Sussex County Championships External Results
Crawley
9-10 May 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.9Matt PeelSBSENM Crawley1:55.961:54.15
21:57.0Robert InghamSBSENM Oldham & Royton/Brighton Uni/Brighton & Hove1:57.01:53.54
31:57.4Matt Furber SENM Crawley1:52.791:52.57
41:57.6Mark BurchettSBU23M Worthing/Crawley1:53.501:52.74
51:59.0Nick Duggan SENM Crawley1:54.631:50.46
61:59.3David Boyce SENM Brighton & Hove/Blackheath & Bromley1:57.691:56.7
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.3Keith Alger U15M Eastbourne2:09.21:58.6
22:16.3Alex BestPBU15MRobert GrewHorsham Blue Star2:16.31:59.73
32:17.5Jake ElliottPBU15M Brighton & Hove2:17.52:17.5
42:18.7Monty Wilson U15M Hastings AC2:18.62:14.3
52:20.4Jacob Sayers U15M Crawley2:18.82:14.42
62:21.0Bernie SpannaglSBU15M Horsham Blue Star2:21.02:16.2
72:21.3Robbie FitzgibbonSBU15M Brighton Phoenix2:21.31:49.18
82:27.0James McKenziePBU15M Chichester2:27.01:56.9
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.2Charles Da'Vall GricePBU17MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:55.801:45.53
22:02.3Jonathan KetleyPBU17MAndy PayneEastbourne/Seaford1:55.641:53.31
32:02.6Charlie HillsPBU17M Sussex Schs2:02.62:02.6
42:04.2Max ThomasPBU17MPeter StandenHastings AC1:58.31:50.82
52:05.6Kris Everett U17MPeter StandenHastings AC2:05.21:56.69
62:06.7Kieran SilsbyPBU17MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove2:06.72:01.4
72:07.3Ollie SmithPBU17M Chichester2:04.41:57.8
82:08.1Tom Wilmot U17M Brighton & Hove2:07.82:07.4
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.7Rory Graham-Watson U20MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:51.621:47.29
21:54.2Michael Di Laura U20M Worthing1:50.691:50.69
31:55.3Adam SmithPBU20MDavid LeachBrighton & Hove1:55.31:52.35
41:56.4Tom MarsdenSBU20M Worthing/St. Mary's Uni1:56.41:55.59
51:56.5Gus KennedyPBU20MPaul CollicuttBrighton Phoenix1:56.51:56.5
61:58.1Ben Hoy-SlotPBU20M Lewes/Brighton & Hove1:58.11:58.1
72:02.1Samuel WadePBU20M Sussex Schs2:02.11:59.56
82:02.2Matt RethyPBU20M Lewes2:02.22:02.2
92:02.9Aaron StonePBU20M Crawley2:02.92:02.9
102:03.6Ed Hickman CaseyPBU20M Eastbourne/Durham Uni2:03.61:54.30
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
112:36.6Isobel BrownPBU15WDavid ChurcherChichester2:36.62:36.6
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
72:03.5Steven Baldock V35M Hastings AC1:58.71:50.0
800 T (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 2:30.7Grace CookSBU13W Bodyworks/Eastbourne2:30.72:19.5
 2:31.3Eve RothwellSBU13W Lewes2:29.12:28.9
 2:35.1Paige Clark U13W Crawley2:28.72:25.1
 2:36.9Sophie MansfieldSBU13WMark BestCrawley2:36.92:07.40
800 (9 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
T2:29.5Steffi ParaskevasPBU13WJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove2:29.52:16.0
T2:31.0Katie GarlandPBU13WJulia MachinHastings AC2:28.82:22.51
T2:37.4India SpoorSBU13W Worthing2:37.42:29.8
T2:38.6Imogen Marshall U13WEric DavisonWorthing2:34.82:32.6
T2:40.6Jade BrewsterPBU13WMichael ColeHorsham Blue Star2:40.12:40.1
T2:48.8Holly Talbut-SmithPBU13WMichael BazireCrawley/Carson-Newman Uni2:44.02:39.86