Essex County Championships External Results
Chelmsford
13-14 May 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.84James ShanePBU17MMartin BrownBasildon/Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.841:46.70
11:53.56Robert Smith U23MDavid SmithColchester & Tendring/Thames Valley/Essex Uni1:53.341:53.34
11:54.21Mark Burgess U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:53.471:53.07
21:54.67Adam HickeyPBU20MRon DawsonSouthend/Loughborough Students1:54.221:54.22
31:54.87Mark WoodleyPBU20MLisa PickeringChelmsford1:53.111:49.81
21:55.34James Tydeman SENMSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:52.491:51.2
41:55.70Scott PhillipsPBU20M Basildon1:55.701:54.42
31:55.83Danny Crates T46SBSENMAyo FalolaThurrock/Enfield & Haringey1:53.951:53.27
41:56.31Jonathan Long U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:55.931:54.42
21:58.14Matt BloyPBU17M Havering1:55.311:55.31
51:59.40Andre DuquePBU20MAndre DuqueNewham & Essex Beagles1:57.471:55.77
31:59.89David GibbonPBU17MDavid SmithColchester & Tendring1:59.71:52.37
 2:00.36Louis Dale SENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Cambridge Uni1:58.01:53.8
62:00.83Angus HolfordPBU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:00.831:56.9
42:01.10Omar MansourPBU17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:01.101:53.25
 2:01.85Gavin ChattertonSBSENM Chelmsford2:01.851:57.3
 2:02.96David HolgateSBSENM Colchester H2:02.961:58.60
12:03.36David Smale U15MRon DawsonSouthend2:01.401:52.48
52:04.86Lloyd Peters-HartmanSBU17M Southend2:04.861:57.61
 2:06.75Grant Twist U17M Havering M  
22:07.20Harry KingPBU15M Thurrock2:07.202:06.09
82:08.01Sean Wilson U17M Colchester & Tendring2:04.21:59.10
32:08.27Antony TaylorPBU15M Thurrock2:08.041:58.93
42:08.27Jake EagletonPBU15M Basildon2:08.272:08.27
52:09.19Tom FrithPBU15MRon DawsonSouthend2:08.361:52.13
62:10.01Oliver ThursbySBU15M Essex Schs2:10.012:06.47
12:10.51Linzi SnowPBU20W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida2:07.642:05.49
22:13.60Katie Richardson U20W Havering2:11.522:11.52
32:15.52Stacey WheatPBU20WMick WoodsColchester H/Basildon2:15.522:14.62
42:17.27Katherine SparkePBU20W Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:14.52:14.5
52:17.57Jessica DunnPBU20W Basildon/Loughborough Students2:17.572:17.57
62:20.37Helen RocheSBU20W Havering2:19.332:19.33
 2:20.41Alex CornwellPBU15MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:11.31:53.14
72:23.66Natalie KippsPBU20WClive RidleyOrion2:23.662:11.68
82:24.15Anna WhitfieldSBU20W Basildon2:24.152:20.31
800 h2 (13 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
32:04.2Sean WilsonSBU17M Colchester & Tendring2:04.21:59.10