rebekah HopperSBU17WMargaret GraystonWigan & District75.070.1
577.6Ellen McMahonPBU23W West Cheshire77.677.6
 
800 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.3Callum Simpson U23M City of York/York Uni1:54.771:54.77
21:55.4Tiarnan Crorken U20MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:51.481:51.48
31:56.0Daniel Franks U23MJack HoweyWakefield1:55.531:55.53
41:58.1Joseph Morrison U20MTim DurrantWest Cheshire1:56.041:56.04
51:59.2Jack Dee-Ingham U20MTrevor PainterWigan & District1:57.191:57.19
800 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.8Mark Bostock U20MChristopher Neil MitchellWakefield1:56.571:56.57
21:58.5Angus McMillanPBU20MIan WilcockCity of York1:58.51:58.5
32:00.4Matthew Lloyd SENMAndy BibbyPreston1:58.401:58.40
42:03.2David Dentith U20M West Cheshire2:00.072:00.07
52:17.1Timothy Hartley U20MTrevor PainterWigan & District2:10.822:02.86
800 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.0Becky Wilkinson SENW City of York2:15.222:15.22
22:19.2India ElliottSBU20WChristopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:19.22:16.9
32:21.7Izzy Clarke SENW W Ches  
42:27.8Evie Cook U20WGerald GroarkeSheffield & Dearne/Cardiff Met Uni2:27.542:27.54
52:29.0Annie Duffy U17WPeter CrookPreston2:16.32:16.3
62:35.1Georgia Walsh U20W Wigan & District2:30.292:30.29
800 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.1Emma Fulton U17WAndy BibbyPreston2:16.722:16.72
22:29.1Libby Brown U23W City of York/Oxford Uni2:27.812:27.81
32:33.1Poppy Hailey Thorpe SENW Wakef  
42:36.2Eleanor Robinson V45W West Cheshire2:33.02:33.0
52:51.7Nina PilkingtonPBV35WJacqui JonesWigan & District2:51.72:51.7
 
1500 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.1Christopher Durney U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Leeds Beckett Uni3:56.153:53.64
24:06.0Luca Parker U20MIan WilcockCity of York4:02.044:02.04
34:08.1Mark Bostock U20MChristopher Neil MitchellWakefield3:58.273:58.27
44:30.8David Dentith U20M West Cheshire4:27.154:27.15
54:57.7Jack Dee-Ingham U20MTrevor PainterWigan & District4:29.354:12.74
1500 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.6Daniel NealPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni4:08.64:08.6
24:11.9Matthew Hill U20M Wakefield4:01.654:01.65
34:15.3Angus McMillan U20MIan WilcockCity of York3:56.093:56.09
44:46.5Mark DaviesSBV40M West Cheshire4:46.54:43.7
55:09.9Darren Jackson V40MDave WaddingtonWigan & District4:58.214:47.3
1500 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:52.4Abbey Brooke U17W Wakefield4:43.054:43.05
24:58.9Darcey Lonsdale U17WPeter CrookPreston4:37.874:37.87
35:03.3Izzy Clarke SENW W Ches  
45:11.1Libby BrownSBU23W City of York/Oxford Uni5:11.15:06.0
55:54.6Nina Pilkington V35WJacqui JonesWigan & District5:53.615:53.61
1500 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:20.9Poppy Hailey Thorpe SENW Wakef  
25:27.0Eleanor Robinson V45W West Cheshire5:25.05:25.0
35:40.1Caitlyn Preddy U17WPeter CrookPreston5:25.05:12.7
 
3000 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111:06.7Katie Clarke U20WTim DurrantWest Cheshire/SCAD Atlanta10:43.0210:23.2
211:41.5Emma HargreavesSBU23WAndy BibbyPreston11:41.511:07.7
312:17.4Nina Pilkington V35WJacqui JonesWigan & District12:11.2911:47.7
412:32.3Hayley Newbound U23WJack HoweyWakefield12:12.1511:46.7
3000 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111:48.2Jenny Wren SENW Prest  
212:17.2Joy Hickman V50W Prestatyn/West Cheshire12:10.7012:10.70
 
5000 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:57.6Joe MonkSBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Lancaster Uni15:57.615:24.8
216:48.5Matthew Hill U20M Wakefield16:24.516:24.5
316:56.6Ethan Greenland U20MTim DurrantWest Cheshire16:56.116:38.93
417:20.8Mark CagePBSENMIan WilcockCity of York17:20.817:20.8
518:02.7Timothy Hartley U20MTrevor PainterWigan & District17:25.817:25.8
5000 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
117:11.7Tom BoothPBSENMDaniel GilroyWest Cheshire/Central Lancashire Uni17:11.717:11.7
217:18.1Simon RobinsonPBSENM Preston17:18.117:18.1
317:53.6Christopher PriceSBSENMJack HoweyWakefield17:53.616:06.1
419:56.6Darren JacksonSBV40MDave WaddingtonWigan & District19:56.618:45.8
 
100HW SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114.8Danielle McGifford SENWSharon-Louise WallsWigan & District13.3413.34
217.0Molly Newton-O'Brien U20WPaul WilsonCity of York/Cardiff Met Uni16.1415.9
318.0Sophie WardenSBU23WPeter WardenPreston18.017.8
420.8Danielle Erskine SENW West Cheshire/Edge Hill Uni18.6816.7
100HW SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
117.7Micaela Brindle SENWCarl FosterWigan & District17.4314.06
220.4Caroline Warden V45WPeter WardenPreston/Northern Masters19.5716.4
321.1Elizabeth McMahonPBU20WTim DurrantWest Cheshire21.121.1
421.6Ruth HirstPBSENWGeoffrey BarracloughCity of York21.621.6
 
110H SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
118.2Marcus Medina V45MGeoffrey BarracloughCity of York/Brazil17.5517.55
218.2Adam Harvey SENMTrevor PainterWigan & District17.9417.94
320.0David McKay V35MDavid McKayWest Cheshire/Liverpool H19.717.6
425.2Richard Gayle V50M Wakefield23.321.2
110H SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
120.5Danny Hind SENM Wig D  
221.3Mark CageSBSENMIan WilcockCity of York21.319.58
323.2Tom BoothSBSENMDaniel GilroyWest Cheshire/Central Lancashire Uni23.217.3
 
400H SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
160.2Miles Sizer U20M Wakefield57.8257.82
265.1Adam Harvey SENMTrevor PainterWigan & District59.6359.63
367.2Byron SowerbyPBU20MPeter CrookPreston67.267.2
475.7Tom BoothSBSENMDaniel GilroyWest Cheshire/Central Lancashire Uni75.756.77
400H SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
170.9Danny Hind SENM Wig D  
275.7Richard Gayle V50M Wakefield72.4268.8
384.3Ben ReadPBU23M Preston/Central Lancashire Uni84.384.3
 
400HW SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
170.3Sophie Warden U23WPeter WardenPreston69.768.3
275.5Elizabeth McMahonPBU20WTim DurrantWest Cheshire75.575.5
375.8Micaela BrindleSBSENWCarl FosterWigan & District75.860.75
476.1Ruth Hirst SENWGeoffrey BarracloughCity of York74.3270.3
581.5Racheal Larkin SENW Wakefield78.9772.6
400HW SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
172.4Danielle McGiffordPBSENWSharon-Louise WallsWigan & District71.3271.32
273.4Lela BendrisPBU17WPeter CrookPreston73.473.4
385.8Chelsea Dawson U20WPaul WilsonCity of York77.8477.84
490.8Danielle Erskine SENW West Cheshire/Edge Hill Uni87.8571.7
 
3000SC SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:25.9Byron Sowerby U20MPeter CrookPreston10:22.7310:22.73
211:08.4Miles SizerPBU20M Wakefield11:08.411:08.4
311:17.0Andrew Clague V45M West Cheshire10:53.9910:30.7
411:22.8Stephen NichollsSBV35M Wigan & District11:22.810:25.4
3000SC SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
112:17.2Antony John WoodallPBV45M West Cheshire12:17.212:17.2
212:37.5Darren JacksonPBV40MDave WaddingtonWigan & District12:37.512:37.5
313:01.2Ben ReadPBU23M Preston/Central Lancashire Uni13:01.213:01.2
413:41.3Jayden Mills SENM Wakef  
 
4x100 SM
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
143.7 Preston Senior TeamSBSENM Preston43.742.80
244.9 Wakef SENM Wakef  
346.1 W Ches SENM W Ches  
449.5 Wig D SENM Wig D  
4x100 SW
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
150.2 Wigan & District Senior Team SENW Wigan & District47.1247.12
250.5 Wakefield Senior Team SENW Wakefield49.8049.38
352.2 Prest SENW Prest  
452.6 York SENW York  
552.6 W Ches SENW W Ches  
 
4x400 SM
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:27.3 York SENM York  
23:31.4 Wakef SENM Wakef  
33:35.8 W Ches SENM W Ches  
43:45.6 Wig D SENM Wig D  
53:47.3 Prest SENM Prest  
4x400 SW
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.9 Wakefield Senior Team SENW Wakefield4:00.43:54.42
24:05.7 Preston Senior TeamSBSENW Preston4:05.73:59.5
34:15.5 W Ches SENW W Ches  
44:19.0 Wig D SENW Wig D  
54:20.4 York SENW York  
 
HJ SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.85Kian ShawPBSENM Wakefield1.851.85
21.70Ethan Tibbs U17MPeter HancockPreston1.781.78
31.65Marcus Medina V45MGeoffrey BarracloughCity of York/Brazil1.701.70
41.60Alan Littler SENM West Cheshire1.751.80
51.50Adam Stansbie U20M Wigan & District1.601.60
HJ SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.75Bobby JukesSBU23MJohn MatthewsWakefield1.751.80
21.60Tom WoodPBU23MGeoffrey BarracloughCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni1.601.60
31.55David McKayPBV35MDavid McKayWest Cheshire/Liverpool H1.551.55
4=1.40Adam Harvey SENMTrevor PainterWigan & District1.551.55
4=1.40Declan TaylorSBU20MPeter WardenPreston1.401.60
HJ SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.75Abby Ward U20WIan HillWakefield1.841.89
21.70Emily Borthwick U23WFuzz CaanWigan & District/Liverpool John Moores Uni1.841.84
31.65Molly Newton-O'Brien U20WPaul WilsonCity of York/Cardiff Met Uni1.741.74
41.50Lauren TunstallPBU17WGary TunstallPreston1.501.50
51.40Evie TippingPBU17WDavid McKayWest Cheshire1.401.40
HJ SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.45Leah Darbyshire U17WJohn MitchellWigan & District1.551.58
21.40Evie Parkinson U17W Preston1.451.46
31.35Sarah ParsonsPBSENWPaul WilsonCity of York/York Uni/Trafford1.351.35
41.30Lynsie WhykeSBV35W Wakefield/Northern Masters1.301.35
51.30Nicola GorePBSENW West Cheshire1.301.30
 
PV SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13.20Aran Thomas U17MMichael SwainWakefield3.863.86
PV SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13.00Patrick ThackraySBU23MSusan TaylorWakefield3.003.40
PV SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12.80Molly Newton-O'BrienSBU20WPaul WilsonCity of York/Cardiff Met Uni2.802.85
22.80Bronia Greenhalgh U20WJohn MitchellWigan & District3.003.10
PV SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12.60Leah Darbyshire U17WJohn MitchellWigan & District3.233.40
 
LJ SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.30Chris Harris SENMMatt BartonWakefield6.386.38
26.13Ethan Tibbs U17MPeter HancockPreston6.256.25
35.92Marcus Medina V45MGeoffrey BarracloughCity of York/Brazil6.136.13
45.50Aaron PimblettSBU17MTrevor PainterWigan & District5.505.83
55.00Victor Oyesola SENMPaul WatersWest Cheshire/Northampton Uni5.405.40
LJ SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15.53Joel Israel McBarrough SENM Wakef  
24.89Adam Howe U17M West Cheshire5.915.91
34.88Adam StansbieSBU20M Wigan & District4.885.24
44.87Daniel Sewell U23MPaul WilsonCity of York/York St John University5.495.49
54.63Ethan Hallas U17MGary TunstallPreston5.275.27
LJ SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15.79Danielle McGifford SENWSharon-Louise WallsWigan & District6.116.16
24.93Amy Lupton SENWBob WelfarePreston5.185.57
34.83Lynsie Whyke V35W Wakefield/Northern Masters4.974.97
44.58Danielle Erskine SENW West Cheshire/Edge Hill Uni4.825.45
54.56Chelsea Dawson U20WPaul WilsonCity of York4.804.80
LJ SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15.69Micaela BrindleSBSENWCarl FosterWigan & District5.696.09
24.81Sophie Warden U23WPeter WardenPreston5.265.26
34.35Josie ParrySBU23WGeoffrey BarracloughCity of York/Edinburgh Uni4.354.90
43.40Nicola GoreSBSENW West Cheshire3.403.74
 
TJ SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.07Chris Harris SENMMatt BartonWakefield13.4413.44
212.38Ethan Tibbs U17MPeter HancockPreston12.9112.91
312.11Marcus Medina V45MGeoffrey BarracloughCity of York/Brazil12.5112.51
411.52Adam Stansbie U20M Wigan & District11.9111.91
510.19David McKay V35MDavid McKayWest Cheshire/Liverpool H10.3111.13
TJ SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.69Joe Isreal Kolleh McBorroughPBU20M West Yorkshire Schs12.6912.69
210.35Christopher BrownPBU20MBob WelfarePreston10.3510.35
39.91Adam Howe U17M West Cheshire10.6010.60
49.88Oskar Fraser-KraussSBU23MIan WilcockCity of York/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds9.8810.54
58.18Danny Hind SENM Wig D  
TJ SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.81Zoe Hughes U23WCarl FosterWigan & District/Edge Hill Uni11.1211.77
210.41Lynsie Whyke V35W Wakefield/Northern Masters10.6210.99
310.33Charlotte Daley U20WPeter HancockPreston10.9610.96
49.20Chelsea Dawson U20WPaul WilsonCity of York9.559.55
58.09Danielle Erskine SENW West Cheshire/Edge Hill Uni9.3110.54
TJ SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.09Amy Lupton SENWBob WelfarePreston10.6911.66
29.33Rebekah HopperSBU17WMargaret GraystonWigan & District9.3310.22
37.67Poppy Hailey Thorpe SENW Wakef  
47.57Nicola GoreSBSENW West Cheshire7.578.03
 
SP7.26K SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114.56George HydePBU20MDavid McKayWest Cheshire14.5614.56
213.01Tom Dobbs U23MRobert HalliwellWigan & District/Edge Hill Uni13.1913.63
310.75Thomas Crowe U23M Preston11.1611.16
Page: 1 2