Highgate Harriers Night of the 10,000m PBs (inc British Championships & European Cup 10,000m) External Results
Parliament Hill
19 May 18
Mile 5000 10000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
Mile SX
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:48.1 Hannah England SENWBud BaldaroOxford City4:34.004:30.29
24:53.72 James Holt SENM GoodGym4:42.204:34.71
34:59.28 Nic ErrolPBSENM Unattached4:59.284:59.28
45:04.01 Nick PearsonPBV45M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:04.015:04.01
55:19.26 James PoolePBV35M Fleet Street5:19.265:19.26
65:25.29 James Fleet SENM MTALK  
75:25.68 Emma Navesey SENWDavid LeachHaywards Heath5:21.35:21.3
85:26.65 Kieran AlgerPBV40M Unattached5:26.655:26.65
95:28.36 David Morrell SENM MTALK  
105:29.03 Paul Sinton-HewittPBV55M Ranelagh5:29.035:29.03
115:46.13 Kate Carter V40WTom CraggsWimbledon Windmilers5:37.455:37.45
125:49.49 Sarah DudgeonPBV40W Abingdon/Serpentine5:49.495:49.49
135:55.64 Sean InglePBV40M Unattached5:55.645:55.64
146:04.28 Kelly Butler SENW JOURN  
156:15.15 DAnny Wells SENM MTALK  
166:20.10 Lucy GoldingPBSENW Unattached6:20.106:20.10
-DNF Francesca Menato SENW WHLTH  
-DNF Sophie Raworth V50W Unattached  
-DNF Michael Sawh SENM WEARA  
-DNF Susan McIntyre SENW PKRUN  
-DNF Tina Chantrey V45W Stubbington Green/City of Portsmouth  
-DNF Dan Bent V35M Pitsea RC/Serpentine  
 
5000 SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
4m14:01.68+Andy Vernon SENMNic BideauAldershot, Farnham & District13:47.8113:11.50
6m14:02.05+Ben Connor SENMSteve VernonDerby/Providence Col13:25.3113:25.31
9m14:02.91+Alex Yee U23MKenneth PikeKent/Leeds Beckett Uni13:34.1213:34.12
15m14:05.06+Mohamud Aadan SENMPaul OppeThames Valley/South Bank14:02.0113:57.32
21m14:23.34+Luke Traynor SENM Glasgow City/Tulsa Uni/Giffnock North13:39.9513:39.95
25m14:26.27+Luke Caldwell SENM Dorking & Mole Valley/Imperial College14:03.6813:29.94
29m14:29.91+Ollie Lockley SENM Manx/Aldershot, Farnham & District14:10.8614:10.86
5000 SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
m14:23.37+Richard Allen SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District13:59.5313:59.53
5000 SM C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m14:53.0+Jack Gray SENMNick PriceCambridge & Coleridge14:11.1514:11.15
2m14:53.46+Alastair Watson V40M Notts/Hermitage14:22.1114:22.11
3m14:59.17+Ian Kimpton SENMTony SimmonsLuton14:41.414:13.32
4m14:59.34+James Straw SENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni14:27.6214:27.62
5m14:59.67+Nigel MartinSBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester14:48.1914:44.87
5000 SW A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
3m16:22.09+Charlotte Arter SENW Cardiff/Eden Runners16:12.0715:40.15
19m16:25.43+Katrina WoottonSBSENWDavid DixCoventry16:25.4315:27.6
19m=16:25.43+Louise Small SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni16:12.715:40.5
28m16:35.95+Faye FullertonSBSENW Havering16:35.9515:53.69
31m16:36.27+Mhairi MacLennanPBSENWJohn LeesEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds16:09.7616:09.76
34m17:06.31+Ashley Gibson SENWBill FosterTonbridge16:57.4516:20.65
35m17:14.25+Dani NimmockPBSENWPauline AshCity of Norwich/Woodford Green Essex Ladies17:14.2517:14.25
5000 SW B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14m16:45.31+Lucy Crookes SENWPhilip TownsendLeeds City16:21.1016:21.10
18m16:52.86+Charlotte Christensen SENW Cambridge & Coleridge16:06.8616:06.86
19m16:52.86+Nicole Taylor SENWRichard OwenTonbridge/Brighton Uni16:17.5716:17.57
21m16:58.26+Sarah Astin SENWPauline AshCity of Norwich/Virginia Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & 16:51.4316:27.40
5000 SW C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m17:32.25+Annabel Simpson U23WSteven DoigFife/Glasgow Uni16:37.4016:35.81
2m17:40.53+Bethanie Murray SENWKyle BennettThames Hare & Hounds/Oxford Uni/Ireland17:06.7917:06.79
3m17:41.96+Chloe Richardson SENWPeter StewartBirchfield H/Loughborough Students17:06.0116:56.54
5m17:55.53+Sarah LoweryPBV35WDavid TuneRotherham17:55.5317:55.53
6m18:02.97+Michelle SandisonSBV35WAnne-marie HughesSpringburn18:02.9717:16.38
7m18:03.01+Alaw Beynon-ThomasSBSENWKevin EvansSwansea/Cardiff Uni18:03.0116:39.13
8m18:44.38+Emma Burgess SENW Highgate17:52.3017:52.30
9m18:49.33+Hannah Brown SENWTim AgarSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni17:45.4317:37.16
10m18:52.28+Leila Armoush SENWLeila ArmoushLeeds City/Sheffield Uni18:46.3817:48.9
11m18:55.39+Bethany Scott SENWJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Australia18:34.5317:57.3
 
10000 SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
127:36.52 Richard Ringer SENM GER  
227:36.80 Morad Amdouni SENM FRA  
327:44.21 Yemaneberhan Crippa SENM ITA  
427:50.56 Adel Mechaal SENM ESP  
527:51.94 Alex YeePBU23MKenneth PikeKent/Leeds Beckett Uni27:51.9427:51.94
627:52.32 Andy VernonSBSENMNic BideauAldershot, Farnham & District27:52.3227:42.62
727:52.56 Chris ThompsonSBV35M Aldershot, Farnham & District27:52.5627:27.36
828:06.78 Florian Carvalho SENM FRA  
928:15.41 Girmaw Amare SENM ISR  
1028:20.45 Antonio Abadía SENM ESP  
1128:25.38 Nicolae Alexandru Soare SENM ROU  
1228:29.65 Fernando Carro SENM ESP  
1328:31.59 Ben Connor SENMSteve VernonDerby/Providence Col28:14.5628:14.56
1428:33.33 Napoleon Solomon SENM SWE  
1528:35.59 Juan Pérez SENM ESP  
1628:39.79 Mohamud AadanPBSENMPaul OppeThames Valley/South Bank28:39.7928:39.79
1728:46.37 Yago Rojo SENM ESP  
1828:47.51 Ellis CrossPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni28:47.5128:47.51
1928:48.43 Arttu VattulainenPBSENM Finland28:48.4328:48.43
2029:05.49 Tiidrek NurmePBSENM Estonia29:05.4929:05.49
2129:09.55 Mykola Nyzhnyk SENM UKR  
2229:11.35 Matt LeachSBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/North Herts29:11.3528:45.48
2329:12.17 Tadesse Getahon SENM ISR  
2429:13.28 Graham RushSBV35M Cheltenham/Blackheath & Bromley29:13.2829:04.52
2529:15.45 Ollie LockleyPBSENM Manx/Aldershot, Farnham & District29:15.4529:15.45
2629:16.27 Mohamed Jelloul SENM ESP  
2729:18.17 Luke CaldwellSBSENM Dorking & Mole Valley/Imperial College29:18.1728:29.61
2829:20.32 Luke TraynorSBSENM Glasgow City/Tulsa Uni/Giffnock North29:20.3229:08.52
2929:24.84 Tomasz Grycko SENM POL  
3029:44.14 Jean-pierre WeertsPBSENM Belgium29:44.1429:44.14
3129:59.15 Haimro Alame SENM ISR  
3231:16.81 Sam StablerSBSENMRob DenmarkWreake & Soar Valley31:16.8129:03.64
-DNF Lachlan Oates SENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni29:48.8029:48.80
10000 SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
128:30.01 Lorenzo Dini SENM ITA  
228:33.99 Andreas Vojta SENM AUT  
328:35.44 Vasyl Koval SENM UKR  
428:37.12 Kieran ClementsPBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet28:37.1228:37.12
528:37.61 Felix Bour SENM FRA  
628:38.07 Dmytro Siruk SENM UKR  
728:54.95 Richard AllenPBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District28:54.9528:54.95
829:10.43 Jakub Zemaník SENM CZE  
929:12.01 Steven Casteele SENM BEL  
1029:15.41 Daniel StudleyPBSENM Bristol & West29:15.4129:15.41
1129:22.62 Stephan Listabarth SENM AUT  
1229:27.11 Serhiy Shevchenko SENM UKR  
1329:27.60 Abderrazak Charik SENM FRA  
1429:29.30 Jarkko Järvenpää SENM FIN  
1529:30.10 Mohamed Serghini SENM FRA  
1629:34.16 Joeri WolfPBSENM Netherlands29:34.1629:34.16
1729:34.97 Ivan Strebkov SENM UKR  
1829:35.23 Yann Schrub SENM FRA  
1929:36.42 Mick ClohiseySBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland29:36.4229:24.36
2029:39.04 Dominic ShawPBSENMStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers29:39.0429:39.04
2129:39.65 Sullivan Brunet SENM SUI  
2229:49.51 Hugh ArmstrongPBSENM Ireland29:49.5129:49.51
2329:51.07 Antonio SilvaSBSENM Thames Valley/Portugal29:51.0729:09.45
2429:55.26 Logan ReesPBU23MRon MorrisonFife/Edinburgh Uni29:55.2629:55.26
2530:00.64 Yeóryios-Mihaíl Tássis SENM GRE  
2630:08.29 Christian Kreienbühl V35M SUI  
2730:13.94 Patrik Wägeli SENM SUI  
2830:15.95 Sergiu CiobanuPBSENM Clonliffe/Ireland30:15.9530:15.95
2930:42.34 Stoian Vladkov SENM BUL  
-DNF Alberto Sanchez SENM Derby/Imperial College/Spain 29:54.92
-DNF Yoseph-Fabien Goasdoue SENM UNATT  
-DNF Robin Ryynänen SENM UNATT  
-DNF Gabriel Steffensen U23M Sweden  
-DNF Ricardo Dias SENM POR  
-DNF Olle Wallerang SENM Sweden  
10000 SM C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
129:56.83 Alastair WatsonSBV40M Notts/Hermitage29:56.8329:36.15
230:16.60 Oliver FoxPBU23MRichard Llewellyn EatonWells City/Yeovil/Cambridge Uni30:16.6030:16.60
330:17.24 Jonathan PoolePBV35M Serpentine30:17.2430:17.24
430:17.69 Nigel Martin SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester30:07.3130:07.31
530:22.11 Kojo KyeremeSBV40MConrad MiltonShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill30:22.1129:29.55
630:23.33 James StrawSBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni30:23.3330:09.89
730:23.53 Jay FernsPBU23M Trafford/Manchester Uni30:23.5330:23.53
830:24.79 Dan NashPBSENMDan NashCardiff/Cardiff Uni30:24.7930:24.79
930:29.40 Francesco Puppi SENM ITA  
1030:32.43 William MackaySBSENMKen HoggBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen30:32.4330:30.35
1130:34.08 Ian Kimpton SENMTony SimmonsLuton29:59.9929:18.50
1230:36.87 Paul Martelletti V35MNick AndersonVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Woodford Green Essex30:13.3329:26.18
1330:37.95 Luke PriorPBU23MSimon PriorAldershot, Farnham & District/Yeovil/St. Mary's Un30:37.9530:37.95
1430:38.56 James DouglasSBSENMAndrew HendersonBorder/Loughborough Students30:38.5630:23.95
1530:39.38 William Christofi SENMDavid BedwellBristol & West/Oxford Uni30:18.6530:18.65
1630:50.05 Ben ColeSBSENM Tonbridge/Swindon30:50.0530:23.34
1730:58.21 John EvesSBV35MPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoeni30:58.2130:29.60
1831:01.63 James WestlakePBSENMAllison BentonCrawley31:01.6331:01.63
1931:07.89 Tim BolinkPBSENM Netherlands31:07.8931:07.89
2031:13.23 Shaun DixonSBV35M Highgate31:13.2330:15.20
2131:20.54 Steven BaytonSBSENMPhil NicholHallamshire/Sheffield Uni31:20.5430:26.18
2231:26.73 Tom Hendrikse SENM NED  
2331:29.08 Daniel HallamPBSENM Wreake & Soar Valley31:29.0831:29.08
2431:43.83 Chris SmithSBV40MPhilip O'DellThames Valley/Haywards Heath31:43.8330:47.21
2531:46.11 Colin MaherSBSENM Ireland31:46.1130:55.85
2631:53.57 Luuk Maas U20M NED  
2732:18.72 James DonaldSBU23MJames DonaldDundee Hawkhill32:18.7230:40.27
2833:46.36 Eoghan TottenSBSENM Oxford Uni/Newcastle & District/Ireland33:46.3630:52.75
-DNF Andreas Jansson U23M Sweden  
-DNF Jack Gray SENMNick PriceCambridge & Coleridge 30:44.44
-DNF Jake Smith U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Axe Valley30:15.8130:15.81
-DNF Brian Maher V40M Swansea/Kilkenny/Ireland 29:44.18
-DNF Ross Skelton SENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni/Crawley 30:27.67
-DNF Aaron Scott SENMNick AndersonLincoln Wellington/Nene Valley 30:06.36
-DNF Maikel Peeman U20M UNATT  
-DNF Matthew Crehan SENM St. Helens Sutton31:13.9431:13.94
-DNF Thomas Hayes SENM Kilkenny/Ireland  
10000 SM D
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
130:28.88 Joe MorwoodPBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill30:28.8830:28.88
230:54.38 David LongPBSENMDavid LongBournemouth30:54.3830:54.38
330:56.47 Fredrik UhrbomSBV40M Sweden30:56.4729:30.28
430:56.86 Jonathan CornishPBSENMTom KingHercules Wimbledon/Roehampton University30:56.8630:56.86
530:57.81 Paul NaveseySBSENMAllison BentonCrawley30:57.8130:56.25
630:58.95 Christopher GreenwoodSBV40M Kent30:58.9530:36.83
731:00.01 Evan ByrnePBU23M Ireland31:00.0131:00.01
831:00.04 Andy GreenleafPBV35M Serpentine31:00.0431:00.04
931:02.04 Scott Rankin SENMScott RankinFoyle Valley30:59.1230:17.90
1031:08.98 Emmett DunleavyPBV35M Sligo/Ireland31:08.9831:08.98
1131:20.89 Fergal SmithwickPBSENM Highgate/LSE/Newcastle & District/Ireland31:20.8931:20.89
1231:23.95 Ryan BurlingPBSENMTony SimmonsGuernsey/Herne Hill31:23.9531:23.95
1331:24.83 Joe SmithSBSENMDavid PayneTipton31:24.8331:08.76
1431:28.92 Chris OddyPBSENMDavid ChalfenSerpentine31:28.9231:28.92
1531:30.42 Ben ToomerPBSENM Hercules Wimbledon/Imperial College31:30.4231:30.42
1631:30.45 James TurnerPBSENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Lewes31:30.4531:30.45
1731:31.45 Mark JenkinSBV35M Bideford31:31.4530:55.46
1831:41.17 Danny RussellSBSENM Highgate31:41.1731:00.68
1931:44.79 Daniel RobinsonPBV35M BRAT31:44.7931:44.79
2031:46.25 Alex Bampton SENMSimon BurleyCheltenham/Oxford Uni31:07.6531:07.65
2131:48.84 Kevin MoorePBSENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Ireland31:48.8431:48.84
2231:50.16 Alex RobinsonPBSENMAlex RobinsonHercules Wimbledon/Durham Uni31:50.1631:50.16
2331:52.29 Tom Martyn SENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine30:34.2230:34.22
2431:57.37 Tom HiggsSBU23M South London31:57.3731:35.10
2532:12.53 Chris Wright SENMDavid ChalfenSerpentine/Hercules Wimbledon30:55.0330:55.03
2632:16.61 Frederick SlemeckPBSENMPhilip O'DellHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Han32:16.6132:16.61
2732:17.22 Alex MilneSBSENMAlex MilneEnfield & Haringey/Southampton Uni/Southampton32:17.2230:58.7
2832:18.91 Patrick McNiffPBU20M Banbridge32:18.9132:18.91
2932:30.63 Alexander NilssonPBSENM Sweden32:30.6332:30.63
3032:40.60 Dave RaganPBV35MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants32:40.6032:40.60
3132:58.62 Micheal Power U20M Ireland31:49.3331:49.33
-DNF Paul Whittaker SENMPaul WhittakerRoad Runners Club 30:37.30
-DNF Tommi Hytonen SENM UNATT  
-DNF Peter Brookes SENM Tipton 30:53.45
-DNF Alan Corlett SENMAlan CorlettManx31:26.8631:26.34
-DNF Tony Payne SENM Serpentine/New Zealand 31:25.20
10000 SM E
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
131:03.23 Damian NevinsPBV35MDamian NevinsHarrow31:03.2331:03.23
231:09.86 Alexander LeprêtrePBSENM Barnet/Shaftesbury Barnet31:09.8631:09.86
331:26.25 Ben SavillPBSENMAllison BentonCroydon/Sussex Uni/Lewes31:26.2531:26.25
431:29.38 Grant TwistPBSENM Havering31:29.3831:29.38
531:31.81 Sebastian Nilsson SENM UNATT  
631:37.57 Belal Ahmed SENMPhilip O'DellHercules Wimbledon/Italy30:48.330:48.3
731:49.00 Neil Renault SENM Edinburgh AC31:40.5330:46.19
831:54.16 Piers ArnoldPBSENM City of Norwich31:54.1631:54.16
931:56.30 Caoimhín Kelly SENM IRE  
1032:00.54 Mark LongPBSENMAndrew HobdellCity of Derry/Morpeth32:00.5432:00.54
1132:08.12 Jim AllchinSBSENMSimon WurrThames Hare & Hounds32:08.1232:04.56
1232:11.59 Daniel OwenSBSENMAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Sale Harriers Manchester32:11.5931:41.4
1332:12.27 Andrius JakseviciusPBV35M Belgrave/Lithuania32:12.2732:12.27
1432:12.81 Nick HardyPBSENMAaron ThomasTipton/Leeds Beckett Uni/City of York32:12.8132:12.81
1532:13.69 Xavier GruotPBSENMDavid ChalfenSerpentine/France32:13.6932:13.69
1632:15.49 Harry AllenPBSENMKeith BrackstoneBristol & West32:15.4932:15.49
1732:21.93 Daniel KashiSBSENMAndrew WallingSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni32:21.9332:10.03
1832:23.88 Kristian Nedregård V40M NOR  
1932:24.29 Mark CouldwellSBV40M Charnwood/Midland Masters32:24.2932:02.89
2032:29.76 Tom Griffiths SENMMarc WoodallGuildford & Godalming/Civil Service32:16.5832:16.58
2132:35.39 Glen WattsPBSENMGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet32:35.3932:35.39
2232:53.28 Joseph Turner SENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge32:12.1932:08.01
2332:56.93 Mike BurrettSBV40MPhilip TownsendLeeds City32:56.9332:03.8
2432:58.93 Daniel GaffneyPBV35M South London32:58.9332:58.93
2533:08.96 Ross BradenPBSENMDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley/Kent Uni33:08.9633:08.96
2633:13.96 Ben HeronSBSENMAndy BarberPeterborough/Eye33:13.9632:47.4
2733:18.75 George KingSBSENMTom CraggsWinchester33:18.7533:12.86
2833:21.16 Phil BurdenPBV40MCharlotte FisherTaunton33:21.1633:21.16
2933:33.20 Sam Lloyd-Perks SENMJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni32:19.4232:19.42
3033:43.13 Philip SewellPBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District33:43.1333:43.13
3134:23.58 Jack BoswellSBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni34:23.5831:25.83
-DNF Martin Alvarez-Espinar V35M Thames Hare & Hounds/Spain  
-DNF Kevin Guerin SENM USA  
-DNF Peter Hawkings SENM Highgate 33:20.43
10000 SM F
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
132:00.15 Chris LawPBU23MMick WoodsHolmfirth32:00.1532:00.15
232:04.68 Allan StewartPBSENM Chiltern32:04.6832:04.68
332:06.01 Jonathan CarterPBSENM Tipton32:06.0132:06.01
432:06.62 Sullivan SmithSBV40M Cambridge & Coleridge32:06.6231:58.9
532:17.23 Chris DarlingPBSENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge32:17.2332:17.23
632:27.25 Shaun SmithPBU23MMick WoodsKingston upon Hull/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnh32:27.2532:27.25
732:27.30 Mathieu Cros SENM FRA  
832:32.33 Mark VardyPBSENM Newbury/Loughborough Students32:32.3332:32.33
932:32.45 Andrew SaverySBV35M Leamington32:32.4532:13.43
1032:33.34 Matt WelshPBSENM Belgrave32:33.3432:33.34
1132:34.76 Jonathan Weichbrodt SENM SWE  
1232:44.36 Richard HopeSBV45MPeter McHughVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Australia32:44.3632:00.7
1332:56.44 Tom MahonPBSENM Wreake & Soar Valley/Nottingham Uni Cross Country 32:56.4432:56.44
1432:58.31 Marcus EnglandPBV35M Cheltenham32:27.6432:27.64
1533:00.16 Sean Doyle SENM IRE  
1633:02.28 Max CostleyPBSENM Southampton33:02.2833:02.28
1733:08.58 Andrew LeachSBV50M North Herts/Bedford & County33:08.5833:05.88
1833:13.68 Alex WalkerPBSENMJohn WoodVale of Aylesbury/Sheffield Hallam Uni33:13.6833:13.68
1933:25.40 Aaron BurgessPBV35M Oxford City33:25.4033:25.40
Page: 1 2